Find information about Chittaurgarh Railway Station, Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Chittaurgarh by train, get complete information about Chittaurgarh Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chittaurgarh, distance to Chittaurgarh from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chittaurgarh. Route Map of trains to Chittaurgarh along with Chittaurgarh station location map.

Trains to Chittaurgarh Station - List of Chittaurgarh Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chittaurgarh, Trains from Chittaurgarh and Trains passing through the Chittaurgarh Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chittaurgarh Station and other information like Chittaurgarh distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 59834 Nimach - Kota Passenger 23:55 00:05 Daily Nimach Kota Junction
2 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express 23:55 00:10 Su Nathdwara Okha
3 12315 Annanya Express 23:50 00:20 Fr Sealdah Udaipur City
4 19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 00:15 00:35 Daily Udaipur City Khajuraho
5 19711 Jaipur BPL Express 00:45 00:55 Daily Jaipur Bhopal Junction
6 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 01:20 01:45 We New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
7 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express 01:45 02:10 Su Kolkata Santragachi Junction Ajmer Junction
8 19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express 01:45 02:10 Sa Kolkata Ajmer Junction
9 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 02:20 02:40 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
10 12316 Ananya Express 02:20 02:40 Mo Udaipur City Sealdah
11 19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 02:35 02:45 Daily Bhopal Junction Jaipur
12 19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express 03:40 03:50 Su Okha Nathdwara
13 19328 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam Express 03:45 04:05 Daily Udaipur City Ratlam Junction
14 59833 Kota - Nimach Passenger 04:10 04:20 Daily Kota Junction Nimach
15 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 04:05 04:25 Daily Khajuraho Udaipur City
16 12963 Mewar Express 04:45 05:05 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Udaipur City
17 12981 Chetak Express 05:13 05:33 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City
18 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 05:25 05:35 Mo Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
19 19605 Kolkata - Ajmer Express 05:25 05:35 Mo Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
20 59605 Chittaurgarh Udaipur Passenger Origin 05:45 Daily Chittaurgarh Udaipur City
21 19659 Kolkata Shalimar - Udaipur Express 05:50 06:15 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City
22 22995 Chittaurgarh - Ajmer Express 06:05 06:20 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction
23 12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express 06:05 06:35 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Udaipur City
24 12991 Udaipur - Ajmer Express 08:00 08:20 Daily Udaipur City Jaipur
25 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 08:05 08:35 Fr Nagpur Jaipur
26 59835 Nimach - Udaipur Passenger 08:15 08:40 Daily Nimach Udaipur City
27 19653 Ratlam Ajmer Express 10:00 10:10 Daily Ratlam Junction Ajmer Junction
28 59812 Haldighati Passenger 10:50 11:00 Daily Yamuna Bridge Agra Ratlam Junction
29 29020 Dehradun Express 11:35 11:45 Daily Kota Junction Mandasor
30 59604 Udaipur Ajmer Passenger 12:20 12:45 Daily Udaipur City Ajmer Junction
31 22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express 13:25 13:35 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Udaipur City
32 59603 Ajmer Udaipur Passenger 13:25 14:05 Daily Ajmer Junction Udaipur City
33 59811 Haldighati Passenger 13:50 14:10 Daily Ratlam Junction Agra Fort
34 29019 Nimach Kota Express 15:35 15:45 Daily Mandasor Kota Junction
35 19329 Indore - Udaipur Express 16:35 16:50 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Udaipur City
36 19654 Ajmer - Ratlam Express 16:40 17:05 Daily Ajmer Junction Ratlam Junction
37 59836 Udaipur - Nimach Passenger 18:20 18:35 Daily Udaipur City Nimach
38 12992 Ajmer - Udaipur Express 19:05 19:25 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
39 12982 Chetak Express 19:10 19:30 Daily Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla
40 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 19:55 20:05 We Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
41 19606 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 19:55 20:05 We Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
42 12964 Mewar Express 20:30 20:50 Daily Udaipur City Hazrat Nizamuddin
43 19327 Ratlam - Chittaurgarh Express 20:45 21:00 Daily Ratlam Junction Udaipur City
44 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 20:55 21:05 Tu Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
45 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 20:55 21:05 We & Fr Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
46 19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 22:10 22:45 Fr Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar
47 19330 Udaipur - Indore Express 22:50 23:00 Daily Udaipur City Indore Junction (BG)
48 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 23:00 23:20 Fr Jaipur Nagpur
49 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express 23:00 23:20 Su Ajmer Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
50 19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 23:00 23:20 Mo Ajmer Junction Kolkata
51 12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 23:20 23:30 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
52 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 23:20 23:30 Su Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
53 22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 23:30 23:40 Su, We & Fr Udaipur City Bandra Terminus
54 22996 Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express 23:40 23:40 Su, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus
55 12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 23:30 23:40 Tu, Th & Sa Udaipur City Bandra Terminus

Near By Airports to Chittaurgarh Railway Station

Closest airport to Chittaurgarh Railway Station is Dabok Airport - (78.9 Km / 49.03 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Chittaurgarh and Chittaurgarh Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map