Find all trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Cuttack . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Cuttack route.

There are 30 trains running between Howrah Junction and Cuttack.

Cuttack to HWH Distance 410 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs - 8 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Cuttack and Howrah Junction (HWH)

Every day train departs from Cuttack to Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Howrah Junction - Cuttack Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  15643
Su Dep. : 00:10
Cuttack
Su Arr. : 07:05
Howrah Junction
  12896
Fr Dep. : 00:10
Cuttack
Fr Arr. : 07:05
Howrah Junction
  12888
Mo Dep. : 00:10
Cuttack
Mo Arr. : 07:05
Howrah Junction
  12882
Tu & Th Dep. : 00:10
Cuttack
Tu & Th Arr. : 07:05
Howrah Junction
  18410
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Cuttack
Daily Arr. : 08:10
Howrah Junction
  12515
Tu Dep. : 03:05
Cuttack
Tu Arr. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
  12513
Mo Dep. : 03:05
Cuttack
Mo Arr. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
  12509
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 03:05
Cuttack
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
  12842
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Cuttack
Daily Arr. : 11:50
Howrah Junction
  12074
Daily Dep. : 06:32
Cuttack
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
  12507
Th Dep. : 06:45
Cuttack
Th Arr. : 13:55
Howrah Junction
  22501
We Dep. : 06:45
Cuttack
We Arr. : 13:55
Howrah Junction
  15227
Fr Dep. : 06:45
Cuttack
Fr Arr. : 13:55
Howrah Junction
  12278
Daily Dep. : 07:12
Cuttack
Daily Arr. : 13:40
Howrah Junction
  22818
Tu Dep. : 08:00
Cuttack
Tu Arr. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
  22878
We Dep. : 08:00
Cuttack
We Arr. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
  18646
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Cuttack
Daily Arr. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
  22864
Th Dep. : 10:30
Cuttack
Th Arr. : 16:15
Howrah Junction
  12704
Daily Dep. : 11:25
Cuttack
Daily Arr. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
  20890
Mo Dep. : 12:27
Cuttack
Mo Arr. : 18:30
Howrah Junction
  12503
Sa Dep. : 12:27
Cuttack
Sa Arr. : 18:30
Howrah Junction
  22888
Fr Dep. : 12:27
Cuttack
Fr Arr. : 18:30
Howrah Junction
  12822
Daily Dep. : 13:35
Cuttack
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Howrah Junction
  12253
Su Dep. : 16:10
Cuttack
Su Arr. : 22:40
Howrah Junction
  18048
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:10
Cuttack
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:40
Howrah Junction
  12666
Su Dep. : 19:30
Cuttack
Mo Arr. : 03:10
Howrah Junction
  12664
We & Sa Dep. : 19:30
Cuttack
Su & Th Arr. : 03:10
Howrah Junction
  12840
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Cuttack
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Howrah Junction
  12838
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Cuttack
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Howrah Junction
  12864
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Cuttack
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Howrah Junction

Find the location of Howrah Junction Railway Station and Cuttack Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.