You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Chittaurgarh

Chittaurgarh Station, Rajasthan - Trains From & To Chittaurgarh Railway Station

Find information about Chittaurgarh Railway Station, Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Chittaurgarh by train, get complete information about Chittaurgarh Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chittaurgarh, distance to Chittaurgarh from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chittaurgarh. Route Map of trains to Chittaurgarh along with Chittaurgarh station location map.

Trains to Chittaurgarh Station - List of Chittaurgarh Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chittaurgarh, Trains from Chittaurgarh and Trains passing through the Chittaurgarh Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chittaurgarh Station and other information like Chittaurgarh distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 59834 Nimach - Kota Passenger 23:55 Daily Nimach Kota Junction
2 234567 Royal Rajasthan On Wheels Sa New Delhi Agra City
3 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express 23:55 00:10 Su Nathdwara Okha
4 12315 Annanya Express 23:50 00:20 Fr Sealdah Udaipur City
5 19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 00:15 00:35 Daily Udaipur City Khajuraho
6 19711 Jaipur BPL Express 00:45 00:55 Daily Jaipur Bhopal Junction
7 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 01:20 01:45 We New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
8 123456 Palace On Wheels 16:00 02:00 Fr New Delhi Agra City
9 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express 01:45 02:10 Su Kolkata Santragachi Junction Ajmer Junction
10 19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express 01:45 02:10 Sa Kolkata Ajmer Junction
11 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 02:20 02:40 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
12 12316 Ananya Express 02:20 02:40 Mo Udaipur City Sealdah
13 19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 02:35 02:45 Daily Bhopal Junction Jaipur
14 19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express 03:40 03:50 Su Okha Nathdwara
15 19328 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam Express 03:45 04:05 Daily Udaipur City Ratlam Junction
16 59833 Kota - Nimach Passenger 04:10 04:20 Daily Kota Junction Nimach
17 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 04:05 04:25 Daily Khajuraho Udaipur City
18 12963 Mewar Express 04:45 05:05 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Udaipur City
19 12981 Chetak Express 05:13 05:33 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City
20 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 05:25 05:35 Mo Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
21 19605 Kolkata - Ajmer Express 05:25 05:35 Mo Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
22 59605 Chittaurgarh Udaipur Passenger 05:45 Daily Chittaurgarh Udaipur City
23 19659 Kolkata Shalimar - Udaipur Express 05:50 06:15 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City
24 22995 Chittaurgarh - Ajmer Express 06:05 06:20 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction
25 12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express 06:05 06:35 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Udaipur City
26 12991 Udaipur - Ajmer Express 08:00 08:20 Daily Udaipur City Jaipur
27 59835 Nimach - Udaipur Passenger 08:10 08:30 Daily Nimach Udaipur City
28 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 08:05 08:35 Fr Nagpur Jaipur
29 19653 Ratlam Ajmer Express 10:00 10:10 Daily Ratlam Junction Ajmer Junction
30 59812 Haldighati Passenger 10:50 11:00 Daily Yamuna Bridge Agra Ratlam Junction
31 29020 Dehradun Express 11:35 11:45 Daily Kota Junction Mandasor
32 59604 Udaipur Ajmer Passenger 12:20 12:45 Daily Udaipur City Ajmer Junction
33 22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express 13:10 13:20 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Udaipur City
34 59603 Ajmer Udaipur Passenger 13:25 14:05 Daily Ajmer Junction Udaipur City
35 59811 Haldighati Passenger 14:00 14:10 Daily Ratlam Junction Agra Fort
36 29019 Nimach Kota Express 15:35 15:45 Daily Mandasor Kota Junction
37 19329 Indore - Udaipur Express 16:35 16:50 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Udaipur City
38 19654 Ajmer - Ratlam Express 16:40 17:05 Daily Ajmer Junction Ratlam Junction
39 59836 Udaipur - Nimach Passenger 18:20 18:35 Daily Udaipur City Nimach
40 12992 Ajmer - Udaipur Express 19:05 19:25 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
41 12982 Chetak Express 19:10 19:30 Daily Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla
42 19606 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 19:55 20:05 We Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
43 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 19:55 20:05 We Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
44 12964 Mewar Express 20:30 20:50 Daily Udaipur City Hazrat Nizamuddin
45 19327 Ratlam - Chittaurgarh Express 20:45 21:00 Daily Ratlam Junction Udaipur City
46 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 20:55 21:05 Tu Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
47 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 20:55 21:05 We & Fr Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
48 19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 22:10 22:45 Fr Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar
49 19330 Udaipur - Indore Express 22:50 23:00 Daily Udaipur City Indore Junction (BG)
50 19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 23:00 23:20 Mo Ajmer Junction Kolkata
51 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express 23:00 23:20 Su Ajmer Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
52 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 23:00 23:20 Fr Jaipur Nagpur
53 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 23:20 23:30 Su Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
54 12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 23:20 23:30 Tu & Th Hyderabad Deccan Ajmer Junction
55 22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 23:30 23:40 Su, We & Fr Udaipur City Bandra Terminus
56 12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 23:30 23:40 Tu, Th & Sa Udaipur City Bandra Terminus

Near By Airports to Chittaurgarh Railway Station

Closest airport to Chittaurgarh Railway Station is Dabok Airport - (78.9 Km / 49.03 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Chittaurgarh and Chittaurgarh Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map