Find information about Cuttack , Odisha. If you are planning to travel to Cuttack by train, get complete information about Cuttack , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Cuttack, distance to Cuttack from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Cuttack. Route Map of trains to Cuttack along with Cuttack station location map.

Trains to Cuttack - List of Cuttack Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Cuttack, Trains from Cuttack and Trains passing through the Cuttack in the state of Odisha. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Cuttack and other information like Cuttack distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12888 Puri - Howrah Express 00:10 00:15 Mo Puri Howrah Junction
2 12896 Puri - Howrah Express 00:10 00:15 Fr Puri Howrah Junction
3 22836 Puri - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 00:10 00:15 We Puri Kolkata Shalimar
4 12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath 00:10 00:15 Tu & Th Puri Howrah Junction
5 15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express 00:10 00:15 Su Puri Kamakhya
6 15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 00:25 00:30 Tu Guwahati Puri
7 22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 00:25 00:30 We Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction
8 22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express 00:25 00:30 Sa Digha Visakhapatnam Junction
9 22889 Digha Puri Super Fast Express 00:25 00:30 Mo Digha Puri
10 02809 Santragachi - Puri Special Fare Super Fast Special 00:25 00:30 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Puri
11 18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express 00:25 00:30 Su Jaynagar Puri
12 18450 Baidyanath Dham Express 00:25 00:30 Th Patna Junction Puri
13 08404 Santragachi - Puri Specialfare Special 00:25 00:30 Su Kolkata Santragachi Junction Puri
14 18410 Srijagannath Express 00:30 00:35 Daily Puri Howrah Junction
15 22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express 00:35 00:40 We & Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Chennai Central
16 22809 Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 00:15 00:40 Th Paradip Visakhapatnam Junction
17 08092 Puri Bhanjpur Special 00:45 00:50 Su Puri Bhanjpur
18 08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 01:25 01:30 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction
19 18409 Srijagannathexp 01:35 01:40 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
20 22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 01:40 01:45 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar
21 22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express 01:40 01:45 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Digha
22 22890 Puri Digha Super Fast Express 01:40 01:45 Su Puri Digha
23 22814 Paradip Santragachi Super Fast Express 01:40 01:45 Tu Paradip Kolkata Santragachi Junction
24 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 01:40 01:45 Sa Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
25 18516 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Express 01:40 01:45 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction
26 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 01:40 01:45 We Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
27 22813 Santragachi Paradip Super Fast Express 02:25 02:30 We Kolkata Santragachi Junction Paradip
28 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 02:40 02:45 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
29 12802 Purshottam Express 02:55 03:00 Daily New Delhi Puri
30 12509 Guwahati Express 03:10 03:15 Su, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
31 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 03:10 03:15 Mo Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
32 12515 Guwahati Express 03:10 03:15 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
33 22643 Patna Express 03:10 03:15 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
34 12887 Howrah - Puri Express 03:15 03:20 Tu Howrah Junction Puri
35 12895 Howrah - Puri Express 03:15 03:20 Sa Howrah Junction Puri
36 58530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger 03:18 03:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Durg Junction
37 22835 Kolkata Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Express 03:15 03:20 Th Kolkata Shalimar Puri
38 12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath 03:15 03:20 We & Fr Howrah Junction Puri
39 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Haridwar Junction Puri
40 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 04:00 04:02 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Guwahati
41 08091 Bhanjpur - Puri Special 04:00 04:05 Sa Bhanjpur Puri
42 22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express 04:15 04:20 Mo & Fr Chennai Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
43 12837 Howrah - Puri Express 04:20 04:25 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
44 18451 Tapaswini Express 04:35 04:40 Daily Hatia Puri
45 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger 04:40 04:42 Daily Durg Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
46 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 04:40 04:42 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Kochuveli
47 12145 Bhubaneshwar Express 04:55 05:00 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
48 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express 05:03 05:08 Sa Kamakhya Puri
49 12254 Anga Express 05:03 05:08 Th Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
50 18047 Amaravathi Express 05:03 05:08 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
51 12842 Coromandel Express 05:15 05:20 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
52 18417 Rourkela - Bhubaneshwar Rajya Rani Express 05:20 05:25 Mo, We & Sa Rourkela Gunupur
53 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 05:32 05:37 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
54 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 05:45 05:50 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
55 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 05:45 05:50 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
56 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 05:45 05:50 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
57 12660 Gurudev Express 05:45 05:50 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
58 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 06:20 06:25 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
59 12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 06:20 06:25 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneshwar
60 12074 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd 06:30 06:32 Daily Bhubaneshwar Howrah Junction
61 18426 Durg - Puri Express 06:30 06:35 Daily Durg Junction Puri
62 18437 Bhubaneshwar - Bhawanipatna Link Express 06:38 06:40 Daily Rayagada Junagarh Road
63 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 06:40 06:45 We Bangalore City Junction New Tinsukia Junction
64 12507 Guwahati Express 06:40 06:45 Th Trivandrum Central Guwahati
65 12659 Gurudev Express 06:40 06:45 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
66 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 06:40 06:45 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
67 22641 Shalimar Express 06:40 06:45 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
68 07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Specialfare Special 06:50 06:55 We Tatanagar Junction Kacheguda
69 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 06:55 07:00 Su New Tinsukia Junction Bangalore City Junction
70 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 06:55 07:00 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Central
71 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 06:55 07:00 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
72 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 06:55 07:00 Fr Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
73 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 06:55 07:00 Th Guwahati Trivandrum Central
74 12831 Bhubaneshwar Garib Rath 07:05 07:10 Su, Tu & Th Dhanbad Junction Bhubaneshwar
75 58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger 07:10 07:15 Daily Puri Rourkela
76 12278 Puri - Howrah Duronto 07:32 07:34 Daily Puri Howrah Junction
77 22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 07:35 07:40 Tu Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
78 12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 07:35 07:40 Mo & Th Bhubaneshwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
79 22810 Paradip Super Fast Express 07:25 07:45 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Paradip
80 22878 Puri Digha Express 07:45 07:50 We Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction
81 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 07:45 07:50 Tu Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
82 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 07:45 07:50 Mo Jodhpur Junction Puri
83 08409 Rourkela - Puri Tatkal Special 08:00 08:02 Fr Rourkela Puri
84 18416 Puri - Kendujhargarh - Barbil Express 08:00 08:05 Daily Puri Barabil
85 18414 Puri - Paradip Express 08:00 08:10 Daily Puri Paradip
86 18646 East Coast Express 08:05 08:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
87 58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger 08:35 08:37 Daily Koraput Sambalpur
88 58413 Talcher - Puri Passenger 08:35 08:40 Daily Talcher Puri
89 58407 Khurda Rd. - Puri Passenger 08:45 08:50 Daily Bhadrakh Bhubaneshwar
90 58424 Cuttack - Bhadrakh Passenger 00:00 09:05 Daily Cuttack Bhadrakh
91 12891 Baripada - Bhubaneshwar Express 09:15 09:17 Daily Bangriposi Bhubaneshwar
92 07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 09:20 09:25 Tu Kacheguda Tatanagar Junction
93 58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger 09:28 09:30 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction
94 12816 Puri Express 09:45 09:50 Su, Tu, Th & Fr New Delhi Puri
95 22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 10:00 10:02 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bhubaneshwar New Delhi
96 58425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneshwar Fast Passenger 10:15 10:20 Daily Kendujhargarh Bhubaneshwar
97 22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express 10:30 10:35 Th Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
98 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 10:30 10:35 Su Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
99 78507 Cuttack - Paradip Passenger 00:00 11:15 Daily Cuttack Paradip
100 12704 Falaknuma Express 11:15 11:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction
101 12820 Orissa Sampark Kranti 11:20 11:25 We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneshwar
102 58436 Cuttack - Bhadrakh Fast Passenger 00:00 11:35 Daily Cuttack Bhadrakh
103 18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Express 11:35 11:37 Daily Sambalpur Rayagada
104 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 11:55 12:00 Mo Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
105 22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express 11:55 12:00 Fr Chennai Central Haldia
106 12821 Dhauli Express 12:05 12:07 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
107 22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 12:08 12:10 Su, We & Sa Bhubaneshwar New Delhi
108 12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express 12:30 12:35 Sa Bangalore Cantonment Kamakhya
109 22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express 12:30 12:35 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
110 12815 Puri - New Delhi Express 12:40 12:45 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri New Delhi
111 12875 Neelachal Express 12:55 13:05 Su, Tu & Fr Puri New Delhi
112 12703 Falaknuma Express 13:10 13:15 Daily Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction
113 12822 Dhauli Express 13:35 13:40 Daily Puri Howrah Junction
114 58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Passenger 13:48 13:50 Daily Raipur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
115 58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger 14:15 14:17 Daily Sambalpur Koraput
116 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express 14:15 14:20 We & Th Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction
117 22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 14:15 14:20 Su Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction
118 22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 14:15 14:20 Fr Chennai Central Kolkata Shalimar
119 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 14:15 14:20 Sa Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
120 12876 Neelachal Express 14:20 14:30 Mo, We & Sa New Delhi Puri
121 58405 Cuttack - Paradip Passenger 00:00 15:00 Daily Cuttack Paradip
122 22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani 15:00 15:02 Mo, Tu & Sa New Delhi Bhubaneshwar
123 18302 Rayagada SBP Express 15:03 15:05 Daily Rayagada Sambalpur
124 02810 Puri Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special 15:40 15:45 Fr Puri Kolkata Santragachi Junction
125 22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express 16:00 16:05 Tu Tirupati Kolkata Santragachi Junction
126 12253 Anga Express 16:00 16:05 Su Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
127 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 16:00 16:05 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
128 22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express 16:07 16:09 Mo Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
129 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 16:07 16:09 Th Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
130 78501 Cuttack - Balugaon DEMU 00:00 16:15 Daily Cuttack Bhubaneshwar
131 18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express 16:20 16:25 Th Puri Jaynagar
132 18449 Baidyanath Dham Express 16:20 16:25 Mo Puri Patna Junction
133 15639 Puri - Guwahati Express 16:20 16:25 Tu Puri Guwahati
134 12819 Orissa Sampark Kranti 16:20 16:25 Su & We Bhubaneshwar Anand Vihar Terminus
135 22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani 16:30 16:32 Su, We, Th & Fr New Delhi Bhubaneshwar
136 15906 Vivek Express 16:37 16:42 Mo Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
137 82802 Ernakulam Howrah Suvidha Special 16:45 16:47 We Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction
138 58415 Cuttack - Puri Passenger 00:00 16:55 Daily Cuttack Puri
139 58426 Bhubaneshwar - Kendujhargarh Fast Passenger 16:50 16:55 Daily Bhubaneshwar Kendujhargarh
140 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 16:55 17:00 We Puri Jodhpur Junction
141 58433 Cuttack - Berhampur Fast Passenger 00:00 17:30 Daily Cuttack Berhampur
142 12892 Bhubaneshwar - Baripada Express 17:40 17:42 Daily Bhubaneshwar Bangriposi
143 18415 Puri Express 17:40 17:45 Daily Barabil Puri
144 22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express 18:00 18:05 Sa Haldia Chennai Central
145 22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express 18:00 18:05 Th & Fr Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction
146 22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 18:00 18:05 Mo Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction
147 22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 18:00 18:05 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Chennai Central
148 22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 18:00 18:05 We Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
149 58408 Puri - Khurda Road Passenger 18:35 18:40 Daily Bhubaneshwar Bhadrakh
150 12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express 18:48 18:50 We Kamakhya Bangalore Cantonment
151 22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express 18:48 18:50 Tu Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
152 18645 East Coast Express 18:50 18:55 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
153 58401 Cuttack - Paradip Passenger 00:00 19:00 Daily Cuttack Paradip
154 58414 Puri - Talcher Passenger 18:55 19:00 Daily Puri Talcher
155 12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd 19:20 19:25 Daily Howrah Junction Bhubaneshwar
156 15629 Guwahati Express 19:30 19:35 Tu Chennai Egmore Guwahati
157 15929 Dibrugarh Express 19:30 19:35 Fr Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
158 12664 Howrah Express 19:30 19:35 We & Sa Tiruchirapalli Howrah Junction
159 12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 19:30 19:35 Su Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
160 00610 Santragachi Junction - Tiruchchirapali Super Fast Suvidha Special 19:45 19:47 Mo Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tiruchirapalli
161 06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special 19:45 19:47 Mo Kolkata Santragachi Junction Pondicherry
162 12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto 19:51 19:53 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
163 18413 Paradip - Puri Express 19:35 19:55 Daily Paradip Puri
164 08410 Puri - Rourkela Tatkal Special 20:00 20:02 We Puri Rourkela
165 58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger 20:15 20:20 Daily Rourkela Puri
166 18425 Puri - Durg Express 20:35 20:40 Daily Puri Durg Junction
167 12841 Coromandel Express 20:35 20:40 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
168 18438 Bhawanipatna - Bhubaneshwar Link Express 20:45 20:47 Daily Junagarh Road Rayagada
169 12832 Dhanbad Garib Rath 20:50 20:55 Su, Tu & Fr Bhubaneshwar Dhanbad Junction
170 12840 Howrah Mail 21:00 21:05 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
171 18515 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Express 21:16 21:18 Mo Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
172 08189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 21:20 21:22 Fr Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
173 22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express 21:20 21:22 Su Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tirupati
174 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 21:20 21:22 Th Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
175 18452 Tapaswini Express 21:50 21:55 Daily Puri Hatia
176 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 21:55 22:00 Sa Guwahati Chennai Egmore
177 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 21:55 22:00 Tu Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
178 12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 21:55 22:00 Su & Th Howrah Junction Tiruchirapalli
179 12665 Kannyakumari Express 21:55 22:00 Mo Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
180 12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express 21:55 22:00 We Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
181 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 21:55 22:00 Fr Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
182 12838 Puri - Howrah Express 22:30 22:35 Daily Puri Howrah Junction
183 22877 Digha Puri Express 22:48 22:50 Sa Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
184 82801 Howrah Ernakulam Suvidha Special 22:48 22:50 Sa Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
185 18477 Utkal Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Puri Haridwar Junction
186 12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 23:15 23:20 Tu Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
187 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 23:25 23:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
188 08403 Puri - Santragachi Specialfare Special 23:35 23:40 Fr Puri Kolkata Santragachi Junction
189 12801 Purushottam Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Puri New Delhi

Main Stations in Cuttack

Near By Airports to Cuttack

Closest airport to Cuttack is Bhubaneswar Airport - (122.23 Km / 75.95 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Cuttack and Cuttack. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map