Find all trains running between Morappur (MAP) and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Morappur - Chennai Central route.

There are 6 trains running between Morappur and Chennai Central.

MAS to MAP Distance 270 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs - 4 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chennai Central (MAS) and Morappur (MAP)

Every day train departs from Chennai Central to Morappur. Given below is the list of all the Morappur - Chennai Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12675 Kovai Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 06:10
Chennai Central
Daily 09:59
Morappur
22637 West Coast Express Chennai Central to Mangalore Central Daily 12:05
Chennai Central
Daily 16:04
Morappur
12679 Coimbatore Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 14:30
Chennai Central
Daily 18:14
Morappur
12685 Mangalore Express Chennai Central to Mangalore Central Daily 17:00
Chennai Central
Daily 20:38
Morappur
12689 Nagercoil Express Chennai Central to Nagercoil Junction Fr 18:20
Chennai Central
Fr 22:09
Morappur
22649 Yercaud Express Chennai Central to Erode Junction Daily 22:40
Chennai Central
Daily 03:19
Morappur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha Daily 02:00
Chennai Central
Daily 07:19
Bommidi
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express Dehradun to Madurai Junction Su & We 02:35
Chennai Central
Su & We 05:58
Jolarpettai
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction We 04:05
Chennai Central
We 07:35
Jolarpettai
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Tu & Th 04:05
Chennai Central
Tu & Th 07:28
Jolarpettai
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su & Sa 04:05
Chennai Central
Su & Sa 07:28
Jolarpettai
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Fr 04:55
Chennai Central
Fr 08:25
Jolarpettai
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express Guwahati to Bangalore Cantonment Tu, We & Th 04:55
Chennai Central
Tu, We & Th 08:18
Jolarpettai
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express New Tinsukia Junction to Bangalore City Junction Mo 04:55
Perambur
Mo 08:18
Jolarpettai
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Su 04:55
Chennai Central
Su 08:25
Jolarpettai
12243 Duronto Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 07:15
Chennai Central
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 09:59
Jolarpettai
22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction Daily 07:25
Chennai Central
Daily 10:33
Jolarpettai
12639 Brindavan Express Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction Daily 07:50
Chennai Central
Daily 11:05
Jolarpettai
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction Th 10:10
Chennai Central
Th 13:18
Jolarpettai
22601 Shirdi Express Chennai Central to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) We 10:10
Chennai Central
We 13:18
Jolarpettai
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express Kamakhya to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 11:40
Chennai Central
Fr 14:58
Jolarpettai
06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Su 12:30
Chennai Central
Su 15:50
Jolarpettai
12609 Bangalore Express Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction Daily 13:35
Chennai Central
Daily 17:13
Jolarpettai
12296 Sangha Mitra Express Danapur to Bangalore City Junction Daily 13:55
Chennai Central
Daily 17:25
Jolarpettai
06049 Tiruchchirappalli - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction Mo 14:45
Chennai Egmore
Mo 18:30
Jolarpettai
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Su 14:45
Chennai Central
Su 17:53
Jolarpettai
12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Junction to Mysore City Junction Th 14:45
Chennai Central
Th 17:53
Jolarpettai
22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express Chennai Central to Hubli Su 15:00
Chennai Central
Su 18:10
Jolarpettai
17311 Chennai Vasco Express Chennai Central to Vasco da Gama Fr 15:00
Chennai Central
Fr 18:10
Jolarpettai
12697 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Su 15:15
Chennai Central
Su 18:18
Jolarpettai
12695 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 15:25
Chennai Central
Daily 18:28
Jolarpettai
12607 Lalbagh Express Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction Daily 15:35
Chennai Central
Daily 18:53
Jolarpettai
16089 Yelagiri Express Chennai Central to Jolarpettai Daily 17:55
Chennai Central
Daily 22:20
Jolarpettai
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Tu 18:20
Chennai Central
Tu 21:47
Jolarpettai
06047 Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Th 18:20
Chennai Central
Th 21:47
Jolarpettai
06041 Ernakulam Mysuru Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Mo & We 18:20
Chennai Central
Mo & We 21:47
Jolarpettai
12601 Mangalore Mail Chennai Central to Mangalore Central Daily 20:20
Chennai Central
Daily 23:23
Jolarpettai
22639 Alleppey Express Chennai Central to Alappuzha Daily 20:55
Chennai Central
Daily 23:54
Jolarpettai
16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express Chennai Central to Mysore City Junction Daily 21:15
Chennai Central
Daily 00:50
Jolarpettai
22651 Palani Express Chennai Central to Palghat Daily 21:40
Chennai Central
Daily 00:54
Jolarpettai
12673 Cheran Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 22:10
Chennai Central
Daily 01:18
Jolarpettai
11063 Chennai Egmore Salem Express Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction Daily 23:00
Chennai Egmore
Daily 04:39
Ayodhyapattanam
12657 Bangalore Mail Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction Daily 23:15
Chennai Central
Daily 02:23
Jolarpettai
22682 Mysore Express Chennai Central to Mysore City Junction Th 23:30
Chennai Central
Fr 02:43
Jolarpettai
12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express Chennai Central to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Fr 23:30
Chennai Central
Sa 02:43
Jolarpettai
12292 Yesvantpur Express Chennai Central to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 23:30
Chennai Central
Su 02:43
Jolarpettai
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction We 23:50
Chennai Central
Th 03:08
Jolarpettai
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Mo, Fr & Sa 23:50
Chennai Central
Su, Tu & Sa 03:08
Jolarpettai
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express Korba to Trivandrum Central Su & Th 23:50
Chennai Central
Mo & Fr 03:08
Jolarpettai
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central Tu 23:50
Chennai Central
We 03:08
Jolarpettai

Find the location of Morappur Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.