You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chirala
 

Chirala Station, Andhra Pradesh - Trains From & To Chirala Railway Station

Find information about Chirala Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Chirala by train, get complete information about Chirala Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chirala, distance to Chirala from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chirala. Route Map of trains to Chirala along with Chirala station location map.

Trains to Chirala Station - List of Chirala Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chirala, Trains from Chirala and Trains passing through the Chirala Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chirala Station and other information like Chirala distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12615 Grand Trunk Express 00:01 00:02 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
2 12604 Chennai Express 00:03 00:04 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
3 17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express 00:11 00:13 Daily Tirupati Machelipatnam
4 17403 Tirupati Narsapur Express 00:11 00:13 Daily Tirupati Narasapur
5 17210 Sheshadri Express 00:20 00:21 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
6 12616 Grand Trunk Express 00:37 00:39 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
7 12734 Narayanadri Express 00:47 00:48 Daily Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
8 17209 Seshadri Express 00:58 00:59 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
9 17487 Tirumala Express 01:27 01:29 Daily Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction
10 12764 Padmavati Express 01:51 01:52 Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
11 12829 Bhubaneswar Express 02:02 02:04 Sa Chennai Central Bhubaneshwar
12 12760 Charminar Express 02:20 02:21 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
13 12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 02:46 02:47 Fr Bhubaneshwar Chennai Central
14 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 03:17 03:19 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
15 57640 Guntur - Tirupati Passanger 03:19 03:20 Daily Guntur Junction Tirupati
16 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 03:55 03:57 We & Sa Lucknow Chennai Central
17 16032 Andaman Express 03:55 03:57 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Chennai Central
18 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special 04:00 04:02 Tu & Sa Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction
19 16326 Ahilyanagari Express 04:05 04:06 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
20 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 04:05 04:06 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
21 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 04:05 04:06 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
22 16328 Korba Express 04:05 04:06 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
23 12840 Howrah Mail 04:20 04:21 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
24 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 05:06 05:07 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
25 13352 Dhanbad Express 05:06 05:07 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
26 17229 Sabari Express 05:15 05:16 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
27 12710 Simhapuri Express 05:29 05:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
28 57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada Passenger 06:39 06:40 Daily Bitragunta Vijayawada Junction
29 12711 Pinakini Express 07:19 07:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
30 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 07:28 07:29 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
31 57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger 08:39 08:40 Daily Tirupati Kakinada Port
32 17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 09:47 09:48 Su & We Bilaspur Tirupati
33 17479 Puri Tpty Express 09:47 09:48 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Tirupati
34 12655 Navjeevan Express 10:10 10:12 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
35 57277 Gudur - Vijayawada Passenger 10:16 10:17 Daily Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction
36 17405 Krishna Express 10:41 10:42 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
37 16031 Andaman Express 11:00 11:01 Su, We & Th Chennai Central Jammu Tawi
38 16093 Lucknow Express 11:00 11:01 Tu & Sa Chennai Central Lucknow
39 12077 Jan Shatabdi 11:48 11:49 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction
40 12659 Gurudev Express 14:07 14:08 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
41 12656 Navjeevan Express 14:32 14:33 Daily Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
42 17406 Krishna Express 14:52 14:53 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
43 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 16:10 16:11 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Puri
44 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 16:10 16:11 Su & Th Tirupati Bilaspur
45 12078 Jan Shatabdi 16:46 16:47 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
46 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 17:18 17:19 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
47 16325 Ahilyanagari Express 17:17 17:19 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
48 16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express 17:18 17:19 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
49 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 17:17 17:19 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
50 57242 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 17:29 17:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta
51 57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger 17:47 17:48 Daily Kakinada Port Tirupati
52 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 18:11 18:12 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
53 12712 Pinakini Express 19:05 19:06 Daily Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction
54 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Express 19:06 19:07 Daily Tatanagar Junction Alappuzha
55 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 19:06 19:07 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
56 17230 Sabari Express 19:12 19:14 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
57 57278 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 20:20 20:21 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta
58 12763 Padmavati Express 21:24 21:26 Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
59 57639 Tirupati - Guntur Passenger 21:25 21:26 Daily Tirupati Guntur Junction
60 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 22:00 22:01 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
61 12603 Hyderabad Express 22:02 22:03 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
62 12660 Gurudev Express 22:11 22:12 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
63 17488 Tirumala Express 22:36 22:37 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati
64 12733 Narayanadri Express 22:52 22:54 Daily Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
65 17402 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express 22:54 22:55 Daily Machelipatnam Tirupati
66 17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Express 22:54 22:55 Daily Narasapur Tirupati
67 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 23:10 23:12 Th & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
68 12759 Charminar Express 23:18 23:19 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
69 17643 Circar Express 23:26 23:27 Daily Chennai Egmore Kakinada Port
70 17644 Circar Express 23:29 23:30 Daily Kakinada Port Chennai Egmore
71 12709 Simhapuri Express 23:44 23:45 Daily Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction
72 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 23:53 23:55 Su, Mo & Th Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction

Near By Airports to Chirala Railway Station

Closest airport to Chirala Railway Station is Vijayawada Airport - (91.28 Km / 56.72 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Chirala and Chirala Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map