Find all trains running between Panruti (PRT) and Chennai Egmore (MS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Panruti - Chennai Egmore route. Find the location of Panruti Railway Station and Chennai Egmore Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Chennai Egmore and Panruti • MS - PRT Train Timings

Chennai Egmore Panruti
Distance : 180 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Chennai Egmore to Panruti

There are 2 Trains running between Panruti and Chennai Egmore. Given below is the list of all the Panruti - Chennai Egmore Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Chennai Egmore Panruti
16853 Trichy Express
Daily Dep. : 08:15
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 11:43
Panruti
16183 Uzhavan Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 03:09
Panruti

View return trains from Panruti to Chennai Egmore »

Other Routes

No Train Name Chennai Egmore Panruti
16175 Nagore Express
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 02:00
Villupuram Junction
16185 Velankanni Express
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 01:08
Tindivanam
56037 Chennai - Pondicherry Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 10:23
Villianur
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 09:33
Tindivanam
16129 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 10:33
Villupuram Junction
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express
We Dep. : 09:20
Chennai Egmore
We Arr. : 13:20
Pondicherry
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express
Sa Dep. : 10:10
Chennai Egmore
Sa Arr. : 13:25
Villupuram Junction
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express
Tu Dep. : 10:50
Chennai Egmore
Tu Arr. : 13:30
Villupuram Junction
11017 Chalukya Express
Su Dep. : 11:10
Chennai Egmore
Su Arr. : 13:50
Villupuram Junction
12635 Vaigai Express
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 15:45
Villupuram Junction
12605 Pallavan Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Vridhachalam Junction
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express
Daily Dep. : 16:05
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 19:51
Tirupadripuliyur
16713 Rameswaram Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Villupuram Junction
12633 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 19:23
Tindivanam
16115 Aurovile Express
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 20:08
Tindivanam
12642 Thirukkural Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 18:30
Chennai Egmore
Su & Tu Arr. : 21:15
Villupuram Junction
12652 T N Sampark Kranti
We & Fr Dep. : 18:30
Chennai Egmore
We & Fr Arr. : 21:15
Villupuram Junction
12667 Nagercoil Express
Th Dep. : 18:50
Chennai Egmore
Th Arr. : 22:05
Vridhachalam Junction
12693 Pearl City Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 22:00
Villupuram Junction
16723 Anantapuri Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 21:28
Tindivanam
12631 Nellai Express
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 22:35
Villupuram Junction
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 20:20
Chennai Egmore
Mo & Fr Arr. : 22:50
Villupuram Junction
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Tu Dep. : 20:20
Chennai Egmore
Tu Arr. : 22:50
Villupuram Junction
16181 Silambu Express
We & Sa Dep. : 20:20
Chennai Egmore
We & Sa Arr. : 22:50
Villupuram Junction
12661 Pothigai Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 23:25
Villupuram Junction
06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special
Fr Dep. : 21:05
Chennai Egmore
Fr Arr. : 00:25
Vridhachalam Junction
12637 Pandian Express
Daily Dep. : 21:20
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Villupuram Junction
16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 01:36
Chidambaram
16179 Mannai Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Tirupadripuliyur
16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 00:13
Tindivanam
16177 Rock Fort Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 00:18
Tindivanam
22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 22:45
Chennai Egmore
Mo & Sa Arr. : 02:53
Chidambaram
11063 Chennai Egmore Salem Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 00:53
Tindivanam