You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dadar (Central)

Dadar (Central) Station, Maharashtra - Trains From & To Dadar (Central) Railway Station

Find information about Dadar (Central) Railway Station, Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Dadar (Central) by train, get complete information about Dadar (Central) Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dadar (Central), distance to Dadar (Central) from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dadar (Central). Route Map of trains to Dadar (Central) along with Dadar (Central) station location map.

Trains to Dadar (Central) Station - List of Dadar (Central) Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dadar (Central), Trains from Dadar (Central) and Trains passing through the Dadar (Central) Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dadar (Central) Station and other information like Dadar (Central) distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11093 Mahanagari Express 00:23 00:25 Daily Mumbai Varanasi Junction
2 04154 Mumbai - Kanpur Special 00:30 00:33 Sa Mumbai Kanpur Central
3 11028 Mumbai Mail 03:10 03:15 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
4 11020 Konark Express 03:20 03:25 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
5 51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 03:45 03:50 Tu, We, Th & Fr Bijapur Mumbai
6 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 03:45 03:50 Su, Mo & Sa Pandharpur Mumbai
7 51034 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger 03:45 03:50 Daily Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mumbai
8 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 04:25 04:30 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
9 12702 Hussainsagar Express 04:30 04:35 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
10 11306 Solapur - Mumbai CST Express 04:45 04:48 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Solapur Junction Mumbai
11 12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 04:55 05:00 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
12 11402 Nandigram Express 05:10 05:15 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
13 10112 Konkan Kanya Express 05:17 05:20 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
14 12051 Jan Shatabdi Express 05:25 Daily Dadar (Central) Madgaon
15 51153 Mumbai - Bhusaval Passenger 05:25 05:30 Daily Mumbai Bhusaval
16 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 05:40 05:45 Tu Asansol Junction Mumbai
17 22105 Mumbai - Pune Indrayani Express 05:52 05:53 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
18 12112 Amravati - Mumbai Express 05:57 06:00 Daily Amravati Mumbai
19 12859 Gitanjali Express 06:12 06:15 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
20 17617 Tapovan Express 06:24 06:25 Daily Mumbai Nanded
21 12116 Siddheshwar Express 06:27 06:30 Daily Solapur Junction Mumbai
22 12106 Vidarbha Express 06:37 06:38 Daily Gondia Junction Mumbai
23 17058 Devagiri Express 06:42 06:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Mumbai
24 12127 Intercity Express 06:57 06:58 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
25 11012 Mahalaxmi Express 07:04 07:06 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
26 17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express 07:03 07:06 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
27 11007 Deccan Express 07:13 07:15 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
28 12138 Punjab Mail 07:10 07:15 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai
29 10103 Mandovi Express 07:22 07:25 Daily Mumbai Madgaon
30 22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 07:30 07:35 Daily Latur Mumbai
31 11301 Udyan Express 08:18 08:20 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
32 16529 Udyan Express 08:18 08:20 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
33 11029 Koyna Express 08:53 08:55 Daily Mumbai Shahu Maharaj Terminus
34 11010 Sinhagad Express 09:33 09:35 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
35 12124 Deccan Queen 10:03 10:05 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
36 12110 Panchavati Express 10:23 10:25 Daily Manmad Junction Mumbai
37 12126 Pragati Express 10:54 10:55 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
38 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 10:59 11:00 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
39 12869 Howrah Super Fast Express 11:17 11:20 Su Mumbai Howrah Junction
40 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 11:17 11:20 We Mumbai Asansol Junction
41 11024 Sahyadri Express 11:25 11:30 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
42 12140 Sewagram Express 11:37 11:40 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
43 12187 Mumbai Garib Rath 11:50 11:55 Tu, Th & Sa Jabalpur Mumbai
44 16351 Nagarcoil Express 12:17 12:20 Tu & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
45 16339 Nagarcoil Express 12:17 12:20 Su, We, Th & Fr Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
46 16331 Trivandram Express 12:17 12:20 Mo Mumbai Trivandrum Central
47 17032 Mumbai Express 12:35 12:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
48 17031 Hyderabad Express 12:57 13:00 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
49 11042 Mumbai Express 13:10 13:15 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
50 12188 Jabalpur Garib Rath 13:42 13:45 Tu, Th & Sa Mumbai Jabalpur
51 11094 Mahanagari Express 13:45 13:50 Daily Varanasi Junction Mumbai
52 12071 Jan Shatabdi Express 14:00 Daily Dadar (Central) Aurangabad
53 11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 14:12 14:15 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
54 11009 Sinhagad Express 14:44 14:45 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
55 12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 15:05 15:10 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Mumbai
56 12139 Sewagram Express 15:07 15:10 Daily Mumbai Nagpur
57 11019 Konark Express 15:22 15:25 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
58 50103 Dadar Ratnagiri Passenger 15:35 Daily Dadar (Central) Ratnagiri
59 16381 Kanyakumari Express 15:57 16:00 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
60 12125 Pragati Express 16:38 16:39 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
61 11401 Nandigram Express 16:47 16:50 Daily Mumbai Nagpur
62 11023 Sahyadri Express 18:03 18:04 Daily Mumbai Shahu Maharaj Terminus
63 12109 Panchavati Express 18:27 18:29 Daily Mumbai Manmad Junction
64 11008 Deccan Express 19:12 19:15 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
65 16530 Udyan Express 19:24 19:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
66 12105 Vidarbha Express 19:22 19:25 Daily Mumbai Gondia Junction
67 11302 Udyan Express 19:24 19:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
68 12533 Pushpak Express 19:35 19:40 Daily Lucknow Mumbai
69 51154 Bhusaval - Mumbai Passenger 19:40 19:45 Daily Bhusaval Mumbai
70 12137 Punjab Mail 19:52 19:55 Daily Mumbai Firozpur Cantonment
71 11030 Koyna Express 20:02 20:05 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
72 12111 Mumbai Amravati Express 20:13 20:15 Daily Mumbai Amravati
73 16332 Mumbai Express 20:25 20:30 Su Trivandrum Central Mumbai
74 12163 Chennai Express 20:30 Daily Dadar (Central) Chennai Egmore
75 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 20:25 20:30 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
76 16340 Mumbai Express 20:25 20:30 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
77 17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 20:34 20:35 Daily Mumbai Shahu Maharaj Terminus
78 11011 Mahalaxmi Express 20:33 20:35 Daily Mumbai Shahu Maharaj Terminus
79 12128 Intercity Express 20:37 20:39 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
80 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 20:40 Fr Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
81 12809 Howrah Mail 20:47 20:50 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
82 12860 Gitanjali Express 20:50 20:55 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
83 10104 Mandovi Express 21:00 21:03 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
84 22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 21:12 21:15 Daily Mumbai Latur
85 17057 Devagiri Express 21:17 21:20 Daily Mumbai Secunderabad Junction
86 11305 Mumbai CST - Solapur Express 21:27 21:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mumbai Solapur Junction
87 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 21:30 Tu, We & Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
88 11035 Sharavathi Express 21:30 Th Dadar (Central) Mysore City Junction
89 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 21:30 Su, Mo & Fr Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
90 22106 Pune - Mumbai Indrayani Express 21:33 21:35 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
91 17618 Tapovan Express 21:40 21:42 Daily Nanded Mumbai
92 12322 Kolkata Mail 21:40 21:45 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
93 12131 Dadar - Sainagar Express 21:45 Mo, We & Sa Dadar (Central) Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
94 04153 Kanpur - Mumbai Special 22:34 22:40 Fr Kanpur Central Mumbai
95 12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express 22:45 22:50 Sa Howrah Junction Mumbai
96 12115 Siddheshwar Express 22:52 22:55 Daily Mumbai Solapur Junction
97 51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 23:07 23:10 Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Pandharpur
98 51033 Mumbai CST - SainagarShirdi Fast Passenger 23:07 23:10 Daily Mumbai Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
99 51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 23:07 23:10 Su, Mo, Tu & We Mumbai Bijapur
100 10111 Konkan Kanya Express 23:18 23:20 Daily Mumbai Madgaon
101 12141 Rajendra Nagar Express 23:38 23:40 Daily Mumbai Rajendar Nagar Bihar
102 11027 Chennai Mail 23:53 23:55 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
103 11003 Rajya Rani Express 23:55 Daily Dadar (Central) Sawantwadi Road

Near By Airports to Dadar (Central) Railway Station

Closest airport to Dadar (Central) Railway Station is Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (8.38 Km / 5.21 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Dadar (Central) and Dadar (Central) Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map