Find all trains running between Nellore and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nellore - Chennai Central route.

There are 29 trains running between Nellore and Chennai Central.

MAS to Nellore Distance 180 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 45 Mins - 3 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chennai Central (MAS) and Nellore

Every day train departs from Chennai Central to Nellore. Given below is the list of all the Nellore - Chennai Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  16093
Tu & Sa Dep. : 05:15
Chennai Central
Tu & Sa Arr. : 08:42
Nellore
  16031
Su, We & Th Dep. : 05:15
Chennai Central
Su, We & Th Arr. : 08:42
Nellore
  12077
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:35
Chennai Central
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:09
Nellore
  22808
Su & Th Dep. : 08:10
Chennai Central
Su & Th Arr. : 10:44
Nellore
  12656
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 12:24
Nellore
  22611
We Dep. : 11:00
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 13:40
Nellore
  12712
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 16:52
Nellore
  12375
Sa Dep. : 14:40
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 17:32
Nellore
  12295
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 18:23
Nellore
  22352
Mo Dep. : 16:15
Chennai Central
Mo Arr. : 19:10
Nellore
  22860
Mo Dep. : 16:25
Chennai Central
Mo Arr. : 19:33
Nellore
  22826
Th Dep. : 16:25
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 19:33
Nellore
  12603
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 19:44
Nellore
  12967
Su & Tu Dep. : 17:40
Chennai Central
Su & Tu Arr. : 20:17
Nellore
  12969
Fr Dep. : 17:40
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 20:17
Nellore
  12759
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Nellore
  02842
Mo Dep. : 18:20
Chennai Central
Mo Arr. : 21:40
Nellore
  12615
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:56
Nellore
  22870
Tu Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 00:02
Nellore
  12852
Mo Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
Tu Arr. : 00:02
Nellore
  12829
Fr Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 00:02
Nellore
  22802
Sa Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 00:01
Nellore
  22631
Th Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 00:01
Nellore
  13352
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 02:42
Nellore
  22648
Mo & Th Dep. : 23:25
Chennai Central
Tu & Fr Arr. : 02:02
Nellore
  22646
Sa Dep. : 23:25
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 02:02
Nellore
  12522
Fr Dep. : 23:25
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 02:02
Nellore
  12512
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 23:25
Chennai Central
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 02:02
Nellore
  12840
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 02:17
Nellore

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12390
Tu Dep. : 07:00
Chennai Egmore
Tu Arr. : 10:28
Nellore
  66035
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Chennai Moore Market Complex
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Manubolu
  22501
Tu Dep. : 09:05
Perambur
Tu Arr. : 12:54
Nellore
  22663
Sa Dep. : 15:15
Chennai Egmore
Sa Arr. : 18:06
Nellore
  18495
Su Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Egmore
Mo Arr. : 01:42
Nellore

Find the location of Nellore Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.