Find all trains running between Aluva (AWY) and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Aluva - Chennai Central route. Find the location of Aluva Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Chennai Central and Aluva • MAS - AWY Train Timings

There are 17 Trains running between Aluva and Chennai Central. Given below is the list of all the Aluva - Chennai Central Trains.

No Train Name Chennai Central Aluva
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 03:25 Daily Arr. : 17:10
16324 Kolkata Shalimar - Trivandrum Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:15 Tu & Th Arr. : 16:18
16310 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 04:15 Su & Sa Arr. : 16:15
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 04:45 Fr Arr. : 16:58
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 04:45 Su Arr. : 16:57
06309 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special
We Dep. : 12:05 Th Arr. : 00:00
06345 Chennai - Ernakulam Sabarimala
Fr Dep. : 15:15 Sa Arr. : 02:03
06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special
Sa Dep. : 15:15 Su Arr. : 02:03
06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special
Mo Dep. : 15:15 Tu Arr. : 02:00
06317 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special
Tu Dep. : 17:30 We Arr. : 04:58
06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special
Th Dep. : 18:15 Fr Arr. : 05:58
12623 Trivandrum Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:45 Daily Arr. : 06:15
16041 Alleppey Express
Daily Dep. : 20:45 Daily Arr. : 08:02
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
We Dep. : 23:45 Th Arr. : 12:00
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:45 Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:00
16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express
Su & Th Dep. : 23:45 Mo & Fr Arr. : 12:21
16325 Ahilyanagari Express
Tu Dep. : 23:45 We Arr. : 12:21

View return trains from Aluva to Chennai Central »