Find all trains running between Erode Junction (ED) and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Erode Junction - Chennai Central route. Find the location of Erode Junction Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Chennai Central and Erode Junction • MAS - ED Train Timings

There are 26 Trains running between Erode Junction and Chennai Central. Given below is the list of all the Erode Junction - Chennai Central Trains.

No Train Name Chennai Central Erode Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 02:00 Daily Arr. : 09:10
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express
Su & We Dep. : 02:40 Su & We Arr. : 08:40
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:15 Tu & Th Arr. : 10:10
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 04:15 Su & Sa Arr. : 10:10
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 04:55 Fr Arr. : 11:10
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 04:55 Su Arr. : 11:10
12675 Kovai Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15 Daily Arr. : 11:52
12243 Duronto Express
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:15 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:22
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 10:10 Th Arr. : 15:55
22637 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:30 Daily Arr. : 17:40
12679 Coimbatore Express
Daily Dep. : 14:30 Daily Arr. : 20:15
12697 Trivandrum Express
Su Dep. : 15:15 Su Arr. : 20:24
12695 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25 Daily Arr. : 21:20
12685 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00 Daily Arr. : 22:40
12689 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 18:20 Sa Arr. : 00:20
12623 Trivandrum Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:45 Daily Arr. : 01:05
12601 Mangalore Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:20 Daily Arr. : 01:50
22639 Alleppey Express
Daily Dep. : 20:45 Daily Arr. : 02:07
12671 Nilagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15 Daily Arr. : 02:45
12673 Cheran Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10 Daily Arr. : 03:55
12681 Coimbatore Express
Sa Dep. : 22:30 Su Arr. : 04:20
22649 Yercaud Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40 Daily Arr. : 05:50
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
We Dep. : 23:50 Th Arr. : 06:00
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:50 Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 06:00
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
Tu Dep. : 23:50 We Arr. : 06:00
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Su & Th Dep. : 23:50 Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:00

View return trains from Erode Junction to Chennai Central »

Other Options

No Train Name Chennai Erode
16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Mambalam
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Erode Junction