Find all trains running between Bhubaneshwar (BBS) and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhubaneshwar - Chennai Central route.

There are 17 trains running between Bhubaneshwar and Chennai Central.

MAS to BBS Distance 1220 Km
Travel Time 19Hrs 15 Mins - 23 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chennai Central (MAS) and Bhubaneshwar (BBS)

Every day train departs from Chennai Central to Bhubaneshwar. Given below is the list of all the Bhubaneshwar - Chennai Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12509 Guwahati Express Bangalore Cantonment to Guwahati Th, Fr & Sa 06:30
Chennai Central
Su, Fr & Sa 02:25
Bhubaneshwar
22643 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Tu & We 06:30
Chennai Central
We & Th 02:25
Bhubaneshwar
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Mo 06:30
Chennai Central
Tu 02:25
Bhubaneshwar
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su & Th 08:10
Chennai Central
Mo & Fr 03:40
Bhubaneshwar
12842 Coromandel Express Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 08:45
Chennai Central
Daily 04:35
Bhubaneshwar
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Guwahati We 10:00
Chennai Central
Th 06:05
Bhubaneshwar
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Su & Fr 10:00
Chennai Central
Mo & Sa 06:05
Bhubaneshwar
15227 Muzaffarpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Th 10:00
Chennai Central
Fr 06:05
Bhubaneshwar
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri We 11:00
Chennai Central
Th 07:20
Bhubaneshwar
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Haldia Th 14:40
Chennai Central
Fr 11:25
Bhubaneshwar
06058 Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare Special Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction We 15:15
Chennai Central
Th 11:55
Bhubaneshwar
12551 Yprkyq AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya Sa 16:15
Chennai Central
Su 09:55
Bhubaneshwar
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar Th 16:25
Chennai Central
Fr 13:55
Bhubaneshwar
02842 Chennai Santragachi Super Fast Weekly Special Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo 18:20
Chennai Central
Tu 15:45
Bhubaneshwar
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 18:40
Chennai Central
Fr 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
12829 Bhubaneswar Express Chennai Central to Bhubaneshwar Fr 21:10
Chennai Central
Sa 17:20
Bhubaneshwar
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 23:45
Chennai Central
Daily 20:35
Bhubaneshwar

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction Tu 09:05
Perambur
We 05:15
Khurda Road Junction
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Kamakhya Fr 15:50
Perambur
Sa 11:15
Khurda Road Junction
22860 Chennai Puri Express Chennai Central to Puri Mo 16:25
Chennai Central
Tu 13:20
Khurda Road Junction
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express Pondicherry to Bhubaneshwar We 20:55
Chengalpattu
Th 18:10
Khurda Road Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express Kanyakumari to Howrah Junction Sa 20:55
Chengalpattu
Su 18:10
Khurda Road Junction
12664 Howrah Express Tiruchirapalli to Howrah Junction Tu & Fr 20:55
Chengalpattu
We & Sa 18:10
Khurda Road Junction
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special Pondicherry to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Sa 22:00
Chengalpattu
Su 20:45
Khurda Road Junction
18495 Bhubanewwar Express Rameswaram to Bhubaneshwar Su 22:30
Chennai Egmore
Mo 18:10
Khurda Road Junction
15929 Dibrugarh Express Tambaram to Dibrugarh Th 22:30
Chennai Egmore
Fr 18:10
Khurda Road Junction
15629 Guwahati Express Tambaram to Guwahati Mo 22:30
Chennai Egmore
Tu 18:10
Khurda Road Junction

Find the location of Bhubaneshwar Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.