Find all trains running between Siwan Junction (SV) and Chhapra (CPR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Siwan Junction - Chhapra route.

There are 42 trains running between Siwan Junction and Chhapra.

CPR to SV Distance 60.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chhapra (CPR) and Siwan Junction (SV)

Every day train departs from Chhapra to Siwan Junction. Given below is the list of all the Siwan Junction - Chhapra Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15269
Fr Dep. : 00:20
Chhapra
Fr Arr. : 01:05
Siwan Junction
14603
Sa Dep. : 00:20
Chhapra
Sa Arr. : 01:05
Siwan Junction
11123
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Siwan Junction
15203
Daily Dep. : 01:20
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Siwan Junction
13507
Sa Dep. : 02:10
Chhapra
Sa Arr. : 02:55
Siwan Junction
12521
Tu Dep. : 03:05
Chhapra
Tu Arr. : 03:50
Siwan Junction
15047
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 04:25
Chhapra
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 05:10
Siwan Junction
15107
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 05:15
Chhapra
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 06:00
Siwan Junction
11060
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:30
Chhapra
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:20
Siwan Junction
15105
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:30
Chhapra
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:25
Siwan Junction
55115
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Siwan Junction
14005
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Siwan Junction
15707
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 09:30
Siwan Junction
12491
Su Dep. : 09:50
Chhapra
Su Arr. : 10:35
Siwan Junction
15651
Tu Dep. : 09:50
Chhapra
Tu Arr. : 10:35
Siwan Junction
15097
Fr Dep. : 09:50
Chhapra
Fr Arr. : 10:35
Siwan Junction
15531
Su Dep. : 10:30
Chhapra
Su Arr. : 11:25
Siwan Junction
55019
Daily Dep. : 11:20
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Siwan Junction
15027
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Siwan Junction
12565
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 13:40
Siwan Junction
13019
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 14:45
Siwan Junction
12553
Daily Dep. : 13:45
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 14:30
Siwan Junction
14673
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:40
Chhapra
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:30
Siwan Junction
19710
Fr Dep. : 15:45
Chhapra
Fr Arr. : 16:30
Siwan Junction
15903
Tu & Sa Dep. : 15:45
Chhapra
Tu & Sa Arr. : 16:30
Siwan Junction
15209
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 17:00
Siwan Junction
05717
Th Dep. : 17:10
Chhapra
Th Arr. : 18:10
Siwan Junction
12529
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:30
Chhapra
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:15
Siwan Junction
55009
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 18:59
Siwan Junction
55541
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 19:55
Siwan Junction
12407
We Dep. : 18:50
Chhapra
We Arr. : 19:35
Siwan Junction
15279
Su & Th Dep. : 18:50
Chhapra
Su & Th Arr. : 19:35
Siwan Junction
19602
Mo Dep. : 18:50
Chhapra
Mo Arr. : 19:35
Siwan Junction
12523
Tu & Sa Dep. : 18:50
Chhapra
Tu & Sa Arr. : 19:35
Siwan Junction
05065
Su & Tu Dep. : 19:30
Chhapra
Su & Tu Arr. : 20:25
Siwan Junction
15909
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Siwan Junction
22411
We Dep. : 19:50
Chhapra
We Arr. : 20:35
Siwan Junction
55007
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Siwan Junction
15101
Tu Dep. : 21:15
Chhapra
Tu Arr. : 22:05
Siwan Junction
12203
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 21:20
Chhapra
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 22:05
Siwan Junction
55021
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Siwan Junction
15621
Th Dep. : 23:35
Chhapra
Fr Arr. : 00:20
Siwan Junction

Find the location of Siwan Junction Railway Station and Chhapra Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.