Find information about Chennai Egmore Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Chennai Egmore by train, get complete information about Chennai Egmore Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chennai Egmore, distance to Chennai Egmore from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chennai Egmore. Route Map of trains to Chennai Egmore along with Chennai Egmore station location map.

Trains to Chennai Egmore Station - List of Chennai Egmore Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chennai Egmore, Trains from Chennai Egmore and Trains passing through the Chennai Egmore Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chennai Egmore Station and other information like Chennai Egmore distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 56037 Chennai - Pondicherry Passenger 00:00 06:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Pondicherry
2 12164 Chennai Express 00:00 06:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Dadar (Central)
3 17644 Circar Express 06:30 06:50 Daily Kakinada Port Chengalpattu
4 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 00:00 07:00 Mo Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
5 16853 Trichy Express 00:00 07:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchirapalli
6 17652 Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express 07:25 07:50 Daily Kacheguda Chengalpattu
7 16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 00:00 08:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
8 18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 08:30 08:50 Fr Bhubaneshwar Rameswaram
9 12641 Tirukkural Express 08:50 09:05 We & Fr Kanyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 12651 Sampark Kranti 08:50 09:05 Sunday & Tuesday Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 09:00 09:15 Tu Bhubaneshwar Pondicherry
12 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 09:55 10:10 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
13 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 10:35 10:50 Mo Manduadih Rameswaram
14 11017 Chalukya Express 11:00 11:10 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal
15 82853 Visakhapatnam - Villupuram Suvidha Special 12:30 12:45 Mo, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Villupuram Junction
16 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 12:40 13:00 We Rameswaram Manduadih
17 22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 12:40 13:00 Tu Pondicherry New Delhi
18 12635 Vaigai Express 00:00 13:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
19 22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 14:25 14:40 Mo New Delhi Pondicherry
20 22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express 00:00 15:15 Fr Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction
21 12605 Pallavan Express 00:00 15:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Karaikkudi Junction
22 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 00:00 16:05 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur
23 00610 Santragachi Junction - Tiruchchirapali Super Fast Suvidha Special 16:30 16:45 Mo Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tiruchirapalli
24 06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special 16:30 16:45 Mo Kolkata Santragachi Junction Pondicherry
25 17651 Kacheguda Express 16:40 17:00 Daily Chengalpattu Kacheguda
26 17643 Circar Express 17:00 17:20 Daily Chengalpattu Kakinada Port
27 12633 Kanyakumari Express 00:00 17:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Kanyakumari
28 22661 Sethu Super Fast Express 00:00 17:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
29 16115 Aurovile Express 00:00 18:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Pondicherry
30 12642 Thirukkural Express 18:05 18:30 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
31 12652 T N Sampark Kranti 18:05 18:30 Tu & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction
32 12667 Nagercoil Express 00:00 18:55 We Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
33 06065 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special 00:00 19:15 Mo Chennai Egmore Tiruchirapalli
34 12693 Pearl City Express 00:00 19:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Tuticorin
35 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 19:25 19:50 Su Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
36 16723 Anantapuri Express 00:00 19:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Trivandrum Central
37 12631 Nellai Express 00:00 20:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction
38 12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 19:55 20:20 Su & Th Howrah Junction Tiruchirapalli
39 12665 Kannyakumari Express 19:55 20:20 Mo Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
40 16181 Silambu Express 00:00 20:20 Wednesday & Saturday Chennai Egmore Maanamadurai
41 12661 Pothigai Express 00:00 20:55 Daily Chennai Egmore Sengottai
42 12637 Pandian Express 00:00 21:20 Daily Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
43 16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express 00:00 21:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
44 11018 Chalukya Express 21:50 22:00 Su Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
45 16179 Mannai Express 00:00 22:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Mannargudi
46 16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 00:00 22:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
47 12664 Howrah Express 22:10 22:30 Tuesday & Friday Tiruchirapalli Howrah Junction
48 12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 22:10 22:30 Fr Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
49 15629 Guwahati Express 00:00 22:30 Su Chennai Egmore Guwahati
50 12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 22:10 22:30 Tu Pondicherry Bhubaneshwar
51 15929 Dibrugarh Express 00:00 22:30 We Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
52 18495 Bhubanewwar Express 22:10 22:30 Sa Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar
53 16177 Rock Fort Express 00:00 22:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchirapalli
54 22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express 00:00 22:45 Sunday & Friday Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
55 11063 Chennai Egmore Salem Express 00:00 23:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Salem Junction
56 16175 Nagore Express 00:00 23:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Karaikal
57 16183 Uzhavan Express Origin 23:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Thanjavur
58 06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special 23:15 23:35 Fr Pondicherry Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Near By Airports to Chennai Egmore Railway Station

Closest airport to Chennai Egmore Railway Station is Chennai International Airport - (14.96 Km / 9.3 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Chennai Egmore and Chennai Egmore Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map