Find information about Chidambaram Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Chidambaram by train, get complete information about Chidambaram Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chidambaram, distance to Chidambaram from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chidambaram. Route Map of trains to Chidambaram along with Chidambaram station location map.

Trains to Chidambaram Station - List of Chidambaram Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chidambaram, Trains from Chidambaram and Trains passing through the Chidambaram Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chidambaram Station and other information like Chidambaram distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16176 Chennai Express 00:04 00:06 Daily Karaikal Chennai Egmore
2 16186 Velankanni Express 00:04 00:06 Daily Velankanni Chennai Egmore
3 16180 Mannai Express 00:38 00:40 Daily Mannargudi Chennai Egmore
4 16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 00:48 00:50 Su, Tu & Fr Rameswaram Tirupati
5 16102 Rameswaram - Chennai Express 01:18 01:20 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
6 16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express 01:36 01:38 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
7 06027 Velankanni - Lokmanya Tilak Specialfare Special 01:38 01:40 Fr Velankanni Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express 01:38 01:40 Sa Kanyakumari Pondicherry
9 16179 Mannai Express 02:13 02:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Mannargudi
10 06004 Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 02:28 02:30 We Velankanni Chennai Egmore
11 22624 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express 02:28 02:30 Su & Fr Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore
12 06013 Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Specialfare Special 02:53 02:55 We Chennai Egmore Velankanni
13 22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express 02:53 02:55 Mo & Sa Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
14 16175 Nagore Express 03:43 03:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Karaikal
15 16185 Velankanni Express 03:43 03:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Velankanni
16 16183 Uzhavan Express 04:05 04:07 Daily Chennai Egmore Thanjavur
17 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express 06:25 06:27 Daily Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore
18 56874 Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger 06:39 06:40 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Villupuram Junction
19 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 07:18 07:20 Th Rameswaram Manduadih
20 56513 Karaikal Bangalore Fast Passenger 07:28 07:30 Daily Karaikal Bangalore City Junction
21 17408 Tirupati Express 07:58 08:00 Su, We & Fr Mannargudi Tirupati
22 56873 Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger 08:03 08:05 Daily Villupuram Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
23 16854 Chennai Express 12:10 12:12 Daily Tiruchirapalli Chennai Egmore
24 16853 Trichy Express 12:48 12:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchirapalli
25 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 13:44 13:45 Mo Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
26 16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express 14:07 14:08 Th Pondicherry Kanyakumari
27 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 15:00 15:02 Tu Manduadih Rameswaram
28 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 15:01 15:02 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
29 11017 Chalukya Express 15:21 15:22 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal
30 11018 Chalukya Express 16:28 16:30 Mo Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
31 56875 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger 16:38 16:40 Daily Villupuram Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
32 56876 Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger 16:35 16:40 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Villupuram Junction
33 56514 Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger 18:28 18:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Karaikal
34 56878 Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger 18:39 18:40 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Villupuram Junction
35 17407 Pamani Express 18:48 18:50 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Mannargudi
36 07062 Velankanni - Tirupati Special Fare Special 18:58 19:00 Tu Velankanni Tirupati
37 56877 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger 19:45 19:47 Daily Villupuram Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
38 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 20:28 20:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur
39 16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 21:28 21:30 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Rameswaram
40 07059 Velankanni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 22:48 22:50 Th Velankanni Secunderabad Junction
41 16184 Uzhavan Express 23:08 23:10 Daily Thanjavur Chennai Egmore

Near By Airports to Chidambaram Railway Station

Closest airport to Chidambaram Railway Station is Neyveli Airport - (31.23 Km / 19.4 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Chidambaram and Chidambaram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map