Find information about Chirala Railway Station , Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Chirala by train, get complete information about Chirala Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chirala, distance to Chirala from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chirala. Route Map of trains to Chirala along with Chirala station location map.

Trains to Chirala Station - List of Chirala Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chirala, Trains from Chirala and Trains passing through the Chirala Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chirala Station and other information like Chirala distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12615 Grand Trunk Express 00:01 00:02 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
2 12604 Chennai Express 00:03 00:04 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
3 17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express 00:11 00:13 Daily Tirupati Machelipatnam
4 17403 Tirupati Narsapur Express 00:11 00:13 Daily Tirupati Narasapur
5 17210 Sheshadri Express 00:20 00:21 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
6 12616 Grand Trunk Express 00:37 00:39 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
7 12734 Narayanadri Express 00:47 00:48 Daily Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
8 12709 Simhapuri Express 00:49 00:50 Daily Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction
9 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 01:03 01:05 Tu Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
10 17487 Tirumala Express 01:27 01:29 Daily Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction
11 12764 Padmavati Express 01:51 01:52 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
12 12829 Bhubaneswar Express 02:02 02:04 Sa Chennai Central Bhubaneshwar
13 12760 Charminar Express 02:20 02:21 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
14 12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 02:46 02:47 Fr Bhubaneshwar Chennai Central
15 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 03:38 03:40 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
16 16032 Andaman Express 03:55 03:57 Mo, Tu & Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central
17 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 03:55 03:57 We & Sa Lucknow Chennai Central
18 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 04:05 04:06 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
19 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 04:05 04:06 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
20 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 04:05 04:06 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
21 22648 Korba Express 04:05 04:06 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
22 57330 Guntur - Tirupati Passenger 04:19 04:20 Daily Guntur Junction Tirupati
23 12840 Howrah Mail 04:29 04:31 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
24 13352 Dhanbad Express 05:06 05:07 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
25 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 05:06 05:07 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
26 17229 Sabari Express 05:15 05:16 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
27 12710 Simhapuri Express 05:49 05:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
28 57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada Passenger 06:39 06:40 Daily Bitragunta Vijayawada Junction
29 12711 Pinakini Express 07:19 07:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
30 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 07:28 07:29 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
31 67298 Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU 07:39 07:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction Ongole
32 57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger 08:39 08:40 Daily Tirupati Kakinada Port
33 17479 Puri Tpty Express 09:47 09:48 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Tirupati
34 17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 09:47 09:48 Su & We Bilaspur Tirupati
35 67263 Vijayawada - Ongole EMU 10:04 10:05 Daily Vijayawada Junction Ongole
36 12655 Navjeevan Express 10:10 10:12 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
37 57277 Gudur - Vijayawada Passenger 10:16 10:17 Daily Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction
38 17405 Krishna Express 10:41 10:42 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
39 16031 Andaman Express 11:00 11:01 Su, We & Th Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
40 16093 Lucknow Express 11:00 11:01 Tu & Sa Chennai Central Lucknow
41 12077 Jan Shatabdi 12:19 12:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction
42 67256 Tenali - Ongole MEMU 12:19 12:20 Daily Tenali Junction Ongole
43 67257 Ongole - Tenali MEMU 13:32 13:33 Daily Ongole Tenali Junction
44 12659 Gurudev Express 14:18 14:20 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
45 12656 Navjeevan Express 14:32 14:33 Daily Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
46 17406 Krishna Express 14:52 14:53 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
47 67260 Ongole - Vijayawada EMU 15:39 15:40 Daily Ongole Vijayawada Junction
48 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 16:10 16:11 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Puri
49 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 16:10 16:11 Su & Th Tirupati Bilaspur
50 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 17:17 17:19 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
51 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 17:18 17:19 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
52 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 17:17 17:19 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
53 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 17:18 17:19 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
54 12078 Jan Shatabdi 17:19 17:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
55 57242 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 17:29 17:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta
56 57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger 17:47 17:48 Daily Kakinada Port Tirupati
57 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 18:11 18:12 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
58 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 18:41 18:42 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
59 12712 Pinakini Express 19:05 19:06 Daily Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction
60 17230 Sabari Express 19:08 19:09 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
61 67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU 19:34 19:35 Daily Ongole Vijayawada Junction
62 57278 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 20:20 20:21 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta
63 12763 Padmavati Express 21:24 21:26 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
64 57329 Tirupati - Guntur Passenger 21:27 21:28 Daily Tirupati Guntur Junction
65 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 22:00 22:01 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
66 12603 Hyderabad Express 22:02 22:03 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
67 12660 Gurudev Express 22:11 22:12 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
68 17209 Seshadri Express 22:35 22:36 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
69 17488 Tirumala Express 22:36 22:37 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati
70 12733 Narayanadri Express 22:52 22:54 Daily Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
71 17402 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express 22:54 22:55 Daily Machelipatnam Tirupati
72 17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Express 22:54 22:55 Daily Narasapur Tirupati
73 12759 Charminar Express 23:18 23:19 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
74 17644 Circar Express 23:29 23:30 Daily Kakinada Port Chennai Egmore
75 17643 Circar Express 23:34 23:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Kakinada Port

Near By Airports to Chirala Railway Station

Closest airport to Chirala Railway Station is Vijayawada Airport - (91.27 Km / 56.71 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Chirala and Chirala Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map