Find all trains running between Lonavala (LNL) and Dadar (Central) (DR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lonavala - Dadar (Central) route.

There are 27 trains running between Lonavala and Dadar (Central).

DR to LNL Distance 120 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dadar (Central) (DR) and Lonavala (LNL)

Every day train departs from Dadar (Central) to Lonavala. Given below is the list of all the Lonavala - Dadar (Central) Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22105 Mumbai - Pune Indrayani Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction Daily 05:53
Dadar (Central)
Daily 07:58
Lonavala
12127 Intercity Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction Daily 06:52
Dadar (Central)
Daily 08:48
Lonavala
11007 Deccan Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction Daily 07:13
Dadar (Central)
Daily 09:38
Lonavala
11301 Udyan Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bangalore City Junction Daily 08:25
Dadar (Central)
Daily 10:32
Lonavala
11029 Koyna Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur CSTM Daily 08:53
Dadar (Central)
Daily 11:07
Lonavala
16351 Nagarcoil Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction Tu & Sa 12:20
Dadar (Central)
Tu & Sa 14:38
Lonavala
16339 Nagarcoil Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction Su, We, Th & Fr 12:20
Dadar (Central)
Su, We, Th & Fr 14:38
Lonavala
16331 Trivandram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central Mo 12:20
Dadar (Central)
Mo 14:38
Lonavala
17031 Hyderabad Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 13:00
Dadar (Central)
Daily 15:07
Lonavala
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central Daily 14:15
Dadar (Central)
Daily 16:27
Lonavala
11009 Sinhagad Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction Daily 14:43
Dadar (Central)
Daily 17:02
Lonavala
11019 Konark Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneshwar Daily 15:25
Dadar (Central)
Daily 17:37
Lonavala
16381 Kanyakumari Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanyakumari Daily 16:00
Dadar (Central)
Daily 18:07
Lonavala
12125 Pragati Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction Daily 16:38
Dadar (Central)
Daily 18:48
Lonavala
11023 Sahyadri Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur CSTM Daily 18:04
Dadar (Central)
Daily 20:17
Lonavala
12163 Chennai Express Dadar (Central) to Chennai Egmore Daily 20:30
Dadar (Central)
Daily 22:37
Lonavala
17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur CSTM Daily 20:35
Dadar (Central)
Daily 22:54
Lonavala
22143 Mumbai CST Bidar Superfast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bidar We, Fr & Sa 21:15
Dadar (Central)
We, Fr & Sa 23:22
Lonavala
22107 Mumbai - Latur Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur Su, Mo, Tu & Th 21:15
Dadar (Central)
Su, Mo, Tu & Th 23:22
Lonavala
11035 Sharavathi Express Dadar (Central) to Mysore City Junction Th 21:30
Dadar (Central)
Th 23:42
Lonavala
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express Dadar (Central) to Tirunelveli Junction Tu, We & Sa 21:30
Dadar (Central)
Tu, We & Sa 23:42
Lonavala
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express Dadar (Central) to Pondicherry Su, Mo & Fr 21:30
Dadar (Central)
Su, Mo & Fr 23:42
Lonavala
22139 Mumbai CST - Solapur Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Solapur Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 21:30
Dadar (Central)
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 00:01
Lonavala
12115 Siddheshwar Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Solapur Junction Daily 23:00
Dadar (Central)
Daily 01:13
Lonavala
51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bijapur Su, Mo, Tu & We 23:10
Dadar (Central)
Mo, Tu, We & Th 01:52
Lonavala
51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pandharpur Th, Fr & Sa 23:10
Dadar (Central)
Su, Fr & Sa 01:52
Lonavala
11027 Chennai Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central Daily 23:55
Dadar (Central)
Daily 02:07
Lonavala

Find the location of Lonavala Railway Station and Dadar (Central) Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.