Find all trains running between Siwan Junction (SV) and Chhapra (CPR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Siwan Junction - Chhapra route. Find the location of Siwan Junction Railway Station and Chhapra Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Chhapra and Siwan Junction • CPR - SV Train Timings

Chhapra Siwan Junction
Average Distance : 60.5 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr - 2 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Chhapra to Siwan Junction

There are 41 Trains running between Siwan Junction and Chhapra. Given below is the list of all the Siwan Junction - Chhapra Trains.

No Train Name Chhapra Siwan Junction
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express
Fr Dep. : 00:20
Chhapra
Fr Arr. : 01:05
Siwan Junction
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express
Th Dep. : 00:20
Chhapra
Th Arr. : 01:05
Siwan Junction
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Siwan Junction
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 01:20
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Siwan Junction
13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 02:10
Chhapra
Fr Arr. : 02:55
Siwan Junction
04403 Barauni - New Delhi AC Special
We & Sa Dep. : 02:20
Chhapra
We & Sa Arr. : 03:10
Siwan Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
Mo Dep. : 03:05
Chhapra
Mo Arr. : 03:50
Siwan Junction
15047 Purbanchal Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:25
Chhapra
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:10
Siwan Junction
15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 05:15
Chhapra
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 06:00
Siwan Junction
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express
Monday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 05:30
Chhapra
Monday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 06:20
Siwan Junction
15105 Chhapra - Gorakhpur InterCity Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 06:30
Chhapra
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 07:25
Siwan Junction
55115 Chhapra Sv Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Siwan Junction
14005 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Siwan Junction
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 09:30
Siwan Junction
12491 Mourdhwaj Express
Sa Dep. : 09:50
Chhapra
Sa Arr. : 10:35
Siwan Junction
15651 Lohit Express
Mo Dep. : 09:50
Chhapra
Mo Arr. : 10:35
Siwan Junction
15097 Amarnath Express
Th Dep. : 09:50
Chhapra
Th Arr. : 10:35
Siwan Junction
55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:20
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Siwan Junction
15027 Maurya Express
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Siwan Junction
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 13:40
Siwan Junction
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 14:45
Siwan Junction
12553 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 13:45
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 14:30
Siwan Junction
14673 Shaheed Express
Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 14:40
Chhapra
Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 15:30
Siwan Junction
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 15:45
Chhapra
Mo & Fr Arr. : 16:30
Siwan Junction
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express
Th Dep. : 15:45
Chhapra
Th Arr. : 16:30
Siwan Junction
15209 Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 17:00
Siwan Junction
12529 Intercity Express
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 17:30
Chhapra
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 18:15
Siwan Junction
55009 Bhatni Chhapra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 18:59
Siwan Junction
55541 Hajipur - Bathua Bazar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 19:55
Siwan Junction
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express
Su Dep. : 18:50
Chhapra
Su Arr. : 19:35
Siwan Junction
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express
Tuesday & Saturday Dep. : 18:50
Chhapra
Tuesday & Saturday Arr. : 19:35
Siwan Junction
12407 Karmabhoomi Express
Tu Dep. : 18:50
Chhapra
Tu Arr. : 19:35
Siwan Junction
15279 Poorbiya Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 18:50
Chhapra
Sunday & Thursday Arr. : 19:35
Siwan Junction
05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special
Sunday & Tuesday Dep. : 19:30
Chhapra
Sunday & Tuesday Arr. : 20:25
Siwan Junction
15909 Abadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Siwan Junction
22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express
Tu Dep. : 19:50
Chhapra
Tu Arr. : 20:35
Siwan Junction
55007 Sonpur - Kaptanganj Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Siwan Junction
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express
Mo Dep. : 21:15
Chhapra
Mo Arr. : 22:05
Siwan Junction
12203 Garib Rath Express
Sunday, Monday & Thursday Dep. : 21:20
Chhapra
Sunday, Monday & Thursday Arr. : 22:05
Siwan Junction
55021 Samastipur - Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Siwan Junction
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express
We Dep. : 23:35
Chhapra
Th Arr. : 00:20
Siwan Junction

View return trains from Siwan Junction to Chhapra »