Find all trains running between Erode Junction (ED) and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Erode Junction - Chennai Central route.

There are 28 trains running between Erode Junction and Chennai Central.

MAS to ED Distance 400 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 30 Mins - 8 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chennai Central (MAS) and Erode Junction (ED)

Every day train departs from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Given below is the list of all the Erode Junction - Chennai Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13351
Daily Dep. : 02:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 09:10
Erode Junction
12688
Su & We Dep. : 02:40
Chennai Central
Su & We Arr. : 08:40
Erode Junction
22644
Su & Sa Dep. : 04:05
Chennai Central
Su & Sa Arr. : 10:10
Erode Junction
22642
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:05
Chennai Central
Tu & Th Arr. : 10:10
Erode Junction
12516
Fr Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 11:10
Erode Junction
12508
Su Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 11:10
Erode Junction
12675
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 11:52
Erode Junction
12243
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:15
Chennai Central
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:22
Erode Junction
12970
Th Dep. : 10:10
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 15:55
Erode Junction
22637
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 17:40
Erode Junction
12679
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Erode Junction
12697
Su Dep. : 15:15
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 20:45
Erode Junction
12695
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Erode Junction
22207
Tu & Fr Dep. : 16:30
Chennai Central
Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:27
Erode Junction
12685
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Erode Junction
12689
Fr Dep. : 18:20
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 00:20
Erode Junction
12623
Daily Dep. : 19:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 01:05
Erode Junction
12601
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Erode Junction
22639
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 02:07
Erode Junction
12671
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 02:47
Erode Junction
12673
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 03:55
Erode Junction
06005
Fr Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 04:00
Erode Junction
12681
Sa Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 04:10
Erode Junction
22649
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Erode Junction
12521
We Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 06:00
Erode Junction
22647
Su & Th Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:00
Erode Junction
12511
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 06:00
Erode Junction
22645
Tu Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 06:00
Erode Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22651
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 03:59
Mohanur
16859
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Erode Junction
06033
Sa Dep. : 22:40
Chennai Egmore
Su Arr. : 05:03
Erode Junction

Find the location of Erode Junction Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.