List of all trains passing through Chennai Central Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Chennai Central station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Chennai Central etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  13351
01:35
02:00 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
  12688
02:10
02:35 Su & We Su & We
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
  15228
03:40
04:05 We We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  22642
03:40
04:05 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
  22644
03:40
04:05 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  12510
04:30
04:55 Tu, We & Th Tu, We & Th
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
  12516
04:30
04:55 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  12508
04:30
04:55 Su Su
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  16031
00:00
05:15 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  16093
00:00
05:15 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Chennai Central
Lucknow
  12007
00:00
06:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
  12433
00:00
06:10 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12611
00:00
06:10 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12675
00:00
06:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
  16057
00:00
06:25 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Tirupati
  12515
06:05
06:30 Mo Mo
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
  22643
06:05
06:30 Tu & We Tu & We
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
  12509
06:05
06:30 Th, Fr & Sa Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
  12269
00:00
06:40 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12243
00:00
07:15 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
  22625
00:00
07:25 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
  12077
00:00
07:35 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Vijayawada Junction
  12639
00:00
07:50 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
  22808
00:00
08:10 Su & Th Su & Th
Chennai Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  12842
00:00
08:45 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
  16003
00:00
09:10 Su Su
Chennai Central
Nagarsol
  12656
00:00
09:35 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  12687
09:20
09:45 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
  15227
09:30
10:00 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
  22641
09:30
10:00 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
  12507
09:30
10:00 We We
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
  22601
00:00
10:10 We We
Chennai Central
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  12970
09:45
10:10 Th Th
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
  22611
00:00
11:00 We We
Chennai Central
New Jalpaiguri
  12552
11:15
11:40 Fr Fr
Kamakhya
Yesvantpur Junction
  22637
00:00
12:05 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
  11042
00:00
12:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  56001
00:00
13:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Arakkonam Junction
  12609
00:00
13:35 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
  12296
13:30
13:55 Daily Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
  12712
00:00
14:05 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Vijayawada Junction
  16053
00:00
14:15 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Tirupati
  12679
00:00
14:30 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
  22613
00:00
14:40 Th Th
Chennai Central
Haldia
  12375
00:00
14:40 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Asansol Junction
  12577
14:20
14:45 Th Th
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
  22351
14:20
14:45 Su Su
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  17311
00:00
15:00 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Vasco da Gama
  22698
00:00
15:00 Su Su
Chennai Central
Hubli
  12697
00:00
15:15 Su Su
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
  11074
00:00
15:15 Tu Tu
Chennai Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12695
00:00
15:25 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
  12607
00:00
15:35 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
  12295
15:15
15:45 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
  57239
00:00
16:00 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Gudur Junction
  22352
15:55
16:15 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
  12551
15:35
16:15 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya
  12578
15:55
16:25 Sa Sa
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  22860
00:00
16:25 Mo Mo
Chennai Central
Puri
  22207
00:00
16:25 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
  22826
00:00
16:25 Th Th
Chennai Central
Kolkata Shalimar
  16203
00:00
16:35 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Tirupati
  12603
00:00
16:45 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
  12685
00:00
17:00 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
  12027
00:00
17:30 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
  12669
00:00
17:40 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Chennai Central
Chhapra
  12969
17:10
17:40 Fr Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
  12967
00:00
17:40 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Chennai Central
Jaipur
  16089
00:00
17:55 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Jolarpettai
  12759
00:00
18:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
  02842
00:00
18:20 Mo Mo
Chennai Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  12689
00:00
18:20 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
  12615
00:00
19:15 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  12623
00:00
19:45 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
  19419
00:00
20:00 Su & Th Su & Th
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  22919
00:00
20:10 We We
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  12601
00:00
20:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
  22639
00:00
20:55 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Alappuzha
  12671
00:00
21:05 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Metupalaiyam
  22631
00:00
21:10 Th Th
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction
  12852
00:00
21:10 Mo Mo
Chennai Central
Bilaspur
  22802
00:00
21:10 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22870
00:00
21:10 Tu Tu
Chennai Central
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12829
00:00
21:10 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Bhubaneshwar
  16021
00:00
21:15 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
  22651
00:00
21:40 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Palghat
  12621
00:00
22:00 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
New Delhi
  12673
00:00
22:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
  22205
00:00
22:30 Mo & We Mo & We
Chennai Central
Madurai Junction
  12681
00:00
22:30 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
  06005
00:00
22:30 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Ernakulam Junction
  22649
00:00
22:40 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Erode Junction
  13352
22:05
23:00 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
  12657
00:00
23:15 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
  12512
23:05
23:25 Su, Tu & We Su, Tu & We
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
  12522
23:05
23:25 Fr Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
  22646
23:05
23:25 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
  22648
23:05
23:25 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
  12292
00:00
23:30 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Yesvantpur Junction
  12691
00:00
23:30 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
  22682
00:00
23:30 Th Th
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
  12840
00:00
23:45 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
  12511
23:20
23:50 Mo, Fr & Sa Mo, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
  12521
23:20
23:50 We We
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  22645
23:20
23:50 Tu Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
  22647
23:20
23:50 Su & Th Su & Th
Korba
Trivandrum Central
  11028
00:00
23:55 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Click here to view all trains from Chennai and all stations in Chennai

Nearest Airports to Chennai Central Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chennai Central and Chennai Central Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chennai International Airport - (16.67 Km / 10.36 Miles)
  2. Tirupati Airport - (99.97 Km / 62.12 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chennai Central by train, get complete information about Chennai Central train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chennai Central, distance to Chennai Central from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chennai Central.

Trains to Chennai Central Station - List of Chennai Central Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chennai Central, Trains from Chennai Central and Trains passing through the Chennai Central Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chennai Central Station and other information like Chennai Central distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Chennai Central Station Location Map