You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chhapra

Chhapra Station, Bihar - Trains From & To Chhapra Railway Station

Find information about Chhapra Railway Station, Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Chhapra by train, get complete information about Chhapra Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chhapra, distance to Chhapra from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chhapra. Route Map of trains to Chhapra along with Chhapra station location map.

Trains to Chhapra Station - List of Chhapra Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chhapra, Trains from Chhapra and Trains passing through the Chhapra Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chhapra Station and other information like Chhapra distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 00:10 00:20 Sa Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
2 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 00:10 00:20 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
3 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 00:20 00:30 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
4 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 00:50 01:00 Su Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
5 15652 Lohit Express 00:50 01:00 Fr Jammu Tawi Guwahati
6 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 00:50 01:00 We Jaipur Kamakhya
7 15098 Amarnath Express 00:50 01:00 Th Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
8 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 00:50 01:00 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
9 11033 Darbhanga Express 01:05 01:15 Fr Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
10 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 01:05 01:15 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
11 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 01:10 01:20 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
12 12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 01:50 01:55 Mo & Fr New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
13 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 01:50 01:55 We New Delhi Dibrugarh
14 19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express 01:50 01:55 Su Surat Muzaffarpur Junction
15 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 01:50 01:55 Th Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
16 02236 New Delhi - Guwahati Super Fast Special 01:55 02:00 Sa New Delhi Guwahati
17 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 02:15 02:25 Sa Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
18 13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 02:15 02:25 We Asansol Junction Gonda Junction
19 13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express 02:15 02:25 Tu Kolkata Azamgarh
20 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 02:30 02:45 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
21 15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 02:40 02:50 Mo & Th Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
22 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 03:00 03:05 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
23 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 03:30 03:35 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
24 19051 Shramik Express 03:40 03:50 Mo Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction
25 15111 Chhapra - Manduadih Inter City 03:55 Daily Chhapra Manduadih
26 15047 Purbanchal Express 03:55 04:05 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
27 15610 Avadh Assam Express 03:55 04:05 Daily Lalgarh Junction Guwahati
28 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express 04:10 04:30 Daily Sealdah Ballia
29 15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express 05:00 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Mathura Junction
30 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 05:30 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
31 55022 Siwan - Samastipur Inter City Passenger 05:45 05:55 Daily Siwan Junction Samastipur Junction
32 15105 Chhapra - Gorakhpur InterCity Express 06:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
33 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 06:15 06:35 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
34 14015 Sadbhawana Express 06:40 07:00 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Delhi
35 14007 Sadbhawna Express 06:40 07:00 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Delhi
36 14017 Sadbhavna Express 06:40 07:00 Fr Raxaul Junction Delhi
37 15229 Sarnath Express 07:20 Daily Chhapra Durg Junction
38 15159 Sarnath Express 07:20 Daily Chhapra Durg Junction
39 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 07:05 07:25 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
40 55115 Chhapra Sv Passenger 07:40 Daily Chhapra Siwan Junction
41 55131 Chhapra Varanasi Passenger 07:50 Daily Chhapra Varanasi City
42 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 07:35 07:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
43 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 08:00 08:10 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
44 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 08:00 08:10 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
45 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 08:00 08:10 Su Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
46 14005 Lichchavi Express 08:10 08:20 Daily Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Terminus
47 55542 Bathua Bazar - Hajipur Passenger 08:20 08:30 Daily Bathua Bazar Hajipur Junction
48 55008 Kaptanganj - Sonpur Passenger 08:40 08:50 Daily Kaptanganj Junction Sonpur Junction
49 19046 Tapti Ganga Express 09:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhapra Surat
50 12946 Tapti Ganga Express 09:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhapra Surat
51 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 09:10 09:20 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
52 55218 Chhapra - Sonpur Passenger 09:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Sonpur Junction
53 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 09:35 09:50 Su Muzaffarpur Junction Jammu Tawi
54 15097 Amarnath Express 09:35 09:50 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
55 19166 Sabarmati Express 09:35 09:50 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
56 15651 Lohit Express 09:35 09:50 Tu Guwahati Jammu Tawi
57 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 09:45 10:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
58 14523 Hariharnath Express 10:10 10:30 Mo & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Ambala Cantonment
59 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express 10:25 10:45 Daily Ballia Sealdah
60 55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger 10:50 Daily Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
61 15028 Maurya Express 11:25 11:35 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
62 13138 Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express 11:50 12:00 Tu Azamgarh Kolkata
63 15027 Maurya Express 11:50 12:10 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
64 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 12:00 12:13 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
65 15280 Poorabiya Express 12:00 12:13 Tu & Sa Adarsh Nagar Saharsa Junction
66 12554 Vaishali Express 12:25 12:30 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
67 18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 12:45 Daily Chhapra Tatanagar Junction
68 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 12:40 12:50 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
69 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 12:45 13:00 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
70 13019 Bagh Express 13:05 13:15 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
71 55013 Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger 13:25 Daily Chhapra Varanasi City
72 19165 Sabarmati Express 13:20 13:40 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
73 12553 Vaishali Express 13:40 13:45 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
74 14006 Lichchavi Express 13:30 13:53 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi
75 14016 Sadhbhawna Express 14:10 14:30 Mo & Sa Delhi Raxaul Junction
76 14008 Sadhbhawna Express 14:10 14:30 We & Fr Delhi Raxaul Junction
77 14673 Shaheed Express 14:25 14:35 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
78 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 14:25 14:35 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
79 15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 14:45 15:05 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
80 15048 Purvanchal Express 14:45 15:05 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
81 14018 Sadbhavna Express 14:45 15:05 Th Delhi Raxaul Junction
82 15117 Chhapra - Gondia Express 15:40 Tu & Fr Chhapra Gondia Junction
83 05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special 15:30 15:45 Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
84 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 15:30 15:45 Fr Kamakhya Jaipur
85 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 15:30 15:45 Tu Dibrugarh Chandigarh
86 15209 Jan Seva Express 15:50 16:00 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
87 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 16:15 16:35 Tu, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
88 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 16:40 17:00 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
89 14674 Shaheed Express 16:40 17:00 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
90 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 17:00 17:10 We Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
91 15715 Garib Nawaj Express 17:00 17:10 Su, Tu & Fr Kishanganj Ajmer Junction
92 25715 Radhikapur - Delhi Link Express 17:00 17:15 Su Radhikapur Delhi
93 55009 Bhatni Chhapra Passenger 17:25 Daily Chhapra Bhatni Junction
94 55017 Chhapra - Mau Passenger 17:30 Daily Chhapra Mau Junction
95 13020 Bagh Express 17:25 17:35 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
96 15279 Poorbiya Express 17:50 18:00 Su & Th Saharsa Junction Adarsh Nagar
97 55541 Hajipur - Bathua Bazar Passenger 18:05 18:15 Daily Hajipur Junction Bathua Bazar
98 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 18:25 18:40 Su, Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
99 11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 18:25 18:40 Tu, Th & Sa Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
100 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 18:40 18:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
101 15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 18:40 18:45 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya
102 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 18:40 18:50 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
103 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 18:40 18:50 We New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
104 01058 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special 18:40 18:50 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
105 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 18:40 18:50 Mo New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
106 18191 Chapra - Kanpur Express 19:00 Daily Chhapra Farrukhabad
107 15609 Abadh Assam Express 19:30 19:45 Daily Guwahati Lalgarh Junction
108 11065 Darbhanga Express 19:30 19:50 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
109 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 19:30 19:50 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
110 55007 Sonpur - Kaptanganj Passenger 20:05 20:15 Daily Sonpur Junction Kaptanganj Junction
111 12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 20:30 20:40 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
112 14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 20:25 20:45 Su & We Ambala Cantonment Muzaffarpur Junction
113 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 20:25 20:45 Sa Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
114 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 21:00 Mo & We Chhapra Chennai Central
115 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 21:15 Tu Chhapra Mumbai
116 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 21:05 21:15 Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
117 05904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special 21:05 21:15 Mo Chandigarh Dibrugarh
118 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 21:05 21:15 Sa Jammu Tawi Muzaffarpur Junction
119 12203 Garib Rath Express 21:15 21:20 Su, Mo & Th Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
120 55021 Samastipur - Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger 21:35 21:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Siwan Junction
121 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 21:50 21:55 Su Muzaffarpur Junction Surat
122 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 21:50 21:55 Fr Dibrugarh New Delhi
123 12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 21:50 21:55 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
124 19052 Valsad Shramik Express 21:50 21:55 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad
125 02235 Guwahati - New Delhi Super Fast Special 21:50 21:55 We Guwahati New Delhi
126 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 22:40 22:50 Fr Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
127 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 22:40 22:50 Sa Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
128 15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 23:25 23:35 Th Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminus
129 01057 Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special 23:40 23:50 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction

Near By Airports to Chhapra Railway Station

Closest airport to Chhapra Railway Station is Patna Airport - (42.45 Km / 26.38 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Chhapra and Chhapra Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map