You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chennai Egmore

Chennai Egmore Station, Tamil Nadu - Trains From & To Chennai Egmore Railway Station

Find information about Chennai Egmore Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Chennai Egmore by train, get complete information about Chennai Egmore Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chennai Egmore, distance to Chennai Egmore from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chennai Egmore. Route Map of trains to Chennai Egmore along with Chennai Egmore station location map.

Trains to Chennai Egmore Station - List of Chennai Egmore Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chennai Egmore, Trains from Chennai Egmore and Trains passing through the Chennai Egmore Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chennai Egmore Station and other information like Chennai Egmore distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 56037 Chennai - Pondicherry Passenger 06:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Pondicherry
2 12164 Chennai Express 06:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Dadar (Central)
3 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 07:30 Tu Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
4 16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 07:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
5 16129 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express 07:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Tuticorin
6 16853 Trichy Express 08:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchirapalli
7 18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 08:35 08:50 Sa Bhubaneshwar Rameswaram
8 12641 Tirukkural Express 08:50 09:05 Th & Sa Kanyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin
9 12651 Sampark Kranti 08:50 09:05 Su & Tu Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 09:00 09:20 We Bhubaneshwar Pondicherry
11 14260 Varanasi - Rameswaram Express 10:35 10:50 Tu Varanasi Junction Rameswaram
12 06309 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special 00:00 11:00 We Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
13 11017 Chalukya Express 11:00 11:10 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal
14 14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express 13:00 13:15 Th Rameswaram Varanasi Junction
15 22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 13:00 13:15 We Pondicherry New Delhi
16 12635 Vaigai Express 13:20 Daily Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
17 22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 14:25 14:40 Tu New Delhi Pondicherry
18 16125 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express 15:15 Sa Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction
19 12605 Pallavan Express 15:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Karaikkudi Junction
20 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 16:05 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur
21 16735 Tiruchendur Express 16:05 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur
22 17651 Kacheguda Express 17:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Kacheguda
23 16713 Rameswaram Express 17:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
24 17643 Circar Express 17:20 Daily Chennai Egmore Kakinada Port
25 12633 Kanyakumari Express 17:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Kanyakumari
26 16115 Aurovile Express 18:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Pondicherry
27 12652 T N Sampark Kranti 18:05 18:30 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction
28 12642 Thirukkural Express 18:05 18:30 Su & Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
29 12667 Nagercoil Express 18:50 Th Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
30 12693 Pearl City Express 19:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Tuticorin
31 16723 Anantapuri Express 19:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Trivandrum Central
32 12631 Nellai Express 20:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction
33 16181 Silambu Express 20:20 We & Sa Chennai Egmore Maanamadurai
34 12665 Kannyakumari Express 19:53 20:20 Tu Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
35 12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 20:00 20:20 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Tiruchirapalli
36 12661 Pothigai Express 20:55 Daily Chennai Egmore Sengottai
37 12637 Pandian Express 21:20 Daily Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
38 16701 Rameswaram Express 21:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
39 16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express 21:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
40 16179 Mannai Express 22:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Mannargudi
41 16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 22:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
42 16107 Chennai Egmore Mangalore Express 22:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
43 11018 Chalukya Express 22:10 22:20 Mo Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
44 16177 Rock Fort Express 22:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchirapalli
45 12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 22:10 22:30 Sa Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
46 12664 Howrah Express 22:10 22:30 Tu & Fr Tiruchirapalli Howrah Junction
47 15929 Dibrugarh Express 22:30 Th Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
48 12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 22:10 22:30 We Pondicherry Bhubaneshwar
49 18495 Bhubanewwar Express 22:10 22:30 Su Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar
50 15629 Guwahati Express 22:30 Mo Chennai Egmore Guwahati
51 22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express 22:45 Su & Fr Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
52 11063 Chennai Egmore Salem Express 23:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Salem Junction
53 16185 Velankanni Express 23:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Velankanni
54 16175 Nagore Express 23:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Karaikal
55 16183 Uzhavan Express 23:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Thanjavur

Near By Airports to Chennai Egmore Railway Station

Closest airport to Chennai Egmore Railway Station is Chennai International Airport - (15.1 Km / 9.38 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Chennai Egmore and Chennai Egmore Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map