Find information about Cuttack , Odisha. If you are planning to travel to Cuttack by train, get complete information about Cuttack , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Cuttack, distance to Cuttack from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Cuttack. Route Map of trains to Cuttack along with Cuttack> station location map.

Trains to Cuttack - List of Cuttack Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Cuttack, Trains from Cuttack and Trains passing through the Cuttack in the state of Odisha. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Cuttack and other information like Cuttack distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22809 Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 23:45 00:05 Th Paradip Visakhapatnam Junction
2 22889 Digha Puri Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 Mo Digha Puri
3 22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express 00:05 00:10 Sa Digha Visakhapatnam Junction
4 22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 We Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction
5 15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 00:05 00:10 Tu Guwahati Puri
6 18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express 00:05 00:10 Su Jaynagar Puri
7 18450 Baidyanath Dham Express 00:05 00:10 Th Patna Junction Puri
8 22836 Puri - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 00:20 00:25 We Puri Kolkata Shalimar
9 15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express 00:20 00:25 Su Puri Kamakhya
10 12896 Puri - Howrah Express 00:20 00:25 Fr Puri Howrah Junction
11 12888 Puri - Howrah Express 00:20 00:25 Mo Puri Howrah Junction
12 12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath 00:20 00:25 Tu & Th Puri Howrah Junction
13 22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express 00:25 00:30 We & Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Chennai Central
14 18410 Srijagannath Express 00:40 00:45 Daily Puri Howrah Junction
15 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 01:45 01:50 We Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
16 22890 Puri Digha Super Fast Express 01:45 01:50 Su Puri Digha
17 22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express 01:45 01:50 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Digha
18 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 01:45 01:50 Sa Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
19 18516 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Express 01:45 01:50 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction
20 22814 Paradip Santragachi Super Fast Express 01:45 01:50 Tu Paradip Kolkata Santragachi Junction
21 18409 Srijagannathexp 01:54 01:59 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
22 22813 Santragachi Paradip Super Fast Express 02:20 02:25 We Kolkata Santragachi Junction Paradip
23 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 02:30 02:35 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
24 12802 Purshottam Express 03:00 03:05 Daily New Delhi Puri
25 58530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger 03:10 03:12 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Durg Junction
26 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 03:10 03:15 Mo Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
27 12515 Guwahati Express 03:10 03:15 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
28 12509 Guwahati Express 03:10 03:15 Su, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
29 22643 Patna Express 03:10 03:15 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
30 22835 Kolkata Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Express 03:15 03:20 Th Kolkata Shalimar Puri
31 12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath 03:15 03:20 We & Fr Howrah Junction Puri
32 12887 Howrah - Puri Express 03:15 03:20 Tu Howrah Junction Puri
33 12895 Howrah - Puri Express 03:15 03:20 Sa Howrah Junction Puri
34 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Haridwar Junction Puri
35 22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express 04:25 04:30 Mo & Fr Chennai Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
36 12837 Howrah - Puri Express 04:30 04:35 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
37 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger 04:40 04:42 Daily Durg Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
38 18451 Tapaswini Express 04:45 04:50 Daily Hatia Puri
39 12145 Bhubaneshwar Express 04:55 05:00 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
40 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express 05:10 05:15 Sa Kamakhya Puri
41 12254 Anga Express 05:10 05:15 Th Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
42 18047 Amaravathi Express 05:10 05:15 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
43 12842 Coromandel Express 05:20 05:25 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
44 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 05:30 05:35 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
45 18417 Rourkela - Bhubaneshwar Rajya Rani Express 05:35 05:40 Mo, We & Sa Rourkela Bhubaneshwar
46 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 05:55 06:00 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
47 12660 Gurudev Express 05:55 06:00 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
48 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 05:55 06:00 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
49 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 05:55 06:00 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
50 58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger 06:15 06:20 Daily Puri Rourkela
51 18437 Bhubaneshwar - Bhawanipatna Link Express 06:20 06:22 Daily Bhubaneshwar Junagarh Road
52 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 06:20 06:25 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
53 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 06:20 06:25 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneshwar
54 12074 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd 06:30 06:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhubaneshwar Howrah Junction
55 18426 Durg - Puri Express 06:35 06:40 Daily Durg Junction Puri
56 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 06:45 06:50 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
57 12507 Guwahati Express 06:45 06:50 Th Trivandrum Central Guwahati
58 12659 Gurudev Express 06:45 06:50 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
59 15901 Dibrugarh Express 06:45 06:50 We Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
60 22641 Shalimar Express 06:45 06:50 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
61 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 07:00 07:05 Su Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
62 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 07:00 07:05 Th Guwahati Trivandrum Central
63 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 07:00 07:05 Fr Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
64 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 07:00 07:05 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
65 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 07:00 07:05 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Central
66 12831 Bhubaneshwar Garib Rath 07:15 07:20 Su, Tu & Th Dhanbad Junction Bhubaneshwar
67 12278 Puri - Howrah Duronto 07:28 07:30 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Howrah Junction
68 18646 East Coast Express 07:40 07:45 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
69 12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 07:40 07:45 Mo & Th Bhubaneshwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
70 22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 07:40 07:45 Tu Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
71 22810 Paradip Super Fast Express 07:30 07:55 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Paradip
72 18416 Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express 07:55 08:00 Daily Puri Barabil
73 18414 Puri - Paradip Express 07:55 08:00 Daily Puri Paradip
74 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 08:10 08:15 Tu Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
75 58413 Talcher - Puri Passenger 08:25 08:30 Daily Talcher Puri
76 58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger 08:50 08:52 Daily Koraput Sambalpur
77 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 08:55 09:00 Mo Jodhpur Junction Puri
78 58424 Cuttack - Bhadrakh Passenger Origin 09:05 Daily Cuttack Bhadrakh
79 12891 Baripada - Bhubaneshwar Express 09:15 09:17 Daily Bangriposi Bhubaneshwar
80 58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger 09:41 09:43 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction
81 22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 09:45 09:47 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bhubaneshwar New Delhi
82 12816 Puri Express 09:45 09:50 Su, Tu, Th & Fr New Delhi Puri
83 58425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneshwar Fast Passenger 10:30 10:35 Daily Kendujhargarh Bhubaneshwar
84 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 10:35 10:37 Su Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
85 22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express 10:35 10:37 Th Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
86 12704 Falaknuma Express 11:15 11:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction
87 12820 Orissa Sampark Kranti 11:20 11:25 We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneshwar
88 58436 Cuttack - Bhadrakh Fast Passenger Origin 11:30 Daily Cuttack Bhadrakh
89 18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Express 11:35 11:37 Daily Sambalpur Rayagada
90 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 11:53 11:55 Mo Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
91 22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express 11:53 11:55 Fr Chennai Central Haldia
92 22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 11:53 11:55 Su, We & Sa Bhubaneshwar New Delhi
93 12821 Dhauli Express 12:05 12:10 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
94 12815 Puri - New Delhi Express 12:55 13:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri New Delhi
95 12875 Neelachal Express 12:55 13:00 Su, Tu & Fr Puri New Delhi
96 12703 Falaknuma Express 13:05 13:10 Daily Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction
97 12822 Dhauli Express 13:30 13:35 Daily Puri Howrah Junction
98 58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Passenger 13:48 13:50 Daily Raipur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
99 58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger 14:05 14:07 Daily Sambalpur Koraput
100 12876 Neelachal Express 14:30 14:35 Mo, We & Sa New Delhi Puri
101 22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 14:40 14:45 Fr Chennai Central Kolkata Shalimar
102 22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 14:40 14:45 Su Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction
103 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express 14:40 14:45 We & Th Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction
104 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 14:40 14:45 Sa Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
105 58405 Cuttack - Paradip Passenger Origin 15:00 Daily Cuttack Paradip
106 22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani 15:05 15:07 Mo, Tu & Sa New Delhi Bhubaneshwar
107 18302 Rayagada SBP Express 15:20 15:22 Daily Rayagada Sambalpur
108 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 15:40 15:45 We Puri Jodhpur Junction
109 22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express 16:00 16:05 Tu Tirupati Kolkata Santragachi Junction
110 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 16:00 16:05 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
111 12253 Anga Express 16:00 16:05 Su Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
112 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 16:09 16:11 Th Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
113 22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express 16:09 16:11 Mo Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
114 15639 Puri - Guwahati Express 16:10 16:15 Tu Puri Guwahati
115 18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express 16:10 16:15 Th Puri Jaynagar
116 12819 Orissa Sampark Kranti 16:10 16:15 Su & We Bhubaneshwar Anand Vihar Terminus
117 18449 Baidyanath Dham Express 16:10 16:15 Mo Puri Patna Junction
118 22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani 16:35 16:37 Su, We, Th & Fr New Delhi Bhubaneshwar
119 15906 Vivek Express 16:35 16:40 Mo Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
120 58415 Cuttack - Puri Passenger Origin 16:45 Daily Cuttack Puri
121 58426 Bhubaneshwar - Kendujhargarh Fast Passenger 16:50 16:55 Daily Bhubaneshwar Kendujhargarh
122 58433 Cuttack - Berhampur Fast Passenger Origin 17:15 Daily Cuttack Berhampur
123 18415 Puri Express 17:30 17:35 Daily Barabil Puri
124 12892 Bhubaneshwar - Baripada Express 17:40 17:45 Daily Bhubaneshwar Bangriposi
125 22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 18:10 18:15 We Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
126 22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 18:10 18:15 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Chennai Central
127 22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express 18:10 18:15 Sa Haldia Chennai Central
128 22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 18:10 18:15 Mo Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction
129 22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express 18:10 18:15 Th & Fr Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction
130 58401 Cuttack - Paradip Passenger Origin 19:00 Daily Cuttack Paradip
131 18645 East Coast Express 18:55 19:00 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
132 58414 Puri - Talcher Passenger 18:55 19:00 Daily Puri Talcher
133 18425 Puri - Durg Express 19:15 19:20 Daily Puri Durg Junction
134 12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd 19:15 19:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Bhubaneshwar
135 12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto 19:51 19:53 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Puri
136 18413 Paradip - Puri Express 19:30 20:05 Daily Paradip Puri
137 58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger 20:10 20:15 Daily Rourkela Puri
138 22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 20:40 20:45 We Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar
139 12832 Dhanbad Garib Rath 20:40 20:45 Su, Tu & Fr Bhubaneshwar Dhanbad Junction
140 12841 Coromandel Express 20:40 20:45 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
141 18438 Bhawanipatna - Bhubaneshwar Link Express 20:45 20:47 Daily Junagarh Road Bhubaneshwar
142 12840 Howrah Mail 21:15 21:20 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
143 18515 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Express 21:20 21:22 Mo Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
144 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 21:23 21:25 Th Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
145 22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express 21:23 21:25 Su Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tirupati
146 12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express 21:50 21:55 We Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
147 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 21:50 21:55 Fr Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
148 12838 Puri - Howrah Express 22:25 22:30 Daily Puri Howrah Junction
149 18452 Tapaswini Express 22:35 22:40 Daily Puri Hatia
150 18477 Utkal Express 23:10 23:15 Daily Puri Haridwar Junction
151 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 23:25 23:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
152 18418 Bhubaneshwar - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express 23:35 23:40 Mo, Th & Sa Bhubaneshwar Rourkela
153 12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 23:35 23:40 Tu Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
154 12801 Purushottam Express 23:50 23:55 Daily Puri New Delhi

Main Stations in Cuttack

Near By Airports to Cuttack

Closest airport to Cuttack is Bhubaneswar Airport - (122.23 Km / 75.95 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Cuttack and Cuttack. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map