Find information about Cuttack , Odisha. If you are planning to travel to Cuttack by train, get complete information about Cuttack , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Cuttack, distance to Cuttack from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Cuttack. Route Map of trains to Cuttack along with Cuttack station location map.

Trains to Cuttack - List of Cuttack Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Cuttack, Trains from Cuttack and Trains passing through the Cuttack in the state of Odisha. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Cuttack and other information like Cuttack distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22809 Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 23:45 00:05 Th Paradip Visakhapatnam Junction
2 18450 Baidyanath Dham Express 00:05 00:10 Th Patna Junction Puri
3 18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express 00:05 00:10 Su Jaynagar Puri
4 15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 00:05 00:10 Tu Guwahati Puri
5 22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 We Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction
6 22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express 00:05 00:10 Sa Digha Visakhapatnam Junction
7 22889 Digha Puri Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 Mo Digha Puri
8 12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath 00:20 00:25 Tu & Th Puri Howrah Junction
9 12888 Puri - Howrah Express 00:20 00:25 Mo Puri Howrah Junction
10 12896 Puri - Howrah Express 00:20 00:25 Fr Puri Howrah Junction
11 15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express 00:20 00:25 Su Puri Kamakhya
12 22836 Puri - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 00:20 00:25 We Puri Kolkata Shalimar
13 22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express 00:25 00:30 We & Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Chennai Central
14 08402 Santragachi - Puri Suvidha Special 00:25 00:30 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Puri
15 18410 Srijagannath Express 00:40 00:45 Daily Puri Howrah Junction
16 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 01:45 01:50 Sa Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
17 22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express 01:45 01:50 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Digha
18 22890 Puri Digha Super Fast Express 01:45 01:50 Su Puri Digha
19 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 01:45 01:50 We Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
20 18516 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Express 01:45 01:50 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction
21 22814 Paradip Santragachi Super Fast Express 01:45 01:50 Tu Paradip Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22 18409 Srijagannathexp 01:54 01:59 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
23 22813 Santragachi Paradip Super Fast Express 02:20 02:25 We Kolkata Santragachi Junction Paradip
24 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 02:30 02:35 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
25 12802 Purshottam Express 03:00 03:05 Daily New Delhi Puri
26 58530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger 03:10 03:12 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Durg Junction
27 12509 Guwahati Express 03:10 03:15 Su, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
28 12515 Guwahati Express 03:10 03:15 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
29 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 03:10 03:15 Mo Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
30 22643 Patna Express 03:10 03:15 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
31 12895 Howrah - Puri Express 03:15 03:20 Sa Howrah Junction Puri
32 12887 Howrah - Puri Express 03:15 03:20 Tu Howrah Junction Puri
33 12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath 03:15 03:20 We & Fr Howrah Junction Puri
34 22835 Kolkata Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Express 03:15 03:20 Th Kolkata Shalimar Puri
35 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Haridwar Junction Puri
36 22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express 04:25 04:30 Mo & Fr Chennai Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
37 12837 Howrah - Puri Express 04:30 04:35 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
38 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger 04:40 04:42 Daily Durg Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
39 18451 Tapaswini Express 04:45 04:50 Daily Hatia Puri
40 12145 Bhubaneshwar Express 04:55 05:00 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
41 18047 Amaravathi Express 05:10 05:15 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
42 12254 Anga Express 05:10 05:15 Th Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
43 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express 05:10 05:15 Sa Kamakhya Puri
44 12842 Coromandel Express 05:20 05:25 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
45 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 05:30 05:35 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
46 18417 Rourkela - Bhubaneshwar Rajya Rani Express 05:35 05:40 Mo, We & Sa Rourkela Bhubaneshwar
47 12660 Gurudev Express 05:55 06:00 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
48 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 05:55 06:00 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
49 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 05:55 06:00 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
50 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 05:55 06:00 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
51 58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger 06:15 06:20 Daily Puri Rourkela
52 18437 Bhubaneshwar - Bhawanipatna Link Express 06:20 06:22 Daily Bhubaneshwar Junagarh Road
53 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 06:20 06:25 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneshwar
54 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 06:20 06:25 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
55 12074 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd 06:30 06:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhubaneshwar Howrah Junction
56 18426 Durg - Puri Express 06:35 06:40 Daily Durg Junction Puri
57 15901 Dibrugarh Express 06:45 06:50 We Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
58 12659 Gurudev Express 06:45 06:50 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
59 12507 Guwahati Express 06:45 06:50 Th Trivandrum Central Guwahati
60 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 06:45 06:50 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
61 22641 Shalimar Express 06:45 06:50 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
62 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 07:00 07:05 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Central
63 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 07:00 07:05 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
64 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 07:00 07:05 Fr Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
65 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 07:00 07:05 Th Guwahati Trivandrum Central
66 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 07:00 07:05 Su Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
67 12831 Bhubaneshwar Garib Rath 07:15 07:20 Su, Tu & Th Dhanbad Junction Bhubaneshwar
68 12278 Puri - Howrah Duronto 07:28 07:30 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Howrah Junction
69 12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 07:40 07:45 Mo & Th Bhubaneshwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
70 18646 East Coast Express 07:40 07:45 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
71 22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 07:40 07:45 Tu Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
72 22810 Paradip Super Fast Express 07:30 07:55 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Paradip
73 18414 Puri - Paradip Express 07:55 08:00 Daily Puri Paradip
74 18416 Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express 07:55 08:00 Daily Puri Barabil
75 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 08:10 08:15 Tu Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
76 58413 Talcher - Puri Passenger 08:25 08:30 Daily Talcher Puri
77 78407 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar DEMU 08:45 08:50 Daily Bhadrakh Bhubaneshwar
78 58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger 08:50 08:52 Daily Koraput Sambalpur
79 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 08:55 09:00 Mo Jodhpur Junction Puri
80 58424 Cuttack - Bhadrakh Passenger Origin 09:05 Daily Cuttack Bhadrakh
81 12891 Baripada - Bhubaneshwar Express 09:15 09:17 Daily Bangriposi Bhubaneshwar
82 58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger 09:41 09:43 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction
83 22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 09:45 09:47 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bhubaneshwar New Delhi
84 12816 Puri Express 09:45 09:50 Su, Tu, Th & Fr New Delhi Puri
85 58425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneshwar Fast Passenger 10:30 10:35 Daily Kendujhargarh Bhubaneshwar
86 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 10:35 10:37 Su Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
87 22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express 10:35 10:37 Th Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
88 78507 Cuttack - Paradip Passenger Origin 11:15 Daily Cuttack Paradip
89 12704 Falaknuma Express 11:15 11:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction
90 12820 Orissa Sampark Kranti 11:20 11:25 We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneshwar
91 58436 Cuttack - Bhadrakh Fast Passenger Origin 11:30 Daily Cuttack Bhadrakh
92 18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Express 11:35 11:37 Daily Sambalpur Rayagada
93 22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 11:53 11:55 Su, We & Sa Bhubaneshwar New Delhi
94 22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express 11:53 11:55 Fr Chennai Central Haldia
95 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 11:53 11:55 Mo Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
96 12821 Dhauli Express 12:05 12:10 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
97 02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 12:20 12:25 Sa Bangalore Cantonment Kamakhya
98 12875 Neelachal Express 12:55 13:00 Su, Tu & Fr Puri New Delhi
99 12815 Puri - New Delhi Express 12:55 13:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri New Delhi
100 12703 Falaknuma Express 13:05 13:10 Daily Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction
101 12822 Dhauli Express 13:30 13:35 Daily Puri Howrah Junction
102 58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Passenger 13:48 13:50 Daily Raipur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
103 58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger 14:05 14:07 Daily Sambalpur Koraput
104 12876 Neelachal Express 14:30 14:35 Mo, We & Sa New Delhi Puri
105 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 14:40 14:45 Sa Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
106 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express 14:40 14:45 We & Th Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction
107 22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 14:40 14:45 Su Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction
108 22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 14:40 14:45 Fr Chennai Central Kolkata Shalimar
109 58405 Cuttack - Paradip Passenger Origin 15:00 Daily Cuttack Paradip
110 22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani 15:05 15:07 Mo, Tu & Sa New Delhi Bhubaneshwar
111 18302 Rayagada SBP Express 15:20 15:22 Daily Rayagada Sambalpur
112 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 15:40 15:45 We Puri Jodhpur Junction
113 12253 Anga Express 16:00 16:05 Su Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
114 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 16:00 16:05 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
115 22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express 16:00 16:05 Tu Tirupati Kolkata Santragachi Junction
116 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 16:09 16:11 Th Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
117 22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express 16:09 16:11 Mo Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
118 78501 Cuttack - Balugaon DEMU Origin 16:15 Daily Cuttack Balugan
119 18449 Baidyanath Dham Express 16:10 16:15 Mo Puri Patna Junction
120 12819 Orissa Sampark Kranti 16:10 16:15 Su & We Bhubaneshwar Anand Vihar Terminus
121 18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express 16:10 16:15 Th Puri Jaynagar
122 15639 Puri - Guwahati Express 16:10 16:15 Tu Puri Guwahati
123 22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani 16:35 16:37 Su, We, Th & Fr New Delhi Bhubaneshwar
124 15906 Vivek Express 16:35 16:40 Mo Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
125 58415 Cuttack - Puri Passenger Origin 16:45 Daily Cuttack Puri
126 02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special 16:45 16:47 We Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction
127 58426 Bhubaneshwar - Kendujhargarh Fast Passenger 16:50 16:55 Daily Bhubaneshwar Kendujhargarh
128 58433 Cuttack - Berhampur Fast Passenger Origin 17:15 Daily Cuttack Berhampur
129 18415 Puri Express 17:30 17:35 Daily Barabil Puri
130 12892 Bhubaneshwar - Baripada Express 17:40 17:45 Daily Bhubaneshwar Bangriposi
131 22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express 18:10 18:15 Th & Fr Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction
132 22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 18:10 18:15 Mo Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction
133 22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express 18:10 18:15 Sa Haldia Chennai Central
134 22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 18:10 18:15 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Chennai Central
135 22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 18:10 18:15 We Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
136 78408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak DEMU 18:37 18:42 Daily Bhubaneshwar Bhadrakh
137 02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special 18:40 18:45 We Kamakhya Bangalore Cantonment
138 58401 Cuttack - Paradip Passenger Origin 19:00 Daily Cuttack Paradip
139 18645 East Coast Express 18:55 19:00 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
140 58414 Puri - Talcher Passenger 18:55 19:00 Daily Puri Talcher
141 12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd 19:15 19:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Bhubaneshwar
142 18425 Puri - Durg Express 19:15 19:20 Daily Puri Durg Junction
143 12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto 19:51 19:53 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Puri
144 18413 Paradip - Puri Express 19:30 20:05 Daily Paradip Puri
145 58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger 20:10 20:15 Daily Rourkela Puri
146 12841 Coromandel Express 20:40 20:45 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
147 12832 Dhanbad Garib Rath 20:40 20:45 Su, Tu & Fr Bhubaneshwar Dhanbad Junction
148 22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 20:40 20:45 We Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar
149 18438 Bhawanipatna - Bhubaneshwar Link Express 20:45 20:47 Daily Junagarh Road Bhubaneshwar
150 12840 Howrah Mail 21:15 21:20 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
151 18515 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Express 21:20 21:22 Mo Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
152 22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express 21:23 21:25 Su Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tirupati
153 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 21:23 21:25 Th Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
154 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 21:50 21:55 Fr Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
155 12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express 21:50 21:55 We Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
156 12838 Puri - Howrah Express 22:25 22:30 Daily Puri Howrah Junction
157 18452 Tapaswini Express 22:35 22:40 Daily Puri Hatia
158 02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special 22:48 22:50 Sa Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
159 18477 Utkal Express 23:10 23:15 Daily Puri Haridwar Junction
160 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 23:25 23:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
161 12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 23:35 23:40 Tu Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
162 18418 Bhubaneshwar - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express 23:35 23:40 Mo, Th & Sa Bhubaneshwar Rourkela
163 08401 Puri - Santragachi Suvidha Special 23:35 23:40 We Puri Kolkata Santragachi Junction
164 12801 Purushottam Express 23:50 23:55 Daily Puri New Delhi

Main Stations in Cuttack

Near By Airports to Cuttack

Closest airport to Cuttack is Bhubaneswar Airport - (122.23 Km / 75.95 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Cuttack and Cuttack. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map