List of all trains passing through Dadar (Central) Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Dadar (Central) station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Dadar (Central) etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  11003
00:00
00:05 Daily Daily
Dadar (Central)
Sawantwadi Road
  11093
00:22
00:25 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Varanasi Junction
  11028
03:12
03:15 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  11020
03:22
03:25 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  11058
03:32
03:35 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  51028
03:42
03:45 Su, Mo & Sa Su, Mo & Sa
Pandharpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  51030
03:42
03:45 Tu, We, Th & Fr Tu, We, Th & Fr
Bijapur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  16382
04:09
04:12 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12702
04:27
04:30 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  22140
04:43
04:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Solapur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12810
04:47
04:50 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  11402
05:07
05:10 Daily Daily
Nagpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  22119
05:08
05:10 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Karmali Railway Station
  10112
05:17
05:20 Daily Daily
Madgaon
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12051
00:00
05:25 Daily Daily
Dadar (Central)
Madgaon
  51153
05:32
05:35 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bhusaval
  12361
05:37
05:40 Tu Tu
Asansol Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  22105
05:51
05:53 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pune Junction
  12112
05:52
05:55 Daily Daily
Amravati
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12859
06:12
06:15 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
  12116
06:22
06:25 Daily Daily
Solapur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  17617
06:28
06:30 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nanded
  12106
06:32
06:35 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  17058
06:37
06:40 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12127
06:50
06:52 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pune Junction
  17412
06:57
07:00 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12138
07:02
07:05 Daily Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  11007
07:11
07:13 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pune Junction
  10103
07:22
07:25 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Madgaon
  22108
07:30
07:33 Tu, We, Th & Sa Tu, We, Th & Sa
Latur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  22144
07:30
07:33 Su, Mo & Fr Su, Mo & Fr
Bidar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  11301
08:22
08:25 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore City Junction
  11029
08:51
08:53 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kolhapur CSTM
  11010
09:33
09:35 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12124
10:03
10:05 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12110
10:23
10:25 Daily Daily
Manmad Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12126
10:53
10:55 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12321
10:57
11:00 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12869
11:17
11:20 Su Su
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
  12362
11:17
11:20 We We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Asansol Junction
  11024
11:27
11:30 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12140
11:30
11:33 Daily Daily
Nagpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12187
11:47
11:50 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Jabalpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  16331
12:17
12:20 Mo Mo
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
  16339
12:17
12:20 Su, We, Th & Fr Su, We, Th & Fr
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
  16351
12:17
12:20 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
  17032
12:27
12:30 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  17031
12:57
13:00 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Hyderabad Deccan
  11042
13:02
13:05 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  11094
13:42
13:45 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12188
13:42
13:45 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Jabalpur
  12071
00:00
14:00 Daily Daily
Dadar (Central)
Jalna
  11041
14:12
14:15 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
  11009
14:41
14:43 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pune Junction
  12139
15:07
15:10 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagpur
  11019
15:22
15:25 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
  50103
00:00
15:40 Daily Daily
Dadar (Central)
Ratnagiri
  16381
15:57
16:00 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
  12125
16:37
16:38 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pune Junction
  11401
16:47
16:50 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagpur
  11023
18:02
18:04 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kolhapur CSTM
  12109
18:28
18:30 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Manmad Junction
  51154
18:43
18:45 Daily Daily
Bhusaval
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  11008
18:53
18:55 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12105
19:17
19:20 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Gondia Junction
  12533
19:22
19:25 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  11030
19:37
19:40 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  11302
19:45
19:48 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12137
19:47
19:50 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Firozpur Cantonment
  12111
20:07
20:10 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amravati
  16332
20:17
20:20 Su Su
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  16340
20:17
20:20 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  16352
20:17
20:20 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12163
00:00
20:30 Daily Daily
Dadar (Central)
Chennai Egmore
  17411
20:32
20:35 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kolhapur CSTM
  22629
00:00
20:40 Fr Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
  12128
20:38
20:40 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12809
20:47
20:50 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
  12860
20:47
20:50 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  10104
21:02
21:05 Daily Daily
Madgaon
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  22107
21:12
21:15 Su, Mo, Tu & Th Su, Mo, Tu & Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Latur
  22143
21:12
21:15 We, Fr & Sa We, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bidar
  17057
21:22
21:25 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Secunderabad Junction
  11021
00:00
21:30 Tu, We & Sa Tu, We & Sa
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
  22139
21:27
21:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Solapur Junction
  11005
00:00
21:30 Su, Mo & Fr Su, Mo & Fr
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
  11035
00:00
21:30 Th Th
Dadar (Central)
Mysore City Junction
  17618
21:28
21:30 Daily Daily
Nanded
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  22106
21:33
21:35 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12131
00:00
21:45 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Dadar (Central)
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  22147
00:00
21:45 Fr Fr
Dadar (Central)
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  12322
21:40
21:45 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
  22120
22:38
22:40 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Karmali Railway Station
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12870
22:47
22:50 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12115
22:57
23:00 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Solapur Junction
  51027
23:07
23:10 Th, Fr & Sa Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pandharpur
  51029
23:07
23:10 Su, Mo, Tu & We Su, Mo, Tu & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bijapur
  10111
23:17
23:20 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Madgaon
  11057
23:42
23:45 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
  11027
23:52
23:55 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central

Nearest Airports to Dadar (Central) Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dadar (Central) and Dadar (Central) Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (8.54 Km / 5.31 Miles)
  2. Lohegaon Airport - (123.21 Km / 76.56 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dadar (Central) by train, get complete information about Dadar (Central) train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dadar (Central), distance to Dadar (Central) from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dadar (Central).

Trains to Dadar (Central) Station - List of Dadar (Central) Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dadar (Central), Trains from Dadar (Central) and Trains passing through the Dadar (Central) Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dadar (Central) Station and other information like Dadar (Central) distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Dadar (Central) Station Location Map