Find all trains running between Dahanu Road (DRD) and Dadar (Western) (DDR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dahanu Road - Dadar (Western) route.

There are 7 trains running between Dahanu Road and Dadar (Western).

DDR to DRD Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 3 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dadar (Western) (DDR) and Dahanu Road (DRD)

Every day train departs from Dadar (Western) to Dahanu Road. Given below is the list of all the Dahanu Road - Dadar (Western) Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22953
Daily Dep. : 05:57
Dadar (Western)
Daily Arr. : 07:47
Dahanu Road
  19023
Daily Dep. : 07:37
Dadar (Western)
Daily Arr. : 10:06
Dahanu Road
  19215
Daily Dep. : 08:32
Dadar (Western)
Daily Arr. : 10:44
Dahanu Road
  59439
Daily Dep. : 12:30
Dadar (Western)
Daily Arr. : 15:45
Dahanu Road
  19115
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Dadar (Western)
Daily Arr. : 16:46
Dahanu Road
  59023
Daily Dep. : 18:23
Dadar (Western)
Daily Arr. : 20:42
Dahanu Road
  59441
Daily Dep. : 22:53
Dadar (Western)
Daily Arr. : 02:02
Dahanu Road

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  01705
Sa Dep. : 00:15
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 02:40
Vapi
  15068
Fr Dep. : 00:20
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 03:00
Vapi
  11104
Tu & We Dep. : 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Tu & We Arr. : 07:27
Vapi
  09021
Mo Dep. : 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 07:29
Vapi
  22444
Fr Dep. : 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 07:26
Vapi
  19061
Th Dep. : 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Th Arr. : 07:26
Vapi
  12009
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:25
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:23
Vapi
  12471
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 07:55
Bandra Terminus
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 10:23
Vapi
  59045
Daily Dep. : 09:25
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 12:49
Bhilad
  09011
We Dep. : 11:25
Bandra Terminus
We Arr. : 13:58
Vapi
  19029
Mo Dep. : 11:45
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 14:07
Vapi
  19027
Sa Dep. : 12:15
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 14:38
Vapi
  22991
Sa Dep. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 14:55
Vapi
  19021
Sa Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 14:18
Boisar
  22915
Mo Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 15:14
Vapi
  22949
We Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
We Arr. : 15:14
Vapi
  12490
Su & We Dep. : 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Su & We Arr. : 16:49
Vapi
  22935
Fr Dep. : 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 17:55
Vapi
  22993
Th Dep. : 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Th Arr. : 17:53
Vapi
  22963
Mo Dep. : 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 17:18
Dahanu Road
  22933
Mo Dep. : 15:50
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 18:23
Vapi
  19707
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 22:45
Dahanu Road

Find the location of Dahanu Road Railway Station and Dadar (Western) Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.