Find all trains running between Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD) and Coimbatore Junction (CBE). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Katpadi Junction,Vellore - Coimbatore Junction route. Find the location of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station and Coimbatore Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Coimbatore Junction and Katpadi Junction,Vellore • CBE - KPD Train Timings

There are 41 Trains running between Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Coimbatore Junction. Given below is the list of all the Katpadi Junction,Vellore - Coimbatore Junction Trains.

No Train Name Coimbatore Junction Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16687 Navyug Express
Tu Dep. : 00:45 Tu Arr. : 07:23
06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special
Sa Dep. : 00:50 Sa Arr. : 06:03
16323 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 01:25 Su & Fr Arr. : 07:00
16317 Himsagar Express
Sa Dep. : 01:25 Sa Arr. : 07:23
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 01:25 We Arr. : 07:05
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 01:25 Mo Arr. : 07:23
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 02:10 Daily Arr. : 07:43
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Su Dep. : 03:25 Su Arr. : 09:30
08570 Kollam - Vishakpatnam Sabarimala Special
Sa Dep. : 05:05 Sa Arr. : 10:53
06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special
Th Dep. : 05:05 Th Arr. : 10:53
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:20
12680 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15 Daily Arr. : 11:28
16628 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25 Daily Arr. : 12:43
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 06:50 Su Arr. : 12:35
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express
Fr Dep. : 09:20 Fr Arr. : 14:50
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 09:40 Fr Arr. : 14:58
07602 Kollam - Nizamabad (Two Trips) Sabarimalai Special
Th Dep. : 09:55 Th Arr. : 15:53
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 12:00 Daily Arr. : 18:30
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 13:35 We Arr. : 19:03
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Su Dep. : 13:35 Su Arr. : 19:03
07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special
Su Dep. : 14:00 Su Arr. : 20:45
07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special
Mo & Fr Dep. : 14:00 Mo & Fr Arr. : 20:45
12676 Kovai Express
Daily Dep. : 14:55 Daily Arr. : 20:03
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 15:25 Fr Arr. : 20:53
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 15:25 Su, Tu & We Arr. : 20:53
16328 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 15:25 Mo & Th Arr. : 20:53
16326 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 15:25 Sa Arr. : 20:53
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 16:35 Daily Arr. : 22:45
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05 Daily Arr. : 00:45
06002 Kollam - Chennai Sabarimala Special
Tu Dep. : 19:55 We Arr. : 01:18
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00 Daily Arr. : 02:00
12672 Nilagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55 Daily Arr. : 02:23
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 21:30 Mo Arr. : 03:18
16309 Patna Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 21:40 Tu & We Arr. : 03:18
16042 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30 Daily Arr. : 04:13
12674 Cheran Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40 Daily Arr. : 04:13
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 23:20 Su Arr. : 05:25
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 23:20 We Arr. : 05:25
12682 Chennai Express
Fr Dep. : 23:30 Sa Arr. : 04:53
06346 Ernakulam - Chennai Sabarimala Special
Th Dep. : 23:30 Fr Arr. : 05:18
12624 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:50 Daily Arr. : 04:58

View return trains from Katpadi Junction,Vellore to Coimbatore Junction »