Find all trains running between Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD) and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Katpadi Junction,Vellore - Chennai Central route. Find the location of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction,Vellore • MAS - KPD Train Timings

There are 44 Trains running between Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Chennai Central. Given below is the list of all the Katpadi Junction,Vellore - Chennai Central Trains.

No Train Name Chennai Central Katpadi Junction,Vellore
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 02:00 Daily Arr. : 04:25
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express
Su & We Dep. : 02:40 Su & We Arr. : 04:38
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
We Dep. : 04:15 We Arr. : 06:23
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:15 Tu & Th Arr. : 06:23
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 04:15 Su & Sa Arr. : 06:23
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 04:55 Fr Arr. : 06:50
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Tu, We & Th Dep. : 04:55 Tu, We & Th Arr. : 06:50
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 04:55 Su Arr. : 06:50
12675 Kovai Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15 Daily Arr. : 08:08
22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25 Daily Arr. : 09:18
12639 Brindavan Express
Daily Dep. : 07:50 Daily Arr. : 09:53
22601 Shirdi Express
We Dep. : 10:10 We Arr. : 12:08
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 10:10 Th Arr. : 12:08
22637 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:30 Daily Arr. : 13:33
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 11:40 Fr Arr. : 13:40
12609 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 13:35 Daily Arr. : 15:43
17313 Chennai Hubli Express
Su Dep. : 13:45 Su Arr. : 15:53
17311 Chennai Vasco Express
Fr Dep. : 13:45 Fr Arr. : 15:53
12296 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 13:55 Daily Arr. : 15:58
12679 Coimbatore Express
Daily Dep. : 14:30 Daily Arr. : 16:18
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 14:45 Su Arr. : 16:28
12577 Bagmati Express
Th Dep. : 14:45 Th Arr. : 16:28
12697 Trivandrum Express
Su Dep. : 15:15 Su Arr. : 17:03
12695 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25 Daily Arr. : 17:18
12607 Lalbagh Express
Daily Dep. : 15:35 Daily Arr. : 17:43
12685 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00 Daily Arr. : 18:45
12027 Shatabdi Express
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:30 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:03
16089 Yelagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 17:55 Daily Arr. : 20:23
12689 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 18:20 Fr Arr. : 20:13
12623 Trivandrum Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:45 Daily Arr. : 21:28
12601 Mangalore Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:20 Daily Arr. : 22:13
22639 Alleppey Express
Daily Dep. : 20:45 Daily Arr. : 22:33
16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00 Daily Arr. : 23:23
12671 Nilagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15 Daily Arr. : 23:03
22651 Palani Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40 Daily Arr. : 23:33
12681 Coimbatore Express
Sa Dep. : 22:30 Su Arr. : 00:18
22649 Yercaud Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40 Daily Arr. : 00:53
12657 Bangalore Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:15 Daily Arr. : 01:08
22682 Mysore Express
Th Dep. : 23:30 Fr Arr. : 01:18
12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
Fr Dep. : 23:30 Sa Arr. : 01:23
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
We Dep. : 23:50 Th Arr. : 01:45
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:50 Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 01:45
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
Tu Dep. : 23:50 We Arr. : 01:45
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Su & Th Dep. : 23:50 Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:45

View return trains from Katpadi Junction,Vellore to Chennai Central »