List of all trains passing through Chhapra Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Chhapra station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Chhapra etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
19306
00:05
00:15 Mo Mo
Guwahati
Indore Junction (BG)
14603
00:10
00:20 Sa Sa
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
15269
00:10
00:20 Fr Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
11123
00:20
00:30 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Gwalior
19709
00:45
00:55 We We
Jaipur
Kamakhya
15652
00:45
00:55 Fr Fr
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
15098
00:45
00:55 Th Th
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
13508
00:45
00:55 Su Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Asansol Junction
15270
00:45
00:55 Tu Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
11033
01:00
01:10 Fr Fr
Pune Junction
Darbhanga Junction
15268
01:00
01:10 Th Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Raxaul Junction
15203
01:10
01:20 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Lucknow
19053
01:50
01:55 Su Su
Surat
Muzaffarpur Junction
12236
01:50
01:55 We We
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
12436
01:50
01:55 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
13510
01:50
01:55 Th Th
Gonda Junction
Asansol Junction
13137
02:00
02:10 Tu Tu
Kolkata
Azamgarh
13507
02:00
02:10 Sa Sa
Asansol Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
13509
02:00
02:10 We We
Asansol Junction
Gonda Junction
15204
02:20
02:30 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Barauni Junction
15049
02:40
02:50 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
15232
02:40
02:50 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Barauni Junction
12521
03:00
03:05 Tu Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
05718
03:00
03:10 Su Su
Jalandhar City
Katihar Junction
12204
03:15
03:25 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
19051
03:35
03:45 Mo Mo
Valsad
Muzaffarpur Junction
15111
00:00
03:45 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Varanasi City
15910
03:50
04:00 Daily Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
13105
04:00
04:20 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Ballia
15047
04:15
04:25 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
15107
00:00
05:15 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Chhapra
Mathura Junction
55022
05:23
05:25 Daily Daily
Siwan Junction
Samastipur Junction
11060
00:00
05:30 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Chhapra
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
55165
00:00
05:45 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Duraundha Junction
15560
05:55
06:00 Su Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
12566
06:05
06:20 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Darbhanga Junction
15105
00:00
06:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhapra
Gorakhpur Junction
22412
06:25
06:30 Mo Mo
New Delhi
Naharlagun
14015
06:25
06:40 Mo & We Mo & We
Raxaul Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14017
06:25
06:40 Fr Fr
Raxaul Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14007
06:25
06:40 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Raxaul Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
11124
06:50
07:05 Daily Daily
Gwalior
Barauni Junction
15159
00:00
07:15 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Durg Junction
13121
07:30
07:35 Mo Mo
Kolkata
Ghazipur City
55115
00:00
07:40 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Bhatni Junction
15210
07:25
07:40 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
55131
00:00
07:50 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Varanasi City
19601
07:55
08:05 Su Su
Udaipur City
New Jalpaiguri
12524
07:55
08:05 Mo & Th Mo & Th
New Delhi
New Jalpaiguri
12408
08:00
08:10 Sa Sa
Amritsar Junction
New Jalpaiguri
14005
08:10
08:20 Daily Daily
Sitamarhi
Anand Vihar Terminus
15707
08:35
08:45 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
55008
08:35
08:45 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
19046
00:00
09:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Chhapra
Surat
75202
00:00
09:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhapra
Sonpur Junction
15651
09:35
09:50 Tu Tu
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
12491
09:35
09:50 Su Su
Barauni Junction
Jammu Tawi
15097
09:35
09:50 Fr Fr
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
15708
09:35
09:50 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
19166
09:35
09:50 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
55542
10:10
10:20 Daily Daily
Bathua Bazar
Hajipur Junction
14523
10:10
10:30 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Barauni Junction
Ambala Cantonment
15531
10:10
10:30 Su Su
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
13106
10:25
10:40 Daily Daily
Ballia
Sealdah
15115
00:00
11:15 Sa Sa
Chhapra
Delhi
55019
00:00
11:20 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Gorakhpur Junction
15028
11:20
11:30 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hatia
13138
11:45
11:55 Tu Tu
Azamgarh
Kolkata
15027
11:50
12:10 Daily Daily
Hatia
Gorakhpur Junction
14604
12:00
12:10 Th Th
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
15280
12:00
12:10 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Adarsh Nagar
Saharsa Junction
12554
12:20
12:25 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Barauni Junction
18182
00:00
12:35 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Tatanagar Junction
12565
12:45
12:50 Daily Daily
Darbhanga Junction
New Delhi
12562
12:45
13:00 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Jaynagar
13019
13:05
13:15 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
12530
13:10
13:15 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Lucknow
Patliputra Junction
55013
00:00
13:25 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Varanasi City
19165
13:20
13:35 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
12553
13:40
13:45 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
New Delhi
14006
13:30
13:45 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sitamarhi
14016
14:10
14:25 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Raxaul Junction
14649
14:20
14:30 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
14008
14:10
14:30 We & Fr We & Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Raxaul Junction
14673
14:25
14:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
15048
14:40
14:50 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
15231
14:50
15:00 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Gondia Junction
15050
14:55
15:10 We & Sa We & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
14018
14:55
15:15 Th Th
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Raxaul Junction
15903
15:30
15:45 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
19305
15:40
15:45 Fr Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Guwahati
19710
15:30
15:45 Fr Fr
Kamakhya
Jaipur
15209
15:50
16:00 Daily Daily
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
15716
16:10
16:25 Tu, We & Fr Tu, We & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Kishanganj
14650
16:40
16:55 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
14674
16:40
16:55 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
15715
17:00
17:10 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Kishanganj
Ajmer Junction
15933
17:00
17:10 We We
Dibrugarh
Amritsar Junction
05717
17:00
17:10 Th Th
Katihar Junction
Jalandhar City
13122
17:05
17:15 Mo Mo
Ghazipur City
Kolkata
55017
00:00
17:25 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Mau Junction
12529
17:25
17:30 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Patliputra Junction
Lucknow
13020
17:20
17:30 Daily Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
55009
00:00
17:45 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Bhatni Junction
18191
00:00
18:00 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Farrukhabad
55541
17:55
18:05 Daily Daily
Hajipur Junction
Bathua Bazar
75222
00:00
18:15 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Sonpur Junction
11062
18:25
18:40 Daily Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15622
18:40
18:45 Sa Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Kamakhya
12522
18:40
18:45 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
12407
18:40
18:50 We We
New Jalpaiguri
Amritsar Junction
12523
18:40
18:50 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
New Jalpaiguri
New Delhi
15279
18:40
18:50 Su & Th Su & Th
Saharsa Junction
Adarsh Nagar
19602
18:40
18:50 Mo Mo
New Jalpaiguri
Udaipur City
05065
00:00
19:30 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Chhapra
Lucknow
11061
19:20
19:35 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Darbhanga Junction
15053
00:00
19:35 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Lucknow
15909
19:30
19:40 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
22411
19:45
19:50 We We
Naharlagun
New Delhi
55007
20:05
20:15 Daily Daily
Patliputra Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12561
20:30
20:40 Daily Daily
Jaynagar
New Delhi
14524
20:30
20:40 Su & We Su & We
Ambala Cantonment
Barauni Junction
15934
20:30
20:40 Sa Sa
Amritsar Junction
Dibrugarh
12670
00:00
21:00 Mo & We Mo & We
Chhapra
Chennai Central
15101
00:00
21:15 Tu Tu
Chhapra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
15532
21:05
21:15 Tu Tu
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
12492
21:05
21:15 Sa Sa
Jammu Tawi
Barauni Junction
15904
21:05
21:15 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
12203
21:15
21:20 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
55021
21:35
21:45 Daily Daily
Samastipur Junction
Siwan Junction
12435
21:50
21:55 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
12235
21:50
21:55 Fr Fr
Dibrugarh
New Delhi
19052
21:50
21:55 Mo Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Valsad
19054
21:50
21:55 Su Su
Muzaffarpur Junction
Surat
15559
22:40
22:45 We We
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
15267
22:40
22:50 Sa Sa
Raxaul Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11034
22:40
22:50 Fr Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Pune Junction
15621
23:25
23:35 Th Th
Kamakhya
Anand Vihar Terminus

Nearest Airports to Chhapra Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chhapra and Chhapra Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (42.55 Km / 26.44 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (69.49 Km / 43.18 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chhapra by train, get complete information about Chhapra train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chhapra, distance to Chhapra from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chhapra.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Chhapra Station Location Map