List of all trains passing through Chhapra Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Chhapra station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Chhapra etc...

Trains to Chhapra Station - List of Chhapra Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chhapra, Trains from Chhapra and Trains passing through the Chhapra Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chhapra Station and other information like Chhapra distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
19306 Shipra Express 00:05
00:15 Mo
Guwahati
Indore Junction (BG)
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 00:10
00:20 Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 00:10
00:20 Sa
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 00:20
00:30 Daily
Barauni Junction
Gwalior
13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 00:45
00:55 Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Asansol Junction
15270 Jan Sadharan Express 00:45
00:55 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
15652 Lohit Express 00:45
00:55 Fr
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
15098 Amarnath Express 00:45
00:55 Th
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 00:45
00:55 We
Jaipur
Kamakhya
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 01:00
01:10 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Raxaul Junction
11033 Darbhanga Express 01:00
01:10 Fr
Pune Junction
Darbhanga Junction
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 01:10
01:20 Daily
Barauni Junction
Lucknow
13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 01:50
01:55 Th
Gonda Junction
Asansol Junction
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 01:50
01:55 We
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 01:50
01:55 Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express 01:50
01:55 Su
Surat
Muzaffarpur Junction
13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express 02:00
02:10 Tu
Kolkata
Azamgarh
13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 02:00
02:10 Sa
Asansol Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 02:00
02:10 We
Asansol Junction
Gonda Junction
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 02:20
02:30 Daily
Lucknow
Barauni Junction
15232 Gondia Barauni Express 02:40
02:50 Daily
Gondia Junction
Barauni Junction
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 02:40
02:50 Mo & Th
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 03:00
03:05 Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 03:15
03:20 Su, Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
15111 Chhapra - Manduadih Inter City 00:00
03:45 Daily
Chhapra
Varanasi City
19051 Shramik Express 03:35
03:45 Mo
Valsad
Muzaffarpur Junction
15910 Avadh Assam Express 03:50
04:00 Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express 04:00
04:20 Daily
Sealdah
Ballia
15047 Purbanchal Express 04:15
04:25 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 00:00
05:15 Mo, Th & Sa
Chhapra
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
55022 Siwan - Samastipur Inter City Passenger 05:23
05:25 Daily
Siwan Junction
Samastipur Junction
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express 00:00
05:30 Mo, We & Fr
Chhapra
Mathura Junction
55165 Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger 00:00
05:45 Daily
Chhapra
Duraundha Junction
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 05:55
06:00 Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
15105 Chhapra - Gorakhpur InterCity Express 00:00
06:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhapra
Gorakhpur Junction
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 06:05
06:20 Daily
New Delhi
Darbhanga Junction
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast 06:25
06:30 Mo
New Delhi
Naharlagun
14007 Sadbhawna Express 06:25
06:40 Th & Sa
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
14015 Sadbhawana Express 06:25
06:40 Mo & We
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
14017 Sadbhavna Express 06:25
06:40 Fr
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 06:50
07:05 Daily
Gwalior
Barauni Junction
15159 Sarnath Express 00:00
07:10 Daily
Chhapra
Durg Junction
55131 Chhapra Varanasi Passenger 00:00
07:30 Daily
Chhapra
Varanasi City
09020 Chhapra- Udhna SpecialFare Special 00:00
07:35 Tu
Chhapra
Udhna Junction
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 07:25
07:40 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
55115 Chhapra Sv Passenger 00:00
07:40 Daily
Chhapra
Bhatni Junction
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express 07:30
07:50 Mo
Kolkata
Ghazipur City
12408 Karmabhoomi Express 07:55
08:05 Sa
Amritsar Junction
New Jalpaiguri
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 07:55
08:05 Mo & Th
New Delhi
New Jalpaiguri
19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 07:55
08:05 Su
Udaipur City
New Jalpaiguri
14005 Lichchavi Express 08:10
08:20 Daily
Sitamarhi
Anand Vihar Terminus
55008 Kaptanganj - Sonpur Passenger 08:35
08:45 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 08:35
08:45 Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
19046 Tapti Ganga Express 00:00
09:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Chhapra
Surat
75202 Chhapra - Sonpur DEMU 00:00
09:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhapra
Sonpur Junction
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 09:35
09:50 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
19166 Sabarmati Express 09:35
09:50 Mo, We & Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
15651 Lohit Express 09:35
09:50 Tu
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
12491 Mourdhwaj Express 09:35
09:50 Su
Barauni Junction
Jammu Tawi
15097 Amarnath Express 09:35
09:50 Fr
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
55542 Bathua Bazar - Hajipur Passenger 10:10
10:20 Daily
Bathua Bazar
Hajipur Junction
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 10:10
10:30 Su
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
14523 Hariharnath Express 10:10
10:30 Mo & Th
Barauni Junction
Ambala Cantonment
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express 10:25
10:45 Daily
Ballia
Sealdah
15115 Lok Nayak Express 00:00
11:15 Sa
Chhapra
Delhi
55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger 00:00
11:20 Daily
Chhapra
Gorakhpur Junction
15028 Maurya Express 11:20
11:30 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hatia
13138 Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express 11:45
11:55 Tu
Azamgarh
Kolkata
15280 Poorabiya Express 12:00
12:10 Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Saharsa Junction
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 12:00
12:10 Th
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
15027 Maurya Express 11:50
12:10 Daily
Hatia
Gorakhpur Junction
12554 Vaishali Express 12:20
12:25 Daily
New Delhi
Barauni Junction
18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 00:00
12:35 Daily
Chhapra
Tatanagar Junction
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 12:45
12:50 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
New Delhi
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 12:45
13:00 Daily
New Delhi
Jaynagar
12530 Intercity Express 13:10
13:15 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Lucknow
Patliputra Junction
13019 Bagh Express 13:05
13:15 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
55013 Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger 00:00
13:25 Daily
Chhapra
Varanasi City
19165 Sabarmati Express 13:20
13:35 Su, Tu & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
14006 Lichchavi Express 13:30
13:45 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sitamarhi
12553 Vaishali Express 13:40
13:45 Daily
Barauni Junction
New Delhi
14008 Sadhbhawna Express 14:10
14:25 We & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
14016 Sadhbhawna Express 14:10
14:25 Mo & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
14649 Saryuyamuna Express 14:20
14:30 Su, Tu & Fr
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
14673 Shaheed Express 14:25
14:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
15048 Purvanchal Express 14:40
14:50 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
15231 Barauni Gondia Express 14:50
15:00 Daily
Barauni Junction
Gondia Junction
14018 Sadbhavna Express 14:55
15:10 Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 14:55
15:10 We & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 15:30
15:45 Fr
Kamakhya
Jaipur
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 15:30
15:45 Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
19305 Shipra Express 15:40
15:50 Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Guwahati
15209 Jan Seva Express 15:50
16:00 Daily
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
15716 Garib Nawaj Express 16:10
16:25 Tu, We & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Kishanganj
14674 Shaheed Express 16:40
16:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express 16:45
16:50 Mo
Ghazipur City
Kolkata
14650 Saryuyamuna Express 16:40
16:55 Su, Tu & Th
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
15715 Garib Nawaj Express 17:00
17:10 Su, Tu & Fr
Kishanganj
Ajmer Junction
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 17:00
17:10 We
Dibrugarh
Amritsar Junction
55017 Chhapra - Mau Passenger 00:00
17:25 Daily
Chhapra
Mau Junction
13020 Bagh Express 17:20
17:30 Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
12529 Intercity Express 17:25
17:30 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Patliputra Junction
Lucknow
55009 Bhatni Chhapra Passenger 00:00
17:45 Daily
Chhapra
Bhatni Junction
18191 Chapra - Kanpur Express 00:00
18:00 Daily
Chhapra
Farrukhabad
55541 Hajipur - Bathua Bazar Passenger 17:55
18:05 Daily
Hajipur Junction
Bathua Bazar
75222 Chhapra - Sonpur DMU 00:00
18:15 Daily
Chhapra
Sonpur Junction
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 18:25
18:40 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 18:40
18:45 Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Kamakhya
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 18:40
18:45 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 18:40
18:50 Mo
New Jalpaiguri
Udaipur City
15279 Poorbiya Express 18:40
18:50 Su & Th
Saharsa Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12407 Karmabhoomi Express 18:40
18:50 We
New Jalpaiguri
Amritsar Junction
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 18:40
18:50 Tu & Sa
New Jalpaiguri
New Delhi
05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special 00:00
19:30 Su & Tu
Chhapra
Lucknow
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express 00:00
19:35 Daily
Chhapra
Lucknow
11061 Muzaffarpur Express 19:20
19:35 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Darbhanga Junction
15909 Abadh Assam Express 19:30
19:40 Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express 19:45
19:50 We
Naharlagun
New Delhi
55007 Sonpur - Kaptanganj Passenger 20:05
20:15 Daily
Patliputra Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 20:30
20:40 Su & We
Ambala Cantonment
Barauni Junction
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 20:30
20:40 Sa
Amritsar Junction
Dibrugarh
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 20:30
20:40 Daily
Jaynagar
New Delhi
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 00:00
21:00 Mo & We
Chhapra
Chennai Central
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 21:05
21:15 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 21:05
21:15 Sa
Jammu Tawi
Barauni Junction
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 21:05
21:15 Mo & Th
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 00:00
21:15 Tu
Chhapra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12203 Garib Rath Express 21:15
21:20 Su, Mo & Th
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
55021 Samastipur - Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger 21:35
21:45 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Siwan Junction
19052 Valsad Shramik Express 21:50
21:55 Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Valsad
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 21:50
21:55 Su
Muzaffarpur Junction
Surat
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 21:50
21:55 Fr
Dibrugarh
New Delhi
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 21:50
21:55 Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 22:40
22:50 Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Pune Junction
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 22:40
22:50 Sa
Raxaul Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 22:40
22:50 We
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 23:25
23:35 Th
Kamakhya
Anand Vihar Terminus

Nearest Airports to Chhapra Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chhapra and Chhapra Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (42.55 Km / 26.44 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (69.49 Km / 43.18 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chhapra by train, get complete information about Chhapra train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chhapra, distance to Chhapra from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chhapra.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Chhapra Station Location Map