Find all trains running between Bitragunta (BTTR) and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bitragunta - Chennai Central route.

There are 5 trains running between Bitragunta and Chennai Central.

MAS to BTTR Distance 210 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chennai Central (MAS) and Bitragunta (BTTR)

Every day train departs from Chennai Central to Bitragunta. Given below is the list of all the Bitragunta - Chennai Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16093 Lucknow Express Chennai Central to Lucknow Tu & Sa 05:15
Chennai Central
Tu & Sa 09:09
Bitragunta
16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su, We & Th 05:15
Chennai Central
Su, We & Th 09:09
Bitragunta
12712 Pinakini Express Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction Daily 14:05
Chennai Central
Daily 17:19
Bitragunta
12603 Hyderabad Express Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 16:45
Chennai Central
Daily 20:14
Bitragunta
13352 Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction Daily 23:00
Chennai Central
Daily 03:09
Bitragunta

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express Chennai Egmore to Gaya Junction Tu 07:00
Chennai Egmore
Tu 10:28
Nellore
12077 Jan Shatabdi Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 07:35
Chennai Central
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 10:39
Kavali
66035 Chennai - Nellore MEMU Chennai Moore Market Complex to Sullurupeta Daily 07:45
Chennai Moore Market Complex
Daily 12:00
Nellore
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su & Th 08:10
Chennai Central
Su & Th 10:44
Nellore
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction Tu 09:05
Perambur
Tu 12:54
Nellore
12656 Navjeevan Express Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 09:35
Chennai Central
Daily 13:01
Kavali
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri We 11:00
Chennai Central
We 13:40
Nellore
12375 Chennai Asansol Express Chennai Central to Asansol Junction Sa 14:40
Chennai Central
Sa 17:32
Nellore
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction Sa 15:15
Chennai Egmore
Sa 18:06
Nellore
06058 Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare Special Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction We 15:15
Chennai Central
We 18:10
Nellore
12295 Sangha Mitra Express Bangalore City Junction to Danapur Daily 15:45
Chennai Central
Daily 18:23
Nellore
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction Mo 16:15
Chennai Central
Mo 19:10
Nellore
22860 Chennai Puri Express Chennai Central to Puri Mo 16:25
Chennai Central
Mo 19:33
Nellore
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar Th 16:25
Chennai Central
Th 19:33
Nellore
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur Fr 17:40
Chennai Central
Fr 20:17
Nellore
12967 Jaipur Express Chennai Central to Jaipur Su & Tu 17:40
Chennai Central
Su & Tu 20:17
Nellore
12759 Charminar Express Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 18:10
Chennai Central
Daily 21:48
Kavali
02842 Chennai Santragachi Super Fast Weekly Special Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo 18:20
Chennai Central
Mo 21:40
Nellore
12615 Grand Trunk Express Chennai Central to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Daily 19:15
Chennai Central
Daily 21:56
Nellore
12829 Bhubaneswar Express Chennai Central to Bhubaneshwar Fr 21:10
Chennai Central
Sa 00:02
Nellore
22631 Anuvratexpress Chennai Central to Bikaner Junction Th 21:10
Chennai Central
Fr 00:01
Nellore
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 21:10
Chennai Central
We 00:02
Nellore
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 21:10
Chennai Central
Su 00:01
Nellore
12852 Bilaspur Express Chennai Central to Bilaspur Mo 21:10
Chennai Central
Tu 00:02
Nellore
15929 Dibrugarh Express Tambaram to Dibrugarh Th 21:45
Tambaram
Fr 01:42
Nellore
15629 Guwahati Express Tambaram to Guwahati Mo 21:45
Tambaram
Tu 01:41
Nellore
18495 Bhubanewwar Express Rameswaram to Bhubaneshwar Su 22:30
Chennai Egmore
Mo 01:42
Nellore
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Central to Korba Mo & Th 23:25
Chennai Central
Tu & Fr 02:02
Nellore
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 23:25
Chennai Central
Su 02:02
Nellore
12522 Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction Fr 23:25
Chennai Central
Sa 02:02
Nellore
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu & We 23:25
Chennai Central
Mo, We & Th 02:02
Nellore
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 23:45
Chennai Central
Daily 02:17
Nellore

Find the location of Bitragunta Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.