Find information about Chhapra Railway Station , Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Chhapra by train, get complete information about Chhapra Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chhapra, distance to Chhapra from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chhapra. Route Map of trains to Chhapra along with Chhapra station location map.

Trains to Chhapra Station - List of Chhapra Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chhapra, Trains from Chhapra and Trains passing through the Chhapra Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chhapra Station and other information like Chhapra distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 00:10 00:20 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
2 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 00:10 00:20 Sa Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
3 05269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special 00:10 00:20 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
4 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 00:20 00:30 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
5 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 00:45 00:55 We Jaipur Kamakhya
6 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 00:45 00:55 Su Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
7 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 00:45 00:55 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
8 15652 Lohit Express 00:45 00:55 Fr Jammu Tawi Guwahati
9 15098 Amarnath Express 00:45 00:55 Th Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
10 11033 Darbhanga Express 01:00 01:10 Fr Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
11 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 01:00 01:10 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
12 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 01:10 01:20 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
13 19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express 01:50 01:55 Su Surat Muzaffarpur Junction
14 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 01:50 01:55 Th Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
15 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 01:50 01:55 We New Delhi Dibrugarh
16 12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 01:50 01:55 Mo & Fr New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
17 13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express 02:00 02:10 Tu Kolkata Azamgarh
18 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 02:00 02:10 Sa Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19 13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 02:00 02:10 We Asansol Junction Gonda Junction
20 04403 Barauni - New Delhi AC Special 02:15 02:20 Su & Th Barauni Junction New Delhi
21 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 02:20 02:30 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
22 15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 02:40 02:50 Mo & Th Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
23 15232 Gondia Barauni Express 02:40 02:50 Daily Gondia Junction Barauni Junction
24 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 03:00 03:05 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
25 05718 Jalandhar City Katihar Special 03:00 03:10 Su Jalandhar City Katihar Junction
26 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 03:15 03:25 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
27 19051 Shramik Express 03:35 03:45 Mo Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction
28 15111 Chhapra - Manduadih Inter City 00:00 03:45 Daily Chhapra Varanasi City
29 04406 Delhi Darbhanga AC Special 03:40 03:45 Tu & Fr Delhi Darbhanga Junction
30 15910 Avadh Assam Express 03:50 04:00 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
31 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express 04:00 04:20 Daily Sealdah Ballia
32 15047 Purbanchal Express 04:15 04:25 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
33 05270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special 04:40 04:50 Th Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
34 15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express 00:00 05:15 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Mathura Junction
35 55022 Siwan - Samastipur Inter City Passenger 05:23 05:25 Daily Siwan Junction Samastipur Junction
36 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 00:00 05:30 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
37 55165 Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger 00:00 05:45 Daily Chhapra Duraundha Junction
38 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 05:55 06:00 Su Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
39 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 06:05 06:20 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
40 22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast 06:25 06:30 Mo New Delhi Naharlagun
41 15105 Chhapra - Gorakhpur InterCity Express 00:00 06:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
42 14007 Sadbhawna Express 06:25 06:40 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
43 14015 Sadbhawana Express 06:25 06:40 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
44 14017 Sadbhavna Express 06:25 06:40 Fr Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
45 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 06:50 07:05 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
46 15159 Sarnath Express 00:00 07:15 Daily Chhapra Durg Junction
47 13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express 07:30 07:35 Mo Kolkata Ghazipur City
48 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 07:25 07:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
49 55115 Chhapra Sv Passenger 00:00 07:40 Daily Chhapra Bhatni Junction
50 55131 Chhapra Varanasi Passenger 00:00 07:50 Daily Chhapra Varanasi City
51 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 07:55 08:05 Su Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
52 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 07:55 08:05 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
53 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 08:00 08:10 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
54 14005 Lichchavi Express 08:10 08:20 Daily Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Terminus
55 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 08:35 08:45 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
56 55008 Kaptanganj - Sonpur Passenger 08:35 08:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Patliputra Junction
57 19046 Tapti Ganga Express 00:00 09:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhapra Surat
58 75202 Chhapra - Sonpur DEMU 00:00 09:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Sonpur Junction
59 15651 Lohit Express 09:35 09:50 Tu Guwahati Jammu Tawi
60 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 09:35 09:50 Su Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
61 15097 Amarnath Express 09:35 09:50 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
62 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 09:35 09:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
63 19166 Sabarmati Express 09:35 09:50 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
64 55542 Bathua Bazar - Hajipur Passenger 10:10 10:20 Daily Bathua Bazar Hajipur Junction
65 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 10:10 10:30 Su Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
66 14523 Hariharnath Express 10:10 10:30 Mo & Th Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment
67 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express 10:25 10:40 Daily Ballia Sealdah
68 15115 Lok Nayak Express 00:00 11:15 Sa Chhapra Delhi
69 55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger 00:00 11:20 Daily Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
70 15028 Maurya Express 11:20 11:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
71 13138 Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express 11:45 11:55 Tu Azamgarh Kolkata
72 15027 Maurya Express 11:50 12:10 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
73 15280 Poorabiya Express 12:00 12:10 Tu & Sa Adarsh Nagar Saharsa Junction
74 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 12:00 12:10 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
75 12554 Vaishali Express 12:20 12:25 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
76 18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 00:00 12:35 Daily Chhapra Tatanagar Junction
77 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 12:45 12:50 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
78 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 12:45 13:00 Daily New Delhi Jaynagar
79 13019 Bagh Express 13:05 13:15 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
80 12530 Intercity Express 13:10 13:15 Mo, We & Fr Lucknow Patliputra Junction
81 03136 Chhapra Asansol Special Fare Special 00:00 13:20 Tu Chhapra Asansol Junction
82 04404 New Delhi Barauni AC Special 13:15 13:20 We & Sa New Delhi Barauni Junction
83 55013 Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger 00:00 13:25 Daily Chhapra Varanasi City
84 04973 Darbhanga Firozpur Cantt Special 13:20 13:30 Th Darbhanga Junction Firozpur Cantonment
85 19165 Sabarmati Express 13:20 13:35 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
86 12553 Vaishali Express 13:40 13:45 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
87 14006 Lichchavi Express 13:30 13:45 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi
88 08632 Katihar - Ranchi Special 00:00 14:00 Th Chhapra Ranchi
89 14016 Sadhbhawna Express 14:10 14:25 Mo & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
90 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 14:20 14:30 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
91 14008 Sadhbhawna Express 14:10 14:30 We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
92 14673 Shaheed Express 14:25 14:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
93 15048 Purvanchal Express 14:40 14:50 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
94 15231 Barauni Gondia Express 14:50 15:00 Daily Barauni Junction Gondia Junction
95 15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 14:55 15:10 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
96 14018 Sadbhavna Express 14:55 15:15 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
97 05007 Ramnagar Howrah Special Fare Special 15:15 15:20 Sa Ramnagar Howrah Junction
98 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 15:30 15:45 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
99 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 15:30 15:45 Fr Kamakhya Jaipur
100 15209 Jan Seva Express 15:50 16:00 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
101 05101 Chhapra Anand Vihar Jansadharan Special 00:00 16:00 Su Chhapra Anand Vihar Terminus
102 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 16:10 16:25 Tu, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
103 05115 Chhapra Anand Vihar Special Fare Special 00:00 16:30 Tu Chhapra Anand Vihar Terminus
104 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 16:40 16:55 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
105 14674 Shaheed Express 16:40 16:55 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
106 15715 Garib Nawaj Express 17:00 17:10 Su, Tu & Fr Kishanganj Ajmer Junction
107 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 17:00 17:10 We Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
108 05717 Katihar Jalandhar City Special 17:00 17:10 Th Katihar Junction Jalandhar City
109 13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express 17:05 17:15 Mo Ghazipur City Kolkata
110 55017 Chhapra - Mau Passenger 00:00 17:25 Daily Chhapra Mau Junction
111 12529 Intercity Express 17:25 17:30 Mo, We & Fr Patliputra Junction Lucknow
112 13020 Bagh Express 17:20 17:30 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
113 55009 Bhatni Chhapra Passenger 00:00 17:45 Daily Chhapra Bhatni Junction
114 04405 Darbhanga Delhi AC Special 17:50 18:00 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Delhi
115 18191 Chapra - Kanpur Express 00:00 18:00 Daily Chhapra Farrukhabad
116 55541 Hajipur - Bathua Bazar Passenger 17:55 18:05 Daily Hajipur Junction Bathua Bazar
117 75222 Chhapra - Sonpur DMU 00:00 18:15 Daily Chhapra Sonpur Junction
118 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 18:25 18:40 Daily Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
119 15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 18:40 18:45 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya
120 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 18:40 18:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
121 15279 Poorbiya Express 18:40 18:50 Su & Th Saharsa Junction Adarsh Nagar
122 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 18:40 18:50 We New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
123 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 18:40 18:50 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
124 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 18:40 18:50 Mo New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
125 05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special 00:00 19:30 Su & Tu Chhapra Lucknow
126 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 19:20 19:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
127 15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express 00:00 19:35 Daily Chhapra Lucknow
128 15909 Abadh Assam Express 19:30 19:40 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
129 22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express 19:45 19:50 We Naharlagun New Delhi
130 55007 Sonpur - Kaptanganj Passenger 20:05 20:15 Daily Patliputra Junction Gorakhpur Junction
131 12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 20:30 20:40 Daily Jaynagar New Delhi
132 14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 20:30 20:40 Su & We Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction
133 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 20:30 20:40 Sa Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
134 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 00:00 21:00 Mo & We Chhapra Chennai Central
135 05008 Howrah Ramnagar Special Fare Special 20:50 21:00 Su Howrah Junction Ramnagar
136 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 00:00 21:15 Tu Chhapra Mumbai
137 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 21:05 21:15 Tu Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
138 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 21:05 21:15 Sa Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
139 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 21:05 21:15 Mo & Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
140 04974 Firozpur Cantt Darbhanga Special 21:05 21:15 We Firozpur Cantonment Darbhanga Junction
141 12203 Garib Rath Express 21:15 21:20 Su, Mo & Th Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
142 55021 Samastipur - Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger 21:35 21:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Siwan Junction
143 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 21:50 21:55 Fr Dibrugarh New Delhi
144 12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 21:50 21:55 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
145 19052 Valsad Shramik Express 21:50 21:55 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad
146 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 21:50 21:55 Su Muzaffarpur Junction Surat
147 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 22:40 22:45 We Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
148 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 22:40 22:50 Sa Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
149 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 22:40 22:50 Fr Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
150 15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 23:25 23:35 Th Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminus

Near By Airports to Chhapra Railway Station

Closest airport to Chhapra Railway Station is Patna Airport - (42.55 Km / 26.44 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Chhapra and Chhapra Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map