Find information about Chhapra Railway Station , Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Chhapra by train, get complete information about Chhapra Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chhapra, distance to Chhapra from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chhapra. Route Map of trains to Chhapra along with Chhapra station location map.

Trains to Chhapra Station - List of Chhapra Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chhapra, Trains from Chhapra and Trains passing through the Chhapra Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chhapra Station and other information like Chhapra distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 00:10 00:20 Sa Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
2 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 00:10 00:20 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
3 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 00:20 00:30 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
4 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 00:50 01:00 Su Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
5 15098 Amarnath Express 00:50 01:00 Th Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
6 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 00:50 01:00 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
7 15652 Lohit Express 00:50 01:00 Fr Jammu Tawi Guwahati
8 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 00:50 01:00 We Jaipur Kamakhya
9 11033 Darbhanga Express 01:05 01:15 Fr Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
10 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 01:05 01:15 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
11 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 01:10 01:20 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
12 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 01:50 01:55 We New Delhi Dibrugarh
13 12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 01:50 01:55 Mo & Fr New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
14 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 01:50 01:55 Th Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
15 19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express 01:50 01:55 Su Surat Muzaffarpur Junction
16 13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express 02:00 02:10 Tu Kolkata Azamgarh
17 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 02:00 02:10 Sa Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
18 13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 02:00 02:10 We Asansol Junction Gonda Junction
19 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 02:20 02:30 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
20 15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 02:40 02:50 Mo & Th Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
21 15232 Gondia Barauni Express 02:40 02:50 Daily Gondia Junction Barauni Junction
22 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 03:00 03:05 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
23 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 03:20 03:25 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
24 15111 Chhapra - Manduadih Inter City Origin 03:50 Daily Chhapra Varanasi City
25 19051 Shramik Express 03:40 03:50 Mo Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction
26 15910 Avadh Assam Express 03:55 04:05 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
27 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express 04:00 04:20 Daily Sealdah Ballia
28 15047 Purbanchal Express 04:15 04:25 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
29 15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express Origin 05:20 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Mathura Junction
30 55022 Siwan - Samastipur Inter City Passenger 05:23 05:25 Daily Siwan Junction Samastipur Junction
31 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express Origin 05:30 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
32 55165 Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger Origin 05:45 Daily Chhapra Duraundha Junction
33 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 06:05 06:10 Su Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
34 15105 Chhapra - Gorakhpur InterCity Express Origin 06:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
35 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 06:15 06:35 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
36 14007 Sadbhawna Express 06:25 06:45 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
37 14015 Sadbhawana Express 06:25 06:45 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
38 14017 Sadbhavna Express 06:25 06:45 Fr Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
39 22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast 06:45 06:50 Mo New Delhi Naharlagun
40 15159 Sarnath Express Origin 07:15 Daily Chhapra Durg Junction
41 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 07:05 07:25 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
42 55115 Chhapra Sv Passenger Origin 07:40 Daily Chhapra Bhatni Junction
43 55131 Chhapra Varanasi Passenger Origin 07:50 Daily Chhapra Varanasi City
44 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 07:35 07:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
45 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 08:00 08:10 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
46 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 08:00 08:10 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
47 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 08:00 08:10 Su Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
48 14005 Lichchavi Express 08:10 08:20 Daily Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Terminus
49 55542 Bathua Bazar - Hajipur Passenger 08:20 08:30 Daily Bathua Bazar Hajipur Junction
50 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 08:35 08:45 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
51 55008 Kaptanganj - Sonpur Passenger 08:40 08:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Patliputra Junction
52 19046 Tapti Ganga Express Origin 09:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhapra Surat
53 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 09:35 09:50 Su Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
54 15097 Amarnath Express 09:35 09:50 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
55 15651 Lohit Express 09:35 09:50 Tu Guwahati Jammu Tawi
56 19166 Sabarmati Express 09:35 09:50 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
57 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 09:45 10:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
58 14523 Hariharnath Express 10:10 10:30 Mo & Th Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment
59 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 10:10 10:30 Su Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
60 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express 10:25 10:45 Daily Ballia Sealdah
61 15115 Lok Nayak Express Origin 11:15 Sa Chhapra Delhi
62 55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger Origin 11:30 Daily Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
63 15028 Maurya Express 11:25 11:35 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
64 13138 Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express 11:45 11:55 Tu Azamgarh Kolkata
65 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 12:00 12:10 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
66 15027 Maurya Express 11:50 12:10 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
67 15280 Poorabiya Express 12:00 12:10 Tu & Sa Adarsh Nagar Saharsa Junction
68 12554 Vaishali Express 12:20 12:25 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
69 12530 Intercity Express 12:35 12:40 Mo, We & Fr Lucknow Patliputra Junction
70 18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express Origin 12:45 Daily Chhapra Tatanagar Junction
71 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 12:40 12:55 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
72 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 12:45 13:00 Daily New Delhi Jaynagar
73 13019 Bagh Express 13:05 13:15 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
74 55013 Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger Origin 13:25 Daily Chhapra Varanasi City
75 19165 Sabarmati Express 13:20 13:40 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
76 12553 Vaishali Express 13:40 13:45 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
77 14006 Lichchavi Express 13:30 13:53 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi
78 14008 Sadhbhawna Express 14:10 14:30 We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
79 14016 Sadhbhawna Express 14:10 14:30 Mo & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
80 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 14:20 14:30 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
81 14673 Shaheed Express 14:25 14:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
82 15048 Purvanchal Express 14:40 14:55 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
83 15231 Barauni Gondia Express 14:50 15:00 Daily Barauni Junction Gondia Junction
84 14018 Sadbhavna Express 14:55 15:15 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
85 15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 14:55 15:15 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
86 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 15:30 15:45 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
87 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 15:30 15:45 Fr Kamakhya Jaipur
88 15209 Jan Seva Express 15:50 16:00 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
89 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 16:15 16:35 Tu, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
90 12529 Intercity Express 16:40 16:50 Mo, We & Fr Patliputra Junction Lucknow
91 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 16:40 17:00 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
92 14674 Shaheed Express 16:40 17:00 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
93 15715 Garib Nawaj Express 17:00 17:10 Su, Tu & Fr Kishanganj Ajmer Junction
94 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 17:00 17:10 We Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
95 55009 Bhatni Chhapra Passenger Origin 17:25 Daily Chhapra Bhatni Junction
96 55017 Chhapra - Mau Passenger Origin 17:30 Daily Chhapra Mau Junction
97 13020 Bagh Express 17:25 17:35 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
98 18191 Chapra - Kanpur Express Origin 18:05 Daily Chhapra Farrukhabad
99 75222 Chhapra - Sonpur DMU Origin 18:05 Daily Chhapra Sonpur Junction
100 55541 Hajipur - Bathua Bazar Passenger 18:05 18:15 Daily Hajipur Junction Bathua Bazar
101 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 18:25 18:40 Su, Mo, We & Fr Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
102 11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 18:25 18:40 Tu, Th & Sa Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
103 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 18:40 18:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
104 15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 18:40 18:45 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya
105 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 18:40 18:50 We New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
106 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 18:40 18:50 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
107 15279 Poorbiya Express 18:40 18:50 Su & Th Saharsa Junction Adarsh Nagar
108 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 18:40 18:50 Mo New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
109 15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express Origin 19:35 Daily Chhapra Lucknow
110 15909 Abadh Assam Express 19:30 19:40 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
111 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 19:30 19:50 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
112 11065 Darbhanga Express 19:30 19:50 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
113 22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express 19:45 19:50 We Naharlagun New Delhi
114 55007 Sonpur - Kaptanganj Passenger 20:05 20:15 Daily Patliputra Junction Gorakhpur Junction
115 12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 20:30 20:40 Daily Jaynagar New Delhi
116 14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 20:25 20:45 Su & We Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction
117 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 20:30 20:45 Sa Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
118 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express Origin 21:00 Mo & We Chhapra Chennai Central
119 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express Origin 21:15 Tu Chhapra Mumbai
120 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 21:05 21:15 Sa Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
121 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 21:05 21:15 Tu Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
122 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 21:05 21:15 Mo & Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
123 12203 Garib Rath Express 21:15 21:20 Su, Mo & Th Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
124 55021 Samastipur - Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger 21:35 21:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Siwan Junction
125 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 21:50 21:55 Fr Dibrugarh New Delhi
126 12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 21:50 21:55 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
127 19052 Valsad Shramik Express 21:50 21:55 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad
128 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 21:50 21:55 Su Muzaffarpur Junction Surat
129 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 22:40 22:50 Fr Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
130 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 22:40 22:50 Sa Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
131 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 22:40 22:50 We Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
132 15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 23:25 23:35 Th Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminus

Near By Airports to Chhapra Railway Station

Closest airport to Chhapra Railway Station is Patna Airport - (42.55 Km / 26.44 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Chhapra and Chhapra Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map