Find information about Cuttack , Odisha. If you are planning to travel to Cuttack by train, get complete information about Cuttack , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Cuttack, distance to Cuttack from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Cuttack. Route Map of trains to Cuttack along with Cuttack station location map.

Trains to Cuttack - List of Cuttack Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Cuttack, Trains from Cuttack and Trains passing through the Cuttack in the state of Odisha. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Cuttack and other information like Cuttack distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22836 Puri - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 00:10 00:15 Tu Puri Kolkata Shalimar
2 12896 Puri - Howrah Express 00:10 00:15 Th Puri Howrah Junction
3 12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath 00:10 00:15 Mo & We Puri Howrah Junction
4 12888 Puri - Howrah Express 00:10 00:15 Su Puri Howrah Junction
5 15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express 00:10 00:15 Sa Puri Kamakhya
6 15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 00:25 00:30 Mo Guwahati Puri
7 08404 Santragachi - Puri Specialfare Special 00:25 00:30 Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Puri
8 22889 Digha Puri Super Fast Express 00:25 00:30 Su Digha Puri
9 18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express 00:25 00:30 Sa Jaynagar Puri
10 18450 Baidyanath Dham Express 00:25 00:30 We Patna Junction Puri
11 22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 00:25 00:30 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction
12 22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express 00:25 00:30 Fr Digha Visakhapatnam Junction
13 02809 Santragachi - Puri Special Fare Super Fast Special 00:25 00:30 Th Kolkata Santragachi Junction Puri
14 18410 Srijagannath Express 00:30 00:35 Daily Puri Howrah Junction
15 22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express 00:35 00:40 Tu & Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Chennai Central
16 22809 Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 00:15 00:40 We Paradip Visakhapatnam Junction
17 08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 01:25 01:30 Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction
18 18409 Srijagannathexp 01:35 01:40 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
19 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 01:40 01:45 Fr Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
20 18516 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Express 01:40 01:45 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction
21 22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 01:40 01:45 We Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar
22 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 01:40 01:45 Tu Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
23 22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express 01:40 01:45 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Digha
24 22814 Paradip Santragachi Super Fast Express 01:40 01:45 Mo Paradip Kolkata Santragachi Junction
25 22890 Puri Digha Super Fast Express 01:40 01:45 Sa Puri Digha
26 22813 Santragachi Paradip Super Fast Express 02:25 02:30 Tu Kolkata Santragachi Junction Paradip
27 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 02:40 02:45 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
28 12802 Purshottam Express 02:55 03:00 Daily New Delhi Puri
29 22643 Patna Express 03:10 03:15 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
30 12509 Guwahati Express 03:10 03:15 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
31 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 03:10 03:15 Su Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
32 12515 Guwahati Express 03:10 03:15 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
33 12895 Howrah - Puri Express 03:15 03:20 Fr Howrah Junction Puri
34 58530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger 03:18 03:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Durg Junction
35 12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath 03:15 03:20 Tu & Th Howrah Junction Puri
36 12887 Howrah - Puri Express 03:15 03:20 Mo Howrah Junction Puri
37 22835 Kolkata Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Express 03:15 03:20 We Kolkata Shalimar Puri
38 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Haridwar Junction Puri
39 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 04:00 04:02 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Guwahati
40 08091 Bhanjpur - Puri Special 04:00 04:05 Fr Bhanjpur Puri
41 22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express 04:15 04:20 Su & Th Chennai Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
42 12837 Howrah - Puri Express 04:20 04:25 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
43 18451 Tapaswini Express 04:35 04:40 Daily Hatia Puri
44 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 04:40 04:42 Th Guwahati Trivandrum Kochuveli
45 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger 04:40 04:42 Daily Durg Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
46 12145 Bhubaneshwar Express 04:55 05:00 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
47 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express 05:03 05:08 Sa Kamakhya Puri
48 12254 Anga Express 05:03 05:08 We Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
49 18047 Amaravathi Express 05:03 05:08 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
50 12842 Coromandel Express 05:15 05:20 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
51 18417 Rourkela - Bhubaneshwar Rajya Rani Express 05:20 05:25 Su, Tu & Fr Rourkela Bhubaneshwar
52 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 05:32 05:37 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
53 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 05:45 05:50 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
54 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 05:45 05:50 Su & Tu Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
55 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 05:45 05:50 Th & Fr Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
56 12660 Gurudev Express 05:45 05:50 We Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
57 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 06:20 06:25 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
58 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 06:20 06:25 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneshwar
59 12074 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd 06:30 06:32 Daily Bhubaneshwar Howrah Junction
60 18426 Durg - Puri Express 06:30 06:35 Daily Durg Junction Puri
61 18437 Bhubaneshwar - Bhawanipatna Link Express 06:38 06:40 Daily Rayagada Junagarh Road
62 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 06:40 06:45 Th Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
63 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 06:40 06:45 Tu Bangalore City Junction New Tinsukia Junction
64 22641 Shalimar Express 06:40 06:45 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
65 12507 Guwahati Express 06:40 06:45 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
66 12659 Gurudev Express 06:40 06:45 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
67 07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Specialfare Special 06:50 06:55 Tu Tatanagar Junction Kacheguda
68 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 06:55 07:00 Sa New Tinsukia Junction Bangalore City Junction
69 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 06:55 07:00 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
70 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 06:55 07:00 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
71 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 06:55 07:00 Th Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
72 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 06:55 07:00 We Guwahati Trivandrum Central
73 12831 Bhubaneshwar Garib Rath 07:05 07:10 Mo, We & Sa Dhanbad Junction Bhubaneshwar
74 58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger 07:10 07:15 Daily Puri Rourkela
75 12278 Puri - Howrah Duronto 07:32 07:34 Daily Puri Howrah Junction
76 22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 07:35 07:40 Mo Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
77 12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 07:35 07:40 Monday & Thursday Bhubaneshwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
78 22810 Paradip Super Fast Express 07:25 07:45 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Paradip
79 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 07:45 07:50 Su Jodhpur Junction Puri
80 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 07:45 07:50 Mo Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
81 08409 Rourkela - Puri Tatkal Special 08:00 08:02 Th Rourkela Puri
82 18416 Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express 08:00 08:05 Daily Puri Barabil
83 18646 East Coast Express 08:05 08:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
84 18414 Puri - Paradip Express 08:00 08:10 Daily Puri Paradip
85 58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger 08:35 08:37 Daily Koraput Sambalpur
86 58413 Talcher - Puri Passenger 08:35 08:40 Daily Talcher Puri
87 58407 Khurda Rd. - Puri Passenger 08:45 08:50 Daily Bhadrakh Bhubaneshwar
88 58424 Cuttack - Bhadrakh Passenger 00:00 09:05 Daily Cuttack Bhadrakh
89 12891 Baripada - Bhubaneshwar Express 09:15 09:17 Daily Bangriposi Bhubaneshwar
90 07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 09:20 09:25 Mo Kacheguda Tatanagar Junction
91 58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger 09:28 09:30 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction
92 12816 Puri Express 09:45 09:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Puri
93 22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 10:00 10:02 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday Bhubaneshwar New Delhi
94 58425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneshwar Fast Passenger 10:15 10:20 Daily Kendujhargarh Bhubaneshwar
95 22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express 10:30 10:35 We Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
96 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 10:30 10:35 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
97 78507 Cuttack - Paradip Passenger 00:00 11:15 Daily Cuttack Paradip
98 12704 Falaknuma Express 11:15 11:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction
99 12820 Orissa Sampark Kranti 11:20 11:25 Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneshwar
100 58436 Cuttack - Bhadrakh Fast Passenger 00:00 11:35 Daily Cuttack Bhadrakh
101 18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Express 11:35 11:37 Daily Sambalpur Rayagada
102 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 11:55 12:00 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
103 22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express 11:55 12:00 Th Chennai Central Haldia
104 12821 Dhauli Express 12:05 12:07 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
105 22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 12:08 12:10 Sunday, Wednesday & Saturday Bhubaneshwar New Delhi
106 12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express 12:30 12:35 Fr Bangalore Cantonment Kamakhya
107 12815 Puri - New Delhi Express 12:40 12:45 Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Puri New Delhi
108 12875 Neelachal Express 12:55 13:05 Sunday, Tuesday & Friday Puri New Delhi
109 12703 Falaknuma Express 13:10 13:15 Daily Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction
110 12822 Dhauli Express 13:35 13:40 Daily Puri Howrah Junction
111 58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Passenger 13:48 13:50 Daily Raipur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
112 58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger 14:15 14:17 Daily Sambalpur Koraput
113 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express 14:15 14:20 Tu & We Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction
114 22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 14:15 14:20 Sa Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction
115 22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 14:15 14:20 Th Chennai Central Kolkata Shalimar
116 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 14:15 14:20 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
117 12876 Neelachal Express 14:20 14:30 Su, Tu & Fr New Delhi Puri
118 58405 Cuttack - Paradip Passenger 00:00 15:00 Daily Cuttack Paradip
119 22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani 15:00 15:02 Su, Mo & Fr New Delhi Bhubaneshwar
120 18302 Rayagada SBP Express 15:03 15:05 Daily Rayagada Sambalpur
121 22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express 16:00 16:05 Mo Tirupati Kolkata Santragachi Junction
122 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 16:00 16:05 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
123 12253 Anga Express 16:00 16:05 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
124 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 16:07 16:09 We Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
125 22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express 16:07 16:09 Su Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
126 78501 Cuttack - Balugaon DEMU 00:00 16:15 Daily Cuttack Bhubaneshwar
127 15639 Puri - Guwahati Express 16:20 16:25 Mo Puri Guwahati
128 12819 Orissa Sampark Kranti 16:20 16:25 Sunday & Wednesday Bhubaneshwar Anand Vihar Terminus
129 18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express 16:20 16:25 We Puri Jaynagar
130 18449 Baidyanath Dham Express 16:20 16:25 Su Puri Patna Junction
131 22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani 16:30 16:32 Tu, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Bhubaneshwar
132 15906 Vivek Express 16:37 16:42 Su Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
133 58415 Cuttack - Puri Passenger 00:00 16:55 Daily Cuttack Puri
134 58426 Bhubaneshwar - Kendujhargarh Fast Passenger 16:50 16:55 Daily Bhubaneshwar Kendujhargarh
135 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 16:55 17:00 Tu Puri Jodhpur Junction
136 58433 Cuttack - Berhampur Fast Passenger 00:00 17:30 Daily Cuttack Berhampur
137 12892 Bhubaneshwar - Baripada Express 17:40 17:42 Daily Bhubaneshwar Bangriposi
138 18415 Puri Express 17:40 17:45 Daily Barabil Puri
139 22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express 18:00 18:05 Fr Haldia Chennai Central
140 22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 18:00 18:05 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
141 22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express 18:00 18:05 Thursday & Friday Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction
142 22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 18:00 18:05 Su Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction
143 22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 18:00 18:05 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Chennai Central
144 58408 Puri - Khurda Road Passenger 18:35 18:40 Daily Bhubaneshwar Bhadrakh
145 12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express 18:48 18:50 Tu Kamakhya Bangalore Cantonment
146 22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express 18:48 18:50 Mo Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
147 18645 East Coast Express 18:50 18:55 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
148 58401 Cuttack - Paradip Passenger 00:00 19:00 Daily Cuttack Paradip
149 58414 Puri - Talcher Passenger 18:55 19:00 Daily Puri Talcher
150 12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd 19:20 19:25 Daily Howrah Junction Bhubaneshwar
151 12664 Howrah Express 19:30 19:35 Tu & Fr Tiruchirapalli Howrah Junction
152 12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 19:30 19:35 Sa Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
153 15629 Guwahati Express 19:30 19:35 Mo Chennai Egmore Guwahati
154 15929 Dibrugarh Express 19:30 19:35 Th Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
155 00610 Santragachi Junction - Tiruchchirapali Super Fast Suvidha Special 19:45 19:47 Su Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tiruchirapalli
156 06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special 19:45 19:47 Su Kolkata Santragachi Junction Pondicherry
157 12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto 19:51 19:53 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
158 18413 Paradip - Puri Express 19:35 19:55 Daily Paradip Puri
159 08410 Puri - Rourkela Tatkal Special 20:00 20:02 Tu Puri Rourkela
160 58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger 20:15 20:20 Daily Rourkela Puri
161 12841 Coromandel Express 20:35 20:40 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
162 18425 Puri - Durg Express 20:35 20:40 Daily Puri Durg Junction
163 18438 Bhawanipatna - Bhubaneshwar Link Express 20:45 20:47 Daily Junagarh Road Rayagada
164 12832 Dhanbad Garib Rath 20:50 20:55 Sunday, Tuesday & Friday Bhubaneshwar Dhanbad Junction
165 12840 Howrah Mail 21:00 21:05 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
166 18515 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Express 21:16 21:18 Su Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
167 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 21:20 21:22 We Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
168 08189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 21:20 21:22 Th Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
169 22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express 21:20 21:22 Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tirupati
170 18452 Tapaswini Express 21:50 21:55 Daily Puri Hatia
171 06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special 21:53 21:57 Sa Pondicherry Kolkata Santragachi Junction
172 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 21:55 22:00 Fr Guwahati Chennai Egmore
173 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 21:55 22:00 Mo Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
174 12665 Kannyakumari Express 21:55 22:00 Su Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
175 12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express 21:55 22:00 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
176 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 21:55 22:00 Th Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
177 12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 21:55 22:00 Sunday & Thursday Howrah Junction Tiruchirapalli
178 12838 Puri - Howrah Express 22:30 22:35 Daily Puri Howrah Junction
179 18477 Utkal Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Puri Haridwar Junction
180 12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 23:15 23:20 Mo Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
181 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 23:25 23:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
182 18418 Bhubaneshwar - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express 23:35 23:40 Monday, Thursday & Saturday Bhubaneshwar Rourkela
183 08403 Puri - Santragachi Specialfare Special 23:35 23:40 Fr Puri Kolkata Santragachi Junction
184 12801 Purushottam Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Puri New Delhi

Main Stations in Cuttack

Near By Airports to Cuttack

Closest airport to Cuttack is Bhubaneswar Airport - (122.23 Km / 75.95 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Cuttack and Cuttack. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map