Find all trains running between Gudiyattam (GYM) and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gudiyattam - Chennai Central route.

There are 5 trains running between Gudiyattam and Chennai Central.

MAS to GYM Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 45 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chennai Central (MAS) and Gudiyattam (GYM)

Every day train departs from Chennai Central to Gudiyattam. Given below is the list of all the Gudiyattam - Chennai Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha Daily 02:00
Chennai Central
Daily 04:38
Gudiyattam
12609 Bangalore Express Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction Daily 13:35
Chennai Central
Daily 15:48
Gudiyattam
16089 Yelagiri Express Chennai Central to Jolarpettai Daily 17:55
Chennai Central
Daily 20:29
Gudiyattam
22651 Palani Express Chennai Central to Palghat Daily 21:40
Chennai Central
Daily 23:54
Gudiyattam
22649 Yercaud Express Chennai Central to Erode Junction Daily 22:40
Chennai Central
Daily 01:04
Gudiyattam

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express Dehradun to Madurai Junction Su & We 02:35
Chennai Central
Su & We 05:03
Ambur
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction We 04:05
Chennai Central
We 06:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su & Sa 04:05
Chennai Central
Su & Sa 06:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Tu & Th 04:05
Chennai Central
Tu & Th 06:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express Guwahati to Bangalore Cantonment Tu, We & Th 04:55
Chennai Central
Tu, We & Th 06:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Su 04:55
Chennai Central
Su 06:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express New Tinsukia Junction to Bangalore City Junction Mo 04:55
Perambur
Mo 06:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Fr 04:55
Chennai Central
Fr 06:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12007 Shatabdi Express Chennai Central to Mysore City Junction Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 06:00
Chennai Central
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 07:38
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12675 Kovai Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 06:10
Chennai Central
Daily 08:43
Ambur
22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction Daily 07:25
Chennai Central
Daily 09:49
Ambur
12639 Brindavan Express Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction Daily 07:50
Chennai Central
Daily 10:18
Ambur
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction Th 10:10
Chennai Central
Th 11:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22601 Shirdi Express Chennai Central to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) We 10:10
Chennai Central
We 11:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express Kamakhya to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 11:40
Chennai Central
Fr 13:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22637 West Coast Express Chennai Central to Mangalore Central Daily 12:05
Chennai Central
Daily 13:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Su 12:30
Chennai Central
Su 14:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12296 Sangha Mitra Express Danapur to Bangalore City Junction Daily 13:55
Chennai Central
Daily 15:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12679 Coimbatore Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 14:30
Chennai Central
Daily 16:44
Ambur
12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Junction to Mysore City Junction Th 14:45
Chennai Central
Th 16:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Su 14:45
Chennai Central
Su 16:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
06049 Tiruchchirappalli - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction Mo 14:45
Chennai Egmore
Mo 17:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express Chennai Central to Hubli Su 15:00
Chennai Central
Su 16:43
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
17311 Chennai Vasco Express Chennai Central to Vasco da Gama Fr 15:00
Chennai Central
Fr 16:43
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express Kamakhya to Bangalore Cantonment Th 15:10
Perambur
Th 16:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12697 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Su 15:15
Chennai Central
Su 16:48
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12695 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 15:25
Chennai Central
Daily 17:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12607 Lalbagh Express Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction Daily 15:35
Chennai Central
Daily 18:08
Ambur
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Tu & Fr 16:25
Chennai Central
Tu & Fr 18:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12685 Mangalore Express Chennai Central to Mangalore Central Daily 17:00
Chennai Central
Daily 18:38
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12027 Shatabdi Express Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 17:30
Chennai Central
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 19:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantonment MEMU Chennai Beach to Vellore Cantonment Daily 18:00
Chennai Beach
Daily 21:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
06047 Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Th 18:20
Chennai Central
Th 20:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
06041 Ernakulam Mysuru Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Mo & We 18:20
Chennai Central
Mo & We 20:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12689 Nagercoil Express Chennai Central to Nagercoil Junction Fr 18:20
Chennai Central
Fr 19:58
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Tu 18:20
Chennai Central
Tu 20:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12623 Trivandrum Mail Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 19:45
Chennai Central
Daily 21:23
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12601 Mangalore Mail Chennai Central to Mangalore Central Daily 20:20
Chennai Central
Daily 21:58
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22639 Alleppey Express Chennai Central to Alappuzha Daily 20:55
Chennai Central
Daily 22:38
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12671 Nilagiri Express Chennai Central to Metupalaiyam Daily 21:05
Chennai Central
Daily 22:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express Chennai Central to Mysore City Junction Daily 21:15
Chennai Central
Daily 00:09
Ambur
20601 Chennai Central - Madurai Weekly AC SF Express Chennai Central to Madurai Junction Fr 22:30
Chennai Central
Sa 00:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12681 Coimbatore Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Sa 22:30
Chennai Central
Su 00:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12657 Bangalore Mail Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction Daily 23:15
Chennai Central
Daily 00:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express Chennai Central to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Fr 23:30
Chennai Central
Sa 01:49
Ambur
12292 Yesvantpur Express Chennai Central to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 23:30
Chennai Central
Su 00:49
Walajah Road Junction
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express Korba to Trivandrum Central Su & Th 23:50
Chennai Central
Mo & Fr 01:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central Tu 23:50
Chennai Central
We 01:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction We 23:50
Chennai Central
Th 01:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Mo, Fr & Sa 23:50
Chennai Central
Su, Tu & Sa 01:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore

Find the location of Gudiyattam Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.