Find information about Dadar (Central) Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Dadar (Central) by train, get complete information about Dadar (Central) Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dadar (Central), distance to Dadar (Central) from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dadar (Central). Route Map of trains to Dadar (Central) along with Dadar (Central) station location map.

Trains to Dadar (Central) Station - List of Dadar (Central) Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dadar (Central), Trains from Dadar (Central) and Trains passing through the Dadar (Central) Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dadar (Central) Station and other information like Dadar (Central) distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11003 Rajya Rani Express Origin 00:05 Daily Dadar (Central) Sawantwadi Road
2 11093 Mahanagari Express 00:23 00:25 Daily Mumbai Varanasi Junction
3 01021 Mumbai CST - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special 00:33 00:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mumbai Karmali Railway Station
4 01003 Mumbai CST - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special 00:53 00:55 Th Mumbai Karmali Railway Station
5 11028 Mumbai Mail 03:12 03:15 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
6 11020 Konark Express 03:22 03:25 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
7 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 03:32 03:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai
8 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 03:42 03:45 Su, Mo & Sa Pandharpur Mumbai
9 51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 03:42 03:45 Tu, We, Th & Fr Bijapur Mumbai
10 51034 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger 03:42 03:45 Daily Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mumbai
11 01004 Karmali - Mumbai CST Specialfare Ganpati Special 04:00 04:02 Fr Karmali Railway Station Mumbai
12 01022 Karmali - Mumbai CST Specialfare Ganpati Special 04:00 04:02 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Th Karmali Railway Station Mumbai
13 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 04:09 04:12 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
14 12702 Hussainsagar Express 04:27 04:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
15 11306 Solapur - Mumbai CST Express 04:42 04:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Solapur Junction Mumbai
16 12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 04:47 04:50 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
17 11402 Nandigram Express 05:07 05:10 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
18 10112 Konkan Kanya Express 05:17 05:20 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
19 12051 Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 05:25 Daily Dadar (Central) Madgaon
20 51153 Mumbai - Bhusaval Passenger 05:33 05:35 Daily Mumbai Bhusaval
21 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 05:37 05:40 Tu Asansol Junction Mumbai
22 22105 Mumbai - Pune Indrayani Express 05:52 05:53 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
23 12112 Amravati - Mumbai Express 05:52 05:55 Daily Amravati Mumbai
24 12859 Gitanjali Express 06:12 06:15 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
25 12116 Siddheshwar Express 06:22 06:25 Daily Solapur Junction Mumbai
26 17617 Tapovan Express 06:28 06:30 Daily Mumbai Nanded
27 12106 Vidarbha Express 06:32 06:35 Daily Gondia Junction Mumbai
28 17058 Devagiri Express 06:37 06:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Mumbai
29 12127 Intercity Express 06:50 06:52 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
30 17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express 06:57 07:00 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Mumbai
31 12138 Punjab Mail 07:02 07:05 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai
32 11007 Deccan Express 07:12 07:13 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
33 10103 Mandovi Express 07:22 07:25 Daily Mumbai Madgaon
34 22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 07:30 07:35 Daily Latur Mumbai
35 01095 Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Specialfare Ganpati Special Origin 07:50 Su, We & Fr Dadar (Central) Sawantwadi Road
36 11301 Udyan Express 08:19 08:20 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
37 11029 Koyna Express 08:52 08:53 Daily Mumbai Kolhapur CSTM
38 11010 Sinhagad Express 09:33 09:35 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
39 12124 Deccan Queen 10:03 10:05 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
40 12110 Panchavati Express 10:23 10:25 Daily Manmad Junction Mumbai
41 12126 Pragati Express 10:53 10:55 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
42 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 10:57 11:00 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
43 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 11:19 11:20 We Mumbai Asansol Junction
44 12869 Howrah Super Fast Express 11:17 11:20 Su Mumbai Howrah Junction
45 11024 Sahyadri Express 11:27 11:30 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Mumbai
46 12140 Sewagram Express 11:30 11:33 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
47 12187 Mumbai Garib Rath 11:47 11:50 Tu, Th & Sa Jabalpur Mumbai
48 16331 Trivandram Express 12:17 12:20 Mo Mumbai Trivandrum Central
49 16339 Nagarcoil Express 12:17 12:20 Su, We, Th & Fr Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
50 16351 Nagarcoil Express 12:17 12:20 Tu & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
51 17032 Mumbai Express 12:27 12:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
52 17031 Hyderabad Express 12:57 13:00 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
53 11042 Mumbai Express 13:02 13:05 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
54 11094 Mahanagari Express 13:42 13:45 Daily Varanasi Junction Mumbai
55 12188 Jabalpur Garib Rath 13:43 13:45 Tu, Th & Sa Mumbai Jabalpur
56 12071 Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 14:00 Daily Dadar (Central) Jalna
57 11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 14:12 14:15 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
58 11009 Sinhagad Express 14:41 14:43 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
59 12139 Sewagram Express 15:07 15:10 Daily Mumbai Nagpur
60 11019 Konark Express 15:23 15:25 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
61 50103 Dadar Ratnagiri Passenger Origin 15:35 Daily Dadar (Central) Ratnagiri
62 16381 Kanyakumari Express 15:57 16:00 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
63 12125 Pragati Express 16:37 16:38 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
64 11401 Nandigram Express 16:47 16:50 Daily Mumbai Nagpur
65 11023 Sahyadri Express 18:02 18:04 Daily Mumbai Kolhapur CSTM
66 12109 Panchavati Express 18:28 18:30 Daily Mumbai Manmad Junction
67 51154 Bhusaval - Mumbai Passenger 18:40 18:45 Daily Bhusaval Mumbai
68 11008 Deccan Express 19:07 19:10 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
69 11302 Udyan Express 19:17 19:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
70 12105 Vidarbha Express 19:23 19:25 Daily Mumbai Gondia Junction
71 11030 Koyna Express 19:37 19:40 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Mumbai
72 12533 Pushpak Express 19:38 19:40 Daily Lucknow Mumbai
73 12137 Punjab Mail 19:52 19:55 Daily Mumbai Firozpur Cantonment
74 12111 Mumbai Amravati Express 20:18 20:20 Daily Mumbai Amravati
75 16332 Mumbai Express 20:17 20:20 Su Trivandrum Central Mumbai
76 16340 Mumbai Express 20:17 20:20 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
77 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 20:17 20:20 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
78 12163 Chennai Express Origin 20:30 Daily Dadar (Central) Chennai Egmore
79 17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 20:33 20:35 Daily Mumbai Kolhapur CSTM
80 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express Origin 20:40 Fr Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
81 12128 Intercity Express 20:38 20:40 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
82 12809 Howrah Mail 20:48 20:50 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
83 12860 Gitanjali Express 20:47 20:50 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
84 10104 Mandovi Express 21:02 21:05 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
85 22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 21:12 21:15 Daily Mumbai Latur
86 17057 Devagiri Express 21:22 21:25 Daily Mumbai Secunderabad Junction
87 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express Origin 21:30 Su, Mo & Fr Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
88 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express Origin 21:30 Tu, We & Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
89 11035 Sharavathi Express Origin 21:30 Th Dadar (Central) Mysore City Junction
90 11305 Mumbai CST - Solapur Express 21:28 21:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mumbai Solapur Junction
91 17618 Tapovan Express 21:28 21:30 Daily Nanded Mumbai
92 22106 Pune - Mumbai Indrayani Express 21:33 21:35 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
93 01089 Dadar - Ratnagiri Specialfare Ganpati Special Origin 21:45 Fr Dadar (Central) Ratnagiri
94 12131 Dadar - Sainagar Express Origin 21:45 Mo, We & Sa Dadar (Central) Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
95 12322 Kolkata Mail 21:40 21:45 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
96 12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express 22:47 22:50 Sa Howrah Junction Mumbai
97 12115 Siddheshwar Express 22:57 23:00 Daily Mumbai Solapur Junction
98 51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 23:08 23:10 Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Pandharpur
99 51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 23:07 23:10 Su, Mo, Tu & We Mumbai Bijapur
100 51033 Mumbai CST - SainagarShirdi Fast Passenger 23:07 23:10 Daily Mumbai Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
101 10111 Konkan Kanya Express 23:18 23:20 Daily Mumbai Madgaon
102 11057 Amritsar Express 23:43 23:45 Daily Mumbai Amritsar Junction
103 11027 Chennai Mail 23:53 23:55 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central

Near By Airports to Dadar (Central) Railway Station

Closest airport to Dadar (Central) Railway Station is Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (8.54 Km / 5.31 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Dadar (Central) and Dadar (Central) Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map