Find all trains running between Thanjavur (TJ) and Chennai Egmore (MS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Thanjavur - Chennai Egmore route. Find the location of Thanjavur Railway Station and Chennai Egmore Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Chennai Egmore and Thanjavur • MS - TJ Train Timings

Chennai Egmore Thanjavur
Distance : 350 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs - 7 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur

There are 8 Trains running between Thanjavur and Chennai Egmore. Given below is the list of all the Thanjavur - Chennai Egmore Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Chennai Egmore Thanjavur
16853 Trichy Express
Daily Dep. : 08:15
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 14:43
Thanjavur
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express
Sa Dep. : 08:55
Chennai Egmore
Sa Arr. : 16:13
Thanjavur
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express
Tu Dep. : 10:50
Chennai Egmore
Tu Arr. : 17:00
Thanjavur
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express
Daily Dep. : 16:05
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 22:15
Thanjavur
16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 03:38
Thanjavur
16179 Mannai Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Thanjavur
22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 22:45
Chennai Egmore
Mo & Sa Arr. : 04:53
Thanjavur
16183 Uzhavan Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Thanjavur

View return trains from Thanjavur to Chennai Egmore »

Other Routes

No Train Name Chennai Egmore Thanjavur
16175 Nagore Express
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 06:05
Thiruvarur Junction
16185 Velankanni Express
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 06:05
Thiruvarur Junction
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Tiruchirapalli
16129 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 12:43
Srirangam
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express
Sa Dep. : 10:10
Chennai Egmore
Sa Arr. : 18:00
Mannargudi
11017 Chalukya Express
Su Dep. : 11:10
Chennai Egmore
Su Arr. : 16:55
Thiruvarur Junction
12635 Vaigai Express
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 17:04
Ariyalur
12605 Pallavan Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 20:06
Lalgudi
16713 Rameswaram Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 21:49
Srirangam
12633 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Tiruchirapalli
12642 Thirukkural Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 18:30
Chennai Egmore
Su & Tu Arr. : 00:30
Tiruchirapalli
12652 T N Sampark Kranti
We & Fr Dep. : 18:30
Chennai Egmore
We & Fr Arr. : 22:46
Ariyalur
12667 Nagercoil Express
Th Dep. : 18:50
Chennai Egmore
Th Arr. : 00:30
Tiruchirapalli
12693 Pearl City Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 00:50
Tiruchirapalli
16723 Anantapuri Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 01:55
Tiruchirapalli
12631 Nellai Express
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Tiruchirapalli
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 20:20
Chennai Egmore
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:14
Ariyalur
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Tu Dep. : 20:20
Chennai Egmore
Tu Arr. : 03:15
Tiruchirapalli
16181 Silambu Express
We & Sa Dep. : 20:20
Chennai Egmore
We & Sa Arr. : 03:15
Tiruchirapalli
12661 Pothigai Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 02:35
Tiruchirapalli
06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special
Fr Dep. : 21:05
Chennai Egmore
Sa Arr. : 04:00
Tiruchirapalli
12637 Pandian Express
Daily Dep. : 21:20
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 03:00
Tiruchirapalli
16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Tiruchirapalli
16177 Rock Fort Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Egmore
Daily Arr. : 03:31
Kallakkudi Plgh