Find all trains running between Gudiyattam (GYM) and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gudiyattam - Chennai Central route.

There are 5 trains running between Gudiyattam and Chennai Central.

MAS to GYM Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 45 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chennai Central (MAS) and Gudiyattam (GYM)

Every day train departs from Chennai Central to Gudiyattam. Given below is the list of all the Gudiyattam - Chennai Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13351
Daily Dep. : 02:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 04:38
Gudiyattam
12609
Daily Dep. : 13:35
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 15:48
Gudiyattam
16089
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 20:43
Gudiyattam
22651
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 23:39
Gudiyattam
22649
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 00:59
Gudiyattam

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12688
Su & We Dep. : 02:40
Chennai Central
Su & We Arr. : 05:03
Ambur
22644
Su & Sa Dep. : 04:05
Chennai Central
Su & Sa Arr. : 06:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
15228
We Dep. : 04:05
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 06:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22642
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:05
Chennai Central
Tu & Th Arr. : 06:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12510
Tu, We & Th Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Tu, We & Th Arr. : 06:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12508
Su Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 06:38
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22502
Mo Dep. : 04:55
Perambur
Mo Arr. : 06:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12516
Fr Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 06:38
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12007
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:00
Chennai Central
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:28
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12675
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 08:43
Ambur
22625
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 09:48
Ambur
12639
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 10:29
Ambur
12970
Th Dep. : 10:10
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 11:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22601
We Dep. : 10:10
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 11:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22637
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 13:18
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12552
Fr Dep. : 11:40
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 13:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12296
Daily Dep. : 13:55
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 15:58
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12679
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 16:44
Ambur
12577
Th Dep. : 14:45
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 16:28
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22351
Su Dep. : 14:45
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 16:28
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
17311
Fr Dep. : 15:00
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 16:43
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22698
Su Dep. : 15:00
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 16:43
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12504
Th Dep. : 15:10
Perambur
Th Arr. : 16:58
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12697
Su Dep. : 15:15
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 16:48
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12695
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 17:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12607
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 18:08
Ambur
22207
Tu & Fr Dep. : 16:30
Chennai Central
Tu & Fr Arr. : 17:58
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12685
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 18:33
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12027
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:30
Chennai Central
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:48
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12689
Fr Dep. : 18:20
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 19:58
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12623
Daily Dep. : 19:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:13
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12601
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:58
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22639
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 22:18
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16021
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 23:49
Ambur
12671
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 22:48
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
06005
Fr Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 00:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12681
Sa Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 00:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
06033
Sa Dep. : 22:40
Chennai Egmore
Su Arr. : 00:48
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12657
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 00:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12691
Fr Dep. : 23:30
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 01:49
Ambur
12292
Sa Dep. : 23:30
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 00:49
Walajah Road Junction
12511
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 01:33
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22647
Su & Th Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:33
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12521
We Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 01:33
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22645
Tu Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 01:33
Katpadi Junction,Vellore

Find the location of Gudiyattam Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.