List of all trains passing through Cuttack Railway Station, Odisha. Arrival & departure time of trains at Cuttack station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Cuttack etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15643
00:10
00:15 Su Su
Puri
Kamakhya
22836
00:10
00:15 We We
Puri
Kolkata Shalimar
12882
00:10
00:15 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Puri
Howrah Junction
12888
00:10
00:15 Mo Mo
Puri
Howrah Junction
12896
00:10
00:15 Fr Fr
Puri
Howrah Junction
02809
00:25
00:30 Fr Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Puri
22853
00:25
00:30 We We
Kolkata Shalimar
Visakhapatnam Junction
22873
00:25
00:30 Sa Sa
Digha
Visakhapatnam Junction
22889
00:25
00:30 Mo Mo
Digha
Puri
18420
00:25
00:30 Su Su
Jaynagar
Puri
18450
00:25
00:30 Th Th
Patna Junction
Puri
08404
00:25
00:30 Su Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Puri
15640
00:25
00:30 Tu Tu
Guwahati
Puri
18410
00:30
00:35 Daily Daily
Puri
Howrah Junction
22807
00:35
00:40 We & Sa We & Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
22809
00:15
00:40 Th Th
Paradip
Visakhapatnam Junction
08092
00:45
00:50 Su Su
Puri
Bhanjpur
08190
01:25
01:30 Su Su
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tatanagar Junction
18409
01:35
01:40 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
12743
01:40
01:45 Mo Mo
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tatanagar Junction
22850
01:40
01:45 Sa Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
22854
01:40
01:45 Th Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
12774
01:40
01:45 We We
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
22874
01:40
01:45 Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Digha
22890
01:40
01:45 Su Su
Puri
Digha
22814
01:40
01:45 Tu Tu
Paradip
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22813
02:25
02:30 We We
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Paradip
12863
02:40
02:45 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12802
02:55
03:00 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Puri
12515
03:10
03:15 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
22643
03:10
03:15 We & Th We & Th
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
12509
03:10
03:15 Su, Fr & Sa Su, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
12513
03:10
03:15 Mo Mo
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
22835
03:15
03:20 Th Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Puri
12881
03:15
03:20 We & Fr We & Fr
Howrah Junction
Puri
12887
03:15
03:20 Tu Tu
Howrah Junction
Puri
12895
03:15
03:20 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Puri
58530
03:18
03:20 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Durg Junction
18478
03:35
03:40 Daily Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
08091
04:00
04:05 Sa Sa
Bhanjpur
Puri
22808
04:15
04:20 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12837
04:20
04:25 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
18451
04:35
04:40 Daily Daily
Hatia
Puri
58529
04:40
04:42 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12145
04:55
05:00 Tu Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Puri
18047
05:03
05:08 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Howrah Junction
Vasco da Gama
15644
05:03
05:08 Sa Sa
Kamakhya
Puri
12254
05:03
05:08 Th Th
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
12842
05:15
05:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
12839
05:32
05:37 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
12660
05:45
05:50 Th Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
15228
05:45
05:50 Tu Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22642
05:45
05:50 Mo & We Mo & We
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
22644
05:45
05:50 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12879
06:20
06:25 Su & Th Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
22865
06:20
06:25 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Puri
12074
06:30
06:32 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Howrah Junction
18426
06:30
06:35 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Puri
18437
06:38
06:40 Daily Daily
Rayagada
Junagarh Road
12659
06:40
06:45 Tu Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
22501
06:40
06:45 We We
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
15227
06:40
06:45 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
22641
06:40
06:45 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
12507
06:40
06:45 Th Th
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
07439
06:50
06:55 We We
Tatanagar Junction
Kacheguda
12516
06:55
07:00 Th Th
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
22502
06:55
07:00 Su Su
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12508
06:55
07:00 Sa Sa
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
12510
06:55
07:00 Mo, Tu & We Mo, Tu & We
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
12514
06:55
07:00 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
12831
07:05
07:10 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Bokaro Steel City
Bhubaneshwar
58132
07:10
07:15 Daily Daily
Puri
Rourkela
12278
07:32
07:34 Daily Daily
Puri
Howrah Junction
12880
07:35
07:40 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Bhubaneshwar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22866
07:35
07:40 Tu Tu
Puri
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22810
07:25
07:45 Mo Mo
Visakhapatnam Junction
Paradip
12746
07:45
07:50 Mo Mo
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
22878
07:45
07:50 We We
Ernakulam Junction
Howrah Junction
22818
07:45
07:50 Tu Tu
Mysore City Junction
Howrah Junction
18416
08:00
08:05 Daily Daily
Puri
Barabil
18646
08:05
08:10 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Howrah Junction
18414
08:00
08:10 Daily Daily
Puri
Paradip
58302
08:35
08:37 Daily Daily
Koraput
Sambalpur
58413
08:35
08:40 Daily Daily
Talcher
Puri
58407
08:45
08:50 Daily Daily
Bhadrakh
Bhubaneshwar
58424
00:00
09:05 Daily Daily
Cuttack
Bhadrakh
12891
09:15
09:17 Daily Daily
Bangriposi
Bhubaneshwar
07438
09:20
09:25 Tu Tu
Kacheguda
Tatanagar Junction
58528
09:28
09:30 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Raipur Junction
12816
09:45
09:50 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Puri
22823
10:00
10:02 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
58425
10:15
10:20 Daily Daily
Kendujhargarh
Bhubaneshwar
12551
10:30
10:35 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya
22864
10:30
10:35 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
78507
00:00
11:15 Daily Daily
Cuttack
Paradip
12704
11:15
11:20 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Howrah Junction
12820
11:20
11:25 We & Sa We & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
58436
00:00
11:35 Daily Daily
Cuttack
Bhadrakh
18301
11:35
11:37 Daily Daily
Sambalpur
Rayagada
22613
11:55
12:00 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Haldia
22852
11:55
12:00 Mo Mo
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12821
12:05
12:07 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
22811
12:08
12:10 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
12503
12:30
12:35 Sa Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Kamakhya
22888
12:30
12:35 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
12815
12:40
12:45 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Puri
New Delhi
12875
12:55
13:05 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Puri
New Delhi
12703
13:10
13:15 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12822
13:35
13:40 Daily Daily
Puri
Howrah Junction
58527
13:48
13:50 Daily Daily
Raipur Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
58301
14:15
14:17 Daily Daily
Sambalpur
Koraput
15905
14:15
14:20 Sa Sa
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
22826
14:15
14:20 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Kolkata Shalimar
22604
14:15
14:20 We & Th We & Th
Villupuram Junction
Kharagpur Junction
22606
14:15
14:20 Su Su
Villupuram Junction
Purulia Junction
12876
14:20
14:30 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
New Delhi
Puri
58405
00:00
15:00 Daily Daily
Cuttack
Paradip
22812
15:00
15:02 Mo, Tu & Sa Mo, Tu & Sa
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
18302
15:03
15:05 Daily Daily
Rayagada
Sambalpur
02810
15:40
15:45 Fr Fr
Puri
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12253
16:00
16:05 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur
22856
16:00
16:05 Tu Tu
Tirupati
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
18048
16:00
16:05 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Vasco da Gama
Howrah Junction
22863
16:07
16:09 Mo Mo
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12552
16:07
16:09 Th Th
Kamakhya
Yesvantpur Junction
78501
00:00
16:15 Daily Daily
Cuttack
Bhubaneshwar
18449
16:20
16:25 Mo Mo
Puri
Patna Junction
15639
16:20
16:25 Tu Tu
Puri
Guwahati
12819
16:20
16:25 Su & We Su & We
Bhubaneshwar
Anand Vihar Terminus
18419
16:20
16:25 Th Th
Puri
Jaynagar
22824
16:30
16:32 Su, We, Th & Fr Su, We, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
15906
16:37
16:42 Mo Mo
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
58415
00:00
16:55 Daily Daily
Cuttack
Puri
58426
16:50
16:55 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Kendujhargarh
58433
00:00
17:30 Daily Daily
Cuttack
Berhampur
12745
17:35
17:40 We We
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
12892
17:40
17:42 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bangriposi
18415
17:40
17:45 Daily Daily
Barabil
Puri
22825
18:00
18:05 Tu Tu
Kolkata Shalimar
Chennai Central
22849
18:00
18:05 We We
Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
22603
18:00
18:05 Th & Fr Th & Fr
Kharagpur Junction
Villupuram Junction
22605
18:00
18:05 Mo Mo
Purulia Junction
Villupuram Junction
22614
18:00
18:05 Sa Sa
Haldia
Chennai Central
58408
18:35
18:40 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bhadrakh
22887
18:48
18:50 Tu Tu
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12504
18:48
18:50 We We
Kamakhya
Bangalore Cantonment
18645
18:50
18:55 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
58401
00:00
19:00 Daily Daily
Cuttack
Paradip
58414
18:55
19:00 Daily Daily
Puri
Talcher
12073
19:20
19:25 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Bhubaneshwar
15629
19:30
19:35 Tu Tu
Chennai Egmore
Guwahati
15929
19:30
19:35 Fr Fr
Chennai Egmore
Dibrugarh
12664
19:30
19:35 We & Sa We & Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Howrah Junction
12666
19:30
19:35 Su Su
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
12277
19:51
19:53 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
18413
19:35
19:55 Daily Daily
Paradip
Puri
06009
20:00
20:05 Mo Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pondicherry
58131
20:15
20:20 Daily Daily
Rourkela
Puri
18425
20:35
20:40 Daily Daily
Puri
Durg Junction
12841
20:35
20:40 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
18438
20:45
20:47 Daily Daily
Junagarh Road
Rayagada
12832
20:50
20:55 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Bhubaneshwar
Bokaro Steel City
12840
21:00
21:05 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
12744
21:16
21:18 Mo Mo
Tatanagar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
22851
21:20
21:22 Th Th
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
22855
21:20
21:22 Su Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tirupati
08189
21:20
21:22 Fr Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
18452
21:50
21:55 Daily Daily
Puri
Hatia
06010
21:53
21:55 Su Su
Pondicherry
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12663
21:55
22:00 Su & Th Su & Th
Howrah Junction
Tiruchirapalli
12665
21:55
22:00 Mo Mo
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
12773
21:55
22:00 We We
Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
22817
21:55
22:00 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Mysore City Junction
15630
21:55
22:00 Sa Sa
Guwahati
Chennai Egmore
15930
21:55
22:00 Tu Tu
Dibrugarh
Chennai Egmore
12838
22:30
22:35 Daily Daily
Puri
Howrah Junction
22877
22:48
22:50 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Ernakulam Junction
18477
22:55
23:00 Daily Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
12146
23:15
23:20 Tu Tu
Puri
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12864
23:25
23:30 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
08403
23:35
23:40 Fr Fr
Puri
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12801
23:45
23:50 Daily Daily
Puri
New Delhi

Main Stations in Cuttack

  1. Cuttack - CTC (138.52 Km / 86.07 Miles from Cuttack)
  2. Bissamcuttack - BMCK (138.89 Km / 86.3 Miles from Cuttack)

Nearest Airports to Cuttack

Following are the nearest airports to Cuttack and Cuttack. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhubaneswar Airport - (122.23 Km / 75.95 Miles)
  2. Rourkela Airport - (254 Km / 157.83 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Cuttack by train, get complete information about Cuttack train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Cuttack, distance to Cuttack from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Cuttack.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Cuttack Station Location Map