Find information about Chittaurgarh Railway Station , Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Chittaurgarh by train, get complete information about Chittaurgarh Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chittaurgarh, distance to Chittaurgarh from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chittaurgarh. Route Map of trains to Chittaurgarh along with Chittaurgarh station location map.

Trains to Chittaurgarh Station - List of Chittaurgarh Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chittaurgarh, Trains from Chittaurgarh and Trains passing through the Chittaurgarh Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chittaurgarh Station and other information like Chittaurgarh distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 59834 Nimach - Kota Passenger 23:55 00:05 Daily Nimach Kota Junction
2 12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 23:30 00:10 Tu, Th & Sa Udaipur City Bandra Terminus
3 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express 23:55 00:10 Su Nathdwara Okha
4 12315 Annanya Express 23:50 00:20 Fr Kolkata Udaipur City
5 19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 00:15 00:35 Daily Udaipur City Khajuraho
6 19711 Jaipur BPL Express 00:45 00:55 Daily Jaipur Bhopal Junction
7 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 00:50 01:00 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur
8 09301 Mumbai Bandra - Indore Holiday Special 01:15 01:20 Mo & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Delhi Sarai Rohilla
9 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 01:20 01:45 We New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
10 19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express 01:45 02:10 Sa Kolkata Ajmer Junction
11 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express 01:45 02:10 Su Kolkata Santragachi Junction Ajmer Junction
12 12316 Ananya Express 02:15 02:35 Mo Udaipur City Kolkata
13 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 02:15 02:35 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
14 19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 02:40 02:50 Daily Bhopal Junction Jaipur
15 09302 Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special 03:20 03:25 Su & Tu Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction (BG)
16 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 03:40 03:50 Su Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
17 19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express 03:40 03:50 Su Okha Nathdwara
18 19328 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam Express 03:45 04:05 Daily Udaipur City Ratlam Junction
19 59833 Kota - Nimach Passenger 04:10 04:20 Daily Kota Junction Nimach
20 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 04:05 04:25 Daily Khajuraho Udaipur City
21 12963 Mewar Express 04:45 05:05 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Udaipur City
22 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 05:23 05:25 Mo Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
23 79302 Bhilwara - Ratlam DMU 05:00 05:30 Daily Bhilwara Ratlam Junction
24 12981 Chetak Express 05:13 05:33 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City
25 59605 Chittaurgarh Udaipur Passenger 00:00 05:45 Daily Chittaurgarh Udaipur City
26 19659 Kolkata Shalimar - Udaipur Express 05:50 06:15 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City
27 22995 Chittaurgarh - Ajmer Express 00:00 06:20 Mo, Th & Sa Chittaurgarh Ajmer Junction
28 12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express 06:05 06:35 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Udaipur City
29 12991 Udaipur - Ajmer Express 08:00 08:20 Daily Udaipur City Jaipur
30 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 08:05 08:35 Fr Nagpur Jaipur
31 59835 Nimach - Udaipur Passenger 08:05 08:40 Daily Nimach Udaipur City
32 14802 Jodhpur Express 10:10 10:20 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jodhpur Junction
33 59812 Haldighati Passenger 10:50 11:00 Daily Yamuna Bridge Agra Ratlam Junction
34 29020 Dehradun Express 11:35 11:45 Daily Kota Junction Mandasor
35 59604 Udaipur Ajmer Passenger 12:20 12:45 Daily Udaipur City Ajmer Junction
36 22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express 13:25 13:35 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Udaipur City
37 59811 Haldighati Passenger 13:48 13:50 Daily Ratlam Junction Agra Fort
38 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare SF Special 14:00 14:05 We Jaipur Bandra Terminus
39 59603 Ajmer Udaipur Passenger 13:25 14:05 Daily Ajmer Junction Udaipur City
40 29019 Nimach Kota Express 15:33 15:35 Daily Mandasor Kota Junction
41 19329 Indore - Udaipur Express 16:40 16:50 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Udaipur City
42 14801 Jodhpur - Gandhidham BG Express 16:45 17:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
43 59836 Udaipur - Nimach Passenger 18:20 18:35 Daily Udaipur City Nimach
44 12992 Ajmer - Udaipur Express 19:05 19:25 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
45 12982 Chetak Express 19:10 19:30 Daily Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla
46 09724 Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Special Fare Special 19:50 20:00 Th Bandra Terminus Jaipur
47 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 19:55 20:05 We Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
48 12964 Mewar Express 20:30 20:50 Daily Udaipur City Hazrat Nizamuddin
49 19327 Ratlam - Chittaurgarh Express 20:35 21:00 Daily Ratlam Junction Udaipur City
50 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 20:55 21:05 We & Fr Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
51 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 20:55 21:05 Tu Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan
52 19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 22:10 22:45 Fr Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar
53 19330 Udaipur - Indore Express 22:50 23:00 Daily Udaipur City Indore Junction (BG)
54 79301 Ratlam - Bhilwara DMU 22:50 23:05 Daily Ratlam Junction Bhilwara
55 19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 23:00 23:20 Mo Ajmer Junction Kolkata
56 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 23:00 23:20 Fr Jaipur Nagpur
57 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express 23:00 23:20 Su Ajmer Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
58 12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 23:20 23:30 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
59 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 23:20 23:30 Su Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur
60 02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special 23:20 23:30 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur
61 22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 23:30 23:40 Su, We & Fr Udaipur City Bandra Terminus

Near By Airports to Chittaurgarh Railway Station

Closest airport to Chittaurgarh Railway Station is Dabok Airport - (78.9 Km / 49.03 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Chittaurgarh and Chittaurgarh Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map