Find all trains running between Siwan Junction (SV) and Chhapra (CPR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Siwan Junction - Chhapra route.

There are 41 trains running between Siwan Junction and Chhapra.

CPR to SV Distance 60.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chhapra (CPR) and Siwan Junction (SV)

Every day train departs from Chhapra to Siwan Junction. Given below is the list of all the Siwan Junction - Chhapra Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Fr 00:20
Chhapra
Fr 01:05
Siwan Junction
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction Sa 00:20
Chhapra
Sa 01:05
Siwan Junction
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Barauni Junction to Gwalior Daily 00:30
Chhapra
Daily 01:25
Siwan Junction
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express Barauni Junction to Lucknow Daily 01:20
Chhapra
Daily 02:05
Siwan Junction
13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express Asansol Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Sa 02:10
Chhapra
Sa 02:55
Siwan Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction Tu 03:05
Chhapra
Tu 03:50
Siwan Junction
15047 Purbanchal Express Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu, We & Fr 04:25
Chhapra
Su, Tu, We & Fr 05:10
Siwan Junction
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express Chhapra to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo, Th & Sa 05:15
Chhapra
Mo, Th & Sa 06:00
Siwan Junction
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express Chhapra to Mathura Junction Mo, We & Fr 05:30
Chhapra
Mo, We & Fr 06:15
Siwan Junction
15105 Chhapra - Gorakhpur InterCity Express Chhapra to Gorakhpur Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 06:20
Chhapra
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 07:22
Siwan Junction
55115 Chhapra Sv Passenger Chhapra to Bhatni Junction Daily 07:40
Chhapra
Daily 09:00
Siwan Junction
14005 Lichchavi Express Sitamarhi to Anand Vihar Terminus Daily 08:20
Chhapra
Daily 09:45
Siwan Junction
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 08:45
Chhapra
Daily 09:30
Siwan Junction
15097 Amarnath Express Bhagalpur to Jammu Tawi Fr 09:50
Chhapra
Fr 10:35
Siwan Junction
12491 Mourdhwaj Express Barauni Junction to Jammu Tawi Su 09:50
Chhapra
Su 10:35
Siwan Junction
15651 Lohit Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi Tu 09:50
Chhapra
Tu 10:35
Siwan Junction
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction Su 10:30
Chhapra
Su 11:25
Siwan Junction
55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger Chhapra to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 11:20
Chhapra
Daily 12:45
Siwan Junction
15027 Maurya Express Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 12:10
Chhapra
Daily 13:10
Siwan Junction
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi Daily 12:50
Chhapra
Daily 13:40
Siwan Junction
13019 Bagh Express Howrah Junction to Kathgodam Daily 13:15
Chhapra
Daily 14:45
Siwan Junction
12553 Vaishali Express Barauni Junction to New Delhi Daily 13:45
Chhapra
Daily 14:30
Siwan Junction
14673 Shaheed Express Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction Mo, We, Th & Sa 14:40
Chhapra
Mo, We, Th & Sa 15:30
Siwan Junction
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express Kamakhya to Jaipur Fr 15:45
Chhapra
Fr 16:30
Siwan Junction
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Tu & Sa 15:45
Chhapra
Tu & Sa 16:30
Siwan Junction
15209 Jan Seva Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 16:00
Chhapra
Daily 17:00
Siwan Junction
12529 Intercity Express Patliputra Junction to Lucknow Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 17:30
Chhapra
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 18:15
Siwan Junction
55009 Bhatni Chhapra Passenger Chhapra to Bhatni Junction Daily 17:45
Chhapra
Daily 18:59
Siwan Junction
55541 Hajipur - Bathua Bazar Passenger Hajipur Junction to Bathua Bazar Daily 18:05
Chhapra
Daily 19:55
Siwan Junction
15279 Poorbiya Express Saharsa Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Su & Th 18:50
Chhapra
Su & Th 19:35
Siwan Junction
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express New Jalpaiguri to Udaipur City Mo 18:50
Chhapra
Mo 19:35
Siwan Junction
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express New Jalpaiguri to New Delhi Tu & Sa 18:50
Chhapra
Tu & Sa 19:35
Siwan Junction
12407 Karmabhoomi Express New Jalpaiguri to Amritsar Junction We 18:50
Chhapra
We 19:35
Siwan Junction
05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special Chhapra to Lucknow Su & Tu 19:30
Chhapra
Su & Tu 20:25
Siwan Junction
15909 Abadh Assam Express Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction Daily 19:40
Chhapra
Daily 20:50
Siwan Junction
22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express Naharlagun to New Delhi We 19:50
Chhapra
We 20:35
Siwan Junction
55007 Sonpur - Kaptanganj Passenger Patliputra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 20:15
Chhapra
Daily 21:40
Siwan Junction
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express Chhapra to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Tu 21:15
Chhapra
Tu 22:05
Siwan Junction
12203 Garib Rath Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction Su, Mo & Th 21:20
Chhapra
Su, Mo & Th 22:05
Siwan Junction
55021 Samastipur - Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger Samastipur Junction to Siwan Junction Daily 21:45
Chhapra
Daily 23:20
Siwan Junction
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express Kamakhya to Anand Vihar Terminus Th 23:35
Chhapra
Fr 00:20
Siwan Junction

Find the location of Siwan Junction Railway Station and Chhapra Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.