Find all trains running between Salem Junction (SA) and Coimbatore Junction (CBE). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Salem Junction - Coimbatore Junction route. Find the location of Salem Junction Railway Station and Coimbatore Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Coimbatore Junction and Salem Junction • CBE - SA Train Timings

There are 56 Trains running between Salem Junction and Coimbatore Junction. Given below is the list of all the Salem Junction - Coimbatore Junction Trains.

No Train Name Coimbatore Junction Salem Junction
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express
Sa Dep. : 00:45 Sa Arr. : 03:55
16687 Navyug Express
Tu Dep. : 00:45 Tu Arr. : 03:55
06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special
Sa Dep. : 00:50 Sa Arr. : 03:15
16322 Bangalore Express
Th Dep. : 01:05 Th Arr. : 03:35
16316 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 01:05 Daily Arr. : 03:35
16323 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 01:25 Su & Fr Arr. : 03:55
16317 Himsagar Express
Sa Dep. : 01:25 Sa Arr. : 04:25
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 01:25 We Arr. : 03:55
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 01:25 Mo Arr. : 04:10
12258 Yesvantpur Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:45 Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:12
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 02:10 Daily Arr. : 04:45
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Su Dep. : 03:25 Su Arr. : 06:10
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 04:10 Tu Arr. : 06:40
08570 Kollam - Vishakpatnam Sabarimala Special
Sa Dep. : 05:05 Sa Arr. : 07:55
06318 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Special
Tu Dep. : 05:05 Tu Arr. : 08:05
06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special
Th Dep. : 05:05 Th Arr. : 08:05
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 08:20
12680 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15 Daily Arr. : 08:32
16628 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25 Daily Arr. : 09:35
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 06:50 Su Arr. : 09:35
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45 Daily Arr. : 11:20
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express
Fr Dep. : 09:20 Fr Arr. : 11:45
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 09:40 Fr Arr. : 12:05
07602 Kollam - Nizamabad (Two Trips) Sabarimalai Special
Th Dep. : 09:55 Th Arr. : 12:55
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 12:00 Daily Arr. : 14:55
12678 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 12:50 Daily Arr. : 15:37
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 13:35 We Arr. : 16:15
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Su Dep. : 13:35 Su Arr. : 16:15
16332 Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 13:35 Sa Arr. : 16:15
07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special
Su Dep. : 14:00 Su Arr. : 17:00
07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special
Mo & Fr Dep. : 14:00 Mo & Fr Arr. : 17:00
12676 Kovai Express
Daily Dep. : 14:55 Daily Arr. : 17:12
12647 Kongu Express
Su Dep. : 15:05 Su Arr. : 17:33
12244 Duronto Express
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:44
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 15:25 Fr Arr. : 18:05
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 15:25 Su, Tu & We Arr. : 18:05
16328 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 15:25 Mo & Th Arr. : 18:05
16326 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 15:25 Sa Arr. : 18:05
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 16:35 Daily Arr. : 19:25
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05 Daily Arr. : 20:55
06002 Kollam - Chennai Sabarimala Special
Tu Dep. : 19:55 Tu Arr. : 22:30
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00 Daily Arr. : 22:55
12672 Nilagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55 Daily Arr. : 23:25
16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 21:15 Fr Arr. : 23:35
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 21:30 Mo Arr. : 00:05
16309 Patna Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 21:40 Tu & We Arr. : 00:20
16042 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30 Daily Arr. : 01:15
12674 Cheran Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40 Daily Arr. : 01:15
16525 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 22:55 Daily Arr. : 01:25
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 23:20 Su Arr. : 01:50
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 23:20 We Arr. : 01:50
16614 Rajkot Express
Th Dep. : 23:30 Fr Arr. : 01:50
12682 Chennai Express
Fr Dep. : 23:30 Sa Arr. : 01:50
06346 Ernakulam - Chennai Sabarimala Special
Th Dep. : 23:30 Fr Arr. : 02:05
16528 Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40 Daily Arr. : 02:07
12624 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:50 Daily Arr. : 02:17

View return trains from Salem Junction to Coimbatore Junction »