Find all trains running between Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD) and Coimbatore Junction (CBE). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Katpadi Junction,Vellore - Coimbatore Junction route. Find the location of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station and Coimbatore Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Coimbatore Junction and Katpadi Junction,Vellore • CBE - KPD Train Timings

Coimbatore Junction Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Average Distance : 370 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs 15 Mins - 7 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Coimbatore Junction to Katpadi Junction,Vellore

There are 37 Trains running between Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Coimbatore Junction. Given below is the list of all the Katpadi Junction,Vellore - Coimbatore Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Suvidha

No Train Name Coimbatore Junction Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16687 Navyug Express
Tu Dep. : 00:40
Coimbatore Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:23
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:23
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
We Arr. : 07:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16317 Himsagar Express
Sa Dep. : 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:23
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22641 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 07:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 02:10
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:43
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Su Dep. : 03:25
Coimbatore Junction
Su Arr. : 09:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express
Su & Th Dep. : 04:10
Coimbatore Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 10:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 04:55
Coimbatore Junction
Sa Arr. : 10:38
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:00
Coimbatore Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12680 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:28
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22638 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:13
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 06:50
Coimbatore Junction
Su Arr. : 12:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express
Fr Dep. : 09:20
Coimbatore Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 09:35
Coimbatore Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special
Tu Dep. : 12:45
Coimbatore Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:48
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Su Dep. : 13:35
Coimbatore Junction
Su Arr. : 19:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 13:35
Coimbatore Junction
We Arr. : 19:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12676 Kovai Express
Daily Dep. : 14:55
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 15:25
Coimbatore Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 20:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 15:25
Coimbatore Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 15:25
Coimbatore Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 15:25
Coimbatore Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:38
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12672 Nilagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:23
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 21:30
Coimbatore Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:18
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22643 Patna Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 21:30
Coimbatore Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 03:18
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22640 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:33
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12674 Cheran Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:13
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 23:20
Coimbatore Junction
We Arr. : 05:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 23:20
Coimbatore Junction
Su Arr. : 05:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12682 Chennai Express
Fr Dep. : 23:30
Coimbatore Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12624 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:58
Katpadi Junction,Vellore

View return trains from Katpadi Junction,Vellore to Coimbatore Junction »