Find all trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Chennai Egmore (MS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Visakhapatnam Junction - Chennai Egmore route. Find the location of Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station and Chennai Egmore Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Chennai Egmore and Visakhapatnam Junction • MS - VSKP Train Timings

Chennai Egmore Visakhapatnam Junction
Average Distance : 780 Km
Travel Time : 13 Hrs 15 Mins - 16 Hrs

Every day train departs from Chennai Egmore to Visakhapatnam Junction

There are 6 Trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Chennai Egmore. Given below is the list of all the Visakhapatnam Junction - Chennai Egmore Trains.

No Train Name Chennai Egmore Visakhapatnam Junction
15629 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Egmore
Tu Arr. : 11:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
18495 Bhubanewwar Express
Su Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Egmore
Mo Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
We Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Egmore
Th Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Sa Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Egmore
Su Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
12664 Howrah Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Egmore
We & Sa Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Th Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Egmore
Fr Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction

View return trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Egmore »

Other Routes

No Train Name Chennai Egmore Visakhapatnam
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 06:30
Chennai Central
Mo Arr. : 19:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22643 Patna Express
Tu & We Dep. : 06:30
Chennai Central
Tu & We Arr. : 19:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12509 Guwahati Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:30
Chennai Central
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Su & Th Dep. : 08:10
Chennai Central
Su & Th Arr. : 20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
15901 Dibrugarh Express
Tu Dep. : 09:05
Perambur
Tu Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Th Dep. : 10:00
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22641 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 10:00
Chennai Central
Su & Fr Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 10:00
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
We Dep. : 11:00
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 22:39
Anakapalle
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 14:40
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Sa Dep. : 14:40
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
82502 Bengaluru Canttonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special
Fr Dep. : 15:50
Perambur
Sa Arr. : 04:40
Duvvada
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Sa Dep. : 16:15
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 04:30
Vizianagaram
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 16:25
Chennai Central
Tu Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 16:25
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
00842 Chennai - Howrah Specialfare AC Super Fast Special
Su Dep. : 17:10
Chennai Central
Mo Arr. : 04:40
Duvvada
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Fr Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 08:48
Anakapalle
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
Tu Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 08:47
Anakapalle
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 09:53
Anakapalle
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 12:59
Anakapalle
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 11:21
Anakapalle