Find information about Chidambaram Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Chidambaram by train, get complete information about Chidambaram Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chidambaram, distance to Chidambaram from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chidambaram. Route Map of trains to Chidambaram along with Chidambaram station location map.

Trains to Chidambaram Station - List of Chidambaram Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chidambaram, Trains from Chidambaram and Trains passing through the Chidambaram Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chidambaram Station and other information like Chidambaram distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16186 Velankanni Express 00:04 00:06 Daily Velankanni Chennai Egmore
2 16176 Chennai Express 00:04 00:06 Daily Karaikal Chennai Egmore
3 16180 Mannai Express 00:38 00:40 Daily Mannargudi Chennai Egmore
4 16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 00:48 00:50 Su, Tu & Fr Rameswaram Tirupati
5 16102 Rameswaram - Chennai Express 01:18 01:20 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
6 16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express 01:36 01:38 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
7 16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express 01:38 01:40 Sa Kanyakumari Pondicherry
8 16179 Mannai Express 02:13 02:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Mannargudi
9 22624 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express 02:28 02:30 Su & Fr Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore
10 22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express 02:53 02:55 Mo & Sa Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
11 16185 Velankanni Express 03:43 03:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Velankanni
12 16175 Nagore Express 03:43 03:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Karaikal
13 16183 Uzhavan Express 04:05 04:07 Daily Chennai Egmore Thanjavur
14 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express 06:25 06:27 Daily Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore
15 56874 Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger 06:39 06:40 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Villupuram Junction
16 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 07:18 07:20 Th Rameswaram Manduadih
17 56513 Karaikal Bangalore Fast Passenger 07:28 07:30 Daily Karaikal Bangalore City Junction
18 17408 Tirupati Express 07:58 08:00 Su, We & Fr Mannargudi Tirupati
19 56873 Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger 08:03 08:05 Daily Villupuram Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
20 16854 Chennai Express 12:10 12:12 Daily Tiruchirapalli Chennai Egmore
21 16853 Trichy Express 12:48 12:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchirapalli
22 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 13:44 13:45 Mo Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
23 16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express 14:07 14:08 Th Pondicherry Kanyakumari
24 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 15:00 15:02 Tu Manduadih Rameswaram
25 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 15:00 15:02 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
26 11017 Chalukya Express 15:21 15:22 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal
27 11018 Chalukya Express 16:28 16:30 Mo Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
28 56875 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger 16:38 16:40 Daily Villupuram Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
29 56876 Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger 16:35 16:40 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Villupuram Junction
30 56514 Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger 18:28 18:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Karaikal
31 56878 Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger 18:39 18:40 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Villupuram Junction
32 17407 Pamani Express 18:48 18:50 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Mannargudi
33 56877 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger 19:45 19:47 Daily Villupuram Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
34 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 20:28 20:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur
35 16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 21:28 21:30 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Rameswaram
36 16184 Uzhavan Express 23:08 23:10 Daily Thanjavur Chennai Egmore

Near By Airports to Chidambaram Railway Station

Closest airport to Chidambaram Railway Station is Neyveli Airport - (31.23 Km / 19.4 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Chidambaram and Chidambaram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map