Find all trains running between Nellore and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Nellore - Chennai Central route. Find the location of Nellore Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Chennai Central and Nellore • Train Timings

Chennai Central Nellore
Average Distance : 180 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 45 Mins - 3 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Chennai Central to Nellore

There are 30 Trains running between Nellore and Chennai Central. Given below is the list of all the Nellore - Chennai Central Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Jan Shatabdi

No Train Name Chennai Central Nellore
16031 Andaman Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 05:15
Chennai Central
Su, We & Th Arr. : 08:42
Nellore
16093 Lucknow Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 05:15
Chennai Central
Tu & Sa Arr. : 08:42
Nellore
12077 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:35
Chennai Central
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:09
Nellore
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Su & Th Dep. : 08:10
Chennai Central
Su & Th Arr. : 10:44
Nellore
12656 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 12:25
Nellore
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Th Dep. : 10:00
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 13:01
Nellore
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
We Dep. : 11:00
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 13:40
Nellore
12712 Pinakini Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 16:52
Nellore
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Sa Dep. : 14:40
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 17:32
Nellore
12295 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 18:23
Nellore
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Mo Dep. : 16:15
Chennai Central
Mo Arr. : 19:10
Nellore
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 16:25
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 19:33
Nellore
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 16:25
Chennai Central
Mo Arr. : 19:33
Nellore
12603 Hyderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 19:44
Nellore
12967 Jaipur Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 17:40
Chennai Central
Su & Tu Arr. : 20:17
Nellore
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express
Fr Dep. : 17:40
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 20:17
Nellore
12759 Charminar Express
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Nellore
12615 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:56
Nellore
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Fr Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 00:02
Nellore
12852 Bilaspur Express
Mo Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
Tu Arr. : 00:02
Nellore
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 00:01
Nellore
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
Tu Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 00:02
Nellore
22631 Anuvratexpress
Th Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 00:01
Nellore
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 02:42
Nellore
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 02:42
Nellore
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 23:25
Chennai Central
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 02:02
Nellore
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 23:25
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 02:02
Nellore
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 23:25
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 02:02
Nellore
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 23:25
Chennai Central
Tu & Fr Arr. : 02:01
Nellore
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 02:17
Nellore

View return trains from Nellore to Chennai Central »