You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chhapra

Chhapra Station, Bihar - Trains From & To Chhapra Railway Station

Find information about Chhapra Railway Station, Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Chhapra by train, get complete information about Chhapra Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chhapra, distance to Chhapra from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chhapra. Route Map of trains to Chhapra along with Chhapra station location map.

Trains to Chhapra Station - List of Chhapra Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chhapra, Trains from Chhapra and Trains passing through the Chhapra Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chhapra Station and other information like Chhapra distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 00:10 00:20 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
2 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 00:10 00:20 Sa Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
3 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 00:20 00:30 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
4 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 00:50 01:00 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
5 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 00:50 01:00 We Jaipur Kamakhya
6 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 00:50 01:00 Su Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
7 15652 Lohit Express 00:50 01:00 Fr Jammu Tawi Guwahati
8 15098 Amarnath Express 00:50 01:00 Th Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
9 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 01:05 01:15 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
10 11033 Darbhanga Express 01:05 01:15 Fr Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
11 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 01:10 01:20 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
12 19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express 01:50 01:55 Su Surat Muzaffarpur Junction
13 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 01:50 01:55 Th Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
14 12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 01:50 01:55 Mo & Fr New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
15 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 01:50 01:55 We New Delhi Dibrugarh
16 02236 New Delhi - Guwahati Super Fast Special 01:55 02:00 Sa New Delhi Guwahati
17 13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express 02:15 02:25 Tu Kolkata Azamgarh
18 13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 02:15 02:25 We Asansol Junction Gonda Junction
19 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 02:15 02:25 Sa Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
20 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 02:30 02:45 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
21 15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 02:40 02:50 Mo & Th Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
22 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 03:00 03:05 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
23 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 03:30 03:35 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
24 19051 Shramik Express 03:40 03:50 Mo Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction
25 15111 Chhapra - Manduadih Inter City 03:55 Daily Chhapra Varanasi City
26 15047 Purbanchal Express 03:55 04:05 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
27 15610 Avadh Assam Express 03:55 04:05 Daily Lalgarh Junction Guwahati
28 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express 04:10 04:30 Daily Sealdah Ballia
29 15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express 05:00 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Mathura Junction
30 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 05:30 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
31 55022 Siwan - Samastipur Inter City Passenger 05:45 05:55 Daily Siwan Junction Samastipur Junction
32 15105 Chhapra - Gorakhpur InterCity Express 06:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
33 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 06:15 06:35 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
34 14017 Sadbhavna Express 06:40 07:00 Fr Raxaul Junction Delhi
35 14015 Sadbhawana Express 06:40 07:00 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Delhi
36 14007 Sadbhawna Express 06:40 07:00 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Delhi
37 15159 Sarnath Express 07:20 Daily Chhapra Durg Junction
38 15229 Sarnath Express 07:20 Daily Chhapra Durg Junction
39 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 07:05 07:25 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
40 55115 Chhapra Sv Passenger 07:40 Daily Chhapra Siwan Junction
41 55131 Chhapra Varanasi Passenger 07:50 Daily Chhapra Varanasi City
42 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 07:35 07:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
43 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 08:00 08:10 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
44 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 08:00 08:10 Su Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
45 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 08:00 08:10 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
46 14005 Lichchavi Express 08:10 08:20 Daily Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Terminus
47 55542 Bathua Bazar - Hajipur Passenger 08:20 08:30 Daily Bathua Bazar Hajipur Junction
48 55008 Kaptanganj - Sonpur Passenger 08:40 08:50 Daily Kaptanganj Junction Sonpur Junction
49 19046 Tapti Ganga Express 09:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhapra Surat
50 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 09:10 09:20 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
51 55218 Chhapra - Sonpur Passenger 09:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Sonpur Junction
52 19166 Sabarmati Express 09:35 09:50 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
53 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 09:35 09:50 Su Muzaffarpur Junction Jammu Tawi
54 15651 Lohit Express 09:35 09:50 Tu Guwahati Jammu Tawi
55 15097 Amarnath Express 09:35 09:50 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
56 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 09:45 10:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
57 14523 Hariharnath Express 10:10 10:30 Mo & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Ambala Cantonment
58 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express 10:25 10:45 Daily Ballia Sealdah
59 55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger 10:50 Daily Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
60 15028 Maurya Express 11:25 11:35 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
61 13138 Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express 11:50 12:00 Tu Azamgarh Kolkata
62 15027 Maurya Express 11:50 12:10 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
63 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 12:00 12:13 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
64 15280 Poorabiya Express 12:00 12:13 Tu & Sa Adarsh Nagar Saharsa Junction
65 12554 Vaishali Express 12:25 12:30 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
66 18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 12:45 Daily Chhapra Tatanagar Junction
67 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 12:40 12:50 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
68 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 12:45 13:00 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
69 13019 Bagh Express 13:05 13:15 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
70 55013 Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger 13:25 Daily Chhapra Varanasi City
71 19165 Sabarmati Express 13:20 13:40 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
72 12553 Vaishali Express 13:40 13:45 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
73 14006 Lichchavi Express 13:30 13:53 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi
74 14016 Sadhbhawna Express 14:10 14:30 Mo & Sa Delhi Raxaul Junction
75 14008 Sadhbhawna Express 14:10 14:30 We & Fr Delhi Raxaul Junction
76 14673 Shaheed Express 14:25 14:35 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
77 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 14:25 14:35 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
78 15048 Purvanchal Express 14:45 15:05 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
79 14018 Sadbhavna Express 14:45 15:05 Th Delhi Raxaul Junction
80 15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 14:45 15:05 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
81 05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special 15:30 15:45 Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
82 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 15:30 15:45 Fr Kamakhya Jaipur
83 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 15:30 15:45 Tu Dibrugarh Chandigarh
84 15209 Jan Seva Express 15:50 16:00 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
85 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 16:15 16:35 Tu, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
86 14674 Shaheed Express 16:40 17:00 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
87 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 16:40 17:00 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
88 15715 Garib Nawaj Express 17:00 17:10 Su, Tu & Fr Kishanganj Ajmer Junction
89 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 17:00 17:10 We Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
90 25715 Radhikapur - Delhi Link Express 17:00 17:15 Su Radhikapur Delhi
91 55009 Bhatni Chhapra Passenger 17:25 Daily Chhapra Bhatni Junction
92 55017 Chhapra - Mau Passenger 17:30 Daily Chhapra Mau Junction
93 13020 Bagh Express 17:25 17:35 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
94 15279 Poorbiya Express 17:50 18:00 Su & Th Saharsa Junction Adarsh Nagar
95 55541 Hajipur - Bathua Bazar Passenger 18:05 18:15 Daily Hajipur Junction Bathua Bazar
96 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 18:25 18:40 Su, Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
97 11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 18:25 18:40 Tu, Th & Sa Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
98 15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 18:40 18:45 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya
99 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 18:40 18:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
100 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 18:40 18:50 We New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
101 01058 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special 18:40 18:50 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
102 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 18:40 18:50 Mo New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
103 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 18:40 18:50 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
104 18191 Chapra - Kanpur Express 19:00 Daily Chhapra Farrukhabad
105 15609 Abadh Assam Express 19:30 19:45 Daily Guwahati Lalgarh Junction
106 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 19:30 19:50 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
107 11065 Darbhanga Express 19:30 19:50 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
108 55007 Sonpur - Kaptanganj Passenger 20:05 20:15 Daily Sonpur Junction Kaptanganj Junction
109 12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 20:30 20:40 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
110 14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 20:25 20:45 Su & We Ambala Cantonment Muzaffarpur Junction
111 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 20:25 20:45 Sa Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
112 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 21:00 Mo & We Chhapra Chennai Central
113 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 21:15 Tu Chhapra Mumbai
114 05904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special 21:05 21:15 Mo Chandigarh Dibrugarh
115 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 21:05 21:15 Sa Jammu Tawi Muzaffarpur Junction
116 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 21:05 21:15 Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
117 12203 Garib Rath Express 21:15 21:20 Su, Mo & Th Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
118 55021 Samastipur - Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger 21:35 21:45 Daily Samastipur Junction Siwan Junction
119 02235 Guwahati - New Delhi Super Fast Special 21:50 21:55 We Guwahati New Delhi
120 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 21:50 21:55 Su Muzaffarpur Junction Surat
121 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 21:50 21:55 Fr Dibrugarh New Delhi
122 12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 21:50 21:55 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
123 19052 Valsad Shramik Express 21:50 21:55 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad
124 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 22:40 22:50 Sa Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
125 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 22:40 22:50 Fr Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
126 15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 23:25 23:35 Th Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminus
127 01057 Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special 23:40 23:50 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction

Near By Airports to Chhapra Railway Station

Closest airport to Chhapra Railway Station is Patna Airport - (42.45 Km / 26.38 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Chhapra and Chhapra Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map