List of all trains passing through Chennai Egmore Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Chennai Egmore station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Chennai Egmore etc...

Trains to Chennai Egmore Station - List of Chennai Egmore Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chennai Egmore, Trains from Chennai Egmore and Trains passing through the Chennai Egmore Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chennai Egmore Station and other information like Chennai Egmore distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
56037 Chennai - Pondicherry Passenger 00:00
06:35 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Pondicherry
12164 Chennai Express 00:00
06:50 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Dadar (Central)
17644 Circar Express 06:30
06:50 Daily
Kakinada Port
Chengalpattu
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 00:00
07:00 Tu
Chennai Egmore
Gaya Junction
17652 Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express 07:30
07:40 Daily
Kacheguda
Chengalpattu
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 00:00
08:15 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
16853 Trichy Express 00:00
08:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchirapalli
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 08:35
08:50 Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Rameswaram
12641 Tirukkural Express 08:50
09:05 Th & Sa
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12651 Sampark Kranti 08:50
09:05 Su & Tu
Madurai Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 09:00
09:15 We
Bhubaneshwar
Pondicherry
66041 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur MEMU Local 09:59
10:00 Daily
Chennai Beach
Tirumalpur
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 09:55
10:10 Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 10:35
10:50 Tu
Manduadih
Rameswaram
11017 Chalukya Express 10:55
11:10 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 12:40
13:00 We
Pondicherry
New Delhi
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 12:40
13:00 Th
Rameswaram
Manduadih
16793 Rameswaram Faizabad Express 12:40
13:00 Mo
Rameswaram
Faizabad Junction
12635 Vaigai Express 00:00
13:40 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 14:25
14:40 Tu
New Delhi
Pondicherry
06049 Tiruchchirappalli - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special 00:00
14:45 Mo
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express 00:00
15:15 Sa
Chennai Egmore
Jodhpur Junction
12605 Pallavan Express 00:00
15:45 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Karaikkudi Junction
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 00:00
16:05 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchendur
66042 Thirumalpur Chennai Beach Memu Local 16:24
16:25 Daily
Tirumalpur
Chennai Beach
17651 Kacheguda Express 16:40
17:00 Daily
Chengalpattu
Kacheguda
12633 Kanyakumari Express 00:00
17:15 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kanyakumari
17643 Circar Express 17:00
17:20 Daily
Chengalpattu
Kakinada Port
66044 Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach Passenger 17:28
17:29 Daily
Melmaruvattur
Chennai Beach
16794 Faizabad Rameswaram Express 16:55
17:30 Fr
Faizabad Junction
Rameswaram
22661 Sethu Super Fast Express 00:00
17:50 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
16115 Aurovile Express 00:00
18:10 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Pondicherry
12642 Thirukkural Express 18:05
18:20 Su & Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
12652 T N Sampark Kranti 18:05
18:20 We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madurai Junction
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special 18:45
18:55 Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pondicherry
12667 Nagercoil Express 00:00
18:55 Th
Chennai Egmore
Nagercoil Junction
16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express 00:00
19:15 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
12693 Pearl City Express 00:00
19:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tuticorin
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 19:25
19:50 Mo
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
16723 Anantapuri Express 00:00
19:50 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
12631 Nellai Express 00:00
20:10 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 19:55
20:20 Mo & Fr
Howrah Junction
Tiruchirapalli
12665 Kannyakumari Express 19:55
20:20 Tu
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
16181 Silambu Express 00:00
20:20 We & Sa
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 20:05
20:40 Su
Guwahati
Tambaram
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 20:05
20:40 We
Dibrugarh
Tambaram
12661 Pothigai Express 00:00
21:05 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
16179 Mannai Express 00:00
21:20 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mannargudi
12637 Pandian Express 00:00
21:40 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special 00:00
21:50 Fr
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
11018 Chalukya Express 21:45
22:00 Mo
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16175 Nagore Express 00:00
22:05 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Karaikal
16183 Uzhavan Express 00:00
22:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Thanjavur
18495 Bhubanewwar Express 22:05
22:30 Su
Rameswaram
Bhubaneshwar
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 22:05
22:30 We
Pondicherry
Bhubaneshwar
15629 Guwahati Express 22:15
22:30 Mo
Tambaram
Guwahati
15929 Dibrugarh Express 22:15
22:30 Th
Tambaram
Dibrugarh
12664 Howrah Express 22:05
22:30 Tu & Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Howrah Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 22:05
22:30 Sa
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express 00:00
22:40 Su & Fr
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
11063 Chennai Egmore Salem Express 00:00
23:00 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Salem Junction
16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 00:00
23:15 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
12653 Tiruchirapalli - Mangalore Express 00:00
23:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchirapalli
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special 23:15
23:35 Sa
Pondicherry
Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Nearest Airports to Chennai Egmore Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chennai Egmore and Chennai Egmore Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chennai International Airport - (14.96 Km / 9.3 Miles)
  2. Tirupati Airport - (99.21 Km / 61.64 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chennai Egmore by train, get complete information about Chennai Egmore train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chennai Egmore, distance to Chennai Egmore from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chennai Egmore.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Chennai Egmore Station Location Map