Find all trains running between Tenali Junction (TEL) and Chennai Central (MAS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Tenali Junction - Chennai Central route. Find the location of Tenali Junction Railway Station and Chennai Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Chennai Central and Tenali Junction • MAS - TEL Train Timings

Chennai Central Tenali Junction
Average Distance : 400 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs 15 Mins - 8 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Chennai Central to Tenali Junction

There are 17 Trains running between Tenali Junction and Chennai Central. Given below is the list of all the Tenali Junction - Chennai Central Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Jan Shatabdi

No Train Name Chennai Central Tenali Junction
16031 Andaman Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 05:15
Chennai Central
Su, We & Th Arr. : 12:19
Tenali Junction
16093 Lucknow Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 05:15
Chennai Central
Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:19
Tenali Junction
12077 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:35
Chennai Central
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:19
Tenali Junction
12656 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 15:22
Tenali Junction
12712 Pinakini Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 19:48
Tenali Junction
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Sa Dep. : 14:40
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 20:12
Tenali Junction
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 16:25
Chennai Central
Mo Arr. : 22:27
Tenali Junction
12603 Hyderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 23:16
Tenali Junction
12759 Charminar Express
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 00:14
Tenali Junction
12615 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 00:44
Tenali Junction
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Fr Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 02:43
Tenali Junction
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 02:43
Tenali Junction
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 05:55
Tenali Junction
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 05:55
Tenali Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 23:25
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 04:54
Tenali Junction
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 23:25
Chennai Central
Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:53
Tenali Junction
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 05:14
Tenali Junction

View return trains from Tenali Junction to Chennai Central »

Other Routes

No Train Name Chennai Tenali
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
Sa Dep. : 06:10
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 11:50
Vijayawada Junction
12509 Guwahati Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:30
Chennai Central
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:05
Vijayawada Junction
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 06:30
Chennai Central
Mo Arr. : 13:05
Vijayawada Junction
22643 Patna Express
Tu & We Dep. : 06:30
Chennai Central
Tu & We Arr. : 13:05
Vijayawada Junction
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Su & Th Dep. : 08:10
Chennai Central
Su & Th Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Vijayawada Junction
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 10:00
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 16:45
Vijayawada Junction
22641 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 10:00
Chennai Central
Su & Fr Arr. : 16:45
Vijayawada Junction
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
We Dep. : 11:00
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 17:40
Vijayawada Junction
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 14:40
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
12295 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Vijayawada Junction
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Mo Dep. : 16:15
Chennai Central
Mo Arr. : 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
12578 Bagmati Express
Sa Dep. : 16:25
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 16:25
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 17:40
Chennai Central
Mo & Sa Arr. : 00:10
Vijayawada Junction
12852 Bilaspur Express
Mo Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
Tu Arr. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
22631 Anuvratexpress
Th Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
Tu Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 04:00
Vijayawada Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 23:25
Chennai Central
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 23:25
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction