Find information about Chennai Egmore Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Chennai Egmore by train, get complete information about Chennai Egmore Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chennai Egmore, distance to Chennai Egmore from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chennai Egmore. Route Map of trains to Chennai Egmore along with Chennai Egmore> station location map.

Trains to Chennai Egmore Station - List of Chennai Egmore Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chennai Egmore, Trains from Chennai Egmore and Trains passing through the Chennai Egmore Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chennai Egmore Station and other information like Chennai Egmore distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 56037 Chennai - Pondicherry Passenger Origin 06:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Pondicherry
2 12164 Chennai Express Origin 06:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Dadar (Central)
3 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express Origin 07:00 Tu Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
4 16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express Origin 07:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
5 16129 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express Origin 07:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Tuticorin
6 16853 Trichy Express Origin 08:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchirapalli
7 18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 08:35 08:55 Sa Bhubaneshwar Rameswaram
8 12651 Sampark Kranti 08:50 09:05 Su & Tu Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
9 12641 Tirukkural Express 08:50 09:05 Th & Sa Kanyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 09:00 09:20 We Bhubaneshwar Pondicherry
11 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 10:00 10:15 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
12 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 10:30 10:50 Tu Manduadih Rameswaram
13 11017 Chalukya Express 11:00 11:10 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal
14 22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 12:40 13:00 We Pondicherry New Delhi
15 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 12:40 13:00 Th Rameswaram Manduadih
16 12635 Vaigai Express Origin 13:20 Daily Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
17 22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 14:25 14:40 Tu New Delhi Pondicherry
18 16125 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express Origin 15:10 Sa Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction
19 12605 Pallavan Express Origin 15:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Karaikkudi Junction
20 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express Origin 16:05 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur
21 17651 Kacheguda Express Origin 17:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Kacheguda
22 16713 Rameswaram Express Origin 17:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
23 17643 Circar Express Origin 17:20 Daily Chennai Egmore Kakinada Port
24 12633 Kanyakumari Express Origin 17:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Kanyakumari
25 16115 Aurovile Express Origin 18:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Pondicherry
26 12652 T N Sampark Kranti 18:05 18:30 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction
27 12642 Thirukkural Express 18:05 18:30 Su & Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
28 12667 Nagercoil Express Origin 18:50 Th Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
29 12693 Pearl City Express Origin 19:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Tuticorin
30 16723 Anantapuri Express Origin 19:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Trivandrum Central
31 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 19:25 19:50 Mo Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
32 12631 Nellai Express Origin 20:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction
33 16181 Silambu Express Origin 20:20 We & Sa Chennai Egmore Maanamadurai
34 12665 Kannyakumari Express 19:50 20:20 Tu Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
35 12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 19:50 20:20 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Tiruchirapalli
36 12661 Pothigai Express Origin 20:55 Daily Chennai Egmore Sengottai
37 12637 Pandian Express Origin 21:20 Daily Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
38 16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express Origin 21:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
39 16179 Mannai Express Origin 22:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Mannargudi
40 16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express Origin 22:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
41 11018 Chalukya Express 22:00 22:15 Mo Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
42 16177 Rock Fort Express Origin 22:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchirapalli
43 15629 Guwahati Express Origin 22:30 Mo Chennai Egmore Guwahati
44 15929 Dibrugarh Express Origin 22:30 Th Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
45 18495 Bhubanewwar Express 22:10 22:30 Su Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar
46 12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 22:10 22:30 We Pondicherry Bhubaneshwar
47 12664 Howrah Express 22:10 22:30 Tu & Fr Tiruchirapalli Howrah Junction
48 12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 22:10 22:30 Sa Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
49 22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express Origin 22:45 Su & Fr Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
50 11063 Chennai Egmore Salem Express Origin 23:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Salem Junction
51 16185 Velankanni Express Origin 23:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Velankanni
52 16175 Nagore Express Origin 23:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Karaikal
53 16183 Uzhavan Express Origin 23:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Thanjavur

Near By Airports to Chennai Egmore Railway Station

Closest airport to Chennai Egmore Railway Station is Chennai International Airport - (15.1 Km / 9.38 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Chennai Egmore and Chennai Egmore Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map