Find all trains running between Surat and Dadar (Western) (DDR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Surat - Dadar (Western) route.

There are 11 trains running between Surat and Dadar (Western).

DDR to Surat Distance 250 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 15 Mins - 8 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dadar (Western) (DDR) and Surat

Every day train departs from Dadar (Western) to Surat. Given below is the list of all the Surat - Dadar (Western) Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express Dadar (Western) to Bhuj We & Sa 00:05
Dadar (Western)
We & Sa 04:15
Surat
22953 Gujarat Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 05:57
Dadar (Western)
Daily 10:23
Surat
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 07:37
Dadar (Western)
Daily 13:27
Surat
19215 Saurashtra Express Mumbai Central to Porbandar Daily 08:32
Dadar (Western)
Daily 14:10
Surat
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 12:30
Dadar (Western)
Daily 20:05
Bhestan
12989 Ajmer Express Dadar (Western) to Ajmer Junction Mo, Th & Sa 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Mo, Th & Sa 18:19
Surat
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express Dadar (Western) to Bikaner Junction Su & We 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Su & We 18:19
Surat
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express Dadar (Western) to Bhuj Daily 15:00
Dadar (Western)
Daily 19:03
Surat
22945 Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central to Okha Daily 21:50
Dadar (Western)
Daily 01:30
Surat
12901 Gujarat Mail Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 22:20
Dadar (Western)
Daily 02:10
Surat
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 22:53
Dadar (Western)
Daily 05:32
Bhestan

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19019 Dehradun Express Bandra Terminus to Dehradun Daily 00:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily 04:02
Navsari
01705 Mumbai Bandra - Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur Sa 00:15
Bandra Terminus
Sa 04:25
Surat
15068 Mumbai Bandra T - Gorakhpur Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Fr 00:20
Bandra Terminus
Fr 04:48
Udhna Junction
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 02:35
Panvel
Th 08:10
Surat
22653 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 02:35
Panvel
Su 08:10
Surat
11101 Pune Gwalior Express Pune Junction to Gwalior Mo 02:55
Panvel
Mo 08:10
Surat
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central Fr 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Fr 08:50
Surat
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction Tu & We 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Tu & We 08:50
Surat
19061 Ramnagar Express Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar Th 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Th 08:50
Surat
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Su 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Su 08:50
Surat
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi Mo 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Mo 08:50
Surat
12009 Shatabdi Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 06:25
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 09:31
Surat
12935 Bandra Surat Express Bandra Terminus to Surat Daily 06:50
Bandra Terminus
Daily 10:30
Navsari
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su, Mo, Th & Fr 07:55
Bandra Terminus
Su, Mo, Th & Fr 11:42
Surat
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Fr 10:40
Panvel
Fr 15:30
Surat
22659 Dehradun Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun Sa 11:00
Panvel
Sa 15:37
Surat
12483 Amritsar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction Th 11:00
Panvel
Th 15:37
Surat
09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction We 11:25
Bandra Terminus
We 15:30
Surat
19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction Mo 11:45
Bandra Terminus
Mo 15:30
Surat
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction We 11:45
Bandra Terminus
We 15:06
Navsari
12925 Paschim Express Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction Daily 12:00
Bandra Terminus
Daily 15:30
Navsari
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Mo & Th 12:15
Bandra Terminus
Mo & Th 15:55
Surat
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi Sa 12:15
Bandra Terminus
Sa 15:55
Surat
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Su, Tu, We & Fr 12:45
Bandra Terminus
Su, Tu, We & Fr 15:55
Surat
22991 Mumbai Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Veraval Sa 12:45
Bandra Terminus
Sa 16:30
Surat
22913 Mumbai New Delhi Suivdha Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction Su 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Su 17:00
Udhna Junction
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Hisar Mo 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Mo 16:45
Surat
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla We 12:55
Bandra Terminus
We 16:45
Surat
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Sa 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Sa 16:45
Surat
12480 Suryanagari Express Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction Daily 13:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily 17:22
Surat
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 13:40
Panvel
Sa 18:45
Surat
12933 Karnavati Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 13:40
Mumbai Central
Daily 17:35
Surat
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Bikaner Junction Su 13:40
Panvel
Su 17:40
Surat
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar Mo 13:40
Panvel
Mo 18:45
Surat
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar Tu & We 13:40
Panvel
Tu & We 18:45
Surat
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:20
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 17:18
Navsari
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction Tu 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Tu 17:44
Navsari
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer Fr 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Fr 18:19
Surat
14708 Ranakpur Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction Daily 15:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily 18:45
Navsari
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus Mo 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Mo 18:53
Navsari
22935 Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Palitana Fr 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Fr 19:35
Surat
22993 Mumbai Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction Th 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Th 19:35
Surat
12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City Su, We & Fr 15:50
Bandra Terminus
Su, We & Fr 20:33
Surat
12979 Jaipur Superfas Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Tu, Th & Sa 15:50
Bandra Terminus
Tu, Th & Sa 20:33
Surat
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Mo 15:50
Bandra Terminus
Mo 20:28
Surat
12247 Bandra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin Fr 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Fr 20:05
Surat
19049 Bandra Patna Express Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction Mo 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Mo 21:05
Udhna Junction
12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu, Th & Sa 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Tu, Th & Sa 20:05
Surat
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani Mumbai Central to New Delhi Daily 17:00
Mumbai Central
Daily 19:53
Surat
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar Daily 17:10
Bandra Terminus
Daily 21:03
Navsari
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 17:40
Mumbai Central
Daily 20:50
Surat
22955 Kutch Express Bandra Terminus to Bhuj Daily 17:45
Bandra Terminus
Daily 21:16
Navsari
12921 Flying Rani Mumbai Central to Surat Daily 17:55
Mumbai Central
Daily 21:50
Maroli
22633 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 18:10
Panvel
Th 22:23
Surat
22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Madgaon to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & Mo 18:10
Panvel
Su & Mo 22:25
Surat
12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express Mumbai Central to Jaipur Daily 18:50
Mumbai Central
Daily 22:40
Surat
12961 Avantika Express Mumbai Central to Indore Junction (BG) Daily 19:10
Mumbai Central
Daily 22:35
Navsari
22927 Lok Shakti Express Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 19:40
Bandra Terminus
Daily 23:34
Navsari
09017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn. Weekly Special Fare Special Mumbai Central to Lucknow Th 19:45
Mumbai Central
Th 23:45
Surat
09003 Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu, Th & Sa 19:45
Mumbai Central
Su, We & Fr 00:05
Surat
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Th 19:55
Panvel
Fr 23:57
Surat
12977 Maru Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction Mo 19:55
Panvel
Tu 00:15
Surat
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express Madgaon to Hapa Fr 19:55
Panvel
Sa 00:15
Surat
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Mo & Fr 20:35
Panvel
Tu & Sa 01:43
Surat
19707 Aravali Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Daily 20:55
Bandra Terminus
Daily 00:09
Navsari
16336 Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG We 21:25
Panvel
Th 03:10
Surat
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus Fr 21:25
Panvel
Sa 03:10
Surat
12903 Golden Temple Mail Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction Daily 21:25
Mumbai Central
Daily 01:00
Surat
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction Su 21:25
Panvel
Mo 03:10
Surat
16338 Okha Express Ernakulam Junction to Okha Th & Sa 21:25
Panvel
Su & Fr 02:19
Navsari
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval Tu 21:25
Panvel
We 02:19
Navsari
12971 Bhavnagar Express Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus Daily 21:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily 01:15
Surat
19039 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction Mo, Th & Sa 22:40
Bandra Terminus
Su, Tu & Fr 03:03
Surat
19037 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu, We & Fr 22:40
Bandra Terminus
Mo, We, Th & Sa 03:03
Surat
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City Tu, Th & Sa 23:25
Bandra Terminus
Su, We & Fr 03:27
Surat
19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City Su & Fr 23:25
Bandra Terminus
Mo & Sa 03:27
Surat
12927 Vadodara Express Mumbai Central to Vadodara Junction Daily 23:40
Mumbai Central
Daily 04:03
Surat
22903 Bhandra - Bhuj AC Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhuj Su, We & Fr 23:45
Bandra Terminus
Mo, Th & Sa 03:15
Surat
22951 Gandhidham Express Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham BG Th 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Fr 04:15
Surat
22965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi Fr 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Sa 03:50
Surat

Find the location of Surat Railway Station and Dadar (Western) Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.