Find all trains running between Morappur (MAP) and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Morappur - Chennai Central route.

There are 6 trains running between Morappur and Chennai Central.

MAS to MAP Distance 270 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs - 4 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chennai Central (MAS) and Morappur (MAP)

Every day train departs from Chennai Central to Morappur. Given below is the list of all the Morappur - Chennai Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12675
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 09:59
Morappur
22637
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 15:34
Morappur
12679
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 18:14
Morappur
12685
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 20:38
Morappur
12689
Fr Dep. : 18:20
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 22:09
Morappur
22649
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 03:19
Morappur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13351
Daily Dep. : 02:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 07:19
Bommidi
12688
Su & We Dep. : 02:40
Chennai Central
Su & We Arr. : 05:58
Jolarpettai
22644
Su & Sa Dep. : 04:05
Chennai Central
Su & Sa Arr. : 07:28
Jolarpettai
15228
We Dep. : 04:05
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 07:35
Jolarpettai
22642
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:05
Chennai Central
Tu & Th Arr. : 07:28
Jolarpettai
12516
Fr Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 08:25
Jolarpettai
12510
Tu, We & Th Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Tu, We & Th Arr. : 08:18
Jolarpettai
22502
Mo Dep. : 04:55
Perambur
Mo Arr. : 08:18
Jolarpettai
12508
Su Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 08:25
Jolarpettai
12243
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:15
Chennai Central
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:56
Jolarpettai
22625
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 10:33
Jolarpettai
12639
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 11:05
Jolarpettai
12970
Th Dep. : 10:10
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 13:18
Jolarpettai
22601
We Dep. : 10:10
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 13:18
Jolarpettai
12552
Fr Dep. : 11:40
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 14:58
Jolarpettai
12609
Daily Dep. : 13:35
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 17:13
Jolarpettai
12296
Daily Dep. : 13:55
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 17:25
Jolarpettai
12577
Th Dep. : 14:45
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 17:53
Jolarpettai
22351
Su Dep. : 14:45
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 17:53
Jolarpettai
17311
Fr Dep. : 15:00
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 18:10
Jolarpettai
22698
Su Dep. : 15:00
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 18:10
Jolarpettai
12697
Su Dep. : 15:15
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 18:18
Jolarpettai
12695
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 18:38
Jolarpettai
12607
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 18:53
Jolarpettai
16089
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 22:20
Jolarpettai
12601
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 23:23
Jolarpettai
22639
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 23:43
Jolarpettai
16021
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 00:40
Jolarpettai
22651
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 00:53
Jolarpettai
12673
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 01:18
Jolarpettai
06005
Fr Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 01:45
Jolarpettai
06033
Sa Dep. : 22:40
Chennai Egmore
Su Arr. : 02:13
Jolarpettai
11063
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 05:39
Ayodhyapattanam
12657
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 02:23
Jolarpettai
12292
Sa Dep. : 23:30
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 02:43
Jolarpettai
22682
Th Dep. : 23:30
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 02:43
Jolarpettai
12691
Fr Dep. : 23:30
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 02:43
Jolarpettai
22645
Tu Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 03:08
Jolarpettai
12521
We Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 03:08
Jolarpettai
12511
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 03:08
Jolarpettai
22647
Su & Th Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Mo & Fr Arr. : 03:08
Jolarpettai

Find the location of Morappur Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.