You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chidambaram

Chidambaram Station, Tamil Nadu - Trains From & To Chidambaram Railway Station

Find information about Chidambaram Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Chidambaram by train, get complete information about Chidambaram Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chidambaram, distance to Chidambaram from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chidambaram. Route Map of trains to Chidambaram along with Chidambaram station location map.

Trains to Chidambaram Station - List of Chidambaram Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chidambaram, Trains from Chidambaram and Trains passing through the Chidambaram Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chidambaram Station and other information like Chidambaram distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16176 Chennai Express 00:04 00:06 Daily Karaikal Chennai Egmore
2 16186 Velankanni Express 00:04 00:06 Daily Velankanni Chennai Egmore
3 16180 Mannai Express 00:38 00:40 Daily Mannargudi Chennai Egmore
4 16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 00:48 00:50 Su, Tu & Fr Rameswaram Tirupati
5 16702 Chennai Express 01:19 01:20 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
6 16102 Rameswaram - Chennai Express 01:18 01:20 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
7 16701 Rameswaram Express 01:37 01:38 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
8 16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express 01:36 01:38 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
9 16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express 01:38 01:40 Sa Kanyakumari Pondicherry
10 16179 Mannai Express 02:13 02:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Mannargudi
11 22624 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express 02:28 02:30 Su & Fr Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore
12 22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express 02:53 02:55 Mo & Sa Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
13 16175 Nagore Express 03:43 03:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Karaikal
14 16185 Velankanni Express 03:43 03:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Velankanni
15 16183 Uzhavan Express 04:05 04:07 Daily Chennai Egmore Thanjavur
16 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express 06:25 06:27 Daily Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore
17 16736 Tiruchendur Chennai Express 06:26 06:27 Daily Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore
18 56874 Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger 06:39 06:40 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Villupuram Junction
19 14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express 07:19 07:20 Th Rameswaram Varanasi Junction
20 56513 Karaikal Bangalore Fast Passenger 07:28 07:30 Daily Karaikal Bangalore City Junction
21 17408 Tirupati Express 07:58 08:00 Su, We & Fr Mannargudi Tirupati
22 56873 Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger 08:03 08:05 Daily Villupuram Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
23 16854 Chennai Express 12:10 12:12 Daily Tiruchirapalli Chennai Egmore
24 16853 Trichy Express 12:48 12:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchirapalli
25 16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express 14:07 14:08 Th Pondicherry Kanyakumari
26 14260 Varanasi - Rameswaram Express 15:00 15:02 Tu Varanasi Junction Rameswaram
27 11017 Chalukya Express 15:21 15:22 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal
28 11018 Chalukya Express 16:28 16:30 Mo Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
29 56876 Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger 16:35 16:40 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Villupuram Junction
30 56875 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger 16:38 16:40 Daily Villupuram Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
31 56514 Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger 18:28 18:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Karaikal
32 56878 Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger 18:39 18:40 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Villupuram Junction
33 17407 Pamani Express 18:48 18:50 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Mannargudi
34 56877 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger 19:45 19:47 Daily Villupuram Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
35 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 20:28 20:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur
36 16735 Tiruchendur Express 20:29 20:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur
37 16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 21:28 21:30 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Rameswaram
38 16184 Uzhavan Express 23:08 23:10 Daily Thanjavur Chennai Egmore

Near By Airports to Chidambaram Railway Station

Closest airport to Chidambaram Railway Station is Neyveli Airport - (31.23 Km / 19.4 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Chidambaram and Chidambaram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map