Find information about Chennai Egmore Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Chennai Egmore by train, get complete information about Chennai Egmore Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chennai Egmore, distance to Chennai Egmore from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chennai Egmore. Route Map of trains to Chennai Egmore along with Chennai Egmore station location map.

Trains to Chennai Egmore Station - List of Chennai Egmore Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chennai Egmore, Trains from Chennai Egmore and Trains passing through the Chennai Egmore Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chennai Egmore Station and other information like Chennai Egmore distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 56037 Chennai - Pondicherry Passenger Origin 06:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Pondicherry
2 17644 Circar Express 06:30 06:50 Daily Kakinada Port Chengalpattu
3 12164 Chennai Express Origin 06:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Dadar (Central)
4 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express Origin 07:00 Tu Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
5 16853 Trichy Express Origin 07:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchirapalli
6 17652 Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express 07:25 07:50 Daily Kacheguda Chengalpattu
7 16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express Origin 08:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
8 18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 08:30 08:50 Sa Bhubaneshwar Rameswaram
9 12641 Tirukkural Express 08:50 09:05 Th & Sa Kanyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 12651 Sampark Kranti 08:50 09:05 Su & Tu Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 09:00 09:15 We Bhubaneshwar Pondicherry
12 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 09:55 10:10 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
13 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 10:35 10:50 Tu Manduadih Rameswaram
14 11017 Chalukya Express 11:00 11:10 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal
15 82853 Visakhapatnam - Villupuram Suvidha Special 12:30 12:45 Su, Tu & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Villupuram Junction
16 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 12:40 13:00 Th Rameswaram Manduadih
17 22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 12:40 13:00 We Pondicherry New Delhi
18 12635 Vaigai Express Origin 13:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
19 22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 14:25 14:40 Tu New Delhi Pondicherry
20 16125 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express Origin 15:15 Sa Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction
21 12605 Pallavan Express Origin 15:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Karaikkudi Junction
22 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express Origin 16:05 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur
23 17651 Kacheguda Express 16:40 17:00 Daily Chengalpattu Kacheguda
24 17643 Circar Express 17:00 17:20 Daily Chengalpattu Kakinada Port
25 12633 Kanyakumari Express Origin 17:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Kanyakumari
26 16713 Rameswaram Express Origin 17:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
27 16115 Aurovile Express Origin 18:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Pondicherry
28 12642 Thirukkural Express 18:05 18:30 Su & Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
29 12652 T N Sampark Kranti 18:05 18:30 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction
30 12667 Nagercoil Express Origin 18:55 Th Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
31 12693 Pearl City Express Origin 19:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Tuticorin
32 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 19:25 19:50 Mo Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
33 16723 Anantapuri Express Origin 19:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Trivandrum Central
34 12631 Nellai Express Origin 20:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction
35 16181 Silambu Express Origin 20:20 We & Sa Chennai Egmore Maanamadurai
36 12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 19:55 20:20 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Tiruchirapalli
37 12665 Kannyakumari Express 19:55 20:20 Tu Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
38 12661 Pothigai Express Origin 20:55 Daily Chennai Egmore Sengottai
39 12637 Pandian Express Origin 21:20 Daily Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
40 16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express Origin 21:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
41 16179 Mannai Express Origin 22:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Mannargudi
42 11018 Chalukya Express 21:50 22:00 Mo Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
43 16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express Origin 22:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
44 15929 Dibrugarh Express Origin 22:30 Th Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
45 12664 Howrah Express 22:10 22:30 Tu & Fr Tiruchirapalli Howrah Junction
46 12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 22:10 22:30 Sa Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
47 15629 Guwahati Express Origin 22:30 Mo Chennai Egmore Guwahati
48 18495 Bhubanewwar Express 22:10 22:30 Su Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar
49 16177 Rock Fort Express Origin 22:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchirapalli
50 12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 22:10 22:30 We Pondicherry Bhubaneshwar
51 22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express Origin 22:45 Su & Fr Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
52 11063 Chennai Egmore Salem Express Origin 23:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Salem Junction
53 16175 Nagore Express Origin 23:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Karaikal
54 16183 Uzhavan Express Origin 23:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Thanjavur

Near By Airports to Chennai Egmore Railway Station

Closest airport to Chennai Egmore Railway Station is Chennai International Airport - (14.96 Km / 9.3 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Chennai Egmore and Chennai Egmore Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map