You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Cuttack
 

Cuttack Station, Orissa - Trains From & To Cuttack Railway Station

Find information about Cuttack Railway Station, Orissa. If you are planning to travel to Cuttack by train, get complete information about Cuttack Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Cuttack, distance to Cuttack from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Cuttack. Route Map of trains to Cuttack along with Cuttack station location map.

Trains to Cuttack Station - List of Cuttack Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Cuttack, Trains from Cuttack and Trains passing through the Cuttack Railway station in the state of Orissa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Cuttack Station and other information like Cuttack distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express 00:10 00:15 Su Puri Kamakhya
2 22836 Puri - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 00:10 00:15 We Puri Kolkata Shalimar
3 12896 Puri - Howrah Express 00:10 00:15 Fr Puri Howrah Junction
4 12888 Puri - Howrah Express 00:10 00:15 Mo Puri Howrah Junction
5 12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath 00:10 00:15 Tu & Th Puri Howrah Junction
6 18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express 00:30 00:35 Su Jaynagar Puri
7 12579 Puri Super Fast Express 00:30 00:35 Mo Digha Puri
8 22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 00:30 00:35 We Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction
9 22877 Digha Puri Express 00:30 00:35 Fr Digha Puri
10 18410 Srijagannath Express 00:30 00:35 Daily Puri Howrah Junction
11 15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 00:30 00:35 Tu Guwahati Puri
12 22889 Digha Puri Super Fast Express 00:30 00:35 Mo Digha Puri
13 18450 Baidyanath Dham Express 00:30 00:35 Th Patna Junction Puri
14 22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express 00:30 00:35 Sa Digha Visakhapatnam Junction
15 02865 Santragachi - Yesvantpur Super Fast AC Special 00:40 00:45 Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16 22890 Puri Digha Super Fast Express 01:35 01:40 Su Puri Digha
17 08516 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special 01:35 01:40 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction
18 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 01:35 01:40 Sa Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
19 12580 Puri - Super Fast Express 01:35 01:40 Su Puri Digha
20 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 01:35 01:40 We Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
21 22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express 01:35 01:40 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Digha
22 22878 Puri Digha Express 01:35 01:40 Th Puri Digha
23 18409 Srijagannathexp 02:05 02:10 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
24 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 02:20 02:25 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
25 12802 Purshottam Express 02:45 02:50 Daily New Delhi Puri
26 12895 Howrah - Puri Express 03:05 03:10 Sa Howrah Junction Puri
27 12887 Howrah - Puri Express 03:05 03:10 Tu Howrah Junction Puri
28 22835 Kolkata Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Express 03:05 03:10 Th Kolkata Shalimar Puri
29 12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath 03:05 03:10 We & Fr Howrah Junction Puri
30 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 03:10 03:15 Mo Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
31 16309 Patna Express 03:10 03:15 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
32 12509 Guwahati Express 03:10 03:15 Su, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Guwahati
33 12515 Guwahati Express 03:10 03:15 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
34 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Haridwar Junction Puri
35 18451 Tapaswini Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Hatia Puri
36 12837 Howrah - Puri Express 04:20 04:25 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
37 12145 Bhubaneshwar Express 04:40 04:45 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
38 12842 Coromandel Express 05:07 05:12 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
39 12254 Anga Express 05:10 05:15 Th Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
40 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express 05:10 05:15 Sa Kamakhya Puri
41 18047 Amaravathi Express 05:10 05:15 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
42 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 05:25 05:30 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
43 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 05:40 05:45 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
44 16310 Patna - Ernakulam Express 05:40 05:45 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
45 12660 Gurudev Express 05:40 05:45 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
46 16324 Kolkata Shalimar - Trivandrum Express 05:40 05:45 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
47 12745 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 06:09 06:11 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
48 58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger 06:20 06:25 Daily Puri Rourkela
49 12074 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd 06:24 06:26 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhubaneshwar Howrah Junction
50 18417 Rourkela - Bhubaneshwar Rajya Rani Express 06:25 06:30 Mo, We & Sa Rourkela Bhubaneshwar
51 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 06:25 06:30 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
52 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 06:25 06:30 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneshwar
53 18426 Durg - Puri Express 06:35 06:40 Daily Durg Junction Puri
54 12507 Guwahati Express 06:50 06:55 Th Trivandrum Central Guwahati
55 12659 Gurudev Express 06:50 06:55 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
56 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 06:50 06:55 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
57 16323 Shalimar Express 06:50 06:55 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
58 15901 Dibrugarh Express 06:50 06:55 We Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
59 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 06:55 07:00 Fr Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
60 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 06:55 07:00 Su Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
61 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 06:55 07:00 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Bangalore City Junction
62 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 06:55 07:00 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Central
63 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 06:55 07:00 Th Guwahati Trivandrum Central
64 12831 Bhubaneshwar Garib Rath 07:05 07:10 Su, Tu & Th Dhanbad Junction Bhubaneshwar
65 12746 Puri - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 07:38 07:43 Tu Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
66 22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 07:41 07:46 Tu Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
67 12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 07:41 07:46 Mo & Th Bhubaneshwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
68 12278 Puri - Howrah Duronto 07:51 07:53 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Howrah Junction
69 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 08:05 08:10 Tu Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
70 02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special 08:05 08:10 Fr Chennai Central Kamakhya
71 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 08:05 08:10 Mo Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
72 18416 Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express 08:15 08:20 Daily Puri Barabil
73 18414 Puri - Paradip Express 08:15 08:25 Daily Puri Paradip
74 18646 East Coast Express 08:25 08:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
75 02815 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Special 08:38 08:40 Su Bhubaneshwar New Delhi
76 58413 Talcher - Puri Passenger 08:35 08:40 Daily Talcher Puri
77 08042 Chennai - Santragachi Super Fast Winter Special 08:50 08:55 We Chennai Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
78 58424 Cuttack - Bhadrakh Passenger 00:00 09:05 Daily Cuttack Bhadrakh
79 12891 Baripada - Bhubaneshwar Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Bangriposi Bhubaneshwar
80 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 09:30 09:35 Mo Jodhpur Junction Puri
81 12816 Puri Express 09:30 09:35 Su, Tu, Th & Fr New Delhi Puri
82 22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 09:48 09:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bhubaneshwar New Delhi
83 02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 09:55 09:57 Tu New Delhi Bhubaneshwar
84 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special 10:25 10:30 Su Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
85 12820 Orissa Sampark Kranti 11:20 11:25 We & Sa New Delhi Bhubaneshwar
86 12704 Falaknuma Express 11:25 11:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction
87 22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 11:50 11:52 Su, We & Sa Bhubaneshwar New Delhi
88 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 11:50 11:52 Mo Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
89 22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express 11:50 11:52 Fr Chennai Central Haldia
90 12821 Dhauli Express 12:05 12:07 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
91 58436 Cuttack - Bhadrakh Fast Passenger 00:00 12:10 Daily Cuttack Bhadrakh
92 12815 Puri - New Delhi Express 12:55 13:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri New Delhi
93 12875 Neelachal Express 12:55 13:00 Su, Tu & Fr Puri New Delhi
94 12703 Falaknuma Express 13:10 13:15 Daily Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction
95 12822 Dhauli Express 13:45 13:50 Daily Puri Howrah Junction
96 12876 Neelachal Express 14:15 14:20 Mo, We & Sa New Delhi Puri
97 58405 Cuttack - Paradip Passenger 00:00 15:00 Daily Cuttack Paradip
98 22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 14:55 15:00 Fr Chennai Central Kolkata Shalimar
99 22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 14:55 15:00 Su Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction
100 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express 14:55 15:00 We & Th Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction
101 22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani 15:02 15:04 Mo, Tu & Sa New Delhi Bhubaneshwar
102 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 15:30 15:35 We Puri Jodhpur Junction
103 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 15:45 15:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
104 12253 Anga Express 15:45 15:50 Su Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
105 22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express 15:45 15:50 Tu Tirupati Kolkata Santragachi Junction
106 15639 Puri - Guwahati Express 15:55 16:00 Tu Puri Guwahati
107 18449 Baidyanath Dham Express 15:55 16:00 Mo Puri Patna Junction
108 18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express 15:55 16:00 Th Puri Jaynagar
109 12819 Orissa Sampark Kranti 15:55 16:00 Su & We Bhubaneshwar New Delhi
110 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 16:01 16:03 Th Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
111 08041 Santragachi - Chennai Super Fast Winter Special 16:01 16:03 Mo Kolkata Santragachi Junction Chennai Central
112 15906 Vivek Express 16:31 16:33 Mo Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
113 02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special 16:31 16:33 Tu Kamakhya Chennai Central
114 22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani 16:31 16:33 Su, We, Th & Fr New Delhi Bhubaneshwar
115 58415 Cuttack - Puri Passenger 00:00 16:45 Daily Cuttack Puri
116 58433 Cuttack - Berhampur Fast Passenger 00:00 17:15 Daily Cuttack Berhampur
117 18415 Puri Express 17:25 17:30 Daily Barabil Puri
118 12892 Bhubaneshwar - Baripada Express 17:40 17:45 Daily Bhubaneshwar Bangriposi
119 22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express 17:55 18:00 Sa Haldia Chennai Central
120 22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express 17:55 18:00 Th & Fr Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction
121 22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 17:55 18:00 Mo Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction
122 22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 17:55 18:00 We Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
123 22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 17:55 18:00 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Chennai Central
124 58414 Puri - Talcher Passenger 18:50 18:55 Daily Puri Talcher
125 18645 East Coast Express 18:55 19:00 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
126 58401 Cuttack - Paradip Passenger 00:00 19:00 Daily Cuttack Paradip
127 12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd 19:15 19:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Bhubaneshwar
128 18425 Puri - Durg Express 19:18 19:23 Daily Puri Durg Junction
129 12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto 19:48 19:50 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Puri
130 18413 Paradip - Puri Express 19:30 20:00 Daily Paradip Puri
131 58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger 20:05 20:10 Daily Rourkela Puri
132 12832 Dhanbad Garib Rath 20:35 20:40 Su, Tu & Fr Bhubaneshwar Dhanbad Junction
133 12841 Coromandel Express 20:40 20:45 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
134 22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 21:05 21:10 We Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar
135 12840 Howrah Mail 21:15 21:20 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
136 22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express 21:30 21:32 Su Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tirupati
137 08515 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special 21:30 21:32 Mo Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
138 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 21:30 21:32 Th Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
139 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 21:45 21:47 Fr Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
140 12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express 21:45 21:47 We Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
141 12838 Puri - Howrah Express 22:20 22:25 Daily Puri Howrah Junction
142 18452 Tapaswini Express 22:30 22:35 Daily Puri Hatia
143 18477 Utkal Express 22:50 22:55 Daily Puri Haridwar Junction
144 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 23:15 23:20 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
145 18418 Bhubaneshwar - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express 23:30 23:35 Mo, Th & Sa Bhubaneshwar Rourkela
146 12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 23:30 23:35 Tu Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
147 12801 Purushottam Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Puri New Delhi

Near By Airports to Cuttack Railway Station

Closest airport to Cuttack Railway Station is Bhubaneswar Airport - (25.61 Km / 15.91 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Cuttack and Cuttack Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map