Find all trains running between Jolarpettai (JTJ) and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jolarpettai - Chennai Central route.

There are 43 trains running between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central.

MAS to JTJ Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 4 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chennai Central (MAS) and Jolarpettai (JTJ)

Every day train departs from Chennai Central to Jolarpettai. Given below is the list of all the Jolarpettai - Chennai Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  13351
Daily Dep. : 02:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 06:08
Jolarpettai
  12688
Su & We Dep. : 02:35
Chennai Central
Su & We Arr. : 05:58
Jolarpettai
  22644
Su & Sa Dep. : 04:05
Chennai Central
Su & Sa Arr. : 07:28
Jolarpettai
  22642
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:05
Chennai Central
Tu & Th Arr. : 07:28
Jolarpettai
  15228
We Dep. : 04:05
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 07:35
Jolarpettai
  12516
Fr Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 08:25
Jolarpettai
  12510
Tu, We & Th Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Tu, We & Th Arr. : 08:18
Jolarpettai
  12508
Su Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 08:25
Jolarpettai
  12675
Daily Dep. : 06:10
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 09:18
Jolarpettai
  12243
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:15
Chennai Central
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:59
Jolarpettai
  22625
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 10:33
Jolarpettai
  12639
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 11:05
Jolarpettai
  22601
We Dep. : 10:10
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 13:18
Jolarpettai
  12970
Th Dep. : 10:10
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 13:18
Jolarpettai
  12552
Fr Dep. : 11:40
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 14:58
Jolarpettai
  22637
Daily Dep. : 12:05
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 15:14
Jolarpettai
  12609
Daily Dep. : 13:35
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 17:13
Jolarpettai
  12296
Daily Dep. : 13:55
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 17:25
Jolarpettai
  12679
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 17:28
Jolarpettai
  12577
Th Dep. : 14:45
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 17:53
Jolarpettai
  22351
Su Dep. : 14:45
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 17:53
Jolarpettai
  17311
Fr Dep. : 15:00
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 18:10
Jolarpettai
  22698
Su Dep. : 15:00
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 18:10
Jolarpettai
  12697
Su Dep. : 15:15
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 18:18
Jolarpettai
  12695
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 18:28
Jolarpettai
  12607
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 18:53
Jolarpettai
  16089
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 22:20
Jolarpettai
  12689
Fr Dep. : 18:20
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 21:28
Jolarpettai
  12601
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 23:23
Jolarpettai
  22639
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 23:54
Jolarpettai
  16021
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 00:50
Jolarpettai
  22651
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 00:54
Jolarpettai
  12673
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 01:18
Jolarpettai
  06005
Fr Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 01:45
Jolarpettai
  22649
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 02:33
Jolarpettai
  12657
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 02:23
Jolarpettai
  12292
Sa Dep. : 23:30
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 02:43
Jolarpettai
  22682
Th Dep. : 23:30
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 02:43
Jolarpettai
  12691
Fr Dep. : 23:30
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 02:43
Jolarpettai
  22647
Su & Th Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Mo & Fr Arr. : 03:08
Jolarpettai
  22645
Tu Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 03:08
Jolarpettai
  12521
We Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 03:08
Jolarpettai
  12511
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 03:08
Jolarpettai

Find the location of Jolarpettai Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.