Find all trains running between Salem Junction (SA) and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Salem Junction - Chennai Central route.

There are 30 trains running between Salem Junction and Chennai Central.

MAS to SA Distance 340 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chennai Central (MAS) and Salem Junction (SA)

Every day train departs from Chennai Central to Salem Junction. Given below is the list of all the Salem Junction - Chennai Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  13351
Daily Dep. : 02:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 08:07
Salem Junction
  12688
Su & We Dep. : 02:35
Chennai Central
Su & We Arr. : 07:25
Salem Junction
  22644
Su & Sa Dep. : 04:05
Chennai Central
Su & Sa Arr. : 09:02
Salem Junction
  22642
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:05
Chennai Central
Tu & Th Arr. : 09:02
Salem Junction
  12516
Fr Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 09:50
Salem Junction
  12508
Su Dep. : 04:55
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 09:50
Salem Junction
  12675
Daily Dep. : 06:10
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 10:52
Salem Junction
  12243
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:15
Chennai Central
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:22
Salem Junction
  12970
Th Dep. : 10:10
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 14:50
Salem Junction
  22637
Daily Dep. : 12:05
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 17:07
Salem Junction
  12679
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 19:17
Salem Junction
  12697
Su Dep. : 15:15
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 19:47
Salem Junction
  12695
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 20:12
Salem Junction
  22207
Tu & Fr Dep. : 16:25
Chennai Central
Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:37
Salem Junction
  12685
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:37
Salem Junction
  12689
Fr Dep. : 18:20
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 23:02
Salem Junction
  12623
Daily Dep. : 19:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 00:07
Salem Junction
  12601
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 00:52
Salem Junction
  22639
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 01:27
Salem Junction
  12671
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 01:47
Salem Junction
  22651
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Salem Junction
  12673
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 02:45
Salem Junction
  06005
Fr Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 03:17
Salem Junction
  12681
Sa Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 03:17
Salem Junction
  22205
Mo & We Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Central
Tu & Th Arr. : 02:55
Salem Junction
  22649
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 04:25
Salem Junction
  12521
We Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 04:40
Salem Junction
  22647
Su & Th Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Mo & Fr Arr. : 04:40
Salem Junction
  12511
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 04:40
Salem Junction
  22645
Tu Dep. : 23:50
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 04:40
Salem Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  11063
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 04:39
Ayodhyapattanam

Find the location of Salem Junction Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.