Find all trains running between Salem Junction (SA) and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Salem Junction - Chennai Central route. Find the location of Salem Junction Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Chennai Central and Salem Junction • MAS - SA Train Timings

There are 33 Trains running between Salem Junction and Chennai Central. Given below is the list of all the Salem Junction - Chennai Central Trains.

No Train Name Chennai Central Salem Junction
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express
Su & We Dep. : 02:40 Su & We Arr. : 07:27
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 03:25 Daily Arr. : 09:15
16324 Kolkata Shalimar - Trivandrum Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:15 Tu & Th Arr. : 09:15
16310 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 04:15 Su & Sa Arr. : 09:15
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 04:45 Fr Arr. : 09:50
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 04:45 Su Arr. : 09:50
12675 Kovai Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15 Daily Arr. : 10:52
12243 Duronto Express
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:15 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:23
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 10:10 Th Arr. : 14:50
16627 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:30 Daily Arr. : 16:45
06309 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special
We Dep. : 12:05 We Arr. : 17:00
12679 Coimbatore Express
Daily Dep. : 14:30 Daily Arr. : 19:17
06345 Chennai - Ernakulam Sabarimala
Fr Dep. : 15:15 Fr Arr. : 19:45
06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special
Sa Dep. : 15:15 Sa Arr. : 19:45
06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special
Mo Dep. : 15:15 Mo Arr. : 19:48
12697 Trivandrum Express
Su Dep. : 15:15 Su Arr. : 19:47
12695 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25 Daily Arr. : 20:10
12685 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00 Daily Arr. : 21:35
06317 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special
Tu Dep. : 17:30 Tu Arr. : 22:05
06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special
Th Dep. : 18:15 Th Arr. : 23:15
12689 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 18:15 Fr Arr. : 23:00
12623 Trivandrum Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:45 Daily Arr. : 00:07
12601 Mangalore Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:15 Daily Arr. : 00:52
16041 Alleppey Express
Daily Dep. : 20:45 Daily Arr. : 01:17
16001 Chennai - Palani Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00 Daily Arr. : 01:50
12671 Nilagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15 Daily Arr. : 01:47
12673 Cheran Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10 Daily Arr. : 02:45
12681 Coimbatore Express
Sa Dep. : 22:30 Su Arr. : 03:15
16669 Yercaud Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40 Daily Arr. : 04:55
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
We Dep. : 23:45 Th Arr. : 04:42
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:45 Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 04:42
16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express
Su & Th Dep. : 23:45 Mo & Fr Arr. : 04:45
16325 Ahilyanagari Express
Tu Dep. : 23:45 We Arr. : 04:45

View return trains from Salem Junction to Chennai Central »