You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chirala

Chirala Station, Andhra Pradesh - Trains From & To Chirala Railway Station

Find information about Chirala Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Chirala by train, get complete information about Chirala Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chirala, distance to Chirala from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chirala. Route Map of trains to Chirala along with Chirala station location map.

Trains to Chirala Station - List of Chirala Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chirala, Trains from Chirala and Trains passing through the Chirala Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chirala Station and other information like Chirala distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12615 Grand Trunk Express 00:01 00:02 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
2 12604 Chennai Express 00:03 00:04 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
3 17403 Tirupati Narsapur Express 00:11 00:13 Daily Tirupati Narasapur
4 17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express 00:11 00:13 Daily Tirupati Machelipatnam
5 17210 Sheshadri Express 00:20 00:21 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
6 12616 Grand Trunk Express 00:37 00:39 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
7 12734 Narayanadri Express 00:47 00:48 Daily Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
8 12709 Simhapuri Express 00:49 00:50 Daily Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction
9 17487 Tirumala Express 01:27 01:29 Daily Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction
10 12764 Padmavati Express 01:51 01:52 Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
11 12829 Bhubaneswar Express 02:02 02:04 Sa Chennai Central Bhubaneshwar
12 12760 Charminar Express 02:20 02:21 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
13 12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 02:46 02:47 Fr Bhubaneshwar Chennai Central
14 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special 03:10 03:15 Th Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction
15 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 03:17 03:19 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
16 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 03:55 03:57 We & Sa Lucknow Chennai Central
17 16032 Andaman Express 03:55 03:57 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Chennai Central
18 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special 04:00 04:02 Tu & Sa Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction
19 16328 Korba Express 04:05 04:06 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
20 16326 Ahilyanagari Express 04:05 04:06 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
21 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 04:05 04:06 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
22 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 04:05 04:06 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
23 57640 Guntur - Tirupati Passanger 04:19 04:20 Daily Guntur Junction Tirupati
24 12840 Howrah Mail 04:20 04:21 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
25 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 05:06 05:07 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
26 13352 Dhanbad Express 05:06 05:07 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
27 17229 Sabari Express 05:15 05:16 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
28 12710 Simhapuri Express 05:49 05:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
29 57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada Passenger 06:39 06:40 Daily Bitragunta Vijayawada Junction
30 12711 Pinakini Express 07:19 07:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
31 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 07:28 07:29 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
32 57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger 08:39 08:40 Daily Tirupati Kakinada Port
33 17479 Puri Tpty Express 09:47 09:48 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Tirupati
34 17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 09:47 09:48 Su & We Bilaspur Tirupati
35 12655 Navjeevan Express 10:10 10:12 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
36 57277 Gudur - Vijayawada Passenger 10:16 10:17 Daily Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction
37 17405 Krishna Express 10:41 10:42 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
38 16093 Lucknow Express 11:00 11:01 Tu & Sa Chennai Central Lucknow
39 16031 Andaman Express 11:00 11:01 Su, We & Th Chennai Central Jammu Tawi
40 12077 Jan Shatabdi 12:19 12:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction
41 12659 Gurudev Express 14:07 14:08 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
42 12656 Navjeevan Express 14:31 14:33 Daily Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
43 17406 Krishna Express 14:52 14:53 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
44 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 16:10 16:11 Su & Th Tirupati Bilaspur
45 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 16:10 16:11 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Puri
46 16325 Ahilyanagari Express 17:17 17:19 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
47 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 17:18 17:19 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
48 16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express 17:18 17:19 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
49 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 17:17 17:19 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
50 12078 Jan Shatabdi 17:19 17:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
51 57242 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 17:29 17:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta
52 57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger 17:47 17:48 Daily Kakinada Port Tirupati
53 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 18:11 18:12 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
54 12712 Pinakini Express 19:05 19:06 Daily Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction
55 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 19:06 19:07 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
56 17230 Sabari Express 19:12 19:14 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
57 57278 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 20:20 20:21 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta
58 12763 Padmavati Express 21:24 21:26 Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
59 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 22:00 22:01 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
60 12603 Hyderabad Express 22:02 22:03 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
61 12660 Gurudev Express 22:11 22:12 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
62 17209 Seshadri Express 22:35 22:36 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
63 17488 Tirumala Express 22:36 22:37 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati
64 12733 Narayanadri Express 22:52 22:54 Daily Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
65 17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Express 22:54 22:55 Daily Narasapur Tirupati
66 17402 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express 22:54 22:55 Daily Machelipatnam Tirupati
67 57639 Tirupati - Guntur Passenger 22:55 22:56 Daily Tirupati Guntur Junction
68 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 23:10 23:12 Th & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
69 12759 Charminar Express 23:18 23:19 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
70 17644 Circar Express 23:29 23:30 Daily Kakinada Port Chennai Egmore
71 17643 Circar Express 23:34 23:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Kakinada Port
72 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 23:53 23:55 Su, Mo & Th Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction

Near By Airports to Chirala Railway Station

Closest airport to Chirala Railway Station is Vijayawada Airport - (91.28 Km / 56.72 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Chirala and Chirala Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map