Find all trains running between Gudiyattam (GYM) and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Gudiyattam - Chennai Central route. Find the location of Gudiyattam Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Chennai Central and Gudiyattam • MAS - GYM Train Timings

Chennai Central Gudiyattam
Distance : 160 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 45 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Chennai Central to Gudiyattam

There are 5 Trains running between Gudiyattam and Chennai Central. Given below is the list of all the Gudiyattam - Chennai Central Trains.

No Train Name Chennai Central Gudiyattam
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 02:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 04:38
Gudiyattam
12609 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 13:35
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 15:48
Gudiyattam
16089 Yelagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 20:43
Gudiyattam
22651 Palani Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 23:39
Gudiyattam
22649 Yercaud Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 00:59
Gudiyattam

View return trains from Gudiyattam to Chennai Central »

Other Routes

No Train Name Chennai Gudiyattam
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express
Su & We Dep. : 02:40
Chennai Central
Su & We Arr. : 05:03
Ambur
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 04:05
Chennai Central
Su & Sa Arr. : 06:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
We Dep. : 04:05
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 06:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:05
Chennai Central
Tu & Th Arr. : 06:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 06:38
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 06:38
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 04:55
Perambur
Mo Arr. : 06:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Tu, We & Th Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Tu, We & Th Arr. : 06:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12007 Shatabdi Express
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:00
Chennai Central
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:28
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12675 Kovai Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 08:43
Ambur
22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 09:48
Ambur
12639 Brindavan Express
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 10:29
Ambur
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 10:10
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 11:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22601 Shirdi Express
We Dep. : 10:10
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 11:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22637 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 13:18
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 11:40
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 13:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12296 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 13:55
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 15:58
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12679 Coimbatore Express
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 16:44
Ambur
12577 Bagmati Express
Th Dep. : 14:45
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 16:28
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 14:45
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 16:28
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
17311 Chennai Vasco Express
Fr Dep. : 15:00
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 16:43
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
82501 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Canttonment Suvidha Special
Th Dep. : 15:15
Perambur
Th Arr. : 16:58
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12697 Trivandrum Express
Su Dep. : 15:15
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 16:48
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12695 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 17:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12607 Lalbagh Express
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 18:08
Ambur
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 16:30
Chennai Central
Tu & Fr Arr. : 17:58
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12685 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 18:33
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12027 Shatabdi Express
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:30
Chennai Central
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:48
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantonment MEMU
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Chennai Beach
Daily Arr. : 21:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12689 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 18:20
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 19:58
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12623 Trivandrum Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:13
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12601 Mangalore Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:58
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22639 Alleppey Express
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 22:18
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 23:49
Ambur
12671 Nilagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 23:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12681 Coimbatore Express
Sa Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 00:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12657 Bangalore Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 00:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12292 Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 23:30
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 00:49
Walajah Road Junction
12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
Fr Dep. : 23:30
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 01:49
Ambur
22682 Mysore Express
Th Dep. : 23:30
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 01:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
We Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 01:33
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Su & Th Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:33
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
Tu Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 01:33
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 01:33
Katpadi Junction,Vellore