List of all trains passing through Chirala Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Chirala station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Chirala etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12615
00:01
00:02 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12604
00:03
00:04 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chennai Central
17401
00:11
00:13 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Machelipatnam
17210
00:20
00:21 Daily Daily
Kakinada Town
Bangalore City Junction
12616
00:37
00:39 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chennai Central
12734
00:47
00:48 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
16864
01:03
01:05 Tu Tu
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
17487
01:27
01:29 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Visakhapatnam Junction
12764
01:51
01:52 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
12829
02:02
02:04 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Bhubaneshwar
22708
02:16
02:18 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Visakhapatnam Junction
12760
02:20
02:21 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chennai Central
12830
02:29
02:30 Fr Fr
Bhubaneshwar
Chennai Central
16863
03:38
03:40 Sa Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
16094
03:56
03:57 We & Sa We & Sa
Lucknow
Chennai Central
16032
03:55
03:57 Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
12512
04:05
04:06 Mo, We & Th Mo, We & Th
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522
04:05
04:06 Sa Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
22646
04:05
04:06 Su Su
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
22648
04:05
04:06 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Korba
57330
04:19
04:20 Daily Daily
Guntur Junction
Tirupati
12840
04:29
04:31 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
13352
05:06
05:07 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
17229
05:15
05:16 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
06010
05:18
05:20 Su Su
Pondicherry
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12710
05:36
05:38 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Gudur Junction
06579
06:21
06:23 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
22707
06:33
06:35 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
12711
07:19
07:20 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Chennai Central
12864
07:28
07:29 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
67298
07:39
07:40 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Ongole
57257
08:39
08:40 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Kakinada Port
17479
09:47
09:48 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Puri
Tirupati
17481
09:47
09:48 Su & We Su & We
Bilaspur
Tirupati
67263
10:04
10:05 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Ongole
12655
10:10
10:12 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
57277
10:16
10:17 Daily Daily
Gudur Junction
Vijayawada Junction
17405
10:41
10:42 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Adilabad
16093
11:00
11:01 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Chennai Central
Lucknow
16031
11:00
11:01 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
06009
12:10
12:12 Tu Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pondicherry
12077
12:19
12:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Vijayawada Junction
67256
12:42
12:43 Daily Daily
Tenali Junction
Ongole
67257
13:32
13:33 Daily Daily
Ongole
Tenali Junction
12659
14:18
14:20 Mo Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
12656
14:32
14:33 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
17406
14:52
14:53 Daily Daily
Adilabad
Tirupati
67260
15:39
15:40 Daily Daily
Ongole
Vijayawada Junction
17480
16:10
16:11 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Tirupati
Puri
17482
16:10
16:11 Su & Th Su & Th
Tirupati
Bilaspur
12511
17:17
17:19 Mo, Fr & Sa Mo, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521
17:18
17:19 We We
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22645
17:17
17:19 Tu Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
22647
17:18
17:19 Su & Th Su & Th
Korba
Trivandrum Central
12078
17:19
17:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Vijayawada Junction
Chennai Central
57242
17:29
17:30 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bitragunta
57258
17:47
17:48 Daily Daily
Kakinada Port
Tirupati
12863
18:11
18:12 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
13351
18:41
18:42 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
12712
19:05
19:06 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Vijayawada Junction
17230
19:08
19:09 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
67297
19:34
19:35 Daily Daily
Ongole
Vijayawada Junction
57278
20:20
20:21 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bitragunta
12709
21:17
21:19 Daily Daily
Gudur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
06580
21:20
21:22 Su Su
Visakhapatnam Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12763
21:24
21:26 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
57329
21:27
21:28 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Guntur Junction
12660
21:34
21:35 Th Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
12839
22:00
22:01 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
12603
22:02
22:03 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
17209
22:35
22:36 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kakinada Town
17488
22:36
22:37 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
12733
22:52
22:54 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
17402
22:54
22:55 Daily Daily
Machelipatnam
Tirupati
12759
23:18
23:19 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
17644
23:29
23:30 Daily Daily
Kakinada Port
Chengalpattu
17643
23:34
23:35 Daily Daily
Chengalpattu
Kakinada Port

Nearest Airports to Chirala Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chirala and Chirala Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Vijayawada Airport - (91.27 Km / 56.71 Miles)
  2. Rajahmundry Airport - (211.28 Km / 131.28 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chirala by train, get complete information about Chirala train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chirala, distance to Chirala from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chirala.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Chirala Station Location Map