Find all trains running between Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD) and Coimbatore Junction (CBE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Katpadi Junction,Vellore - Coimbatore Junction route.

There are 47 trains running between Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Coimbatore Junction.

CBE to KPD Distance 370 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Coimbatore Junction (CBE) and Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)

Every day train departs from Coimbatore Junction to Katpadi Junction,Vellore. Given below is the list of all the Katpadi Junction,Vellore - Coimbatore Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16687 Navyug Express Mangalore Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu 00:40
Coimbatore Junction
Tu 07:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Su & Fr 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
Su & Fr 07:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Guwahati We 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
We 07:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Mo 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
Mo 07:23
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Sa 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
Sa 07:23
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
06042 Mysuru Ernakulam Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central We & Fr 01:28
Coimbatore Junction
We & Fr 06:13
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry SpecialFare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Th 01:28
Coimbatore Junction
Th 06:13
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 02:10
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 07:43
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Su 03:25
Coimbatore Junction
Su 09:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express Mangalore Central to Kacheguda Su & Th 04:10
Coimbatore Junction
Su & Th 09:38
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22878 Puri Digha Express Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 04:30
Coimbatore Junction
Tu 09:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hatia Th 04:30
Coimbatore Junction
Th 09:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Mo & Th 04:45
Coimbatore Junction
Mo & Th 09:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 04:55
Coimbatore Junction
Sa 10:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express Coimbatore Junction to Tirupati Su, Tu, Th & Fr 06:00
Coimbatore Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 11:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12680 Chennai Express Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central Daily 06:15
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 11:28
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22638 West Coast Express Mangalore Central to Chennai Central Daily 06:35
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 12:13
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 06:50
Coimbatore Junction
Su 12:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 08:40
Coimbatore Junction
Th 15:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur Fr 09:20
Coimbatore Junction
Fr 14:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Fr 09:35
Coimbatore Junction
Fr 15:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
07144 Kolhapur CSMT Hyderabad SP Kollam Junction to Nizamabad Su & Th 10:00
Coimbatore Junction
Su & Th 15:48
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
13352 Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction Daily 12:00
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 18:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur We 13:35
Coimbatore Junction
We 19:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Su 13:35
Coimbatore Junction
Su 19:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12676 Kovai Express Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central Daily 14:55
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 20:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Central to Korba Mo & Th 15:33
Coimbatore Junction
Mo & Th 20:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12522 Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction Fr 15:33
Coimbatore Junction
Fr 20:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 15:33
Coimbatore Junction
Sa 20:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu & We 15:33
Coimbatore Junction
Su, Tu & We 20:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 16:35
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 22:38
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hyderabad Deccan Mo 17:55
Coimbatore Junction
Mo 23:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express Kanyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 18:05
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 00:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 20:00
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 02:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12672 Nilagiri Express Metupalaiyam to Chennai Central Daily 20:55
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 02:23
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
06050 Krishnarajapuram Tiruchchirapali Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore Tu 21:15
Coimbatore Junction
We 02:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Su 21:30
Coimbatore Junction
Mo 03:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22643 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Mo & Tu 21:30
Coimbatore Junction
Tu & We 03:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
06048 Trichy Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Fr 21:45
Coimbatore Junction
Sa 04:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22640 Chennai Express Alappuzha to Chennai Central Daily 22:15
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 03:33
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12674 Cheran Express Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central Daily 22:40
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 04:13
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12645 Nizamuddin Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Sa 23:20
Coimbatore Junction
Su 05:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu 23:20
Coimbatore Junction
We 05:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
06046 Ahmedabad Chennai Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Mo 23:30
Coimbatore Junction
Tu 06:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
82636 Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala Weekly Suvidha Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Su 23:30
Coimbatore Junction
Mo 05:02
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12682 Chennai Express Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central Fr 23:30
Coimbatore Junction
Sa 04:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12624 Chennai Mail Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 23:50
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 04:58
Katpadi Junction,Vellore

Find the location of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station and Coimbatore Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.