Find information about Dadar (Central) Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Dadar (Central) by train, get complete information about Dadar (Central) Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dadar (Central), distance to Dadar (Central) from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dadar (Central). Route Map of trains to Dadar (Central) along with Dadar (Central) station location map.

Trains to Dadar (Central) Station - List of Dadar (Central) Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dadar (Central), Trains from Dadar (Central) and Trains passing through the Dadar (Central) Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dadar (Central) Station and other information like Dadar (Central) distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11003 Rajya Rani Express 00:00 00:05 Daily Dadar (Central) Sawantwadi Road
2 11093 Mahanagari Express 00:22 00:25 Daily Mumbai Varanasi Junction
3 11028 Mumbai Mail 03:12 03:15 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
4 11020 Konark Express 03:22 03:25 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
5 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 03:32 03:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai
6 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 03:42 03:45 Su, Mo & Sa Pandharpur Mumbai
7 51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 03:42 03:45 Tu, We, Th & Fr Bijapur Mumbai
8 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 04:09 04:12 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
9 12702 Hussainsagar Express 04:27 04:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
10 22140 Solapur - Mumbai CST Super Fast Express 04:43 04:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Solapur Junction Mumbai
11 12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 04:47 04:50 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
12 11402 Nandigram Express 05:07 05:10 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
13 10112 Konkan Kanya Express 05:17 05:20 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
14 12051 Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00 05:25 Daily Dadar (Central) Madgaon
15 51153 Mumbai - Bhusaval Passenger 05:32 05:35 Daily Mumbai Bhusaval
16 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 05:37 05:40 Tu Asansol Junction Mumbai
17 22105 Mumbai - Pune Indrayani Express 05:51 05:53 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
18 12112 Amravati - Mumbai Express 05:52 05:55 Daily Amravati Mumbai
19 12859 Gitanjali Express 06:12 06:15 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
20 12116 Siddheshwar Express 06:22 06:25 Daily Solapur Junction Mumbai
21 17617 Tapovan Express 06:28 06:30 Daily Mumbai Nanded
22 12106 Vidarbha Express 06:32 06:35 Daily Gondia Junction Mumbai
23 17058 Devagiri Express 06:37 06:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Mumbai
24 12127 Intercity Express 06:50 06:52 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
25 17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express 06:57 07:00 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Mumbai
26 12138 Punjab Mail 07:02 07:05 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai
27 11007 Deccan Express 07:11 07:13 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
28 10103 Mandovi Express 07:22 07:25 Daily Mumbai Madgaon
29 22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 07:30 07:33 Daily Latur Mumbai
30 11301 Udyan Express 08:17 08:20 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
31 11029 Koyna Express 08:51 08:53 Daily Mumbai Kolhapur CSTM
32 11010 Sinhagad Express 09:33 09:35 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
33 12124 Deccan Queen 10:03 10:05 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
34 12110 Panchavati Express 10:23 10:25 Daily Manmad Junction Mumbai
35 12126 Pragati Express 10:53 10:55 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
36 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 10:57 11:00 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
37 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 11:17 11:20 We Mumbai Asansol Junction
38 11024 Sahyadri Express 11:27 11:30 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Mumbai
39 12140 Sewagram Express 11:30 11:33 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
40 12187 Mumbai Garib Rath 11:47 11:50 Tu, Th & Sa Jabalpur Mumbai
41 16331 Trivandram Express 12:17 12:20 Mo Mumbai Trivandrum Central
42 16339 Nagarcoil Express 12:17 12:20 Su, We, Th & Fr Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
43 16351 Nagarcoil Express 12:17 12:20 Tu & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
44 17032 Mumbai Express 12:27 12:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
45 17031 Hyderabad Express 12:57 13:00 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
46 11042 Mumbai Express 13:02 13:05 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
47 11094 Mahanagari Express 13:42 13:45 Daily Varanasi Junction Mumbai
48 12188 Jabalpur Garib Rath 13:42 13:45 Tu, Th & Sa Mumbai Jabalpur
49 12071 Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00 14:00 Daily Dadar (Central) Jalna
50 11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 14:12 14:15 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
51 11009 Sinhagad Express 14:41 14:43 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
52 12139 Sewagram Express 15:07 15:10 Daily Mumbai Nagpur
53 11019 Konark Express 15:22 15:25 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
54 50103 Dadar Ratnagiri Passenger 00:00 15:40 Daily Dadar (Central) Ratnagiri
55 16381 Kanyakumari Express 15:57 16:00 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
56 12125 Pragati Express 16:37 16:38 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
57 11401 Nandigram Express 16:47 16:50 Daily Mumbai Nagpur
58 11023 Sahyadri Express 18:02 18:04 Daily Mumbai Kolhapur CSTM
59 12109 Panchavati Express 18:28 18:30 Daily Mumbai Manmad Junction
60 51154 Bhusaval - Mumbai Passenger 18:50 18:52 Daily Bhusaval Mumbai
61 11008 Deccan Express 19:07 19:10 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
62 11302 Udyan Express 19:17 19:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
63 12105 Vidarbha Express 19:22 19:25 Daily Mumbai Gondia Junction
64 12533 Pushpak Express 19:41 19:45 Daily Lucknow Mumbai
65 11030 Koyna Express 19:42 19:45 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Mumbai
66 12137 Punjab Mail 19:52 19:55 Daily Mumbai Firozpur Cantonment
67 16332 Mumbai Express 20:17 20:20 Su Trivandrum Central Mumbai
68 16340 Mumbai Express 20:17 20:20 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
69 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 20:17 20:20 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
70 12111 Mumbai Amravati Express 20:17 20:20 Daily Mumbai Amravati
71 12163 Chennai Express 00:00 20:30 Daily Dadar (Central) Chennai Egmore
72 17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 20:32 20:35 Daily Mumbai Kolhapur CSTM
73 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 00:00 20:40 Fr Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
74 12128 Intercity Express 20:38 20:40 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
75 12809 Howrah Mail 20:47 20:50 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
76 12860 Gitanjali Express 20:47 20:50 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
77 10104 Mandovi Express 21:02 21:05 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
78 22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 21:12 21:15 Daily Mumbai Latur
79 17057 Devagiri Express 21:22 21:25 Daily Mumbai Secunderabad Junction
80 17618 Tapovan Express 21:28 21:30 Daily Nanded Mumbai
81 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 00:00 21:30 Su, Mo & Fr Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
82 11035 Sharavathi Express 00:00 21:30 Th Dadar (Central) Mysore City Junction
83 22139 Mumbai CST - Solapur Super Fast Express 21:27 21:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mumbai Solapur Junction
84 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 00:00 21:30 Tu, We & Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
85 22106 Pune - Mumbai Indrayani Express 21:33 21:35 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
86 02131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Special 00:00 21:45 Fr Dadar (Central) Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
87 12131 Dadar - Sainagar Express 00:00 21:45 Mo, We & Sa Dadar (Central) Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
88 12322 Kolkata Mail 21:40 21:45 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
89 12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express 22:47 22:50 Sa Howrah Junction Mumbai
90 12115 Siddheshwar Express 22:57 23:00 Daily Mumbai Solapur Junction
91 51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 23:08 23:10 Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Pandharpur
92 51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 23:07 23:10 Su, Mo, Tu & We Mumbai Bijapur
93 10111 Konkan Kanya Express 23:17 23:20 Daily Mumbai Madgaon
94 11057 Amritsar Express 23:42 23:45 Daily Mumbai Amritsar Junction
95 11027 Chennai Mail 23:53 23:55 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central

Near By Airports to Dadar (Central) Railway Station

Closest airport to Dadar (Central) Railway Station is Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (8.54 Km / 5.31 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Dadar (Central) and Dadar (Central) Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map