Find information about Dadar (Central) Railway Station, Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Dadar (Central) by train, get complete information about Dadar (Central) Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dadar (Central), distance to Dadar (Central) from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dadar (Central). Route Map of trains to Dadar (Central) along with Dadar (Central) station location map.

Trains to Dadar (Central) Station - List of Dadar (Central) Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dadar (Central), Trains from Dadar (Central) and Trains passing through the Dadar (Central) Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dadar (Central) Station and other information like Dadar (Central) distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11003 Rajya Rani Express Origin 00:05 Daily Dadar (Central) Sawantwadi Road
2 11093 Mahanagari Express 00:23 00:25 Daily Mumbai Varanasi Junction
3 04154 Mumbai - Kanpur Special 00:30 00:33 Sa Mumbai Kanpur Central
4 02083 Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 01:13 01:15 Tu Mumbai Hatia
5 11028 Mumbai Mail 03:10 03:15 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
6 11020 Konark Express 03:20 03:25 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
7 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 03:42 03:45 Su, Mo & Sa Pandharpur Mumbai
8 51034 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger 03:45 03:50 Daily Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mumbai
9 51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 03:45 03:50 Tu, We, Th & Fr Bijapur Mumbai
10 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 04:09 04:12 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
11 12702 Hussainsagar Express 04:25 04:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
12 11306 Solapur - Mumbai CST Express 04:42 04:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Solapur Junction Mumbai
13 12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 04:47 04:50 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
14 11402 Nandigram Express 05:07 05:10 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
15 10112 Konkan Kanya Express 05:17 05:20 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
16 12051 Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 05:25 Daily Dadar (Central) Madgaon
17 51153 Mumbai - Bhusaval Passenger 05:33 05:35 Daily Mumbai Bhusaval
18 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 05:37 05:40 Tu Asansol Junction Mumbai
19 22105 Mumbai - Pune Indrayani Express 05:52 05:53 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
20 12112 Amravati - Mumbai Express 05:52 05:55 Daily Amravati Mumbai
21 12859 Gitanjali Express 06:12 06:15 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
22 17617 Tapovan Express 06:28 06:30 Daily Mumbai Nanded
23 12116 Siddheshwar Express 06:27 06:30 Daily Solapur Junction Mumbai
24 12106 Vidarbha Express 06:32 06:35 Daily Gondia Junction Mumbai
25 17058 Devagiri Express 06:37 06:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Mumbai
26 12127 Intercity Express 06:50 06:52 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
27 17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express 06:57 07:00 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
28 12138 Punjab Mail 07:02 07:05 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai
29 11007 Deccan Express 07:11 07:13 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
30 10103 Mandovi Express 07:22 07:25 Daily Mumbai Madgaon
31 22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 07:30 07:35 Daily Latur Mumbai
32 11301 Udyan Express 08:19 08:20 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
33 16529 Udyan Express 08:18 08:20 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
34 11029 Koyna Express 08:51 08:53 Daily Mumbai Shahu Maharaj Terminus
35 11010 Sinhagad Express 09:33 09:35 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
36 12124 Deccan Queen 10:03 10:05 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
37 12110 Panchavati Express 10:23 10:25 Daily Manmad Junction Mumbai
38 12126 Pragati Express 10:53 10:55 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
39 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 10:57 11:00 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
40 12869 Howrah Super Fast Express 11:17 11:20 Su Mumbai Howrah Junction
41 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 11:17 11:20 We Mumbai Asansol Junction
42 11024 Sahyadri Express 11:25 11:30 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
43 12140 Sewagram Express 11:30 11:33 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
44 12187 Mumbai Garib Rath 11:47 11:50 Tu, Th & Sa Jabalpur Mumbai
45 16331 Trivandram Express 12:17 12:20 Mo Mumbai Trivandrum Central
46 16351 Nagarcoil Express 12:17 12:20 Tu & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
47 16339 Nagarcoil Express 12:17 12:20 Su, We, Th & Fr Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
48 17032 Mumbai Express 12:25 12:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
49 17031 Hyderabad Express 12:57 13:00 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
50 11042 Mumbai Express 13:02 13:05 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
51 02084 Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger 13:22 13:25 Th Hatia Mumbai
52 12188 Jabalpur Garib Rath 13:43 13:45 Tu, Th & Sa Mumbai Jabalpur
53 11094 Mahanagari Express 13:42 13:45 Daily Varanasi Junction Mumbai
54 12071 Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 14:00 Daily Dadar (Central) Aurangabad
55 11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 14:12 14:15 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
56 11009 Sinhagad Express 14:41 14:43 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
57 12139 Sewagram Express 15:07 15:10 Daily Mumbai Nagpur
58 11019 Konark Express 15:23 15:25 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
59 50103 Dadar Ratnagiri Passenger Origin 15:35 Daily Dadar (Central) Ratnagiri
60 16381 Kanyakumari Express 15:57 16:00 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
61 12125 Pragati Express 16:37 16:38 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
62 11401 Nandigram Express 16:47 16:50 Daily Mumbai Nagpur
63 11023 Sahyadri Express 18:02 18:04 Daily Mumbai Shahu Maharaj Terminus
64 12109 Panchavati Express 18:28 18:30 Daily Mumbai Manmad Junction
65 51154 Bhusaval - Mumbai Passenger 18:40 18:45 Daily Bhusaval Mumbai
66 11008 Deccan Express 19:08 19:10 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
67 11302 Udyan Express 19:17 19:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
68 16530 Udyan Express 19:24 19:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
69 12105 Vidarbha Express 19:22 19:25 Daily Mumbai Gondia Junction
70 12533 Pushpak Express 19:37 19:40 Daily Lucknow Mumbai
71 11030 Koyna Express 19:42 19:45 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
72 12137 Punjab Mail 19:52 19:55 Daily Mumbai Firozpur Cantonment
73 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 20:17 20:20 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
74 16340 Mumbai Express 20:17 20:20 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
75 16332 Mumbai Express 20:17 20:20 Su Trivandrum Central Mumbai
76 12111 Mumbai Amravati Express 20:18 20:20 Daily Mumbai Amravati
77 12163 Chennai Express Origin 20:30 Daily Dadar (Central) Chennai Egmore
78 17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 20:32 20:35 Daily Mumbai Shahu Maharaj Terminus
79 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express Origin 20:40 Fr Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
80 12128 Intercity Express 20:38 20:40 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
81 12809 Howrah Mail 20:47 20:50 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
82 12860 Gitanjali Express 20:47 20:50 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
83 10104 Mandovi Express 21:02 21:05 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
84 22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 21:12 21:15 Daily Mumbai Latur
85 17057 Devagiri Express 21:22 21:25 Daily Mumbai Secunderabad Junction
86 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express Origin 21:30 Tu, We & Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
87 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express Origin 21:30 Su, Mo & Fr Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
88 11035 Sharavathi Express Origin 21:30 Th Dadar (Central) Mysore City Junction
89 11305 Mumbai CST - Solapur Express 21:27 21:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mumbai Solapur Junction
90 17618 Tapovan Express 21:28 21:30 Daily Nanded Mumbai
91 22106 Pune - Mumbai Indrayani Express 21:33 21:35 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
92 12131 Dadar - Sainagar Express Origin 21:45 Mo, We & Sa Dadar (Central) Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
93 12322 Kolkata Mail 21:40 21:45 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
94 04153 Kanpur - Mumbai Special 22:34 22:40 Fr Kanpur Central Mumbai
95 12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express 22:47 22:50 Sa Howrah Junction Mumbai
96 12115 Siddheshwar Express 22:57 23:00 Daily Mumbai Solapur Junction
97 51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 23:00 23:02 Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Pandharpur
98 51033 Mumbai CST - SainagarShirdi Fast Passenger 23:07 23:10 Daily Mumbai Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
99 51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 23:07 23:10 Su, Mo, Tu & We Mumbai Bijapur
100 10111 Konkan Kanya Express 23:18 23:20 Daily Mumbai Madgaon
101 11027 Chennai Mail 23:53 23:55 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central

Near By Airports to Dadar (Central) Railway Station

Closest airport to Dadar (Central) Railway Station is Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (8.38 Km / 5.21 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Dadar (Central) and Dadar (Central) Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map