Find all trains running between Jolarpettai (JTJ) and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jolarpettai - Chennai Central route. Find the location of Jolarpettai Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Chennai Central and Jolarpettai • MAS - JTJ Train Timings

Chennai Central Jolarpettai
Average Distance : 220 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs - 4 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Chennai Central to Jolarpettai

There are 42 Trains running between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central. Given below is the list of all the Jolarpettai - Chennai Central Trains.

No Train Name Chennai Central Jolarpettai
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 02:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 06:08
Jolarpettai
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 02:40
Chennai Central
Tu & Sa Arr. : 05:58
Jolarpettai
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:05
Chennai Central
Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:28
Jolarpettai
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 04:05
Chennai Central
Mo & We Arr. : 07:28
Jolarpettai
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
We Dep. : 04:05
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 07:35
Jolarpettai
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 08:25
Jolarpettai
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 08:18
Jolarpettai
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Sa Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 08:25
Jolarpettai
12675 Kovai Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 09:18
Jolarpettai
12243 Duronto Express
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 07:15
Chennai Central
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 09:56
Jolarpettai
22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 10:33
Jolarpettai
12639 Brindavan Express
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 11:05
Jolarpettai
22601 Shirdi Express
Tu Dep. : 10:10
Chennai Central
Tu Arr. : 13:18
Jolarpettai
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 10:10
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 13:18
Jolarpettai
22637 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 14:43
Jolarpettai
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express
Th Dep. : 11:40
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 14:58
Jolarpettai
12609 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 13:35
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 17:13
Jolarpettai
12679 Coimbatore Express
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 17:28
Jolarpettai
12577 Bagmati Express
We Dep. : 14:45
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 17:53
Jolarpettai
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 14:45
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 17:53
Jolarpettai
17311 Chennai Vasco Express
Fr Dep. : 15:00
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 18:10
Jolarpettai
22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express
Sa Dep. : 15:00
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 18:10
Jolarpettai
12697 Trivandrum Express
Sa Dep. : 15:15
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 18:18
Jolarpettai
12695 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 18:38
Jolarpettai
12607 Lalbagh Express
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 18:53
Jolarpettai
16089 Yelagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 22:20
Jolarpettai
12689 Nagercoil Express
Th Dep. : 18:20
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 21:28
Jolarpettai
12601 Mangalore Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 23:23
Jolarpettai
22639 Alleppey Express
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 23:43
Jolarpettai
16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 00:40
Jolarpettai
22651 Palani Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 00:53
Jolarpettai
12673 Cheran Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 01:18
Jolarpettai
06005 Velankanni - Tirunelveli Special
Th Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 01:45
Jolarpettai
22649 Yercaud Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 02:33
Jolarpettai
12657 Bangalore Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 02:23
Jolarpettai
22682 Mysore Express
We Dep. : 23:30
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 02:43
Jolarpettai
12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
Th Dep. : 23:30
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 02:43
Jolarpettai
12292 Yesvantpur Express
Fr Dep. : 23:30
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 02:43
Jolarpettai
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
Mo Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Tu Arr. : 03:08
Jolarpettai
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
Tu Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 03:08
Jolarpettai
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:08
Jolarpettai
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
We & Sa Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Su & Th Arr. : 03:08
Jolarpettai

View return trains from Jolarpettai to Chennai Central »

Other Routes

No Train Name Chennai Jolarpettai
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special
Fr Dep. : 04:30
Perambur
Fr Arr. : 08:25
Jolarpettai
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express
Su Dep. : 04:55
Perambur
Su Arr. : 08:18
Jolarpettai
12685 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 20:38
Morappur