Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Chunar (CAR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Lucknow - Chunar route. Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Chunar Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Chunar and Lucknow • CAR - LKO Train Timings

Chunar Lucknow
Distance : 320 Km
Travel Time : 8 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Chunar to Lucknow

There are 2 Trains running between Lucknow and Chunar. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Chunar Trains.

No Train Name Chunar Lucknow
14369 Tribeni Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:00
Chunar
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 08:35
Lucknow
24369 Tribeni Express
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 22:00
Chunar
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:35
Lucknow

View return trains from Lucknow to Chunar »

Other Routes

No Train Name Chunar Lucknow
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 00:20
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:55
Badshahnagar
13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 01:15
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 06:15
Lucknow
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Su & We Dep. : 01:40
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Sa Dep. : 01:40
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
12327 Upasana Express
We & Sa Dep. : 01:55
Varanasi Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 07:15
Lucknow
12369 Kumbha Express
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 01:55
Varanasi Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:15
Lucknow
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Barabanki Junction
24227 Varuna Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:45
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:23
Haidergarh
14227 Varuna Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 04:45
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:23
Haidergarh
14219 Varanasi - Lucknow Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:10
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:25
Lucknow
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:34
Barabanki Junction
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:59
Bachhrawan
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 08:15
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 14:40
Lucknow
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:03
Alamnagar
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 08:56
Birapatti
Daily Arr. : 16:34
Alamnagar
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express
Th Dep. : 10:10
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
15636 Dwarka Express
Tu Dep. : 10:10
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 10:30
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:08
Barabanki Junction
13413 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:10
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:44
Haidergarh
13483 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:10
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:38
Barabanki Junction
14017 Sadbhavna Express
Fr Dep. : 11:17
Varanasi City
Fr Arr. : 19:11
Alamnagar
14015 Sadbhawana Express
Mo & We Dep. : 11:17
Varanasi City
Mo & We Arr. : 19:11
Alamnagar
14007 Sadbhawna Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 11:17
Varanasi City
Th & Sa Arr. : 19:11
Alamnagar
12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:55
Lucknow
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:46
Bachhrawan
12331 Himgiri Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 14:02
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 19:40
Lucknow
19168 Sabarmati Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 21:54
Barabanki Junction
12391 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 15:12
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Lucknow
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 15:35
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:10
Lucknow
14523 Hariharnath Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 15:45
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 21:10
Lucknow
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express
Mo Dep. : 16:00
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:25
Lucknow
19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express
Fr Dep. : 16:00
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:25
Lucknow
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:37
Bachhrawan
13239 Patna - Mathura Express
Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:40
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:20
Lucknow
13237 Patna - Mathura Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 16:40
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 23:20
Lucknow
15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Varanasi City
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Barabanki Junction
14853 Marudhar Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 17:25
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 23:04
Barabanki Junction
14863 Marudhar Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:15
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 00:05
Lucknow
14865 Marudhar Express
Th Dep. : 18:15
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:05
Lucknow
22417 Mahamana Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 18:55
Varanasi Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:50
Lucknow
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Sa Dep. : 19:10
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Fr Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Mo Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Lucknow
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express
Th Dep. : 20:40
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:10
Lucknow
12317 Akal Takht Express
Su & We Dep. : 20:40
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:10
Lucknow
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 22:05
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 02:45
Lucknow
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:05
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 02:45
Lucknow
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 23:00
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 04:49
Barabanki Junction
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express
Su Dep. : 23:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:28
Alamnagar
13167 Kolkata Agra Express
Th Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express
Fr Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow