Find all trains running between Salem Junction (SA) and Coimbatore Junction (CBE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Salem Junction - Coimbatore Junction route.

There are 62 trains running between Salem Junction and Coimbatore Junction.

CBE to SA Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 3 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Coimbatore Junction (CBE) and Salem Junction (SA)

Every day train departs from Coimbatore Junction to Salem Junction. Given below is the list of all the Salem Junction - Coimbatore Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express Mangalore Central to Pondicherry Sa 00:40
Coimbatore Junction
Sa 03:50
Salem Junction
16687 Navyug Express Mangalore Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu 00:40
Coimbatore Junction
Tu 03:55
Salem Junction
16316 Bangalore Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction Daily 01:00
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 03:37
Salem Junction
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Guwahati We 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
We 03:55
Salem Junction
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Mo 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
Mo 04:10
Salem Junction
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Su & Fr 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
Su & Fr 03:55
Salem Junction
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Sa 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
Sa 04:25
Salem Junction
06042 Mysuru Ernakulam Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central We & Fr 01:28
Coimbatore Junction
We & Fr 04:00
Salem Junction
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry SpecialFare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Th 01:28
Coimbatore Junction
Th 04:00
Salem Junction
12258 Yesvantpur Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction Tu, Th & Sa 01:40
Coimbatore Junction
Tu, Th & Sa 04:12
Salem Junction
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 02:10
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 04:47
Salem Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Su 03:25
Coimbatore Junction
Su 06:10
Salem Junction
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express Mangalore Central to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 04:10
Coimbatore Junction
Tu 06:40
Salem Junction
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express Mangalore Central to Kacheguda Su & Th 04:10
Coimbatore Junction
Su & Th 06:40
Salem Junction
22878 Puri Digha Express Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 04:30
Coimbatore Junction
Tu 06:52
Salem Junction
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hatia Th 04:30
Coimbatore Junction
Th 06:52
Salem Junction
22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Mo & Th 04:45
Coimbatore Junction
Mo & Th 07:12
Salem Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 04:55
Coimbatore Junction
Sa 07:37
Salem Junction
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express Coimbatore Junction to Tirupati Su, Tu, Th & Fr 06:00
Coimbatore Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 08:20
Salem Junction
12680 Chennai Express Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central Daily 06:15
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 08:32
Salem Junction
22638 West Coast Express Mangalore Central to Chennai Central Daily 06:35
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 09:12
Salem Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 06:50
Coimbatore Junction
Su 09:35
Salem Junction
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 08:40
Coimbatore Junction
Th 12:35
Salem Junction
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express Coimbatore Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 08:55
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 11:20
Salem Junction
66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU Coimbatore Junction to Salem Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 09:05
Coimbatore Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 13:00
Salem Junction
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur Fr 09:20
Coimbatore Junction
Fr 11:45
Salem Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Fr 09:35
Coimbatore Junction
Fr 12:05
Salem Junction
07144 Kolhapur CSMT Hyderabad SP Kollam Junction to Nizamabad Su & Th 10:00
Coimbatore Junction
Su & Th 12:50
Salem Junction
13352 Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction Daily 12:00
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 14:55
Salem Junction
12678 Bangalore Express Ernakulam Junction to Bangalore City Junction Daily 12:50
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 15:37
Salem Junction
16332 Mumbai Express Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Sa 13:35
Coimbatore Junction
Sa 16:07
Salem Junction
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur We 13:35
Coimbatore Junction
We 16:07
Salem Junction
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Su 13:35
Coimbatore Junction
Su 16:07
Salem Junction
12676 Kovai Express Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central Daily 14:55
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 17:12
Salem Junction
12647 Kongu Express Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 15:05
Coimbatore Junction
Su 17:33
Salem Junction
12244 Duronto Express Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 15:25
Coimbatore Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 17:43
Salem Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction Fr 15:33
Coimbatore Junction
Fr 18:07
Salem Junction
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Central to Korba Mo & Th 15:33
Coimbatore Junction
Mo & Th 18:07
Salem Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 15:33
Coimbatore Junction
Sa 18:07
Salem Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu & We 15:33
Coimbatore Junction
Su, Tu & We 18:07
Salem Junction
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 16:35
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 19:25
Salem Junction
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hyderabad Deccan Mo 17:55
Coimbatore Junction
Mo 20:30
Salem Junction
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express Kanyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 18:05
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 20:55
Salem Junction
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 20:00
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 22:55
Salem Junction
06548 Ernakulam Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special Ernakulam Junction to Yesvantpur Junction We 20:40
Coimbatore Junction
We 23:07
Salem Junction
12672 Nilagiri Express Metupalaiyam to Chennai Central Daily 20:55
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 23:25
Salem Junction
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 21:10
Coimbatore Junction
Fr 23:40
Salem Junction
06050 Krishnarajapuram Tiruchchirapali Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore Tu 21:15
Coimbatore Junction
Tu 23:50
Salem Junction
22643 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Mo & Tu 21:30
Coimbatore Junction
Tu & We 00:05
Salem Junction
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Su 21:30
Coimbatore Junction
Mo 00:05
Salem Junction
06048 Trichy Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Fr 21:45
Coimbatore Junction
Sa 00:19
Salem Junction
22640 Chennai Express Alappuzha to Chennai Central Daily 22:15
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 00:47
Salem Junction
12674 Cheran Express Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central Daily 22:40
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 01:17
Salem Junction
16525 Bangalore Express Kanyakumari to Bangalore City Junction Daily 22:55
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 01:37
Salem Junction
12645 Nizamuddin Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Sa 23:20
Coimbatore Junction
Su 01:50
Salem Junction
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu 23:20
Coimbatore Junction
We 01:50
Salem Junction
82636 Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala Weekly Suvidha Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Su 23:30
Coimbatore Junction
Mo 02:05
Salem Junction
06046 Ahmedabad Chennai Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Mo 23:30
Coimbatore Junction
Tu 02:05
Salem Junction
16528 Yesvantpur Express Cannanore to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 23:30
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 02:07
Salem Junction
16614 Rajkot Express Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction Th 23:30
Coimbatore Junction
Fr 01:50
Salem Junction
12682 Chennai Express Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central Fr 23:30
Coimbatore Junction
Sa 01:50
Salem Junction
12624 Chennai Mail Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 23:50
Coimbatore Junction
Daily 02:17
Salem Junction

Find the location of Salem Junction Railway Station and Coimbatore Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.