List of all trains passing through Chittaurgarh Railway Station, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains at Chittaurgarh station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Chittaurgarh etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
59834
23:55
00:05 Daily Daily
Nimach
Kota Junction
12996
23:30
00:10 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Udaipur City
Bandra Terminus
19576
23:55
00:10 Su Su
Nathdwara
Okha
12315
23:50
00:20 Fr Fr
Kolkata
Udaipur City
19666
00:15
00:35 Daily Daily
Udaipur City
Khajuraho
19711
00:45
00:55 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Bhopal Junction
82653
00:50
01:00 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Jaipur
19602
01:20
01:45 We We
New Jalpaiguri
Udaipur City
18009
01:45
02:10 Su Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Ajmer Junction
19607
01:45
02:10 Sa Sa
Kolkata
Ajmer Junction
12316
02:15
02:35 Mo Mo
Udaipur City
Kolkata
19601
02:15
02:35 Sa Sa
Udaipur City
New Jalpaiguri
19712
02:40
02:50 Daily Daily
Bhopal Junction
Jaipur
82654
03:40
03:50 Su Su
Jaipur
Yesvantpur Junction
19575
03:40
03:50 Su Su
Okha
Nathdwara
19328
03:45
04:05 Daily Daily
Udaipur City
Ratlam Junction
59833
04:10
04:20 Daily Daily
Kota Junction
Nimach
19665
04:05
04:25 Daily Daily
Khajuraho
Udaipur City
12963
04:45
05:05 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Udaipur City
19414
05:23
05:25 Mo Mo
Kolkata
Ahmedabad Junction
79302
05:00
05:30 Daily Daily
Bhilwara
Ratlam Junction
12981
05:13
05:33 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Udaipur City
59605
00:00
05:45 Daily Daily
Chittaurgarh
Udaipur City
19659
05:50
06:15 Tu Tu
Kolkata Shalimar
Udaipur City
22995
00:00
06:20 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Chittaurgarh
Ajmer Junction
12995
06:05
06:35 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Udaipur City
12991
08:00
08:20 Daily Daily
Udaipur City
Jaipur
11203
08:05
08:35 Fr Fr
Nagpur
Jaipur
59835
08:05
08:40 Daily Daily
Nimach
Udaipur City
14802
10:10
10:20 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Jodhpur Junction
59812
10:50
11:00 Daily Daily
Yamuna Bridge Agra
Ratlam Junction
29020
11:35
11:45 Daily Daily
Kota Junction
Mandasor
59604
12:20
12:45 Daily Daily
Udaipur City
Ajmer Junction
22901
13:25
13:35 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Udaipur City
59811
13:48
13:50 Daily Daily
Ratlam Junction
Agra Fort
59603
13:25
14:05 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Udaipur City
19610
14:00
14:25 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Udaipur City
29019
15:33
15:35 Daily Daily
Mandasor
Kota Junction
19609
15:50
16:15 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Udaipur City
Haridwar Junction
19329
16:40
16:50 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Udaipur City
14801
16:45
17:00 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
59836
18:20
18:35 Daily Daily
Udaipur City
Nimach
12992
19:05
19:25 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Udaipur City
12982
19:10
19:30 Daily Daily
Udaipur City
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19413
19:55
20:05 We We
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolkata
12964
20:30
20:50 Daily Daily
Udaipur City
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19327
20:35
21:00 Daily Daily
Ratlam Junction
Udaipur City
02732
20:55
21:05 Su Su
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
17019
20:55
21:05 Tu Tu
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
12719
20:55
21:05 We & Fr We & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
19660
22:10
22:45 Fr Fr
Udaipur City
Kolkata Shalimar
19330
22:50
23:00 Daily Daily
Udaipur City
Indore Junction (BG)
79301
22:50
23:05 Daily Daily
Ratlam Junction
Bhilwara
18010
23:00
23:20 Su Su
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
19608
23:00
23:20 Mo Mo
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata
11204
23:00
23:20 Fr Fr
Jaipur
Nagpur
17020
23:20
23:30 Su Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
12720
23:20
23:30 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Hyderabad Deccan
Ajmer Junction
02731
23:20
23:30 Sa Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
22902
23:30
23:40 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Udaipur City
Bandra Terminus

Nearest Airports to Chittaurgarh Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chittaurgarh and Chittaurgarh Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dabok Airport - (78.9 Km / 49.03 Miles)
  2. Kota Airport - (126.89 Km / 78.85 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chittaurgarh by train, get complete information about Chittaurgarh train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chittaurgarh, distance to Chittaurgarh from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chittaurgarh.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Chittaurgarh Station Location Map