Find all trains running between Jolarpettai (JTJ) and Coimbatore Junction (CBE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jolarpettai - Coimbatore Junction route.

There are 41 trains running between Jolarpettai and Coimbatore Junction.

CBE to JTJ Distance 280 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Coimbatore Junction (CBE) and Jolarpettai (JTJ)

Every day train departs from Coimbatore Junction to Jolarpettai. Given below is the list of all the Jolarpettai - Coimbatore Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16687 Navyug Express Mangalore Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu 00:40
Coimbatore Junction
Tu 06:08
Jolarpettai
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Sa 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
Sa 06:08
Jolarpettai
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Guwahati We 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
We 05:48
Jolarpettai
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Mo 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
Mo 06:03
Jolarpettai
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Su & Fr 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
Su & Fr 05:48
Jolarpettai
06042 Mysuru Ernakulam Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central We & Fr 01:28
Coimbatore Junction
We & Fr 05:18
Jolarpettai
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry SpecialFare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Th 01:28
Coimbatore Junction
Th 05:18
Jolarpettai
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 02:10
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 06:33
Jolarpettai
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Su 03:25
Coimbatore Junction
Su 07:58
Jolarpettai
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express Mangalore Central to Kacheguda Su & Th 04:10
Coimbatore Junction
Su & Th 08:28
Jolarpettai
22878 Puri Digha Express Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 04:30
Coimbatore Junction
Tu 08:48
Jolarpettai
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hatia Th 04:30
Coimbatore Junction
Th 08:48
Jolarpettai
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 04:55
Coimbatore Junction
Sa 09:28
Jolarpettai
12680 Chennai Express Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central Daily 06:15
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 10:18
Jolarpettai
22638 West Coast Express Mangalore Central to Chennai Central Daily 06:35
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 11:03
Jolarpettai
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 08:40
Coimbatore Junction
Th 14:30
Jolarpettai
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur Fr 09:20
Coimbatore Junction
Fr 13:38
Jolarpettai
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Fr 09:35
Coimbatore Junction
Fr 13:53
Jolarpettai
07144 Kolhapur CSMT Hyderabad SP Kollam Junction to Nizamabad Su & Th 10:00
Coimbatore Junction
Su & Th 14:30
Jolarpettai
13352 Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction Daily 12:00
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 17:15
Jolarpettai
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Su 13:35
Coimbatore Junction
Su 17:53
Jolarpettai
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur We 13:35
Coimbatore Junction
We 17:53
Jolarpettai
12676 Kovai Express Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central Daily 14:55
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 18:54
Jolarpettai
12244 Duronto Express Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 15:25
Coimbatore Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 19:09
Jolarpettai
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu & We 15:33
Coimbatore Junction
Su, Tu & We 19:48
Jolarpettai
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Central to Korba Mo & Th 15:33
Coimbatore Junction
Mo & Th 19:48
Jolarpettai
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 15:33
Coimbatore Junction
Sa 19:48
Jolarpettai
12522 Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction Fr 15:33
Coimbatore Junction
Fr 19:48
Jolarpettai
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 16:35
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 21:18
Jolarpettai
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hyderabad Deccan Mo 17:55
Coimbatore Junction
Mo 22:02
Jolarpettai
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express Kanyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 18:05
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 23:15
Jolarpettai
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 20:00
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 00:43
Jolarpettai
06050 Krishnarajapuram Tiruchchirapali Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore Tu 21:15
Coimbatore Junction
We 01:40
Jolarpettai
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Su 21:30
Coimbatore Junction
Mo 01:53
Jolarpettai
22643 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Mo & Tu 21:30
Coimbatore Junction
Tu & We 01:53
Jolarpettai
06048 Trichy Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Fr 21:45
Coimbatore Junction
Sa 02:05
Jolarpettai
22640 Chennai Express Alappuzha to Chennai Central Daily 22:15
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 02:23
Jolarpettai
12674 Cheran Express Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central Daily 22:40
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 03:03
Jolarpettai
12645 Nizamuddin Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Sa 23:20
Coimbatore Junction
Su 03:43
Jolarpettai
06046 Ahmedabad Chennai Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Mo 23:30
Coimbatore Junction
Tu 04:20
Jolarpettai
82636 Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala Weekly Suvidha Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Su 23:30
Coimbatore Junction
Mo 03:55
Jolarpettai

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16614 Rajkot Express Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction Th 23:30
Coimbatore Junction
Fr 03:58
Tirupattur Junction

Find the location of Jolarpettai Railway Station and Coimbatore Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.