Find information about Chirala Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Chirala by train, get complete information about Chirala Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chirala, distance to Chirala from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chirala. Route Map of trains to Chirala along with Chirala station location map.

Trains to Chirala Station - List of Chirala Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chirala, Trains from Chirala and Trains passing through the Chirala Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chirala Station and other information like Chirala distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12615 Grand Trunk Express 00:01 00:02 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
2 12604 Chennai Express 00:03 00:04 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
3 17403 Tirupati Narsapur Express 00:11 00:13 Daily Tirupati Narasapur
4 17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express 00:11 00:13 Daily Tirupati Machelipatnam
5 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 00:17 00:19 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
6 17210 Sheshadri Express 00:20 00:21 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
7 12616 Grand Trunk Express 00:37 00:39 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
8 12734 Narayanadri Express 00:47 00:48 Daily Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
9 12709 Simhapuri Express 00:49 00:50 Daily Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction
10 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 01:03 01:05 Tu Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
11 17487 Tirumala Express 01:27 01:29 Daily Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction
12 12764 Padmavati Express 01:51 01:52 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
13 12829 Bhubaneswar Express 02:02 02:04 Sa Chennai Central Bhubaneshwar
14 12760 Charminar Express 02:20 02:21 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
15 12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 02:46 02:47 Fr Bhubaneshwar Chennai Central
16 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special 03:12 03:14 We Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction
17 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 03:25 03:27 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
18 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 03:38 03:40 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
19 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special 03:45 03:47 Mo & Th Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction
20 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 03:55 03:57 We & Sa Lucknow Chennai Central
21 16032 Andaman Express 03:55 03:57 Mo, Tu & Fr Chennai Central
22 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 04:05 04:06 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
23 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 04:05 04:06 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
24 22648 Korba Express 04:04 04:06 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
25 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 04:05 04:06 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
26 12840 Howrah Mail 04:29 04:31 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
27 13352 Dhanbad Express 05:06 05:07 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
28 17229 Sabari Express 05:15 05:16 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
29 12710 Simhapuri Express 05:49 05:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
30 57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada Passenger 06:39 06:40 Daily Bitragunta Vijayawada Junction
31 12711 Pinakini Express 07:19 07:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
32 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 07:28 07:29 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
33 57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger 08:39 08:40 Daily Tirupati Kakinada Port
34 17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 09:47 09:48 Su & We Bilaspur Tirupati
35 17479 Puri Tpty Express 09:47 09:48 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Tirupati
36 12655 Navjeevan Express 10:10 10:12 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
37 57277 Gudur - Vijayawada Passenger 10:16 10:17 Daily Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction
38 17405 Krishna Express 10:41 10:42 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
39 16031 Andaman Express 11:00 11:01 Su, We & Th Chennai Central
40 16093 Lucknow Express 11:00 11:01 Tu & Sa Chennai Central Lucknow
41 12077 Jan Shatabdi 12:19 12:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction
42 12659 Gurudev Express 14:18 14:20 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
43 12656 Navjeevan Express 14:32 14:33 Daily Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
44 17406 Krishna Express 14:52 14:53 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
45 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 16:10 16:11 Su & Th Tirupati Bilaspur
46 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 16:10 16:11 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Puri
47 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 17:17 17:19 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
48 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 17:18 17:19 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
49 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 17:17 17:19 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
50 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 17:18 17:19 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
51 12078 Jan Shatabdi 17:19 17:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
52 57242 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 17:29 17:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta
53 57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger 17:47 17:48 Daily Kakinada Port Tirupati
54 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 18:11 18:12 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
55 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 18:41 18:42 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
56 12712 Pinakini Express 19:05 19:06 Daily Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction
57 17230 Sabari Express 19:08 19:09 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
58 57278 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 20:20 20:21 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta
59 12763 Padmavati Express 21:24 21:26 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
60 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 22:00 22:01 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
61 12603 Hyderabad Express 22:02 22:03 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
62 12660 Gurudev Express 22:11 22:12 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
63 17209 Seshadri Express 22:35 22:36 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
64 17488 Tirumala Express 22:36 22:37 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati
65 12733 Narayanadri Express 22:52 22:54 Daily Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
66 17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Express 22:54 22:55 Daily Narasapur Tirupati
67 17402 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express 22:54 22:55 Daily Machelipatnam Tirupati
68 12759 Charminar Express 23:18 23:19 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
69 17644 Circar Express 23:29 23:30 Daily Kakinada Port Chennai Egmore
70 17643 Circar Express 23:34 23:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Kakinada Port

Near By Airports to Chirala Railway Station

Closest airport to Chirala Railway Station is Vijayawada Airport - (91.28 Km / 56.72 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Chirala and Chirala Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map