Find all trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Chennai Egmore (MS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Visakhapatnam Junction - Chennai Egmore route.

There are 6 trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Chennai Egmore.

MS to VSKP Distance 780 Km
Travel Time 13Hrs 15 Mins - 16 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chennai Egmore (MS) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Every day train departs from Chennai Egmore to Visakhapatnam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Visakhapatnam Junction - Chennai Egmore Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12666
Sa Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Egmore
Su Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12664
Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Egmore
We & Sa Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
  18495
Su Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Egmore
Mo Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
  15929
Th Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Egmore
Fr Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
  15629
Mo Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Egmore
Tu Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12897
We Dep. : 22:30
Chennai Egmore
Th Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22643
Tu & We Dep. : 06:30
Chennai Central
Tu & We Arr. : 19:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12515
Mo Dep. : 06:30
Chennai Central
Mo Arr. : 19:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12509
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:30
Chennai Central
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22808
Su & Th Dep. : 08:10
Chennai Central
Su & Th Arr. : 20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12842
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22501
Tu Dep. : 09:05
Perambur
Tu Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
  15227
Th Dep. : 10:00
Chennai Central
Th Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22641
Su & Fr Dep. : 10:00
Chennai Central
Su & Fr Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12507
We Dep. : 10:00
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22611
We Dep. : 11:00
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 22:39
Anakapalle
  22613
Th Dep. : 14:40
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12375
Sa Dep. : 14:40
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12503
Fr Dep. : 15:50
Perambur
Sa Arr. : 04:40
Duvvada
  12551
Sa Dep. : 16:15
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 04:30
Vizianagaram
  22826
Th Dep. : 16:25
Chennai Central
Fr Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22860
Mo Dep. : 16:25
Chennai Central
Tu Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
  02842
Mo Dep. : 18:20
Chennai Central
Tu Arr. : 07:40
Duvvada
  13352
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Tiruvallur
Daily Arr. : 12:59
Anakapalle
  12829
Fr Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
Sa Arr. : 08:48
Anakapalle
  22870
Tu Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
We Arr. : 08:47
Anakapalle
  22802
Sa Dep. : 21:10
Chennai Central
Su Arr. : 09:53
Anakapalle
  06010
Sa Dep. : 22:00
Chengalpattu
Su Arr. : 13:43
Duvvada
  12840
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Chennai Central
Daily Arr. : 11:21
Anakapalle

Find the location of Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station and Chennai Egmore Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.