Find all trains running between Siwan Junction (SV) and Chhapra (CPR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Siwan Junction - Chhapra route. Find the location of Siwan Junction Railway Station and Chhapra Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Chhapra and Siwan Junction • CPR - SV Train Timings

Chhapra Siwan Junction
Average Distance : 60.5 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr - 2 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Chhapra to Siwan Junction

There are 41 Trains running between Siwan Junction and Chhapra. Given below is the list of all the Siwan Junction - Chhapra Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Holiday Special, Garibrath

No Train Name Chhapra Siwan Junction
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 00:20
Chhapra
Sa Arr. : 01:05
Siwan Junction
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express
Fr Dep. : 00:20
Chhapra
Fr Arr. : 01:05
Siwan Junction
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Siwan Junction
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 01:20
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Siwan Junction
13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 02:10
Chhapra
Sa Arr. : 02:55
Siwan Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
Tu Dep. : 03:05
Chhapra
Tu Arr. : 03:50
Siwan Junction
15047 Purbanchal Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 04:25
Chhapra
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 05:10
Siwan Junction
15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 05:20
Chhapra
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 06:00
Siwan Junction
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:30
Chhapra
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:20
Siwan Junction
15105 Chhapra - Gorakhpur InterCity Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:30
Chhapra
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:25
Siwan Junction
55115 Chhapra Sv Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Siwan Junction
14005 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Siwan Junction
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 09:30
Siwan Junction
12491 Mourdhwaj Express
Su Dep. : 09:50
Chhapra
Su Arr. : 10:35
Siwan Junction
15097 Amarnath Express
Fr Dep. : 09:50
Chhapra
Fr Arr. : 10:35
Siwan Junction
15651 Lohit Express
Tu Dep. : 09:50
Chhapra
Tu Arr. : 10:35
Siwan Junction
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express
Su Dep. : 10:30
Chhapra
Su Arr. : 11:25
Siwan Junction
55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Siwan Junction
15027 Maurya Express
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Siwan Junction
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 12:55
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 13:40
Siwan Junction
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 14:45
Siwan Junction
12553 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 13:45
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 14:30
Siwan Junction
14673 Shaheed Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:40
Chhapra
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:30
Siwan Junction
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 15:45
Chhapra
Tu & Sa Arr. : 16:30
Siwan Junction
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express
Fr Dep. : 15:45
Chhapra
Fr Arr. : 16:30
Siwan Junction
15209 Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 17:00
Siwan Junction
12529 Intercity Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 16:50
Chhapra
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 17:35
Siwan Junction
55009 Bhatni Chhapra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 18:45
Siwan Junction
55541 Hajipur - Bathua Bazar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:15
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Siwan Junction
12407 Karmabhoomi Express
We Dep. : 18:50
Chhapra
We Arr. : 19:35
Siwan Junction
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 18:50
Chhapra
Tu & Sa Arr. : 19:35
Siwan Junction
15279 Poorbiya Express
Su & Th Dep. : 18:50
Chhapra
Su & Th Arr. : 19:35
Siwan Junction
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express
Mo Dep. : 18:50
Chhapra
Mo Arr. : 19:35
Siwan Junction
05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special
Su & Tu Dep. : 19:30
Chhapra
Su & Tu Arr. : 20:25
Siwan Junction
15909 Abadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Siwan Junction
22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express
We Dep. : 19:50
Chhapra
We Arr. : 20:35
Siwan Junction
55007 Sonpur - Kaptanganj Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Siwan Junction
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express
Tu Dep. : 21:15
Chhapra
Tu Arr. : 22:05
Siwan Junction
12203 Garib Rath Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 21:20
Chhapra
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 22:05
Siwan Junction
55021 Samastipur - Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Siwan Junction
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express
Th Dep. : 23:35
Chhapra
Fr Arr. : 00:20
Siwan Junction

View return trains from Siwan Junction to Chhapra »