Find all trains running between Salem Junction (SA) and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Salem Junction - Chennai Central route. Find the location of Salem Junction Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Chennai Central and Salem Junction • MAS - SA Train Timings

Chennai Central Salem Junction
Average Distance : 340 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Chennai Central to Salem Junction

There are 29 Trains running between Salem Junction and Chennai Central. Given below is the list of all the Salem Junction - Chennai Central Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Shatabdi, Rajdhani, Duronto

No Train Name Chennai Central Salem Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 02:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 08:02
Salem Junction
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express
Su & We Dep. : 02:40
Chennai Central
Su & We Arr. : 07:27
Salem Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:15
Chennai Central
Tu & Th Arr. : 09:01
Salem Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 04:15
Chennai Central
Su & Sa Arr. : 09:01
Salem Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 09:50
Salem Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 09:50
Salem Junction
12675 Kovai Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 10:52
Salem Junction
12243 Duronto Express
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:15
Chennai Central
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:22
Salem Junction
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 10:10
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 14:50
Salem Junction
22637 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 16:37
Salem Junction
12679 Coimbatore Express
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 19:17
Salem Junction
12697 Trivandrum Express
Su Dep. : 15:15
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 19:47
Salem Junction
12695 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 20:12
Salem Junction
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 16:30
Chennai Central
Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:32
Salem Junction
12685 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Salem Junction
12689 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 18:20
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 23:02
Salem Junction
12623 Trivandrum Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 00:07
Salem Junction
12601 Mangalore Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 00:50
Salem Junction
22639 Alleppey Express
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 01:07
Salem Junction
12671 Nilagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 01:47
Salem Junction
22651 Palani Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Salem Junction
12673 Cheran Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 02:45
Salem Junction
12681 Coimbatore Express
Sa Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 03:15
Salem Junction
22205 Madurai Duronto Express
Mo & We Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Central
Tu & Th Arr. : 02:55
Salem Junction
22649 Yercaud Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 04:27
Salem Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 04:40
Salem Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
We Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 04:40
Salem Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
Tu Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 04:40
Salem Junction
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Su & Th Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Mo & Fr Arr. : 04:40
Salem Junction

View return trains from Salem Junction to Chennai Central »