Find all trains running between Ernakulam Town (ERN) and Chengannur (CNGR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ernakulam Town - Chengannur route.

There are 41 trains running between Ernakulam Town and Chengannur.

CNGR to ERN Distance 98.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chengannur (CNGR) and Ernakulam Town (ERN)

Every day train departs from Chengannur to Ernakulam Town. Given below is the list of all the Ernakulam Town - Chengannur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16343 Amritha Express Trivandrum Central to Madurai Junction Daily 00:43
Chengannur
Daily 02:55
Ernakulam Town
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 02:12
Chengannur
Th 04:20
Ernakulam Town
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Th 02:31
Chengannur
Mo & Th 05:10
Ernakulam Town
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Fr 02:42
Chengannur
Fr 05:20
Ernakulam Town
07144 Kolhapur CSMT Hyderabad SP Kollam Junction to Nizamabad Su & Th 03:20
Chengannur
Su & Th 05:40
Ernakulam Town
16791 Palaruvi Express Punalur to Palghat Daily 06:19
Chengannur
Daily 09:30
Ernakulam Town
16302 Venad Express Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Daily 07:36
Chengannur
Daily 10:32
Ernakulam Town
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Central to Korba Mo & Th 08:13
Chengannur
Mo & Th 10:35
Ernakulam Town
16650 Parasuram Express Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central Daily 08:47
Chengannur
Daily 11:15
Ernakulam Town
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 09:28
Chengannur
Daily 12:05
Ernakulam Town
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su & Th 10:40
Chengannur
Su & Th 12:55
Ernakulam Town
22659 Dehradun Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun Fr 10:40
Chengannur
Fr 12:55
Ernakulam Town
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hyderabad Deccan Mo 10:55
Chengannur
Mo 13:10
Ernakulam Town
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express Kanyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 11:38
Chengannur
Daily 13:40
Ernakulam Town
06050 Krishnarajapuram Tiruchchirapali Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore Tu 14:00
Chengannur
Tu 16:10
Ernakulam Town
06048 Trichy Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Fr 14:26
Chengannur
Fr 16:35
Ernakulam Town
12778 Hubli Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hubli Th 14:44
Chengannur
Th 17:00
Ernakulam Town
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 14:44
Chengannur
Fr 17:00
Ernakulam Town
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Su 14:44
Chengannur
Su 17:10
Ernakulam Town
16525 Bangalore Express Kanyakumari to Bangalore City Junction Daily 15:25
Chengannur
Daily 18:00
Ernakulam Town
06046 Ahmedabad Chennai Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Mo 15:50
Chengannur
Mo 19:00
Ernakulam Town
82636 Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala Weekly Suvidha Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Su 16:20
Chengannur
Su 18:40
Ernakulam Town
12082 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Central to Cannanore Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 16:35
Chengannur
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 18:35
Ernakulam Town
12624 Chennai Mail Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 16:57
Chengannur
Daily 19:20
Ernakulam Town
06042 Mysuru Ernakulam Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Tu & Th 17:22
Chengannur
Tu & Th 19:45
Ernakulam Town
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry SpecialFare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central We 17:22
Chengannur
We 19:45
Ernakulam Town
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus Th 17:43
Chengannur
Th 20:20
Ernakulam Town
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval Mo 17:43
Chengannur
Mo 20:20
Ernakulam Town
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction Sa 17:43
Chengannur
Sa 20:20
Ernakulam Town
16336 Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG Tu 18:12
Chengannur
Tu 20:30
Ernakulam Town
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Su 18:12
Chengannur
Su 20:30
Ernakulam Town
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Fr 18:12
Chengannur
Fr 20:30
Ernakulam Town
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Guwahati Tu 19:05
Chengannur
Tu 21:20
Ernakulam Town
12258 Yesvantpur Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction Mo, We & Fr 19:05
Chengannur
Mo, We & Fr 21:20
Ernakulam Town
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 19:28
Chengannur
Daily 21:45
Ernakulam Town
06053 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mangalore Junction Fr 20:31
Chengannur
Fr 22:25
Ernakulam Town
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger Edamann to Guruvayur Daily 20:42
Chengannur
Daily 23:27
Ernakulam Town
16629 Malabar Express Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central Daily 21:38
Chengannur
Daily 23:50
Ernakulam Town
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Fr 22:25
Chengannur
Sa 00:35
Ernakulam Town
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Sa 22:25
Chengannur
Su 00:35
Ernakulam Town
16347 Mangalore Express Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central Daily 23:13
Chengannur
Daily 01:30
Ernakulam Town

Find the location of Ernakulam Town Railway Station and Chengannur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.