Find information about Chirala Railway Station , Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Chirala by train, get complete information about Chirala Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chirala, distance to Chirala from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chirala. Route Map of trains to Chirala along with Chirala station location map.

Trains to Chirala Station - List of Chirala Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chirala, Trains from Chirala and Trains passing through the Chirala Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chirala Station and other information like Chirala distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12615 Grand Trunk Express 00:01 00:02 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
2 12604 Chennai Express 00:03 00:04 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
3 17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express 00:11 00:13 Daily Tirupati Machelipatnam
4 17210 Sheshadri Express 00:20 00:21 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
5 12616 Grand Trunk Express 00:37 00:39 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
6 12734 Narayanadri Express 00:47 00:48 Daily Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
7 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 01:03 01:05 Tu Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
8 17487 Tirumala Express 01:27 01:29 Daily Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction
9 12764 Padmavati Express 01:51 01:52 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
10 12829 Bhubaneswar Express 02:02 02:04 Sa Chennai Central Bhubaneshwar
11 12760 Charminar Express 02:20 02:21 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
12 12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 02:29 02:30 Fr Bhubaneshwar Chennai Central
13 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 03:38 03:40 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
14 16032 Andaman Express 03:55 03:57 Mo, Tu & Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central
15 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 03:56 03:57 We & Sa Lucknow Chennai Central
16 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 04:05 04:06 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
17 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 04:05 04:06 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
18 22648 Korba Express 04:05 04:06 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
19 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 04:05 04:06 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
20 57330 Guntur - Tirupati Passenger 04:19 04:20 Daily Guntur Junction Tirupati
21 12840 Howrah Mail 04:29 04:31 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
22 13352 Dhanbad Express 05:06 05:07 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
23 17229 Sabari Express 05:15 05:16 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
24 82853 Visakhapatnam - Villupuram Suvidha Special 05:23 05:25 Su, Tu & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Villupuram Junction
25 12710 Simhapuri Express 05:36 05:38 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
26 57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada Passenger 06:39 06:40 Daily Bitragunta Vijayawada Junction
27 12711 Pinakini Express 07:19 07:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
28 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 07:28 07:29 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
29 67298 Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU 07:39 07:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction Ongole
30 57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger 08:39 08:40 Daily Tirupati Kakinada Port
31 17479 Puri Tpty Express 09:47 09:48 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Tirupati
32 17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 09:47 09:48 Su & We Bilaspur Tirupati
33 67263 Vijayawada - Ongole EMU 10:04 10:05 Daily Vijayawada Junction Ongole
34 12655 Navjeevan Express 10:10 10:12 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
35 57277 Gudur - Vijayawada Passenger 10:16 10:17 Daily Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction
36 17405 Krishna Express 10:41 10:42 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
37 16031 Andaman Express 11:00 11:01 Su, We & Th Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
38 16093 Lucknow Express 11:00 11:01 Tu & Sa Chennai Central Lucknow
39 04426 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochuveli Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 11:55 11:57 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Kochuveli
40 12077 Jan Shatabdi 12:19 12:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction
41 67256 Tenali - Ongole MEMU 12:42 12:43 Daily Tenali Junction Ongole
42 67257 Ongole - Tenali MEMU 13:32 13:33 Daily Ongole Tenali Junction
43 12659 Gurudev Express 14:18 14:20 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
44 12656 Navjeevan Express 14:32 14:33 Daily Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
45 17406 Krishna Express 14:52 14:53 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
46 67260 Ongole - Vijayawada EMU 15:39 15:40 Daily Ongole Vijayawada Junction
47 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 16:10 16:11 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Puri
48 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 16:10 16:11 Su & Th Tirupati Bilaspur
49 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 17:17 17:19 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
50 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 17:18 17:19 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
51 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 17:17 17:19 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
52 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 17:18 17:19 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
53 12078 Jan Shatabdi 17:19 17:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
54 57242 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 17:29 17:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta
55 57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger 17:47 17:48 Daily Kakinada Port Tirupati
56 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 18:11 18:12 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
57 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 18:41 18:42 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
58 12712 Pinakini Express 19:05 19:06 Daily Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction
59 17230 Sabari Express 19:08 19:09 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
60 67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU 19:34 19:35 Daily Ongole Vijayawada Junction
61 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 19:43 19:45 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
62 57278 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 20:20 20:21 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta
63 12709 Simhapuri Express 21:17 21:19 Daily Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction
64 12763 Padmavati Express 21:24 21:26 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
65 57329 Tirupati - Guntur Passenger 21:27 21:28 Daily Tirupati Guntur Junction
66 12660 Gurudev Express 21:34 21:35 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
67 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 22:00 22:01 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
68 12603 Hyderabad Express 22:02 22:03 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
69 17209 Seshadri Express 22:35 22:36 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
70 17488 Tirumala Express 22:36 22:37 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati
71 12733 Narayanadri Express 22:52 22:54 Daily Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
72 17402 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express 22:54 22:55 Daily Machelipatnam Tirupati
73 12759 Charminar Express 23:18 23:19 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
74 17644 Circar Express 23:29 23:30 Daily Kakinada Port Chengalpattu
75 17643 Circar Express 23:34 23:35 Daily Chengalpattu Kakinada Port

Near By Airports to Chirala Railway Station

Closest airport to Chirala Railway Station is Vijayawada Airport - (91.27 Km / 56.71 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Chirala and Chirala Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map