Find all trains running between Erode Junction (ED) and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Erode Junction - Chennai Central route. Find the location of Erode Junction Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Chennai Central and Erode Junction • MAS - ED Train Timings

Chennai Central Erode Junction
Average Distance : 400 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs 30 Mins - 8 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Chennai Central to Erode Junction

There are 27 Trains running between Erode Junction and Chennai Central. Given below is the list of all the Erode Junction - Chennai Central Trains.

No Train Name Chennai Central Erode Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 02:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 09:10
Erode Junction
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express
Su & We Dep. : 02:40
Chennai Central
Su & We Arr. : 08:40
Erode Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 04:05
Chennai Central
Su & Sa Arr. : 10:10
Erode Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:05
Chennai Central
Tu & Th Arr. : 10:10
Erode Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 11:10
Erode Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 11:10
Erode Junction
12675 Kovai Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 11:52
Erode Junction
12243 Duronto Express
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:15
Chennai Central
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:22
Erode Junction
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 10:10
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 15:55
Erode Junction
22637 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 17:40
Erode Junction
12679 Coimbatore Express
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Erode Junction
12697 Trivandrum Express
Su Dep. : 15:15
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 20:45
Erode Junction
12695 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Erode Junction
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 16:30
Chennai Central
Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:27
Erode Junction
12685 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Erode Junction
12689 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 18:20
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 00:20
Erode Junction
12623 Trivandrum Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 01:05
Erode Junction
12601 Mangalore Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Erode Junction
22639 Alleppey Express
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 02:07
Erode Junction
12671 Nilagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 02:47
Erode Junction
12673 Cheran Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 03:55
Erode Junction
12681 Coimbatore Express
Sa Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 04:10
Erode Junction
22649 Yercaud Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Erode Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
We Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 06:00
Erode Junction
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Su & Th Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:00
Erode Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 06:00
Erode Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
Tu Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 06:00
Erode Junction

View return trains from Erode Junction to Chennai Central »

Other Routes

No Train Name Chennai Erode
22651 Palani Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 03:59
Mohanur
16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Erode Junction