Find all trains running between Nellore (NLR) and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Nellore - Chennai Central route. Find the location of Nellore Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Chennai Central and Nellore • MAS - NLR Train Timings

There are 27 Trains running between Nellore and Chennai Central. Given below is the list of all the Nellore - Chennai Central Trains.

No Train Name Chennai Central Nellore
16093 Lucknow Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 05:15 Tu & Sa Arr. : 08:42
16031 Andaman Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 05:15 Su, We & Th Arr. : 08:42
12077 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:30 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:09
12656 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:35 Daily Arr. : 12:25
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
We Dep. : 11:00 We Arr. : 13:40
08042 Chennai - Santragachi Super Fast Winter Special
Tu Dep. : 12:45 Tu Arr. : 14:28
12712 Pinakini Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05 Daily Arr. : 16:52
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Sa Dep. : 14:35 Sa Arr. : 17:32
12295 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 15:40 Daily Arr. : 18:25
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Mo Dep. : 16:15 Mo Arr. : 19:10
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 16:25 Mo Arr. : 19:33
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 16:25 Th Arr. : 19:33
12603 Hyderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 16:45 Daily Arr. : 19:44
12967 Jaipur Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 17:40 Su & Tu Arr. : 20:17
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express
Fr Dep. : 17:40 Fr Arr. : 20:17
12759 Charminar Express
Daily Dep. : 18:10 Daily Arr. : 21:10
12615 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15 Daily Arr. : 21:56
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
Tu Dep. : 21:10 We Arr. : 00:02
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 21:10 Su Arr. : 00:01
12852 Bilaspur Express
Mo Dep. : 21:10 Tu Arr. : 00:02
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Fr Dep. : 21:10 Sa Arr. : 00:02
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00 Daily Arr. : 02:42
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 23:25 Sa Arr. : 02:02
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 23:25 Mo, We & Th Arr. : 02:02
16328 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 23:25 Tu & Fr Arr. : 02:02
16326 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 23:25 Su Arr. : 02:02
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:40 Daily Arr. : 02:17

View return trains from Nellore to Chennai Central »