Find all trains running between Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD) and Coimbatore Junction (CBE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Katpadi Junction,Vellore - Coimbatore Junction route.

There are 41 trains running between Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Coimbatore Junction.

CBE to KPD Distance 370 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 15 Mins - 7 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Coimbatore Junction (CBE) and Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)

Every day train departs from Coimbatore Junction to Katpadi Junction,Vellore. Given below is the list of all the Katpadi Junction,Vellore - Coimbatore Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16687
Tu Dep. : 00:40
Coimbatore Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:23
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12507
We Dep. : 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
We Arr. : 07:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12659
Mo Dep. : 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:23
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22641
Su & Fr Dep. : 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 07:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16317
Sa Dep. : 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:23
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12696
Daily Dep. : 02:10
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:43
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16359
Su Dep. : 03:25
Coimbatore Junction
Su Arr. : 09:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
17605
Su & Th Dep. : 04:10
Coimbatore Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 10:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22878
Tu Dep. : 04:30
Coimbatore Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:58
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22838
Th Dep. : 04:30
Coimbatore Junction
Th Arr. : 09:58
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22208
Mo & Th Dep. : 04:45
Coimbatore Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 09:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
18568
Sa Dep. : 04:55
Coimbatore Junction
Sa Arr. : 10:38
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
07116
Tu Dep. : 05:05
Coimbatore Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22616
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:00
Coimbatore Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12680
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:28
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22638
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:13
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22852
Su Dep. : 06:50
Coimbatore Junction
Su Arr. : 12:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12969
Fr Dep. : 09:20
Coimbatore Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
15905
Fr Dep. : 09:35
Coimbatore Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
13352
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22620
Su Dep. : 13:35
Coimbatore Junction
Su Arr. : 19:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22816
We Dep. : 13:35
Coimbatore Junction
We Arr. : 19:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12676
Daily Dep. : 14:55
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:03
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22648
Mo & Th Dep. : 15:33
Coimbatore Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12522
Fr Dep. : 15:33
Coimbatore Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22646
Sa Dep. : 15:33
Coimbatore Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12512
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 15:33
Coimbatore Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 20:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
17229
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:38
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16382
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12625
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12672
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:23
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12515
Su Dep. : 21:30
Coimbatore Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:18
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22643
Mo & Tu Dep. : 21:30
Coimbatore Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 03:18
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22640
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:33
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12674
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:13
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
06034
Tu Dep. : 22:50
Coimbatore Junction
We Arr. : 04:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12645
Sa Dep. : 23:20
Coimbatore Junction
Su Arr. : 05:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12643
Tu Dep. : 23:20
Coimbatore Junction
We Arr. : 05:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
06006
Su Dep. : 23:20
Coimbatore Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12682
Fr Dep. : 23:30
Coimbatore Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12624
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:58
Katpadi Junction,Vellore

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12698
Su Dep. : 03:30
Palghat
Su Arr. : 09:58
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12602
Daily Dep. : 20:25
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 03:13
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12686
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 05:43
Katpadi Junction,Vellore

Find the location of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station and Coimbatore Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.