Find all trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Cuttack . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Cuttack route. Find the location of Howrah Junction Railway Station and Cuttack Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Cuttack and Howrah Junction • Train Timings

Cuttack Howrah Junction
Average Distance : 410 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs - 8 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Cuttack to Howrah Junction

There are 29 Trains running between Howrah Junction and Cuttack. Given below is the list of all the Howrah Junction - Cuttack Trains.

No Train Name Cuttack Howrah Junction
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express
Su Dep. : 00:15
Cuttack
Su Arr. : 07:05
Howrah Junction
12896 Puri - Howrah Express
Fr Dep. : 00:15
Cuttack
Fr Arr. : 07:05
Howrah Junction
12888 Puri - Howrah Express
Mo Dep. : 00:15
Cuttack
Mo Arr. : 07:05
Howrah Junction
12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath
Tu & Th Dep. : 00:15
Cuttack
Tu & Th Arr. : 07:05
Howrah Junction
18410 Srijagannath Express
Daily Dep. : 00:35
Cuttack
Daily Arr. : 08:10
Howrah Junction
12515 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 03:15
Cuttack
Tu Arr. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 03:15
Cuttack
Mo Arr. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 03:15
Cuttack
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Cuttack
Daily Arr. : 11:50
Howrah Junction
12074 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd
Daily Dep. : 06:32
Cuttack
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 06:45
Cuttack
We Arr. : 13:55
Howrah Junction
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Fr Dep. : 06:45
Cuttack
Fr Arr. : 13:55
Howrah Junction
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 06:45
Cuttack
Th Arr. : 13:55
Howrah Junction
12278 Puri - Howrah Duronto
Daily Dep. : 07:34
Cuttack
Daily Arr. : 13:40
Howrah Junction
22878 Puri Digha Express
We Dep. : 07:50
Cuttack
We Arr. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Tu Dep. : 07:50
Cuttack
Tu Arr. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 08:10
Cuttack
Daily Arr. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express
Th Dep. : 10:35
Cuttack
Th Arr. : 16:15
Howrah Junction
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 11:20
Cuttack
Daily Arr. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express
Fr Dep. : 12:35
Cuttack
Fr Arr. : 18:30
Howrah Junction
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express
Sa Dep. : 12:35
Cuttack
Sa Arr. : 18:30
Howrah Junction
12822 Dhauli Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Cuttack
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Howrah Junction
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 16:05
Cuttack
Su Arr. : 22:40
Howrah Junction
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:05
Cuttack
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:40
Howrah Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 19:35
Cuttack
Mo Arr. : 03:15
Howrah Junction
12664 Howrah Express
We & Sa Dep. : 19:35
Cuttack
Su & Th Arr. : 03:15
Howrah Junction
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Cuttack
Daily Arr. : 04:10
Howrah Junction
12838 Puri - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Cuttack
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Howrah Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Cuttack
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Howrah Junction

View return trains from Howrah Junction to Cuttack »