Find all trains running between Jolarpettai (JTJ) and Coimbatore Junction (CBE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jolarpettai - Coimbatore Junction route.

There are 35 trains running between Jolarpettai and Coimbatore Junction.

CBE to JTJ Distance 280 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Coimbatore Junction (CBE) and Jolarpettai (JTJ)

Every day train departs from Coimbatore Junction to Jolarpettai. Given below is the list of all the Jolarpettai - Coimbatore Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16687
Tu Dep. : 00:40
Coimbatore Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:08
Jolarpettai
22641
Su & Fr Dep. : 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 05:45
Jolarpettai
16317
Sa Dep. : 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:08
Jolarpettai
12507
We Dep. : 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
We Arr. : 05:45
Jolarpettai
12659
Mo Dep. : 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:03
Jolarpettai
12696
Daily Dep. : 02:10
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:33
Jolarpettai
16359
Su Dep. : 03:25
Coimbatore Junction
Su Arr. : 07:58
Jolarpettai
17605
Su & Th Dep. : 04:10
Coimbatore Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 08:28
Jolarpettai
22878
Tu Dep. : 04:30
Coimbatore Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:48
Jolarpettai
22838
Th Dep. : 04:30
Coimbatore Junction
Th Arr. : 08:48
Jolarpettai
18568
Sa Dep. : 04:55
Coimbatore Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:28
Jolarpettai
07116
Tu Dep. : 05:05
Coimbatore Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:33
Jolarpettai
12680
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:18
Jolarpettai
22638
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:03
Jolarpettai
12969
Fr Dep. : 09:20
Coimbatore Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:35
Jolarpettai
15905
Fr Dep. : 09:35
Coimbatore Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:53
Jolarpettai
13352
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:15
Jolarpettai
22620
Su Dep. : 13:35
Coimbatore Junction
Su Arr. : 17:53
Jolarpettai
22816
We Dep. : 13:35
Coimbatore Junction
We Arr. : 17:53
Jolarpettai
12676
Daily Dep. : 14:55
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:54
Jolarpettai
12244
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:25
Coimbatore Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:09
Jolarpettai
12522
Fr Dep. : 15:33
Coimbatore Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:48
Jolarpettai
12512
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 15:33
Coimbatore Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 19:48
Jolarpettai
22648
Mo & Th Dep. : 15:33
Coimbatore Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 19:48
Jolarpettai
22646
Sa Dep. : 15:33
Coimbatore Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:48
Jolarpettai
17229
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:18
Jolarpettai
16382
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:15
Jolarpettai
12625
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:40
Jolarpettai
22643
Mo & Tu Dep. : 21:30
Coimbatore Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 01:53
Jolarpettai
12515
Su Dep. : 21:30
Coimbatore Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:53
Jolarpettai
22640
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:23
Jolarpettai
12674
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:03
Jolarpettai
06034
Tu Dep. : 22:50
Coimbatore Junction
We Arr. : 03:28
Jolarpettai
06006
Su Dep. : 23:20
Coimbatore Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:43
Jolarpettai
12645
Sa Dep. : 23:20
Coimbatore Junction
Su Arr. : 03:43
Jolarpettai

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
06041
Mo Dep. : 00:50
Coimbatore Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:45
Tirupattur Junction
16316
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:59
Kuppam
16566
Tu Dep. : 04:10
Coimbatore Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:39
Kuppam
16332
Sa Dep. : 13:35
Coimbatore Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:38
Tirupattur Junction
06548
We Dep. : 20:40
Coimbatore Junction
Th Arr. : 01:00
Tirupattur Junction
16525
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:28
Kuppam
16614
Th Dep. : 23:30
Coimbatore Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:58
Tirupattur Junction

Find the location of Jolarpettai Railway Station and Coimbatore Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.