Find information about Dadar (Central) Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Dadar (Central) by train, get complete information about Dadar (Central) Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dadar (Central), distance to Dadar (Central) from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dadar (Central). Route Map of trains to Dadar (Central) along with Dadar (Central) station location map.

Trains to Dadar (Central) Station - List of Dadar (Central) Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dadar (Central), Trains from Dadar (Central) and Trains passing through the Dadar (Central) Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dadar (Central) Station and other information like Dadar (Central) distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11003 Rajya Rani Express 00:00 00:05 Daily Dadar (Central) Sawantwadi Road
2 11093 Mahanagari Express 00:22 00:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Varanasi Junction
3 11028 Mumbai Mail 03:12 03:15 Daily Chennai Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
4 11020 Konark Express 03:22 03:25 Daily Bhubaneshwar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
5 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 03:32 03:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
6 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 03:42 03:45 Su, Mo & Sa Pandharpur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
7 51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 03:42 03:45 Tu, We, Th & Fr Bijapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
8 00112 Madgaon - Vasai Road Specialfare Special 03:58 04:00 Su Madgaon Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
9 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 04:09 04:12 Daily Kanyakumari Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
10 12702 Hussainsagar Express 04:27 04:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11 22140 Solapur - Mumbai CST Super Fast Express 04:43 04:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Solapur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12 12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 04:47 04:50 Daily Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
13 11402 Nandigram Express 05:07 05:10 Daily Nagpur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
14 22119 Kacheguda Double Deck 05:08 05:10 Mo, We & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Karmali Railway Station
15 10112 Konkan Kanya Express 05:17 05:20 Daily Madgaon Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16 12051 Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00 05:25 Daily Dadar (Central) Madgaon
17 51153 Mumbai - Bhusaval Passenger 05:32 05:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhusaval
18 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 05:37 05:40 Tu Asansol Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19 22105 Mumbai - Pune Indrayani Express 05:51 05:53 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
20 12112 Amravati - Mumbai Express 05:52 05:55 Daily Amravati Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
21 12859 Gitanjali Express 06:12 06:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction
22 12116 Siddheshwar Express 06:22 06:25 Daily Solapur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
23 17617 Tapovan Express 06:28 06:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nanded
24 12106 Vidarbha Express 06:32 06:35 Daily Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
25 17058 Devagiri Express 06:37 06:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
26 12127 Intercity Express 06:50 06:52 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction
27 17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express 06:57 07:00 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
28 12138 Punjab Mail 07:02 07:05 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
29 11007 Deccan Express 07:11 07:13 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction
30 10103 Mandovi Express 07:22 07:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon
31 22144 Bidar Mumbai CST Superfast Express 07:30 07:33 Su, Mo & Fr Bidar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
32 22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 07:30 07:33 Tu, We, Th & Sa Latur Mumbai
33 11301 Udyan Express 08:17 08:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bangalore City Junction
34 11029 Koyna Express 08:51 08:53 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur CSTM
35 11010 Sinhagad Express 09:33 09:35 Daily Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
36 12124 Deccan Queen 10:03 10:05 Daily Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
37 12110 Panchavati Express 10:23 10:25 Daily Manmad Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
38 12126 Pragati Express 10:53 10:55 Daily Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
39 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 10:57 11:00 Daily Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
40 12869 Howrah Super Fast Express 11:17 11:20 Su Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction
41 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 11:17 11:20 We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Asansol Junction
42 11024 Sahyadri Express 11:27 11:30 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
43 12140 Sewagram Express 11:30 11:33 Daily Nagpur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
44 12187 Mumbai Garib Rath 11:47 11:50 Tu, Th & Sa Jabalpur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
45 16331 Trivandram Express 12:17 12:20 Mo Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central
46 16339 Nagarcoil Express 12:17 12:20 Su, We, Th & Fr Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
47 16351 Nagarcoil Express 12:17 12:20 Tu & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
48 17032 Mumbai Express 12:27 12:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
49 17031 Hyderabad Express 12:57 13:00 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
50 11042 Mumbai Express 13:02 13:05 Daily Chennai Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51 11094 Mahanagari Express 13:42 13:45 Daily Varanasi Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
52 12188 Jabalpur Garib Rath 13:42 13:45 Tu, Th & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jabalpur
53 12071 Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00 14:00 Daily Dadar (Central) Jalna
54 11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 14:12 14:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chennai Central
55 11009 Sinhagad Express 14:41 14:43 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction
56 12139 Sewagram Express 15:07 15:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur
57 11019 Konark Express 15:22 15:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneshwar
58 50103 Dadar Ratnagiri Passenger 00:00 15:40 Daily Dadar (Central) Ratnagiri
59 16381 Kanyakumari Express 15:57 16:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanyakumari
60 12125 Pragati Express 16:37 16:38 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction
61 11401 Nandigram Express 16:47 16:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagpur
62 11023 Sahyadri Express 18:02 18:04 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur CSTM
63 12109 Panchavati Express 18:28 18:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Manmad Junction
64 51154 Bhusaval - Mumbai Passenger 18:50 18:52 Daily Bhusaval Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
65 11008 Deccan Express 19:07 19:10 Daily Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
66 22120 Tirupati Double Deck 19:13 19:15 Su, Tu & Th Karmali Railway Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
67 11302 Udyan Express 19:17 19:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
68 12105 Vidarbha Express 19:22 19:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gondia Junction
69 12533 Pushpak Express 19:41 19:45 Daily Lucknow Mumbai
70 11030 Koyna Express 19:42 19:45 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
71 12137 Punjab Mail 19:52 19:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment
72 16332 Mumbai Express 20:17 20:20 Su Trivandrum Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
73 16340 Mumbai Express 20:17 20:20 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
74 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 20:17 20:20 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
75 12111 Mumbai Amravati Express 20:17 20:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amravati
76 12163 Chennai Express 00:00 20:30 Daily Dadar (Central) Chennai Egmore
77 17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 20:32 20:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur CSTM
78 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 00:00 20:40 Fr Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
79 12128 Intercity Express 20:38 20:40 Daily Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
80 12809 Howrah Mail 20:47 20:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction
81 12860 Gitanjali Express 20:47 20:50 Daily Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
82 10104 Mandovi Express 21:02 21:05 Daily Madgaon Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
83 22143 Mumbai CST Bidar Superfast Express 21:12 21:15 We, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bidar
84 22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 21:12 21:15 Su, Mo, Tu & Th Mumbai Latur
85 17057 Devagiri Express 21:22 21:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Secunderabad Junction
86 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 00:00 21:30 Tu, We & Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
87 22139 Mumbai CST - Solapur Super Fast Express 21:27 21:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Solapur Junction
88 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 00:00 21:30 Su, Mo & Fr Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
89 11035 Sharavathi Express 00:00 21:30 Th Dadar (Central) Mysore City Junction
90 17618 Tapovan Express 21:28 21:30 Daily Nanded Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
91 22106 Pune - Mumbai Indrayani Express 21:33 21:35 Daily Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
92 12131 Dadar - Sainagar Express 00:00 21:45 Mo, We & Sa Dadar (Central) Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
93 12322 Kolkata Mail 21:40 21:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction
94 12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express 22:47 22:50 Sa Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
95 12115 Siddheshwar Express 22:57 23:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Solapur Junction
96 51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 23:08 23:10 Th, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pandharpur
97 51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 23:07 23:10 Su, Mo, Tu & We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bijapur
98 10111 Konkan Kanya Express 23:17 23:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon
99 11057 Amritsar Express 23:42 23:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction
100 11027 Chennai Mail 23:53 23:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chennai Central

Near By Airports to Dadar (Central) Railway Station

Closest airport to Dadar (Central) Railway Station is Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (8.54 Km / 5.31 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Dadar (Central) and Dadar (Central) Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map