Find all trains running between Siwan Junction (SV) and Chhapra (CPR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Siwan Junction - Chhapra route. Find the location of Siwan Junction Railway Station and Chhapra Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Chhapra and Siwan Junction • CPR - SV Train Timings

Chhapra Siwan Junction
Average Distance : 60 Km
Average Time : 1 Hr 2 Mins - 2 Hrs 18 Mins

There are 42 Trains running between Siwan Junction and Chhapra. Given below is the list of all the Siwan Junction - Chhapra Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Rajdhani, Passenger, Garibrath

Every day train departs from Chhapra to Siwan Junction
No Train Name Chhapra Siwan Junction
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express
Fr Dep. : 00:20
Chhapra
Fr Arr. : 01:05
Siwan Junction
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 00:20
Chhapra
Sa Arr. : 01:05
Siwan Junction
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Siwan Junction
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 01:20
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Siwan Junction
13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 02:10
Chhapra
Sa Arr. : 02:55
Siwan Junction
04415 Barauni New Delhi Suvidha
Su & Th Dep. : 02:20
Chhapra
Su & Th Arr. : 03:10
Siwan Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
Tu Dep. : 03:05
Chhapra
Tu Arr. : 03:50
Siwan Junction
15047 Purbanchal Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 04:25
Chhapra
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 05:10
Siwan Junction
15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 05:20
Chhapra
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 06:00
Siwan Junction
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:30
Chhapra
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:20
Siwan Junction
15105 Chhapra - Gorakhpur InterCity Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:30
Chhapra
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:25
Siwan Junction
55115 Chhapra Sv Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Siwan Junction
14005 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Siwan Junction
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 09:30
Siwan Junction
12491 Mourdhwaj Express
Su Dep. : 09:50
Chhapra
Su Arr. : 10:35
Siwan Junction
15651 Lohit Express
Tu Dep. : 09:50
Chhapra
Tu Arr. : 10:35
Siwan Junction
15097 Amarnath Express
Fr Dep. : 09:50
Chhapra
Fr Arr. : 10:35
Siwan Junction
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express
Su Dep. : 10:30
Chhapra
Su Arr. : 11:25
Siwan Junction
55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Siwan Junction
15027 Maurya Express
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Siwan Junction
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 12:55
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 13:40
Siwan Junction
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 14:45
Siwan Junction
12553 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 13:45
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 14:30
Siwan Junction
14673 Shaheed Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:40
Chhapra
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:30
Siwan Junction
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express
Fr Dep. : 15:45
Chhapra
Fr Arr. : 16:30
Siwan Junction
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 15:45
Chhapra
Tu & Sa Arr. : 16:30
Siwan Junction
15209 Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 17:00
Siwan Junction
12529 Intercity Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 16:50
Chhapra
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 17:35
Siwan Junction
55009 Bhatni Chhapra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 18:45
Siwan Junction
04407 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Suvidha
We & Sa Dep. : 18:00
Chhapra
We & Sa Arr. : 18:35
Siwan Junction
55541 Hajipur - Bathua Bazar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:15
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Siwan Junction
12407 Karmabhoomi Express
We Dep. : 18:50
Chhapra
We Arr. : 19:35
Siwan Junction
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express
Mo Dep. : 18:50
Chhapra
Mo Arr. : 19:35
Siwan Junction
15279 Poorbiya Express
Su & Th Dep. : 18:50
Chhapra
Su & Th Arr. : 19:35
Siwan Junction
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 18:50
Chhapra
Tu & Sa Arr. : 19:35
Siwan Junction
15909 Abadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Siwan Junction
22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express
We Dep. : 19:50
Chhapra
We Arr. : 20:35
Siwan Junction
55007 Sonpur - Kaptanganj Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Siwan Junction
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express
Tu Dep. : 21:15
Chhapra
Tu Arr. : 22:05
Siwan Junction
12203 Garib Rath Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 21:20
Chhapra
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 22:05
Siwan Junction
55021 Samastipur - Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Siwan Junction
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express
Th Dep. : 23:35
Chhapra
Fr Arr. : 00:20
Siwan Junction

View return trains from Siwan Junction to Chhapra »

Other Routes

No Train Name Chhapra Siwan
13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express
Tu Dep. : 02:10
Chhapra
Tu Arr. : 03:10
Ballia
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express
We Dep. : 02:10
Chhapra
We Arr. : 03:10
Ballia
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 02:50
Chhapra
Mo & Th Arr. : 03:16
Suraimanpur
15111 Chhapra - Manduadih Inter City
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Ballia
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express
Daily Dep. : 04:20
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 05:23
Sahatwar
14017 Sadbhavna Express
Fr Dep. : 06:45
Chhapra
Fr Arr. : 07:10
Suraimanpur
14015 Sadbhawana Express
Mo & We Dep. : 06:45
Chhapra
Mo & We Arr. : 07:45
Ballia
14007 Sadbhawna Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 06:45
Chhapra
Th & Sa Arr. : 07:09
Suraimanpur
15159 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 08:30
Ballia
55131 Chhapra Varanasi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 08:08
Revelganj Ghat Halt
19046 Tapti Ganga Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:00
Chhapra
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:20
Ballia
19166 Sabarmati Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 09:50
Chhapra
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 10:49
Sahatwar
14523 Hariharnath Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 10:30
Chhapra
Mo & Th Arr. : 11:48
Ballia
15115 Lok Nayak Express
Sa Dep. : 11:15
Chhapra
Sa Arr. : 12:30
Ballia
55013 Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:25
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 14:19
Suraimanpur
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Chhapra
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:40
Ballia
15231 Barauni Gondia Express
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 16:11
Ballia
15715 Garib Nawaj Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 17:10
Chhapra
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 18:40
Ballia
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 17:10
Chhapra
We Arr. : 18:40
Ballia
55017 Chhapra - Mau Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 18:27
Reoti
18191 Chapra - Kanpur Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 19:00
Reoti
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 18:40
Chhapra
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 19:18
Suraimanpur
11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 18:40
Chhapra
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:18
Suraimanpur
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 19:35
Chhapra
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:35
Ballia
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Ballia
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express
Mo & We Dep. : 21:00
Chhapra
Mo & We Arr. : 22:12
Ballia
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express
We Dep. : 22:50
Chhapra
Th Arr. : 00:01
Ballia
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
Su Dep. : 21:55
Chhapra
Su Arr. : 22:50
Ballia
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Fr Dep. : 21:55
Chhapra
Fr Arr. : 22:50
Ballia
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 21:55
Chhapra
Tu & Sa Arr. : 22:50
Ballia
19052 Valsad Shramik Express
Mo Dep. : 21:55
Chhapra
Mo Arr. : 22:50
Ballia
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 22:50
Chhapra
Sa Arr. : 23:45
Ballia
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express
Fr Dep. : 22:50
Chhapra
Fr Arr. : 23:45
Ballia