Find all trains running between Bitragunta (BTTR) and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bitragunta - Chennai Central route. Find the location of Bitragunta Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Chennai Central and Bitragunta • MAS - BTTR Train Timings

Chennai Central Bitragunta
Average Distance : 210 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Chennai Central to Bitragunta

There are 6 Trains running between Bitragunta and Chennai Central. Given below is the list of all the Bitragunta - Chennai Central Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Chennai Central Bitragunta
16031 Andaman Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 05:15
Chennai Central
Su, We & Th Arr. : 09:09
Bitragunta
16093 Lucknow Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 05:15
Chennai Central
Tu & Sa Arr. : 09:09
Bitragunta
12712 Pinakini Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 17:19
Bitragunta
12603 Hyderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 20:14
Bitragunta
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 03:09
Bitragunta
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 03:09
Bitragunta

View return trains from Bitragunta to Chennai Central »

Other Routes

No Train Name Chennai Bitragunta
12077 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:35
Chennai Central
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:39
Kavali
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Su & Th Dep. : 08:10
Chennai Central
Su & Th Arr. : 10:44
Nellore
12656 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 12:25
Nellore
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
We Dep. : 11:00
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 13:40
Nellore
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Sa Dep. : 14:40
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 17:32
Nellore
12295 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 18:23
Nellore
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Mo Dep. : 16:15
Chennai Central
Mo Arr. : 19:10
Nellore
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 16:25
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 19:33
Nellore
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 16:25
Chennai Central
Mo Arr. : 19:33
Nellore
12967 Jaipur Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 17:40
Chennai Central
Su & Tu Arr. : 20:17
Nellore
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express
Fr Dep. : 17:40
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 20:17
Nellore
12759 Charminar Express
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Nellore
12615 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:56
Nellore
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Fr Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 00:02
Nellore
12852 Bilaspur Express
Mo Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
Tu Arr. : 00:02
Nellore
22631 Anuvratexpress
Th Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 00:01
Nellore
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 00:01
Nellore
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
Tu Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 00:02
Nellore
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 23:25
Chennai Central
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 02:02
Nellore
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 23:25
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 02:02
Nellore
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 23:25
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 02:02
Nellore
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 23:25
Chennai Central
Tu & Fr Arr. : 02:02
Nellore
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 02:17
Nellore