Find all trains running between Chidambaram (CDM) and Chennai Egmore (MS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chidambaram - Chennai Egmore route. Find the location of Chidambaram Railway Station and Chennai Egmore Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Chennai Egmore and Chidambaram • MS - CDM Train Timings

Chennai Egmore Chidambaram
Distance : 240 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Chennai Egmore to Chidambaram

There are 11 Trains running between Chidambaram and Chennai Egmore. Given below is the list of all the Chidambaram - Chennai Egmore Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Chennai Egmore Chidambaram
16853 Trichy Express
Daily Dep. : 08:15
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 12:48
Chidambaram
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express
Sa Dep. : 10:10
Chennai Egmore
Sa Arr. : 15:01
Chidambaram
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express
Tu Dep. : 10:50
Chennai Egmore
Tu Arr. : 15:00
Chidambaram
11017 Chalukya Express
Su Dep. : 11:10
Chennai Egmore
Su Arr. : 15:21
Chidambaram
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express
Daily Dep. : 16:05
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 20:28
Chidambaram
16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 01:36
Chidambaram
16179 Mannai Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 02:13
Chidambaram
22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 22:45
Chennai Egmore
Mo & Sa Arr. : 02:53
Chidambaram
16175 Nagore Express
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 03:43
Chidambaram
16185 Velankanni Express
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 03:43
Chidambaram
16183 Uzhavan Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Chidambaram

View return trains from Chidambaram to Chennai Egmore »

Other Routes

No Train Name Chennai Egmore Chidambaram
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Vridhachalam Junction
16129 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Vridhachalam Junction
12635 Vaigai Express
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 16:28
Vridhachalam Junction
12605 Pallavan Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Vridhachalam Junction
16713 Rameswaram Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Vridhachalam Junction
12633 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Vridhachalam Junction
12642 Thirukkural Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 18:30
Chennai Egmore
Su & Tu Arr. : 22:05
Vridhachalam Junction
12652 T N Sampark Kranti
We & Fr Dep. : 18:30
Chennai Egmore
We & Fr Arr. : 22:05
Vridhachalam Junction
12667 Nagercoil Express
Th Dep. : 18:50
Chennai Egmore
Th Arr. : 22:05
Vridhachalam Junction
12693 Pearl City Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 22:45
Vridhachalam Junction
16723 Anantapuri Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 23:10
Vridhachalam Junction
12631 Nellai Express
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Vridhachalam Junction
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 20:20
Chennai Egmore
Mo & Fr Arr. : 23:35
Vridhachalam Junction
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Tu Dep. : 20:20
Chennai Egmore
Tu Arr. : 23:35
Vridhachalam Junction
16181 Silambu Express
We & Sa Dep. : 20:20
Chennai Egmore
We & Sa Arr. : 23:35
Vridhachalam Junction
12661 Pothigai Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 00:10
Vridhachalam Junction
06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special
Fr Dep. : 21:05
Chennai Egmore
Sa Arr. : 00:25
Vridhachalam Junction
12637 Pandian Express
Daily Dep. : 21:20
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 00:25
Vridhachalam Junction
16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 01:33
Vridhachalam Junction
16177 Rock Fort Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 01:53
Vridhachalam Junction
11063 Chennai Egmore Salem Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Vridhachalam Junction