Find all trains running between Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD) and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Katpadi Junction,Vellore - Chennai Central route. Find the location of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction,Vellore • MAS - KPD Train Timings

Chennai Central Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Average Distance : 130 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 45 Mins - 3 Hrs

Every day train departs from Chennai Central to Katpadi Junction,Vellore

There are 45 Trains running between Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Chennai Central. Given below is the list of all the Katpadi Junction,Vellore - Chennai Central Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Shatabdi

No Train Name Chennai Central Katpadi Junction,Vellore
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 02:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 04:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express
Su & We Dep. : 02:40
Chennai Central
Su & We Arr. : 04:38
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
We Dep. : 04:15
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 06:23
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:15
Chennai Central
Tu & Th Arr. : 06:23
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 04:15
Chennai Central
Su & Sa Arr. : 06:23
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 06:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Tu, We & Th Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Tu, We & Th Arr. : 06:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 06:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12007 Shatabdi Express
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:00
Chennai Central
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:38
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12675 Kovai Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 08:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 09:18
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12639 Brindavan Express
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 09:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22601 Shirdi Express
We Dep. : 10:10
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 12:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 10:10
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 12:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22637 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 13:33
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 11:40
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 13:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12609 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 13:35
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 15:43
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
17313 Chennai Hubli Express
Su Dep. : 13:45
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 15:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
17311 Chennai Vasco Express
Fr Dep. : 13:45
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 15:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12296 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 13:55
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 15:58
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12679 Coimbatore Express
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 16:18
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12577 Bagmati Express
Th Dep. : 14:45
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 16:28
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 14:45
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 16:28
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12697 Trivandrum Express
Su Dep. : 15:15
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 17:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12695 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 17:18
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12607 Lalbagh Express
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 17:43
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12685 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 18:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12027 Shatabdi Express
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:30
Chennai Central
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16089 Yelagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 20:23
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12689 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 18:20
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 20:13
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12623 Trivandrum Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:28
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12601 Mangalore Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 22:13
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22639 Alleppey Express
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 22:33
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 23:23
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12671 Nilagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 23:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22651 Palani Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 23:33
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12681 Coimbatore Express
Sa Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 00:18
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22649 Yercaud Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 00:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12657 Bangalore Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 01:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
Fr Dep. : 23:30
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 01:23
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22682 Mysore Express
Th Dep. : 23:30
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 01:18
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 01:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
We Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 01:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
Tu Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 01:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Su & Th Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore

View return trains from Katpadi Junction,Vellore to Chennai Central »

Other Routes

No Train Name Chennai Katpadi,Vellore
12292 Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 23:30
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 00:58
Walajah Road Junction