List of all trains passing through Chidambaram Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Chidambaram station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Chidambaram etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16176
00:04
00:06 Daily Daily
Karaikal
Chennai Egmore
16180
00:38
00:40 Daily Daily
Mannargudi
Chennai Egmore
16780
00:48
00:50 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Rameswaram
Tirupati
16102
01:03
01:05 Daily Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
16862
01:43
01:45 Sa Sa
Kanyakumari
Pondicherry
16179
02:08
02:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mannargudi
22624
02:23
02:25 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
22623
02:58
03:00 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
16175
03:38
03:40 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Karaikal
16183
03:53
03:55 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Thanjavur
16106
06:25
06:27 Daily Daily
Tiruchendur
Chennai Egmore
56874
06:39
06:40 Daily Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Villupuram Junction
15119
07:18
07:20 Th Th
Rameswaram
Manduadih
56513
07:28
07:30 Daily Daily
Karaikal
Bangalore City Junction
17408
07:58
08:00 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Mannargudi
Tirupati
56873
08:03
08:05 Daily Daily
Villupuram Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
16854
12:13
12:15 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore
16853
12:38
12:40 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchirapalli
16861
14:09
14:10 Th Th
Pondicherry
Kanyakumari
16864
14:28
14:30 Mo Mo
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
15120
14:33
14:35 Tu Tu
Manduadih
Rameswaram
16863
14:34
14:35 Sa Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
11017
14:59
15:00 Su Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
11018
16:18
16:20 Mo Mo
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56876
16:35
16:40 Daily Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Villupuram Junction
56875
16:38
16:40 Daily Daily
Villupuram Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
56514
18:28
18:30 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Karaikal
56878
18:39
18:40 Daily Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Villupuram Junction
17407
18:43
18:45 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Mannargudi
56877
19:45
19:47 Daily Daily
Villupuram Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
16105
20:08
20:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchendur
16779
21:28
21:30 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Tirupati
Rameswaram
16101
23:07
23:08 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
16184
23:18
23:20 Daily Daily
Thanjavur
Chennai Egmore

Nearest Airports to Chidambaram Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chidambaram and Chidambaram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Neyveli Airport - (31.23 Km / 19.4 Miles)
  2. Pondicherry Airport - (70.33 Km / 43.7 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chidambaram by train, get complete information about Chidambaram train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chidambaram, distance to Chidambaram from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chidambaram.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Chidambaram Station Location Map