Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Chunar (CAR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lucknow - Chunar route.

There are 2 trains running between Lucknow and Chunar.

CAR to LKO Distance 320 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chunar (CAR) and Lucknow (LKO)

Every day train departs from Chunar to Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Chunar Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
24369
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 22:00
Chunar
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:35
Lucknow
14369
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:00
Chunar
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 08:35
Lucknow

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12235
Sa Dep. : 01:40
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
12435
Su & We Dep. : 01:40
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
12369
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 01:55
Varanasi Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:15
Lucknow
12327
We & Sa Dep. : 01:55
Varanasi Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 07:15
Lucknow
13151
Daily Dep. : 02:50
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:17
Barabanki Junction
54333
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Barabanki Junction
24227
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:45
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:23
Haidergarh
14227
Mo & Th Dep. : 04:45
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:23
Haidergarh
14219
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:10
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:25
Lucknow
13307
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:34
Barabanki Junction
54255
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:59
Bachhrawan
18103
Tu & Th Dep. : 08:15
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 14:40
Lucknow
14265
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:03
Alamnagar
13049
Daily Dep. : 08:56
Birapatti
Daily Arr. : 16:34
Alamnagar
15668
Th Dep. : 10:10
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
15636
Tu Dep. : 10:10
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
13009
Daily Dep. : 10:30
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:07
Barabanki Junction
13413
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:10
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:44
Haidergarh
13483
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:10
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:38
Barabanki Junction
12237
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:55
Lucknow
14257
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:46
Bachhrawan
19168
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 21:54
Barabanki Junction
12331
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 14:47
Varanasi Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 19:40
Lucknow
12391
Daily Dep. : 15:12
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Lucknow
19408
Sa Dep. : 15:35
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:10
Lucknow
14523
Mo & Th Dep. : 15:45
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 21:10
Lucknow
19322
Mo Dep. : 16:00
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:25
Lucknow
19314
Fr Dep. : 16:00
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:25
Lucknow
14203
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:37
Bachhrawan
13239
Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:40
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:20
Lucknow
13237
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 16:40
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 23:20
Lucknow
15007
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Varanasi City
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Barabanki Junction
14853
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 17:25
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 23:04
Barabanki Junction
14865
Th Dep. : 18:15
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:05
Lucknow
14863
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:15
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 00:05
Lucknow
22417
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 18:55
Varanasi Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:50
Lucknow
15624
Sa Dep. : 19:10
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
12353
Fr Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
22407
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
12371
Mo Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
13257
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Lucknow
12325
Th Dep. : 20:40
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:10
Lucknow
12317
Su & We Dep. : 20:40
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:10
Lucknow
04997
Mo Dep. : 21:20
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:30
Lucknow
12357
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:05
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 02:45
Lucknow
13119
Mo & Fr Dep. : 22:05
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 02:45
Lucknow
14259
Su Dep. : 23:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
15933
We Dep. : 23:00
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
14235
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:28
Alamnagar
13167
Th Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
14003
Tu & Sa Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
13429
Fr Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow

Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Chunar Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.