Find all trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Chhapra (CPR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Varanasi Junction - Chhapra route. Find the location of Varanasi Junction Railway Station and Chhapra Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Chhapra and Varanasi Junction • CPR - BSB Train Timings

Chhapra Varanasi Junction
Average Distance : 206 Km
Average Time : 3 Hrs 33 Mins - 5 Hrs 9 Mins

There are 20 Trains running between Varanasi Junction and Chhapra. Given below is the list of all the Varanasi Junction - Chhapra Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Rajdhani

Every day train departs from Chhapra to Varanasi Junction
No Train Name Chhapra Varanasi Junction
14017 Sadbhavna Express
Fr Dep. : 06:45
Chhapra
Fr Arr. : 11:35
Varanasi Junction
14015 Sadbhawana Express
Mo & We Dep. : 06:45
Chhapra
Mo & We Arr. : 11:35
Varanasi Junction
14007 Sadbhawna Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 06:45
Chhapra
Th & Sa Arr. : 11:35
Varanasi Junction
15159 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 12:20
Varanasi Junction
14005 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Varanasi Junction
19046 Tapti Ganga Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:00
Chhapra
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:10
Varanasi Junction
14523 Hariharnath Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 10:30
Chhapra
Mo & Th Arr. : 15:20
Varanasi Junction
15231 Barauni Gondia Express
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Varanasi Junction
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 17:10
Chhapra
We Arr. : 22:45
Varanasi Junction
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 18:40
Chhapra
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 23:10
Varanasi Junction
11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 18:40
Chhapra
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:10
Varanasi Junction
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 19:35
Chhapra
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 00:10
Varanasi Junction
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 00:30
Varanasi Junction
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express
Mo & We Dep. : 21:00
Chhapra
Tu & Th Arr. : 01:10
Varanasi Junction
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Fr Dep. : 21:55
Chhapra
Sa Arr. : 01:30
Varanasi Junction
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 21:55
Chhapra
Su & We Arr. : 01:30
Varanasi Junction
19052 Valsad Shramik Express
Mo Dep. : 21:55
Chhapra
Tu Arr. : 01:40
Varanasi Junction
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 22:50
Chhapra
Su Arr. : 03:30
Varanasi Junction
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express
Fr Dep. : 22:50
Chhapra
Sa Arr. : 03:30
Varanasi Junction
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express
We Dep. : 22:50
Chhapra
Th Arr. : 03:30
Varanasi Junction

View return trains from Varanasi Junction to Chhapra »

Other Routes

No Train Name Chhapra Varanasi
15111 Chhapra - Manduadih Inter City
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Aunrihar Junction
55131 Chhapra Varanasi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 12:19
Saheri
15115 Lok Nayak Express
Sa Dep. : 11:15
Chhapra
Sa Arr. : 14:45
Aunrihar Junction
55013 Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:25
Chhapra
Daily Arr. : 19:38
Nandganj