Find all trains running between Erode Junction (ED) and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Erode Junction - Chennai Central route.

There are 31 trains running between Erode Junction and Chennai Central.

MAS to ED Distance 400 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 30 Mins - 8 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chennai Central (MAS) and Erode Junction (ED)

Every day train departs from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Given below is the list of all the Erode Junction - Chennai Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha Daily 02:00
Chennai Central
Daily 09:10
Erode Junction
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express Dehradun to Madurai Junction Su & We 02:35
Chennai Central
Su & We 08:40
Erode Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su & Sa 04:05
Chennai Central
Su & Sa 10:10
Erode Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Tu & Th 04:05
Chennai Central
Tu & Th 10:10
Erode Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Fr 04:55
Chennai Central
Fr 11:10
Erode Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Su 04:55
Chennai Central
Su 11:10
Erode Junction
12675 Kovai Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 06:10
Chennai Central
Daily 11:57
Erode Junction
12243 Duronto Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 07:15
Chennai Central
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 12:22
Erode Junction
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction Th 10:10
Chennai Central
Th 15:55
Erode Junction
22637 West Coast Express Chennai Central to Mangalore Central Daily 12:05
Chennai Central
Daily 18:10
Erode Junction
06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Su 12:30
Chennai Central
Su 19:10
Erode Junction
12679 Coimbatore Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 14:30
Chennai Central
Daily 20:15
Erode Junction
12697 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Su 15:15
Chennai Central
Su 20:47
Erode Junction
12695 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 15:25
Chennai Central
Daily 21:15
Erode Junction
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Tu & Fr 16:25
Chennai Central
Tu & Fr 21:32
Erode Junction
12685 Mangalore Express Chennai Central to Mangalore Central Daily 17:00
Chennai Central
Daily 22:40
Erode Junction
06041 Ernakulam Mysuru Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Mo & We 18:20
Chennai Central
Tu & Th 00:35
Erode Junction
12689 Nagercoil Express Chennai Central to Nagercoil Junction Fr 18:20
Chennai Central
Sa 00:20
Erode Junction
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Tu 18:20
Chennai Central
We 00:35
Erode Junction
06047 Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Th 18:20
Chennai Central
Fr 00:34
Erode Junction
12623 Trivandrum Mail Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 19:45
Chennai Central
Daily 01:05
Erode Junction
12601 Mangalore Mail Chennai Central to Mangalore Central Daily 20:20
Chennai Central
Daily 01:50
Erode Junction
22639 Alleppey Express Chennai Central to Alappuzha Daily 20:55
Chennai Central
Daily 02:32
Erode Junction
12671 Nilagiri Express Chennai Central to Metupalaiyam Daily 21:05
Chennai Central
Daily 02:47
Erode Junction
12673 Cheran Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 22:10
Chennai Central
Daily 03:55
Erode Junction
12681 Coimbatore Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Sa 22:30
Chennai Central
Su 04:10
Erode Junction
22649 Yercaud Express Chennai Central to Erode Junction Daily 22:40
Chennai Central
Daily 05:50
Erode Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction We 23:50
Chennai Central
Th 06:00
Erode Junction
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express Korba to Trivandrum Central Su & Th 23:50
Chennai Central
Mo & Fr 06:00
Erode Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Mo, Fr & Sa 23:50
Chennai Central
Su, Tu & Sa 06:00
Erode Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central Tu 23:50
Chennai Central
We 06:00
Erode Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
06049 Tiruchchirappalli - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction Mo 14:45
Chennai Egmore
Mo 21:00
Erode Junction
22651 Palani Express Chennai Central to Palghat Daily 21:40
Chennai Central
Daily 03:59
Mohanur
16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express Chennai Egmore to Mangalore Central Daily 23:15
Chennai Egmore
Daily 08:25
Erode Junction

Find the location of Erode Junction Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.