Find all trains running between Tenali Junction (TEL) and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tenali Junction - Chennai Central route.

There are 16 trains running between Tenali Junction and Chennai Central.

MAS to TEL Distance 400 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 15 Mins - 8 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chennai Central (MAS) and Tenali Junction (TEL)

Every day train departs from Chennai Central to Tenali Junction. Given below is the list of all the Tenali Junction - Chennai Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16031
Su, We & Th Dep. : 05:15
Chennai Central
Su, We & Th Arr. : 12:19
Tenali Junction
16093
Tu & Sa Dep. : 05:15
Chennai Central
Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:19
Tenali Junction
12077
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:35
Chennai Central
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:19
Tenali Junction
12656
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 15:22
Tenali Junction
12712
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 19:48
Tenali Junction
12375
Sa Dep. : 14:40
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 20:12
Tenali Junction
22860
Mo Dep. : 16:25
Chennai Central
Mo Arr. : 22:27
Tenali Junction
12603
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 23:16
Tenali Junction
12759
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 00:14
Tenali Junction
12615
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 00:44
Tenali Junction
12829
Fr Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 02:43
Tenali Junction
22802
Sa Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 02:43
Tenali Junction
13352
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 05:55
Tenali Junction
22648
Mo & Th Dep. : 23:25
Chennai Central
Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:53
Tenali Junction
22646
Sa Dep. : 23:25
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 04:54
Tenali Junction
12840
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 05:14
Tenali Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12611
Sa Dep. : 06:10
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 11:50
Vijayawada Junction
12433
Su & Fr Dep. : 06:10
Chennai Central
Su & Fr Arr. : 11:50
Vijayawada Junction
12515
Mo Dep. : 06:30
Chennai Central
Mo Arr. : 13:05
Vijayawada Junction
12509
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:30
Chennai Central
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:05
Vijayawada Junction
22643
Tu & We Dep. : 06:30
Chennai Central
Tu & We Arr. : 13:05
Vijayawada Junction
12269
Mo & Fr Dep. : 06:40
Chennai Central
Mo & Fr Arr. : 12:30
Vijayawada Junction
12390
Tu Dep. : 07:00
Chennai Egmore
Tu Arr. : 14:20
Vijayawada Junction
22808
Su & Th Dep. : 08:10
Chennai Central
Su & Th Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
12842
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Vijayawada Junction
22501
Tu Dep. : 09:05
Perambur
Tu Arr. : 16:45
Vijayawada Junction
12687
Mo & Th Dep. : 09:45
Chennai Central
Mo & Th Arr. : 16:40
Vijayawada Junction
22641
Su & Fr Dep. : 10:00
Chennai Central
Su & Fr Arr. : 16:45
Vijayawada Junction
15227
Th Dep. : 10:00
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 16:45
Vijayawada Junction
12507
We Dep. : 10:00
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 16:45
Vijayawada Junction
22611
We Dep. : 11:00
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 17:40
Vijayawada Junction
22403
We Dep. : 13:00
Chennai Egmore
We Arr. : 20:05
Vijayawada Junction
22613
Th Dep. : 14:40
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
22663
Sa Dep. : 15:15
Chennai Egmore
Sa Arr. : 22:00
Vijayawada Junction
12295
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Vijayawada Junction
12503
Fr Dep. : 15:50
Perambur
Fr Arr. : 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
22352
Mo Dep. : 16:15
Chennai Central
Mo Arr. : 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
12551
Sa Dep. : 16:15
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 22:35
Vijayawada Junction
22826
Th Dep. : 16:25
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
12578
Sa Dep. : 16:25
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
12967
Su & Tu Dep. : 17:40
Chennai Central
Mo & We Arr. : 00:10
Vijayawada Junction
12969
Fr Dep. : 17:40
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 00:10
Vijayawada Junction
12669
Mo & Sa Dep. : 17:40
Chennai Central
Su & Tu Arr. : 00:10
Vijayawada Junction
12852
Mo Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
Tu Arr. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
22631
Th Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
22870
Tu Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 04:00
Vijayawada Junction
12621
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 04:10
Vijayawada Junction
18495
Su Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Egmore
Mo Arr. : 05:30
Vijayawada Junction
15929
Th Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Egmore
Fr Arr. : 05:30
Vijayawada Junction
15629
Mo Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Egmore
Tu Arr. : 05:30
Vijayawada Junction
12522
Fr Dep. : 23:25
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
12512
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 23:25
Chennai Central
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction

Find the location of Tenali Junction Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.