List of all trains passing through Coimbatore Junction Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Coimbatore Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Coimbatore Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  16315
00:10
00:15 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  16616
00:00
00:30 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mannargudi
  16856
00:35
00:40 Sa Sa
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
  16858
00:35
00:40 Mo Mo
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
  16687
00:35
00:40 Tu Tu
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  16316
00:55
01:00 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bangalore City Junction
  12644
01:17
01:20 Su Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
  12646
01:17
01:20 Th Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
  04426
01:17
01:20 Mo Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  16855
01:17
01:20 Fr Fr
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
  22851
01:17
01:20 Sa Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
  12659
01:20
01:25 Mo Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
  16317
01:20
01:25 Sa Sa
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  12507
01:20
01:25 We We
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
  22641
01:20
01:25 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
  16187
01:25
01:30 Daily Daily
Karaikal
Ernakulam Junction
  12258
01:37
01:40 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
  22877
01:37
01:40 Mo Mo
Howrah Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  16857
01:57
02:00 Su Su
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
  17606
02:07
02:10 We & Sa We & Sa
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
  12696
02:07
02:10 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
  12623
02:47
02:50 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
  16188
03:05
03:10 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Karaikal
  16526
03:12
03:15 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
  16527
03:22
03:25 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Cannanore
  16359
03:20
03:25 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
  12257
03:57
04:00 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  16566
04:05
04:10 Tu Tu
Mangalore Central
Yesvantpur Junction
  17605
04:05
04:10 Su & Th Su & Th
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
  22639
04:12
04:15 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Alappuzha
  22838
04:27
04:30 Th Th
Ernakulam Junction
Hatia
  22878
04:27
04:30 Tu Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Howrah Junction
  22208
04:42
04:45 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
  18568
04:50
04:55 Sa Sa
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12626
05:05
05:10 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
  12671
05:00
05:15 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Metupalaiyam
  06547
05:35
05:40 We We
Yesvantpur Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  22616
00:00
06:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Tirupati
  12680
00:00
06:15 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
  22837
06:25
06:30 We We
Hatia
Ernakulam Junction
  18567
06:25
06:30 Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
  06005
06:25
06:30 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Ernakulam Junction
  22638
06:32
06:35 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
  22610
00:00
06:40 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
  22852
06:45
06:50 Su Su
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  12084
00:00
07:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
  56320
00:00
07:20 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
  56323
00:00
07:30 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
  04425
07:35
07:40 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  22645
07:42
07:45 We We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
  12521
07:40
07:45 Th Th
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  22647
07:42
07:45 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Korba
Trivandrum Central
  12511
07:40
07:45 Su, Tu & Sa Su, Tu & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
  56712
08:05
08:10 Daily Daily
Palakkad Town
Tiruchirapalli
  17230
08:40
08:45 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
  11014
00:00
08:55 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  66602
00:00
09:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Salem Junction
  16565
09:05
09:10 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Mangalore Central
  12969
00:00
09:20 Fr Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
  56146
00:00
09:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Metupalaiyam
  15905
09:30
09:35 Fr Fr
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
  66605
00:00
09:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Shoranur
  16318
09:55
10:00 Th Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
  66609
10:15
10:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Erode Junction
Palakkad Town
  16859
10:30
10:35 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
  13351
11:00
11:05 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
  12660
11:25
11:30 Fr Fr
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
  56148
00:00
11:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Metupalaiyam
  22642
11:55
12:00 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
  22644
11:55
12:00 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  13352
11:55
12:00 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
  12678
12:47
12:50 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  12677
13:07
13:10 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  12516
13:20
13:25 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  12508
13:20
13:25 Su Su
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  22816
13:32
13:35 We We
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
  22620
13:32
13:35 Su Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
  16332
13:32
13:35 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  56651
00:00
14:10 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Cannanore
  12676
00:00
14:55 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
  16688
15:00
15:05 Su Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
  22630
15:00
15:05 We We
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
  12647
00:00
15:05 Su Su
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  56150
00:00
15:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Metupalaiyam
  22476
00:00
15:20 Sa Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Bikaner Junction
  12244
00:00
15:25 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
  12512
15:28
15:33 Su, Tu & We Su, Tu & We
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
  22646
15:28
15:33 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
  12522
15:28
15:33 Fr Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
  22648
15:28
15:33 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
  16860
15:37
15:40 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Egmore
  66608
16:05
16:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Palakkad Town
Erode Junction
  17229
16:30
16:35 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
  56605
00:00
16:40 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Trichur
  22815
17:17
17:20 Tu Tu
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
  22619
17:17
17:20 We We
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
  07116
17:50
17:55 Mo Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
  56144
00:00
17:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Metupalaiyam
  16382
18:02
18:05 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  66607
00:00
18:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Palakkad Town
  66600
00:00
18:25 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Erode Junction
  56713
18:25
18:30 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Palakkad Town
  16360
18:45
18:50 Th Th
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  07115
18:45
18:50 Su Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  16331
18:47
18:50 Tu Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
  02197
00:00
19:05 Mo Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
  22668
00:00
19:30 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
  16618
00:00
19:45 Tu Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Rameswaram
  22629
19:40
19:45 Sa Sa
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
  22637
19:47
19:50 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
  12625
19:55
20:00 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
  06548
20:37
20:40 We We
Ernakulam Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12672
20:30
20:55 Daily Daily
Metupalaiyam
Chennai Central
  22678
21:12
21:15 Fr Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
  22643
21:25
21:30 Mo & Tu Mo & Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
  12515
21:25
21:30 Su Su
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
  22640
22:12
22:15 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Chennai Central
  15906
22:30
22:35 Tu Tu
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
  22677
22:37
22:40 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  12674
00:00
22:40 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
  16525
22:50
22:55 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
  22207
22:57
23:00 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
  12695
23:07
23:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
  06006
23:15
23:20 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Chennai Central
  12643
23:15
23:20 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12645
23:15
23:20 Sa Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12682
00:00
23:30 Fr Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
  16614
00:00
23:30 Th Th
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
  16528
23:27
23:30 Daily Daily
Cannanore
Yesvantpur Junction
  12624
23:47
23:50 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
  16381
23:45
23:50 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari

Nearest Airports to Coimbatore Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Coimbatore Junction and Coimbatore Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Peelamedu Airport - (9.31 Km / 5.79 Miles)
  2. Kozhikode Airport - (111.42 Km / 69.23 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Coimbatore Junction by train, get complete information about Coimbatore Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Coimbatore Junction, distance to Coimbatore Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Coimbatore Junction.

Trains to Coimbatore Junction Station - List of Coimbatore Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Coimbatore Junction, Trains from Coimbatore Junction and Trains passing through the Coimbatore Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Coimbatore Junction Station and other information like Coimbatore Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Coimbatore Junction Station Location Map