Find all trains running between Coimbatore Junction (CBE) and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Coimbatore Junction - Chennai Central route.

There are 22 trains running between Coimbatore Junction and Chennai Central.

MAS to CBE Distance 500 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 45 Mins - 11 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chennai Central (MAS) and Coimbatore Junction (CBE)

Every day train departs from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction. Given below is the list of all the Coimbatore Junction - Chennai Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  13351
Daily Dep. : 02:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 11:00
Coimbatore Junction
  22644
Su & Sa Dep. : 04:05
Chennai Central
Su & Sa Arr. : 11:55
Coimbatore Junction
  22642
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:05
Chennai Central
Tu & Th Arr. : 11:55
Coimbatore Junction
  12516
Fr Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 13:20
Coimbatore Junction
  12508
Su Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 13:20
Coimbatore Junction
  12675
Daily Dep. : 06:10
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Coimbatore Junction
  12243
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:15
Chennai Central
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:15
Coimbatore Junction
  12970
Th Dep. : 10:10
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 18:00
Coimbatore Junction
  22637
Daily Dep. : 12:05
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 19:47
Coimbatore Junction
  12679
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 22:15
Coimbatore Junction
  12695
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 23:07
Coimbatore Junction
  22207
Tu & Fr Dep. : 16:25
Chennai Central
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:57
Coimbatore Junction
  12623
Daily Dep. : 19:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 02:47
Coimbatore Junction
  22639
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 04:12
Coimbatore Junction
  12671
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Coimbatore Junction
  12673
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 06:15
Coimbatore Junction
  12681
Sa Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 06:40
Coimbatore Junction
  06005
Fr Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 06:25
Coimbatore Junction
  12521
We Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 07:40
Coimbatore Junction
  12511
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 07:40
Coimbatore Junction
  22647
Su & Th Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Mo & Fr Arr. : 07:42
Coimbatore Junction
  22645
Tu Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 07:42
Coimbatore Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12697
Su Dep. : 15:15
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 23:25
Palghat
  12685
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 01:45
Palghat
  12601
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 04:30
Palghat
  22651
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 11:00
Palghat
  16859
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 10:30
Coimbatore Junction

Find the location of Coimbatore Junction Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.