Find all trains running between Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD) and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Katpadi Junction,Vellore - Chennai Central route.

There are 46 trains running between Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Chennai Central.

MAS to KPD Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chennai Central (MAS) and Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)

Every day train departs from Chennai Central to Katpadi Junction,Vellore. Given below is the list of all the Katpadi Junction,Vellore - Chennai Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  13351
Daily Dep. : 02:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 04:13
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12688
Su & We Dep. : 02:35
Chennai Central
Su & We Arr. : 04:18
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  22642
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:05
Chennai Central
Tu & Th Arr. : 06:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  15228
We Dep. : 04:05
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 06:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  22644
Su & Sa Dep. : 04:05
Chennai Central
Su & Sa Arr. : 06:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12516
Fr Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 06:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12510
Tu, We & Th Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Tu, We & Th Arr. : 06:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12508
Su Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 06:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12007
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:00
Chennai Central
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:38
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12675
Daily Dep. : 06:10
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 08:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  22625
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 09:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12639
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 09:38
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12970
Th Dep. : 10:10
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 11:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  22601
We Dep. : 10:10
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 11:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12552
Fr Dep. : 11:40
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 13:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  22637
Daily Dep. : 12:05
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 13:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12609
Daily Dep. : 13:35
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 15:28
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12296
Daily Dep. : 13:55
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 15:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12679
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 16:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  22351
Su Dep. : 14:45
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 16:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12577
Th Dep. : 14:45
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 16:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  22698
Su Dep. : 15:00
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 16:43
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  17311
Fr Dep. : 15:00
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 16:43
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12697
Su Dep. : 15:15
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 16:48
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12695
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 17:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12607
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 17:28
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  22207
Tu & Fr Dep. : 16:25
Chennai Central
Tu & Fr Arr. : 18:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12685
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 18:38
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12027
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:30
Chennai Central
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  16089
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 20:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12689
Fr Dep. : 18:20
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 19:58
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12623
Daily Dep. : 19:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:23
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12601
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:58
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  22639
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 22:38
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12671
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 22:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  16021
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 23:28
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  22651
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 23:33
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  06005
Fr Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 00:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12681
Sa Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 00:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  22649
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 00:43
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12657
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 00:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12691
Fr Dep. : 23:30
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 01:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12521
We Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 01:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12511
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 01:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  22647
Su & Th Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  22645
Tu Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 01:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22502
Mo Dep. : 04:55
Perambur
Mo Arr. : 06:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  12504
Th Dep. : 15:10
Perambur
Th Arr. : 16:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
  66017
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Chennai Beach
Daily Arr. : 19:59
Anavardikhanpet
  12292
Sa Dep. : 23:30
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 00:49
Walajah Road Junction

Find the location of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.