Find all trains running between Nellore and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Nellore - Chennai Central route. Find the location of Nellore Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Chennai Central and Nellore • Train Timings

Chennai Central Nellore
Average Distance : 175 Km
Average Time : 2 Hrs 46 Mins - 3 Hrs 48 Mins

There are 30 Trains running between Nellore and Chennai Central. Given below is the list of all the Nellore - Chennai Central Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Jan Shatabdi

Every day train departs from Chennai Central to Nellore
No Train Name Chennai Central Nellore
16093 Lucknow Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 05:15
Chennai Central
Tu & Sa Arr. : 08:42
Nellore
16031 Andaman Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 05:15
Chennai Central
Su, We & Th Arr. : 08:42
Nellore
12077 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:35
Chennai Central
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:09
Nellore
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Su & Th Dep. : 08:10
Chennai Central
Su & Th Arr. : 10:44
Nellore
12656 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 12:25
Nellore
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Th Dep. : 10:00
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 13:01
Nellore
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
We Dep. : 11:00
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 13:40
Nellore
12712 Pinakini Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 16:52
Nellore
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Sa Dep. : 14:40
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 17:32
Nellore
12295 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 18:23
Nellore
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Mo Dep. : 16:15
Chennai Central
Mo Arr. : 19:10
Nellore
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 16:25
Chennai Central
Mo Arr. : 19:33
Nellore
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 16:25
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 19:33
Nellore
12603 Hyderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 19:44
Nellore
12967 Jaipur Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 17:40
Chennai Central
Su & Tu Arr. : 20:17
Nellore
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express
Fr Dep. : 17:40
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 20:17
Nellore
12759 Charminar Express
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Nellore
12615 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:56
Nellore
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 00:01
Nellore
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
Tu Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 00:02
Nellore
12852 Bilaspur Express
Mo Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
Tu Arr. : 00:02
Nellore
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Fr Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 00:02
Nellore
22631 Anuvratexpress
Th Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 00:01
Nellore
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 02:42
Nellore
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 02:42
Nellore
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 23:25
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 02:02
Nellore
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 23:25
Chennai Central
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 02:02
Nellore
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 23:25
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 02:02
Nellore
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 23:25
Chennai Central
Tu & Fr Arr. : 02:01
Nellore
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 02:17
Nellore

View return trains from Nellore to Chennai Central »

Other Routes

No Train Name Chennai Nellore
66035 Chennai - Nellore MEMU
Daily Dep. : 07:52
Basin Bridge Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:54
Nellore South
15901 Dibrugarh Express
Tu Dep. : 09:05
Perambur
Tu Arr. : 12:54
Nellore