Find all trains running between Kuppam (KPN) and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kuppam - Chennai Central route. Find the location of Kuppam Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Chennai Central and Kuppam • MAS - KPN Train Timings

Chennai Central Kuppam
Average Distance : 260 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs

Every day train departs from Chennai Central to Kuppam

There are 5 Trains running between Kuppam and Chennai Central. Given below is the list of all the Kuppam - Chennai Central Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Chennai Central Kuppam
12639 Brindavan Express
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 11:33
Kuppam
12609 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 13:35
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 17:39
Kuppam
12296 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 13:55
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 17:59
Kuppam
12607 Lalbagh Express
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 19:23
Kuppam
16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 01:13
Kuppam

View return trains from Kuppam to Chennai Central »

Other Routes

No Train Name Chennai Kuppam
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 02:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 05:55
Jolarpettai
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express
Su & We Dep. : 02:40
Chennai Central
Su & We Arr. : 05:18
Ambur
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
We Dep. : 04:15
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 08:58
Bangarapet
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:15
Chennai Central
Tu & Th Arr. : 07:28
Jolarpettai
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 04:15
Chennai Central
Su & Sa Arr. : 07:28
Jolarpettai
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 08:25
Jolarpettai
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Tu, We & Th Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Tu, We & Th Arr. : 08:18
Jolarpettai
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 08:25
Jolarpettai
12675 Kovai Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 08:43
Ambur
22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 10:33
Jolarpettai
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 10:10
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 13:18
Jolarpettai
22601 Shirdi Express
We Dep. : 10:10
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 13:18
Jolarpettai
22637 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 14:43
Jolarpettai
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 11:40
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 15:13
Jolarpettai
17311 Chennai Vasco Express
Fr Dep. : 13:45
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 18:53
Bangarapet
17313 Chennai Hubli Express
Su Dep. : 13:45
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 17:43
Jolarpettai
12679 Coimbatore Express
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 16:59
Ambur
12577 Bagmati Express
Th Dep. : 14:45
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 17:53
Jolarpettai
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 14:45
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 17:53
Jolarpettai
12697 Trivandrum Express
Su Dep. : 15:15
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 18:18
Jolarpettai
12695 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 18:38
Jolarpettai
16089 Yelagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:28
Vaniyambadi
12689 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 18:20
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 21:28
Jolarpettai
12601 Mangalore Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 23:23
Jolarpettai
22639 Alleppey Express
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 23:43
Jolarpettai
22651 Palani Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 00:53
Jolarpettai
22649 Yercaud Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 02:44
Tirupattur Junction
12657 Bangalore Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 02:23
Jolarpettai
12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
Fr Dep. : 23:30
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 02:04
Ambur
22682 Mysore Express
Th Dep. : 23:30
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 03:48
Bangarapet
12292 Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 23:30
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 02:43
Jolarpettai
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 03:08
Jolarpettai
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
We Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 03:08
Jolarpettai
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
Tu Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 03:08
Jolarpettai
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Su & Th Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Mo & Fr Arr. : 03:08
Jolarpettai