Find all trains running between Salem Junction (SA) and Coimbatore Junction (CBE). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Salem Junction - Coimbatore Junction route. Find the location of Salem Junction Railway Station and Coimbatore Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Coimbatore Junction and Salem Junction • CBE - SA Train Timings

There are 49 Trains running between Salem Junction and Coimbatore Junction. Given below is the list of all the Salem Junction - Coimbatore Junction Trains.

No Train Name Coimbatore Junction Salem Junction
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express
Sa Dep. : 00:40
Coimbatore Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:50
Salem Junction
16687 Navyug Express
Tu Dep. : 00:40
Coimbatore Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:55
Salem Junction
16316 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:37
Salem Junction
16317 Himsagar Express
Sa Dep. : 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:25
Salem Junction
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
We Arr. : 03:55
Salem Junction
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:10
Salem Junction
22641 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 03:55
Salem Junction
12258 Yesvantpur Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:40
Coimbatore Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:12
Salem Junction
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 02:10
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:47
Salem Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Su Dep. : 03:25
Coimbatore Junction
Su Arr. : 06:10
Salem Junction
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 04:10
Coimbatore Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:40
Salem Junction
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express
Su & Th Dep. : 04:10
Coimbatore Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 06:40
Salem Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 04:55
Coimbatore Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:37
Salem Junction
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:00
Coimbatore Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 08:20
Salem Junction
12680 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:32
Salem Junction
22638 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:12
Salem Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 06:50
Coimbatore Junction
Su Arr. : 09:35
Salem Junction
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Salem Junction
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express
Fr Dep. : 09:20
Coimbatore Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:45
Salem Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 09:35
Coimbatore Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:05
Salem Junction
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:55
Salem Junction
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:55
Salem Junction
12678 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:37
Salem Junction
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 13:35
Coimbatore Junction
We Arr. : 16:12
Salem Junction
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Su Dep. : 13:35
Coimbatore Junction
Su Arr. : 16:12
Salem Junction
16332 Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 13:35
Coimbatore Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:12
Salem Junction
12676 Kovai Express
Daily Dep. : 14:55
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:12
Salem Junction
12647 Kongu Express
Su Dep. : 15:05
Coimbatore Junction
Su Arr. : 17:33
Salem Junction
12244 Duronto Express
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:20
Coimbatore Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:43
Salem Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 15:25
Coimbatore Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:05
Salem Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 15:25
Coimbatore Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 18:05
Salem Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 15:25
Coimbatore Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:05
Salem Junction
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 15:25
Coimbatore Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 18:05
Salem Junction
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Salem Junction
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Salem Junction
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:55
Salem Junction
12672 Nilagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:25
Salem Junction
16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 21:15
Coimbatore Junction
Fr Arr. : 23:40
Salem Junction
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 21:30
Coimbatore Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:05
Salem Junction
22643 Patna Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 21:30
Coimbatore Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 00:05
Salem Junction
22640 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:47
Salem Junction
12674 Cheran Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:17
Salem Junction
16525 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:37
Salem Junction
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 23:20
Coimbatore Junction
Su Arr. : 01:50
Salem Junction
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 23:20
Coimbatore Junction
We Arr. : 01:50
Salem Junction
16614 Rajkot Express
Th Dep. : 23:30
Coimbatore Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:50
Salem Junction
12682 Chennai Express
Fr Dep. : 23:30
Coimbatore Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:50
Salem Junction
16528 Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:07
Salem Junction
12624 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Coimbatore Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:17
Salem Junction

View return trains from Salem Junction to Coimbatore Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Coimbatore Salem
12686 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 00:05
Podanur Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:35
Salem Junction
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 04:45
Podanur Junction
Su Arr. : 06:50
Salem Junction
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 21:00
Podanur Junction
Su Arr. : 23:40
Salem Junction
12778 Hubli Express
Th Dep. : 21:00
Podanur Junction
Th Arr. : 23:40
Salem Junction
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 21:00
Podanur Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 23:40
Salem Junction
12602 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Podanur Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:22
Salem Junction