Find information about Cuttack , Odisha. If you are planning to travel to Cuttack by train, get complete information about Cuttack , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Cuttack, distance to Cuttack from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Cuttack. Route Map of trains to Cuttack along with Cuttack station location map.

Trains to Cuttack - List of Cuttack Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Cuttack, Trains from Cuttack and Trains passing through the Cuttack in the state of Odisha. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Cuttack and other information like Cuttack distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22809 Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 23:45 00:05 We Paradip Visakhapatnam Junction
2 15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 00:05 00:10 Tu Guwahati Puri
3 18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express 00:05 00:10 Su Jaynagar Puri
4 18450 Baidyanath Dham Express 00:05 00:10 Th Patna Junction Puri
5 22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 We Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction
6 22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express 00:05 00:10 Sa Digha Visakhapatnam Junction
7 22889 Digha Puri Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 Mo Digha Puri
8 12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath 00:20 00:25 Tu & Th Puri Howrah Junction
9 12888 Puri - Howrah Express 00:20 00:25 Mo Puri Howrah Junction
10 12896 Puri - Howrah Express 00:20 00:25 Fr Puri Howrah Junction
11 15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express 00:20 00:25 Su Puri Kamakhya
12 22836 Puri - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 00:20 00:25 We Puri Kolkata Shalimar
13 22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express 00:25 00:30 We & Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Chennai Central
14 18410 Srijagannath Express 00:40 00:45 Daily Puri Howrah Junction
15 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 01:45 01:50 We Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
16 18516 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Express 01:45 01:50 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction
17 22814 Paradip Santragachi Super Fast Express 01:45 01:50 Tu Paradip Kolkata Santragachi Junction
18 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 01:45 01:50 Sa Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
19 22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express 01:45 01:50 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Digha
20 22890 Puri Digha Super Fast Express 01:45 01:50 Su Puri Digha
21 18409 Srijagannathexp 01:54 01:59 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
22 22813 Santragachi Paradip Super Fast Express 02:20 02:25 We Kolkata Santragachi Junction Paradip
23 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 02:30 02:35 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
24 12802 Purshottam Express 03:00 03:05 Daily New Delhi Puri
25 58530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger 03:10 03:12 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Durg Junction
26 12509 Guwahati Express 03:10 03:15 Su, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
27 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 03:10 03:15 Mo Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
28 12515 Guwahati Express 03:10 03:15 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
29 22643 Patna Express 03:10 03:15 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
30 12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath 03:15 03:20 We & Fr Howrah Junction Puri
31 12887 Howrah - Puri Express 03:15 03:20 Tu Howrah Junction Puri
32 12895 Howrah - Puri Express 03:15 03:20 Sa Howrah Junction Puri
33 22835 Kolkata Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Express 03:15 03:20 Th Kolkata Shalimar Puri
34 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Haridwar Junction Puri
35 22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express 04:25 04:30 Mo & Fr Chennai Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
36 12837 Howrah - Puri Express 04:30 04:35 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
37 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger 04:40 04:42 Daily Durg Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
38 18451 Tapaswini Express 04:45 04:50 Daily Hatia Puri
39 12145 Bhubaneshwar Express 04:55 05:00 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
40 12254 Anga Express 05:10 05:15 Th Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
41 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express 05:10 05:15 Sa Kamakhya Puri
42 18047 Amaravathi Express 05:10 05:15 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
43 12842 Coromandel Express 05:20 05:25 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
44 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 05:30 05:35 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
45 18417 Rourkela - Bhubaneshwar Rajya Rani Express 05:35 05:40 Mo, We & Sa Rourkela Bhubaneshwar
46 12660 Gurudev Express 05:55 06:00 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
47 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 05:55 06:00 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
48 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 05:55 06:00 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
49 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 05:55 06:00 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
50 58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger 06:15 06:20 Daily Puri Rourkela
51 18437 Bhubaneshwar - Bhawanipatna Link Express 06:20 06:22 Daily Bhubaneshwar Junagarh Road
52 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 06:20 06:25 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneshwar
53 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 06:20 06:25 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
54 12074 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd 06:30 06:32 Daily Bhubaneshwar Howrah Junction
55 18426 Durg - Puri Express 06:35 06:40 Daily Durg Junction Puri
56 12507 Guwahati Express 06:45 06:50 Th Trivandrum Central Guwahati
57 12659 Gurudev Express 06:45 06:50 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
58 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 06:45 06:50 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
59 15901 Dibrugarh Express 06:45 06:50 We Bangalore City Junction New Tinsukia Junction
60 22641 Shalimar Express 06:45 06:50 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
61 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 07:00 07:05 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Central
62 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 07:00 07:05 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
63 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 07:00 07:05 Fr Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
64 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 07:00 07:05 Th Guwahati Trivandrum Central
65 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 07:00 07:05 Su New Tinsukia Junction Bangalore City Junction
66 12831 Bhubaneshwar Garib Rath 07:15 07:20 Su, Tu & Th Dhanbad Junction Bhubaneshwar
67 12278 Puri - Howrah Duronto 07:28 07:30 Daily Puri Howrah Junction
68 12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 07:40 07:45 Mo & Th Bhubaneshwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
69 18646 East Coast Express 07:40 07:45 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
70 22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 07:40 07:45 Tu Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
71 22810 Paradip Super Fast Express 07:30 07:55 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Paradip
72 18414 Puri - Paradip Express 07:55 08:00 Daily Puri Paradip
73 18416 Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express 07:55 08:00 Daily Puri Barabil
74 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 08:10 08:15 Tu Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
75 58413 Talcher - Puri Passenger 08:25 08:30 Daily Talcher Puri
76 78407 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar DEMU 08:45 08:50 Daily Bhadrakh Bhubaneshwar
77 58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger 08:50 08:52 Daily Koraput Sambalpur
78 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 08:55 09:00 Mo Jodhpur Junction Puri
79 58424 Cuttack - Bhadrakh Passenger Origin 09:05 Daily Cuttack Bhadrakh
80 12891 Baripada - Bhubaneshwar Express 09:15 09:17 Daily Bangriposi Bhubaneshwar
81 58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger 09:41 09:43 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction
82 22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 09:45 09:47 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bhubaneshwar New Delhi
83 12816 Puri Express 09:45 09:50 Su, Tu, Th & Fr New Delhi Puri
84 58425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneshwar Fast Passenger 10:30 10:35 Daily Kendujhargarh Bhubaneshwar
85 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 10:35 10:37 Su Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
86 22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express 10:35 10:37 Th Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
87 78507 Cuttack - Paradip Passenger Origin 11:15 Daily Cuttack Paradip
88 12704 Falaknuma Express 11:15 11:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction
89 12820 Orissa Sampark Kranti 11:20 11:25 We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneshwar
90 58436 Cuttack - Bhadrakh Fast Passenger Origin 11:30 Daily Cuttack Bhadrakh
91 18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Express 11:35 11:37 Daily Sambalpur Rayagada
92 22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express 11:53 11:55 Fr Chennai Central Haldia
93 22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 11:53 11:55 Su, We & Sa Bhubaneshwar New Delhi
94 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 11:53 11:55 Mo Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
95 12821 Dhauli Express 12:05 12:10 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
96 12815 Puri - New Delhi Express 12:55 13:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri New Delhi
97 12875 Neelachal Express 12:55 13:00 Su, Tu & Fr Puri New Delhi
98 12703 Falaknuma Express 13:05 13:10 Daily Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction
99 12822 Dhauli Express 13:30 13:35 Daily Puri Howrah Junction
100 58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Passenger 13:48 13:50 Daily Raipur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
101 58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger 14:05 14:07 Daily Sambalpur Koraput
102 12876 Neelachal Express 14:30 14:35 Mo, We & Sa New Delhi Puri
103 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 14:40 14:45 Sa Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
104 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express 14:40 14:45 We & Th Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction
105 22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 14:40 14:45 Su Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction
106 22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 14:40 14:45 Fr Chennai Central Kolkata Shalimar
107 58405 Cuttack - Paradip Passenger Origin 15:00 Daily Cuttack Paradip
108 22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani 15:05 15:07 Mo, Tu & Sa New Delhi Bhubaneshwar
109 18302 Rayagada SBP Express 15:20 15:22 Daily Rayagada Sambalpur
110 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 15:40 15:45 We Puri Jodhpur Junction
111 12253 Anga Express 16:00 16:05 Su Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
112 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 16:00 16:05 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
113 22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express 16:00 16:05 Tu Tirupati Kolkata Santragachi Junction
114 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 16:09 16:11 Th Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
115 22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express 16:09 16:11 Mo Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
116 78501 Cuttack - Balugaon DEMU Origin 16:15 Daily Cuttack Balugan
117 12819 Orissa Sampark Kranti 16:10 16:15 Su & We Bhubaneshwar Anand Vihar Terminus
118 15639 Puri - Guwahati Express 16:10 16:15 Tu Puri Guwahati
119 18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express 16:10 16:15 Th Puri Jaynagar
120 18449 Baidyanath Dham Express 16:10 16:15 Mo Puri Patna Junction
121 22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani 16:35 16:37 Su, We, Th & Fr New Delhi Bhubaneshwar
122 15906 Vivek Express 16:35 16:40 Mo Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
123 58415 Cuttack - Puri Passenger Origin 16:45 Daily Cuttack Puri
124 02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special 16:45 16:47 We Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction
125 58426 Bhubaneshwar - Kendujhargarh Fast Passenger 16:50 16:55 Daily Bhubaneshwar Kendujhargarh
126 58433 Cuttack - Berhampur Fast Passenger Origin 17:15 Daily Cuttack Berhampur
127 18415 Puri Express 17:30 17:35 Daily Barabil Puri
128 12892 Bhubaneshwar - Baripada Express 17:40 17:45 Daily Bhubaneshwar Bangriposi
129 22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express 18:10 18:15 Th & Fr Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction
130 22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 18:10 18:15 Mo Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction
131 22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express 18:10 18:15 Sa Haldia Chennai Central
132 22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 18:10 18:15 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Chennai Central
133 22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 18:10 18:15 We Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
134 78408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak DEMU 18:37 18:42 Daily Bhubaneshwar Bhadrakh
135 58401 Cuttack - Paradip Passenger Origin 19:00 Daily Cuttack Paradip
136 18645 East Coast Express 18:55 19:00 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
137 58414 Puri - Talcher Passenger 18:55 19:00 Daily Puri Talcher
138 12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd 19:15 19:20 Daily Howrah Junction Bhubaneshwar
139 18425 Puri - Durg Express 19:15 19:20 Daily Puri Durg Junction
140 12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto 19:51 19:53 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
141 18413 Paradip - Puri Express 19:30 20:05 Daily Paradip Puri
142 58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger 20:10 20:15 Daily Rourkela Puri
143 12832 Dhanbad Garib Rath 20:40 20:45 Su, Tu & Fr Bhubaneshwar Dhanbad Junction
144 12841 Coromandel Express 20:40 20:45 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
145 22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 20:40 20:45 We Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar
146 18438 Bhawanipatna - Bhubaneshwar Link Express 20:45 20:47 Daily Junagarh Road Bhubaneshwar
147 12840 Howrah Mail 21:15 21:20 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
148 18515 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Express 21:20 21:22 Mo Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
149 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 21:23 21:25 Th Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
150 22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express 21:23 21:25 Su Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tirupati
151 12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express 21:50 21:55 We Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
152 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 21:50 21:55 Fr Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
153 12838 Puri - Howrah Express 22:25 22:30 Daily Puri Howrah Junction
154 18452 Tapaswini Express 22:35 22:40 Daily Puri Hatia
155 02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special 22:48 22:50 Sa Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
156 18477 Utkal Express 23:10 23:15 Daily Puri Haridwar Junction
157 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 23:25 23:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
158 12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 23:35 23:40 Tu Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
159 18418 Bhubaneshwar - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express 23:35 23:40 Mo, Th & Sa Bhubaneshwar Rourkela
160 12801 Purushottam Express 23:50 23:55 Daily Puri New Delhi

Main Stations in Cuttack

Near By Airports to Cuttack

Closest airport to Cuttack is Bhubaneswar Airport - (122.23 Km / 75.95 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Cuttack and Cuttack. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map