Find information about Dadar (Central) Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Dadar (Central) by train, get complete information about Dadar (Central) Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dadar (Central), distance to Dadar (Central) from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dadar (Central). Route Map of trains to Dadar (Central) along with Dadar (Central) station location map.

Trains to Dadar (Central) Station - List of Dadar (Central) Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dadar (Central), Trains from Dadar (Central) and Trains passing through the Dadar (Central) Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dadar (Central) Station and other information like Dadar (Central) distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11003 Rajya Rani Express 00:00 00:05 Daily Dadar (Central) Sawantwadi Road
2 11093 Mahanagari Express 00:22 00:25 Daily Mumbai Varanasi Junction
3 11028 Mumbai Mail 03:12 03:15 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
4 11020 Konark Express 03:22 03:25 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
5 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 03:32 03:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai
6 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 03:42 03:45 Su, Fr & Sa Pandharpur Mumbai
7 51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 03:42 03:45 Mo, Tu, We & Th Bijapur Mumbai
8 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 04:09 04:12 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
9 12702 Hussainsagar Express 04:27 04:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
10 22140 Solapur - Mumbai CST Super Fast Express 04:43 04:45 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Solapur Junction Mumbai
11 12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 04:47 04:50 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
12 11402 Nandigram Express 05:07 05:10 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
13 10112 Konkan Kanya Express 05:17 05:20 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
14 12051 Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00 05:25 Daily Dadar (Central) Madgaon
15 51153 Mumbai - Bhusaval Passenger 05:32 05:35 Daily Mumbai Bhusaval
16 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 05:37 05:40 Mo Asansol Junction Mumbai
17 22105 Mumbai - Pune Indrayani Express 05:51 05:53 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
18 12112 Amravati - Mumbai Express 05:52 05:55 Daily Amravati Mumbai
19 12859 Gitanjali Express 06:12 06:15 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
20 12116 Siddheshwar Express 06:22 06:25 Daily Solapur Junction Mumbai
21 17617 Tapovan Express 06:28 06:30 Daily Mumbai Nanded
22 12106 Vidarbha Express 06:32 06:35 Daily Gondia Junction Mumbai
23 17058 Devagiri Express 06:37 06:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Mumbai
24 12127 Intercity Express 06:50 06:52 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
25 17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express 06:57 07:00 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Mumbai
26 12138 Punjab Mail 07:02 07:05 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai
27 11007 Deccan Express 07:11 07:13 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
28 10103 Mandovi Express 07:22 07:25 Daily Mumbai Madgaon
29 22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 07:30 07:33 Daily Latur Mumbai
30 11301 Udyan Express 08:17 08:20 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
31 11029 Koyna Express 08:51 08:53 Daily Mumbai Kolhapur CSTM
32 11010 Sinhagad Express 09:33 09:35 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
33 12124 Deccan Queen 10:03 10:05 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
34 12110 Panchavati Express 10:23 10:25 Daily Manmad Junction Mumbai
35 12126 Pragati Express 10:53 10:55 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
36 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 10:57 11:00 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
37 12869 Howrah Super Fast Express 11:17 11:20 Sa Mumbai Howrah Junction
38 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 11:17 11:20 Tu Mumbai Asansol Junction
39 11024 Sahyadri Express 11:27 11:30 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Mumbai
40 12140 Sewagram Express 11:30 11:33 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
41 12187 Mumbai Garib Rath 11:47 11:50 Mo, We & Fr Jabalpur Mumbai
42 16331 Trivandram Express 12:17 12:20 Su Mumbai Trivandrum Central
43 16339 Nagarcoil Express 12:17 12:20 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
44 16351 Nagarcoil Express 12:17 12:20 Tuesday & Saturday Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
45 17032 Mumbai Express 12:27 12:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
46 17031 Hyderabad Express 12:57 13:00 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
47 11042 Mumbai Express 13:02 13:05 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
48 11094 Mahanagari Express 13:42 13:45 Daily Varanasi Junction Mumbai
49 12188 Jabalpur Garib Rath 13:42 13:45 Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Mumbai Jabalpur
50 12071 Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00 14:00 Daily Dadar (Central) Jalna
51 11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 14:12 14:15 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
52 11009 Sinhagad Express 14:41 14:43 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
53 12139 Sewagram Express 15:07 15:10 Daily Mumbai Nagpur
54 11019 Konark Express 15:22 15:25 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
55 50103 Dadar Ratnagiri Passenger 00:00 15:40 Daily Dadar (Central) Ratnagiri
56 16381 Kanyakumari Express 15:57 16:00 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
57 12125 Pragati Express 16:37 16:38 Daily Mumbai Pune Junction
58 11401 Nandigram Express 16:47 16:50 Daily Mumbai Nagpur
59 11023 Sahyadri Express 18:02 18:04 Daily Mumbai Kolhapur CSTM
60 12109 Panchavati Express 18:28 18:30 Daily Mumbai Manmad Junction
61 51154 Bhusaval - Mumbai Passenger 18:50 18:52 Daily Bhusaval Mumbai
62 11008 Deccan Express 19:07 19:10 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
63 11302 Udyan Express 19:17 19:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
64 12105 Vidarbha Express 19:22 19:25 Daily Mumbai Gondia Junction
65 12533 Pushpak Express 19:41 19:45 Daily Lucknow Mumbai
66 11030 Koyna Express 19:42 19:45 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Mumbai
67 12137 Punjab Mail 19:52 19:55 Daily Mumbai Firozpur Cantonment
68 16332 Mumbai Express 20:17 20:20 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
69 16340 Mumbai Express 20:17 20:20 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
70 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 20:17 20:20 Su & Th Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
71 12111 Mumbai Amravati Express 20:17 20:20 Daily Mumbai Amravati
72 12163 Chennai Express 00:00 20:30 Daily Dadar (Central) Chennai Egmore
73 17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 20:32 20:35 Daily Mumbai Kolhapur CSTM
74 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 00:00 20:40 Th Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
75 12128 Intercity Express 20:38 20:40 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
76 12809 Howrah Mail 20:47 20:50 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
77 12860 Gitanjali Express 20:47 20:50 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
78 10104 Mandovi Express 21:02 21:05 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
79 22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 21:12 21:15 Daily Mumbai Latur
80 17057 Devagiri Express 21:22 21:25 Daily Mumbai Secunderabad Junction
81 22139 Mumbai CST - Solapur Super Fast Express 21:27 21:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Mumbai Solapur Junction
82 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 00:00 21:30 Sunday, Monday & Friday Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
83 11035 Sharavathi Express 00:00 21:30 We Dadar (Central) Mysore City Junction
84 17618 Tapovan Express 21:28 21:30 Daily Nanded Mumbai
85 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 00:00 21:30 Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
86 22106 Pune - Mumbai Indrayani Express 21:33 21:35 Daily Pune Junction Mumbai
87 02131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Special 00:00 21:45 Th Dadar (Central) Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
88 12322 Kolkata Mail 21:40 21:45 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
89 12131 Dadar - Sainagar Express 00:00 21:45 Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Dadar (Central) Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
90 12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express 22:47 22:50 Fr Howrah Junction Mumbai
91 12115 Siddheshwar Express 22:57 23:00 Daily Mumbai Solapur Junction
92 51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 23:08 23:10 Thursday, Friday & Saturday Mumbai Pandharpur
93 51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 23:07 23:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday Mumbai Bijapur
94 10111 Konkan Kanya Express 23:17 23:20 Daily Mumbai Madgaon
95 11057 Amritsar Express 23:42 23:45 Daily Mumbai Amritsar Junction
96 11027 Chennai Mail 23:53 23:55 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central

Near By Airports to Dadar (Central) Railway Station

Closest airport to Dadar (Central) Railway Station is Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (8.54 Km / 5.31 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Dadar (Central) and Dadar (Central) Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map