Find all trains running between Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD) and Coimbatore Junction (CBE). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Katpadi Junction,Vellore - Coimbatore Junction route. Find the location of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station and Coimbatore Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Coimbatore Junction and Katpadi Junction,Vellore • CBE - KPD Train Timings

There are 38 Trains running between Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Coimbatore Junction. Given below is the list of all the Katpadi Junction,Vellore - Coimbatore Junction Trains.

No Train Name Coimbatore Junction Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16687 Navyug Express
Tu Dep. : 00:40 Tu Arr. : 07:23
16317 Himsagar Express
Sa Dep. : 01:25 Sa Arr. : 07:23
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 01:25 We Arr. : 07:05
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 01:25 Mo Arr. : 07:23
22641 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 01:25 Su & Fr Arr. : 07:05
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 02:10 Daily Arr. : 07:43
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Su Dep. : 03:25 Su Arr. : 09:30
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express
Su & Th Dep. : 04:10 Su & Th Arr. : 10:03
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 04:55 Sa Arr. : 10:38
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:20
12680 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15 Daily Arr. : 11:28
22638 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35 Daily Arr. : 12:13
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 06:50 Su Arr. : 12:35
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express
Fr Dep. : 09:20 Fr Arr. : 14:50
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 09:35 Fr Arr. : 15:03
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 12:00 Daily Arr. : 18:35
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 13:35 We Arr. : 19:03
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Su Dep. : 13:35 Su Arr. : 19:03
07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special
Th Dep. : 14:05 Th Arr. : 19:48
07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special
Tu Dep. : 14:05 Tu Arr. : 19:48
12676 Kovai Express
Daily Dep. : 14:55 Daily Arr. : 20:03
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 15:25 Fr Arr. : 20:53
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 15:25 Su, Tu & We Arr. : 20:53
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 15:25 Sa Arr. : 20:53
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 15:25 Mo & Th Arr. : 20:53
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 16:35 Daily Arr. : 22:38
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05 Daily Arr. : 00:45
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00 Daily Arr. : 02:00
12672 Nilagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55 Daily Arr. : 02:23
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 21:30 Mo Arr. : 03:18
22643 Patna Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 21:30 Tu & We Arr. : 03:18
22640 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15 Daily Arr. : 03:33
12674 Cheran Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40 Daily Arr. : 04:13
06346 Ernakulam - Chennai Sabarimala Special
Th Dep. : 23:20 Fr Arr. : 04:53
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 23:20 Su Arr. : 05:25
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 23:20 We Arr. : 05:25
12682 Chennai Express
Fr Dep. : 23:30 Sa Arr. : 04:53
12624 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:50 Daily Arr. : 04:58

View return trains from Katpadi Junction,Vellore to Coimbatore Junction »