List of all trains passing through Cuttack Railway Station, Odisha. Arrival & departure time of trains at Cuttack station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Cuttack etc...

Trains to Cuttack - List of Cuttack Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Cuttack, Trains from Cuttack and Trains passing through the Cuttack in the state of Odisha. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Cuttack and other information like Cuttack distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath 00:05
00:10 Tu & Th
Puri
Howrah Junction
12888 Puri - Howrah Express 00:05
00:10 Mo
Puri
Howrah Junction
22836 Puri - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 00:05
00:10 We
Puri
Kolkata Shalimar
12896 Puri - Howrah Express 00:05
00:10 Fr
Puri
Howrah Junction
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express 00:05
00:10 Su
Puri
Kamakhya
18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express 00:20
00:25 Su
Jaynagar
Puri
18450 Baidyanath Dham Express 00:20
00:25 Th
Patna Junction
Puri
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 00:20
00:25 Tu
Kamakhya
Puri
22889 Digha Puri Super Fast Express 00:20
00:25 Mo
Digha
Puri
22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 00:20
00:25 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Visakhapatnam Junction
22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express 00:20
00:25 Sa
Digha
Visakhapatnam Junction
18410 Srijagannath Express 00:25
00:30 Daily
Puri
Howrah Junction
22809 Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 00:10
00:35 Th
Paradip
Visakhapatnam Junction
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express 00:35
00:40 We & Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
08092 Puri Bhanjpur Special 00:45
00:50 Su
Puri
Bhanjpur
03102 Puri Kolkata Special Fare Special 01:05
01:10 Su
Puri
Kolkata
22814 Paradip Santragachi Super Fast Express 01:20
01:25 Tu
Paradip
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
20816 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Superfast Express 01:20
01:25 Mo
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tatanagar Junction
22890 Puri Digha Super Fast Express 01:30
01:35 Su
Puri
Digha
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 01:30
01:35 Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 01:30
01:35 We
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 01:30
01:35 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express 01:30
01:35 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Digha
18409 Srijagannathexp 01:45
01:50 Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
22813 Santragachi Paradip Super Fast Express 02:25
02:30 We
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Paradip
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 02:38
02:40 Su
Agartala
Bangalore Cantonment
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 02:40
02:45 Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12802 Purshottam Express 02:50
02:55 Daily
New Delhi
Puri
22643 Patna Express 03:00
03:05 We & Th
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
12509 Guwahati Express 03:00
03:05 Su, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 03:00
03:05 Mo
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
12515 Guwahati Express 03:00
03:05 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath 03:10
03:15 We & Fr
Howrah Junction
Puri
12887 Howrah - Puri Express 03:10
03:15 Tu
Howrah Junction
Puri
22835 Kolkata Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Express 03:10
03:15 Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Puri
12895 Howrah - Puri Express 03:10
03:15 Sa
Howrah Junction
Puri
58530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger 03:22
03:24 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Durg Junction
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 03:30
03:35 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
08091 Bhanjpur - Puri Special 04:00
04:05 Sa
Bhanjpur
Puri
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express 04:15
04:20 Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
07149 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special 04:15
04:20 Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
12837 Howrah - Puri Express 04:25
04:30 Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
18451 Tapaswini Express 04:35
04:40 Daily
Hatia
Puri
58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger 04:40
04:42 Daily
Durg Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12145 Bhubaneshwar Express 04:50
04:55 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Puri
12842 Coromandel Express 05:10
05:15 Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express 05:10
05:15 Sa
Kamakhya
Puri
12254 Anga Express 05:10
05:15 Th
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
18047 Amaravathi Express 05:10
05:15 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Howrah Junction
Vasco da Gama
18117 Rourkela Gunupur Rajya Rani Express 05:20
05:25 Mo, We & Sa
Rourkela
Gunupur
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 05:30
05:35 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 05:45
05:50 Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 05:50
05:55 Mo & We
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 05:50
05:55 Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12660 Gurudev Express 05:50
05:55 Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
18437 Bhubaneshwar - Bhawanipatna Link Express 06:08
06:10 Daily
Rayagada
Junagarh Road
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 06:20
06:25 Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 06:20
06:25 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Puri
12074 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd 06:30
06:32 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Howrah Junction
18426 Durg - Puri Express 06:40
06:45 Daily
Durg Junction
Puri
22641 Shalimar Express 06:40
06:45 Mo & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
12507 Guwahati Express 06:40
06:45 Th
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
12659 Gurudev Express 06:40
06:45 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 06:40
06:45 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 06:40
06:45 We
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 06:50
06:55 Sa
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 06:50
06:55 Mo, Tu & We
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 06:50
06:55 Fr
Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 06:50
06:55 Th
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 06:50
06:55 Su
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Specialfare Special 06:50
06:55 We
Tatanagar Junction
Kacheguda
12831 Bhubaneshwar Garib Rath 07:05
07:10 Su, Tu & Th
Bokaro Steel City
Bhubaneshwar
12278 Puri - Howrah Duronto 07:10
07:12 Daily
Puri
Howrah Junction
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger 07:10
07:15 Daily
Puri
Rourkela
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 07:30
07:35 Tu
Puri
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 07:40
07:42 Mo & Th
Bhubaneshwar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22810 Paradip Super Fast Express 07:30
07:45 Mo
Visakhapatnam Junction
Paradip
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express 07:45
07:50 Mo
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
22878 Puri Digha Express 07:55
08:00 We
Ernakulam Junction
Howrah Junction
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 07:55
08:00 Tu
Mysore City Junction
Howrah Junction
18416 Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express 08:05
08:10 Daily
Puri
Barabil
18414 Puri - Paradip Express 08:05
08:20 Daily
Puri
Paradip
18646 East Coast Express 08:15
08:20 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Howrah Junction
58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger 08:35
08:37 Daily
Koraput
Sambalpur
58413 Talcher - Puri Passenger 08:35
08:40 Daily
Talcher
Puri
58407 Khurda Rd. - Puri Passenger 08:40
08:45 Daily
Bhadrakh
Bhubaneshwar
03101 Kolkata Puri Special Fare Special 08:50
08:55 Sa
Kolkata
Puri
58424 Cuttack - Bhadrakh Passenger 00:00
09:05 Daily
Cuttack
Bhadrakh
12891 Baripada - Bhubaneshwar Express 09:05
09:10 Daily
Bangriposi
Bhubaneshwar
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 09:20
09:25 Tu
Kacheguda
Tatanagar Junction
58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger 09:28
09:30 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Raipur Junction
12816 Puri Express 09:40
09:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Puri
22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 10:00
10:02 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express 10:25
10:30 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
12551 Yprkyq AC Express 10:25
10:30 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya
58425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneshwar Fast Passenger 10:42
10:47 Daily
Kendujhargarh
Bhubaneshwar
58535 Cuttack Paradeep Passenger 00:00
11:15 Daily
Cuttack
Paradip
12704 Falaknuma Express 11:20
11:25 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Howrah Junction
12820 Orissa Sampark Kranti 11:20
11:25 We & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
58436 Cuttack - Bhadrakh Fast Passenger 00:00
11:35 Daily
Cuttack
Bhadrakh
18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Express 11:35
11:37 Daily
Sambalpur
Rayagada
12821 Dhauli Express 12:00
12:02 Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 12:00
12:05 Mo
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express 12:00
12:05 Fr
Chennai Central
Haldia
22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 12:08
12:10 Su, We & Sa
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express 12:25
12:27 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
20890 Vijayawada Howrah Humsafar Express 12:25
12:27 Mo
Vijayawada Junction
Howrah Junction
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express 12:25
12:27 Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Kamakhya
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express 12:45
12:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Puri
New Delhi
12875 Neelachal Express 12:55
13:05 Su, Tu & Fr
Puri
New Delhi
12703 Falaknuma Express 13:05
13:10 Daily
Howrah Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12822 Dhauli Express 13:30
13:35 Daily
Puri
Howrah Junction
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Passenger 13:35
13:37 Daily
Raipur Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger 14:15
14:17 Daily
Sambalpur
Koraput
12876 Neelachal Express 14:25
14:30 Mo, We & Sa
New Delhi
Puri
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 14:30
14:35 Fr
Chennai Central
Kolkata Shalimar
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express 14:30
14:35 We & Th
Villupuram Junction
Kharagpur Junction
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 14:30
14:35 Su
Villupuram Junction
Purulia Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 14:30
14:35 Sa
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
58405 Cuttack - Paradip Passenger 00:00
15:00 Daily
Cuttack
Paradip
22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani 15:00
15:02 Mo, Tu & Sa
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
18302 Rayagada SBP Express 15:03
15:05 Daily
Rayagada
Sambalpur
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express 16:04
16:06 Mo
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 16:07
16:09 Th
Kamakhya
Yesvantpur Junction
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express 16:05
16:10 Tu
Tirupati
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 16:05
16:10 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Vasco da Gama
Howrah Junction
12253 Anga Express 16:05
16:10 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur
58533 Cuttack Palasa Passenger 00:00
16:15 Daily
Cuttack
Palasa
02842 Chennai Santragachi Super Fast Weekly Special 16:15
16:20 Tu
Chennai Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express 16:20
16:25 Th
Puri
Jaynagar
18449 Baidyanath Dham Express 16:20
16:25 Mo
Puri
Patna Junction
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express 16:20
16:25 Tu
Puri
Kamakhya
12819 Orissa Sampark Kranti 16:20
16:25 Su & We
Bhubaneshwar
Anand Vihar Terminus
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special 16:30
16:35 Fr
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani 16:40
16:42 Su, We, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
15906 Vivek Express 16:40
16:45 Mo
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
58415 Cuttack - Puri Passenger 00:00
16:50 Daily
Cuttack
Puri
58426 Bhubaneshwar - Kendujhargarh Fast Passenger 16:55
17:00 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Kendujhargarh
58433 Cuttack - Berhampur Fast Passenger 00:00
17:30 Daily
Cuttack
Berhampur
12892 Bhubaneshwar - Baripada Express 17:40
17:42 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bangriposi
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) 17:45
17:50 We
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
18415 Puri Express 17:50
17:55 Daily
Barabil
Puri
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express 18:05
18:10 Sa
Haldia
Chennai Central
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 18:05
18:10 Tu
Kolkata Shalimar
Chennai Central
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 18:05
18:10 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express 18:05
18:10 Th & Fr
Kharagpur Junction
Villupuram Junction
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 18:05
18:10 Mo
Purulia Junction
Villupuram Junction
58408 Puri - Khurda Road Passenger 18:40
18:45 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bhadrakh
02841 Santragachi Chennai Super Fast Special 18:45
18:47 Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express 18:48
18:50 We
Kamakhya
Bangalore Cantonment
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express 18:48
18:50 Tu
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
20889 Howrah Vijayawada Humsafar Express 18:48
18:50 Sa
Howrah Junction
Vijayawada Junction
58401 Cuttack - Paradip Passenger 00:00
19:00 Daily
Cuttack
Paradip
18645 East Coast Express 18:55
19:00 Daily
Howrah Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
58414 Puri - Talcher Passenger 19:20
19:25 Daily
Puri
Talcher
12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd 19:27
19:29 Daily
Howrah Junction
Bhubaneshwar
12664 Howrah Express 19:25
19:30 We & Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Howrah Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 19:25
19:30 Su
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
15629 Guwahati Express 19:25
19:30 Tu
Tambaram
Guwahati
15929 Dibrugarh Express 19:25
19:30 Fr
Tambaram
Dibrugarh
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special 19:45
19:47 Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pondicherry
18413 Paradip - Puri Express 19:25
19:55 Daily
Paradip
Puri
12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto 19:56
19:58 Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger 20:00
20:05 Daily
Rourkela
Puri
12841 Coromandel Express 20:30
20:35 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
18425 Puri - Durg Express 20:35
20:40 Daily
Puri
Durg Junction
18438 Bhawanipatna - Bhubaneshwar Link Express 20:45
20:47 Daily
Junagarh Road
Rayagada
12832 Dhanbad Garib Rath 20:45
20:50 Su, Tu & Fr
Bhubaneshwar
Bokaro Steel City
12840 Howrah Mail 21:10
21:15 Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
20815 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express 21:15
21:17 Mo
Tatanagar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 21:20
21:22 Th
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express 21:20
21:22 Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tirupati
18452 Tapaswini Express 21:45
21:50 Daily
Puri
Hatia
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 21:50
21:55 Sa
Guwahati
Tambaram
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 21:50
21:55 Tu
Dibrugarh
Tambaram
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 21:50
21:55 Fr
Howrah Junction
Mysore City Junction
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 21:50
21:55 Su & Th
Howrah Junction
Tiruchirapalli
12665 Kannyakumari Express 21:50
21:55 Mo
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express 21:50
21:55 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
82612 Ahemdabad Chennai Suvidha Special 21:53
21:57 Su
Pondicherry
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12838 Puri - Howrah Express 22:25
22:30 Daily
Puri
Howrah Junction
18477 Utkal Express 22:45
22:50 Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
22877 Digha Puri Express 22:50
22:52 Sa
Howrah Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 23:10
23:15 Tu
Puri
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18118 Gunupur Rourkela Rajya Rani Express 23:20
23:25 Mo, We & Sa
Gunupur
Rourkela
12801 Purushottam Express 23:30
23:35 Daily
Puri
New Delhi
08403 Puri - Santragachi Specialfare Special 23:35
23:40 Fr
Puri
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 23:40
23:45 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction

Main Stations in Cuttack

  1. Cuttack - CTC (138.52 Km / 86.07 Miles from Cuttack)
  2. Bissamcuttack - BMCK (138.89 Km / 86.3 Miles from Cuttack)

Nearest Airports to Cuttack

Following are the nearest airports to Cuttack and Cuttack. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhubaneswar Airport - (122.23 Km / 75.95 Miles)
  2. Rourkela Airport - (254 Km / 157.83 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Cuttack by train, get complete information about Cuttack train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Cuttack, distance to Cuttack from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Cuttack.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.

Cuttack Station Location Map