You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dadar (Central)
 

Dadar (Central) Station, Maharashtra - Trains From & To Dadar (Central) Railway Station

Find information about Dadar (Central) Railway Station, Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Dadar (Central) by train, get complete information about Dadar (Central) Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dadar (Central), distance to Dadar (Central) from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dadar (Central). Route Map of trains to Dadar (Central) along with Dadar (Central) station location map.

Trains to Dadar (Central) Station - List of Dadar (Central) Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dadar (Central), Trains from Dadar (Central) and Trains passing through the Dadar (Central) Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dadar (Central) Station and other information like Dadar (Central) distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11093 Mahanagari Express 00:23 00:25 Daily Mumbai Varanasi Junction
2 04154 Mumbai - Kanpur Special 00:30 00:33 Sa Mumbai Kanpur Central
3 11028 Mumbai Mail 03:14 03:15 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
4 11020 Konark Express 03:24 03:25 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
5 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 03:45 03:50 Su, Mo & Sa Pandharpur Mumbai
6 51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 03:45 03:50 Tu, We, Th & Fr Bijapur Mumbai
7 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 04:29 04:30 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
8 12702 Hussainsagar Express 04:30 04:35 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
9 11306 Solapur - Mumbai CST Express 04:45 04:48 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Solapur Junction Mumbai
10 12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 04:59 05:00 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
11 11402 Nandigram Express 05:10 05:15 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
12 10112 Konkan Kanya Express 05:17 05:20 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
13 12051 Jan Shatabdi Express 05:25 Daily Dadar (Central) Madgaon
14 51153 Mumbai - Bhusaval Passenger 05:25 05:30 Daily Mumbai Bhusaval
15 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 05:44 05:45 Tu Asansol Junction Mumbai
16 22105 Mumbai - Pune Indrayani Express 05:51 05:53 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
17 12112 Amravati - Mumbai Express 05:57 06:00 Daily Amravati Mumbai
18 12859 Gitanjali Express 06:12 06:15 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
19 17617 Tapovan Express 06:22 06:25 Daily Mumbai Nanded
20 12116 Siddheshwar Express 06:28 06:30 Daily Solapur Junction Mumbai
21 12106 Vidarbha Express 06:37 06:38 Daily Gondia Junction Mumbai
22 17058 Devagiri Express 06:42 06:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Mumbai
23 12127 Intercity Express 06:56 06:58 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
24 11012 Mahalaxmi Express 07:04 07:06 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
25 17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express 07:04 07:06 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
26 11007 Deccan Express 07:13 07:15 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
27 12138 Punjab Mail 07:13 07:15 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai
28 10103 Mandovi Express 07:22 07:25 Daily Mumbai Madgaon
29 22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 07:33 07:35 Daily Latur Mumbai
30 16529 Udyan Express 08:18 08:20 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
31 11301 Udyan Express 08:18 08:20 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
32 11029 Koyna Express 08:53 08:55 Daily Mumbai Shahu Maharaj Terminus
33 11010 Sinhagad Express 09:33 09:35 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
34 12124 Deccan Queen 10:03 10:05 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
35 12110 Panchavati Express 10:23 10:25 Daily Manmad Junction Mumbai
36 12126 Pragati Express 10:54 10:55 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
37 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 10:59 11:00 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
38 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 11:17 11:20 We Mumbai Asansol Junction
39 12869 Howrah Super Fast Express 11:17 11:20 Su Mumbai Howrah Junction
40 11024 Sahyadri Express 11:28 11:30 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
41 12140 Sewagram Express 11:37 11:40 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
42 12187 Mumbai Garib Rath 11:50 11:55 Tu, Th & Sa Jabalpur Mumbai
43 16351 Nagarcoil Express 12:18 12:20 Tu & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
44 16339 Nagarcoil Express 12:18 12:20 Su, We, Th & Fr Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
45 16331 Trivandram Express 12:18 12:20 Mo Mumbai Trivandrum Central
46 17032 Mumbai Express 12:35 12:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
47 17031 Hyderabad Express 12:58 13:00 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
48 11042 Mumbai Express 13:14 13:15 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
49 12188 Jabalpur Garib Rath 13:43 13:45 Tu, Th & Sa Mumbai Jabalpur
50 11094 Mahanagari Express 13:48 13:50 Daily Varanasi Junction Mumbai
51 12071 Jan Shatabdi Express 14:00 Daily Dadar (Central) Aurangabad
52 11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 14:12 14:15 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
53 11009 Sinhagad Express 14:43 14:45 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
54 12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 15:09 15:10 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Mumbai
55 12139 Sewagram Express 15:07 15:10 Daily Mumbai Nagpur
56 11019 Konark Express 15:23 15:25 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
57 50103 Dadar Ratnagiri Passenger 00:00 15:35 Daily Dadar (Central) Ratnagiri
58 16381 Kanyakumari Express 15:58 16:00 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
59 12125 Pragati Express 16:38 16:39 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
60 11401 Nandigram Express 16:47 16:50 Daily Mumbai Nagpur
61 11023 Sahyadri Express 18:02 18:04 Daily Mumbai Shahu Maharaj Terminus
62 12109 Panchavati Express 18:27 18:29 Daily Mumbai Manmad Junction
63 11008 Deccan Express 19:13 19:15 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
64 16530 Udyan Express 19:24 19:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
65 11302 Udyan Express 19:24 19:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
66 12105 Vidarbha Express 19:22 19:25 Daily Mumbai Gondia Junction
67 12533 Pushpak Express 19:38 19:40 Daily Lucknow Mumbai
68 51154 Bhusaval - Mumbai Passenger 19:40 19:45 Daily Bhusaval Mumbai
69 12137 Punjab Mail 19:52 19:55 Daily Mumbai Firozpur Cantonment
70 11030 Koyna Express 20:03 20:05 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
71 12111 Mumbai Amravati Express 20:13 20:15 Daily Mumbai Amravati
72 12163 Chennai Express 20:30 Daily Dadar (Central) Chennai Egmore
73 16332 Mumbai Express 20:29 20:30 Su Trivandrum Central Mumbai
74 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 20:29 20:30 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
75 16340 Mumbai Express 20:28 20:30 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
76 17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 20:33 20:35 Daily Mumbai Shahu Maharaj Terminus
77 11011 Mahalaxmi Express 20:33 20:35 Daily Mumbai Shahu Maharaj Terminus
78 12128 Intercity Express 20:37 20:39 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
79 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 20:40 Fr Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
80 12809 Howrah Mail 20:47 20:50 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
81 12860 Gitanjali Express 20:54 20:55 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
82 10104 Mandovi Express 21:02 21:03 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
83 22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 21:13 21:15 Daily Mumbai Latur
84 17057 Devagiri Express 21:17 21:20 Daily Mumbai Secunderabad Junction
85 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 21:30 Su, Mo & Fr Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
86 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 21:30 Tu, We & Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
87 11035 Sharavathi Express 21:30 Th Dadar (Central) Mysore City Junction
88 11305 Mumbai CST - Solapur Express 21:27 21:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mumbai Solapur Junction
89 22106 Pune - Mumbai Indrayani Express 21:33 21:35 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
90 17618 Tapovan Express 21:40 21:42 Daily Nanded Mumbai
91 12131 Dadar - Sainagar Express 21:45 Mo, We & Sa Dadar (Central) Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
92 12322 Kolkata Mail 21:40 21:45 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
93 04153 Kanpur - Mumbai Special 22:34 22:40 Fr Kanpur Central Mumbai
94 12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express 22:49 22:50 Sa Howrah Junction Mumbai
95 12115 Siddheshwar Express 22:53 22:55 Daily Mumbai Solapur Junction
96 51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 23:07 23:10 Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Pandharpur
97 51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 23:07 23:10 Su, Mo, Tu & We Mumbai Bijapur
98 10111 Konkan Kanya Express 23:18 23:20 Daily Mumbai Madgaon
99 12141 Rajendra Nagar Express 23:38 23:40 Daily Mumbai Rajendar Nagar Bihar
100 11003 Rajya Rani Express 23:55 Daily Dadar (Central) Sawantwadi Road
101 11027 Chennai Mail 23:53 23:55 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central

Near By Airports to Dadar (Central) Railway Station

Closest airport to Dadar (Central) Railway Station is Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (8.38 Km / 5.21 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Dadar (Central) and Dadar (Central) Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map