List of all trains passing through Chirala Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Chirala station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Chirala etc...

Trains to Chirala Station - List of Chirala Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chirala, Trains from Chirala and Trains passing through the Chirala Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chirala Station and other information like Chirala distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12615 Grand Trunk Express 00:01
00:02 Daily
Chennai Central
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12604 Chennai Express 00:03
00:04 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chennai Central
17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express 00:11
00:13 Daily
Tirupati
Machelipatnam
07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala Special 00:17
00:19 Tu
Kacheguda
Kollam Junction
17210 Sheshadri Express 00:20
00:21 Daily
Kakinada Town
Bangalore City Junction
12616 Grand Trunk Express 00:37
00:39 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chennai Central
12734 Narayanadri Express 00:47
00:48 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 01:03
01:05 Tu
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
17487 Tirumala Express 01:27
01:29 Daily
Tirupati
Visakhapatnam Junction
12764 Padmavati Express 01:51
01:52 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
12829 Bhubaneswar Express 02:02
02:04 Sa
Chennai Central
Bhubaneshwar
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express 02:14
02:15 Mo, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Visakhapatnam Junction
12760 Charminar Express 02:20
02:21 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chennai Central
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 02:29
02:30 Fr
Bhubaneshwar
Chennai Central
07479 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special 03:05
03:07 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 03:38
03:40 Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
16032 Andaman Express 03:55
03:57 Mo, Tu & Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 03:56
03:57 We & Sa
Lucknow
Chennai Central
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 04:05
04:06 Su
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
22648 Korba Express 04:05
04:06 Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Korba
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 04:05
04:06 Mo, We & Th
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 04:05
04:06 Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
57330 Guntur - Tirupati Passenger 04:19
04:20 Daily
Guntur Junction
Tirupati
12840 Howrah Mail 04:29
04:30 Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
07219 Vijayawada Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special 05:01
05:03 Th & Fr
Vijayawada Junction
Kollam Junction
13352 Dhanbad Express 05:06
05:07 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
07111 Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special 05:17
05:19 Fr & Sa
Sirpur Kagaznagar
Kollam Junction
82612 Ahemdabad Chennai Suvidha Special 05:18
05:20 Su
Pondicherry
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
17229 Sabari Express 05:19
05:20 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
12710 Simhapuri Express 05:54
05:55 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Gudur Junction
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special 06:21
06:23 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 06:33
06:35 Su, Tu & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada Passenger 06:39
06:40 Daily
Bitragunta
Vijayawada Junction
12711 Pinakini Express 07:19
07:20 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Chennai Central
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 07:28
07:29 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
67298 Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU 07:39
07:40 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Ongole
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger 08:39
08:40 Daily
Tirupati
Kakinada Port
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 09:47
09:48 Su & We
Bilaspur
Tirupati
17479 Puri Tpty Express 09:47
09:48 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Puri
Tirupati
67263 Vijayawada - Ongole EMU 10:04
10:05 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Ongole
12655 Navjeevan Express 10:10
10:12 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
57277 Gudur - Vijayawada Passenger 10:16
10:17 Daily
Gudur Junction
Vijayawada Junction
17405 Krishna Express 10:41
10:42 Daily
Tirupati
Adilabad
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special 10:48
10:50 Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pondicherry
16031 Andaman Express 11:00
11:01 Su, We & Th
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16093 Lucknow Express 11:00
11:01 Tu & Sa
Chennai Central
Lucknow
12077 Jan Shatabdi 12:19
12:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Vijayawada Junction
67256 Tenali - Ongole MEMU 12:42
12:43 Daily
Tenali Junction
Ongole
67257 Ongole - Tenali MEMU 13:32
13:33 Daily
Ongole
Tenali Junction
12659 Gurudev Express 14:18
14:20 Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
12656 Navjeevan Express 14:32
14:33 Daily
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
17406 Krishna Express 14:52
14:53 Daily
Adilabad
Tirupati
67260 Ongole - Vijayawada EMU 15:39
15:40 Daily
Ongole
Vijayawada Junction
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 16:10
16:11 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Tirupati
Puri
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 16:10
16:11 Su & Th
Tirupati
Bilaspur
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 17:17
17:19 Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 17:18
17:19 Su & Th
Korba
Trivandrum Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 17:17
17:19 Mo, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 17:18
17:19 We
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12078 Jan Shatabdi 17:19
17:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Vijayawada Junction
Chennai Central
57242 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 17:29
17:30 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bitragunta
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger 17:47
17:48 Daily
Kakinada Port
Tirupati
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 18:11
18:12 Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 18:41
18:42 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
17230 Sabari Express 18:54
18:55 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
12712 Pinakini Express 19:05
19:06 Daily
Chennai Central
Vijayawada Junction
67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU 19:34
19:35 Daily
Ongole
Vijayawada Junction
57278 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 20:20
20:21 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bitragunta
12709 Simhapuri Express 21:17
21:19 Daily
Gudur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 21:20
21:22 Su
Visakhapatnam Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 21:24
21:26 Th
Tirupati
Kacheguda
12763 Padmavati Express 21:24
21:26 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
12660 Gurudev Express 21:34
21:35 Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 22:00
22:01 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
12603 Hyderabad Express 22:02
22:03 Daily
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
57329 Tirupati - Guntur Passenger 22:03
22:04 Daily
Tirupati
Guntur Junction
17209 Seshadri Express 22:35
22:36 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kakinada Town
17488 Tirumala Express 22:36
22:37 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
12733 Narayanadri Express 22:52
22:54 Daily
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
17402 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express 22:54
22:55 Daily
Machelipatnam
Tirupati
12759 Charminar Express 23:18
23:19 Daily
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
17644 Circar Express 23:29
23:30 Daily
Kakinada Port
Chengalpattu
17643 Circar Express 23:34
23:35 Daily
Chengalpattu
Kakinada Port
07612 Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala Special 23:45
23:47 We
Kollam Junction
Kacheguda

Nearest Airports to Chirala Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chirala and Chirala Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Vijayawada Airport - (91.27 Km / 56.71 Miles)
  2. Rajahmundry Airport - (211.28 Km / 131.28 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chirala by train, get complete information about Chirala train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chirala, distance to Chirala from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chirala.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.

Chirala Station Location Map