Find information about Chittaurgarh Railway Station , Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Chittaurgarh by train, get complete information about Chittaurgarh Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chittaurgarh, distance to Chittaurgarh from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chittaurgarh. Route Map of trains to Chittaurgarh along with Chittaurgarh station location map.

Trains to Chittaurgarh Station - List of Chittaurgarh Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chittaurgarh, Trains from Chittaurgarh and Trains passing through the Chittaurgarh Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chittaurgarh Station and other information like Chittaurgarh distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 59834 Nimach - Kota Passenger 23:55 00:05 Daily Nimach Kota Junction
2 12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 23:30 00:10 Tu, Th & Sa Udaipur City Bandra Terminus
3 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express 23:55 00:10 Su Nathdwara Okha
4 22996 Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express Origin 00:10 Tu, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus
5 12315 Annanya Express 23:50 00:20 Fr Kolkata Udaipur City
6 19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 00:15 00:35 Daily Udaipur City Khajuraho
7 19711 Jaipur BPL Express 00:45 00:55 Daily Jaipur Bhopal Junction
8 22695 Yesvantpur Jaipur Premium 00:50 01:00 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur
9 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 01:20 01:45 We New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
10 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express 01:45 02:10 Su Kolkata Santragachi Junction Ajmer Junction
11 19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express 01:45 02:10 Sa Kolkata Ajmer Junction
12 12316 Ananya Express 02:15 02:35 Mo Udaipur City Kolkata
13 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 02:15 02:35 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
14 19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 02:40 02:50 Daily Bhopal Junction Jaipur
15 19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express 03:40 03:50 Su Okha Nathdwara
16 22696 Jaipur Yesvantpur Premium 03:40 03:50 Su Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
17 19328 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam Express 03:45 04:05 Daily Udaipur City Ratlam Junction
18 59833 Kota - Nimach Passenger 04:10 04:20 Daily Kota Junction Nimach
19 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 04:05 04:25 Daily Khajuraho Udaipur City
20 12963 Mewar Express 04:45 05:05 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Udaipur City
21 79302 Bhilwara - Ratlam DMU 05:00 05:30 Daily Bhilwara Ratlam Junction
22 12981 Chetak Express 05:13 05:33 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City
23 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 05:25 05:35 Mo Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
24 59605 Chittaurgarh Udaipur Passenger Origin 05:45 Daily Chittaurgarh Udaipur City
25 19659 Kolkata Shalimar - Udaipur Express 05:50 06:15 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City
26 22995 Chittaurgarh - Ajmer Express 06:05 06:20 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction
27 12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express 06:05 06:35 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Udaipur City
28 12991 Udaipur - Ajmer Express 08:00 08:20 Daily Udaipur City Jaipur
29 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 08:05 08:35 Fr Nagpur Jaipur
30 59835 Nimach - Udaipur Passenger 08:05 08:40 Daily Nimach Udaipur City
31 19653 Ratlam Ajmer Express 10:00 10:10 Daily Ratlam Junction Ajmer Junction
32 59812 Haldighati Passenger 10:50 11:00 Daily Yamuna Bridge Agra Ratlam Junction
33 29020 Dehradun Express 11:35 11:45 Daily Kota Junction Mandasor
34 59604 Udaipur Ajmer Passenger 12:20 12:45 Daily Udaipur City Ajmer Junction
35 22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express 13:25 13:35 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Udaipur City
36 59603 Ajmer Udaipur Passenger 13:25 14:05 Daily Ajmer Junction Udaipur City
37 59811 Haldighati Passenger 13:50 14:10 Daily Ratlam Junction Agra Fort
38 29019 Nimach Kota Express 15:35 15:45 Daily Mandasor Kota Junction
39 19329 Indore - Udaipur Express 16:40 16:55 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Udaipur City
40 19654 Ajmer - Ratlam Express 16:45 17:05 Daily Ajmer Junction Ratlam Junction
41 59836 Udaipur - Nimach Passenger 18:20 18:35 Daily Udaipur City Nimach
42 12992 Ajmer - Udaipur Express 19:05 19:25 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
43 12982 Chetak Express 19:10 19:30 Daily Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla
44 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 19:55 20:05 We Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
45 12964 Mewar Express 20:30 20:50 Daily Udaipur City Hazrat Nizamuddin
46 19327 Ratlam - Chittaurgarh Express 20:35 21:00 Daily Ratlam Junction Udaipur City
47 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 20:55 21:05 We & Fr Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
48 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 20:55 21:05 Tu Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
49 19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 22:10 22:45 Fr Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar
50 19330 Udaipur - Indore Express 22:50 23:00 Daily Udaipur City Indore Junction (BG)
51 79301 Ratlam - Bhilwara DMU 22:50 23:05 Daily Ratlam Junction Bhilwara
52 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 23:00 23:20 Fr Jaipur Nagpur
53 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express 23:00 23:20 Su Ajmer Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
54 19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 23:00 23:20 Mo Ajmer Junction Kolkata
55 12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 23:20 23:30 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
56 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 23:20 23:30 Su Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
57 22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 23:30 23:40 Su, We & Fr Udaipur City Bandra Terminus

Near By Airports to Chittaurgarh Railway Station

Closest airport to Chittaurgarh Railway Station is Dabok Airport - (78.9 Km / 49.03 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Chittaurgarh and Chittaurgarh Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map