Find all trains running between Surat and Dadar (Western) (DDR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Surat - Dadar (Western) route. Find the location of Surat Railway Station and Dadar (Western) Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Dadar (Western) and Surat • Train Timings

Dadar (Western) Surat
Average Distance : 256 Km
Average Time : 4 Hrs 29 Mins - 8 Hrs 32 Mins

There are 10 Trains running between Surat and Dadar (Western). Given below is the list of all the Surat - Dadar (Western) Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

Every day train departs from Dadar (Western) to Surat
No Train Name Dadar (Western) Surat
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express
We & Sa Dep. : 00:05
Dadar (Western)
We & Sa Arr. : 04:15
Surat
19011 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 05:57
Dadar (Western)
Daily Arr. : 10:28
Surat
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Dadar (Western)
Daily Arr. : 13:27
Surat
19215 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 08:32
Dadar (Western)
Daily Arr. : 14:05
Surat
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:35
Dadar (Western)
Daily Arr. : 20:06
Bhestan
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express
Su & We Dep. : 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Su & We Arr. : 18:22
Surat
12989 Ajmer Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:22
Surat
19005 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:38
Dadar (Western)
Daily Arr. : 00:37
Surat
12901 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Dadar (Western)
Daily Arr. : 02:10
Surat
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:53
Dadar (Western)
Daily Arr. : 05:32
Bhestan

View return trains from Surat to Dadar (Western) »

Other Routes

No Train Name Dadar (Western) Surat
19019 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 04:40
Surat
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special
Mo Dep. : 05:43
Borivali
Mo Arr. : 08:50
Surat
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express
Tu & We Dep. : 05:43
Borivali
Tu & We Arr. : 08:50
Surat
19061 Ramnagar Express
Th Dep. : 05:43
Borivali
Th Arr. : 08:50
Surat
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express
Fr Dep. : 05:43
Borivali
Fr Arr. : 08:50
Surat
12009 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:25
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:24
Surat
12935 Bandra Surat Express
Daily Dep. : 07:08
Andheri
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Surat
12471 Swaraj Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:31
Borivali
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:42
Surat
12925 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 11:53
Andheri
Daily Arr. : 15:42
Surat
22925 UMB - KLK Link Express
Daily Dep. : 11:53
Andheri
Daily Arr. : 15:42
Surat
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 12:25
Borivali
We Arr. : 16:15
Surat
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:43
Borivali
Mo & Th Arr. : 15:55
Surat
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 12:43
Borivali
Sa Arr. : 15:55
Surat
19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
We Dep. : 13:00
Borivali
We Arr. : 16:45
Surat
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 13:15
Borivali
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 15:55
Surat
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express
Sa Dep. : 13:25
Borivali
Sa Arr. : 16:45
Surat
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 13:25
Borivali
Mo Arr. : 16:45
Surat
22935 Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 13:25
Borivali
Th Arr. : 16:45
Surat
19203 Bandra Bhavnagar Express
Mo Dep. : 14:05
Borivali
Mo Arr. : 18:34
Surat
12480 Suryanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 17:22
Surat
12933 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 17:35
Surat
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:20
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:55
Surat
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 15:09
Borivali
Tu Arr. : 18:22
Surat
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express
Fr Dep. : 15:09
Borivali
Fr Arr. : 18:22
Surat
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express
Daily Dep. : 15:19
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 19:03
Surat
14708 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 15:51
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Surat
22995 Chittaurgarh - Ajmer Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 16:27
Borivali
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 20:20
Surat
12979 Jaipur Superfas
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:04
Andheri
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:30
Surat
12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 16:27
Borivali
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 20:20
Surat
19049 Bandra Patna Express
Mo Dep. : 16:30
Borivali
Mo Arr. : 20:50
Udhna Junction
12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:09
Borivali
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:00
Surat
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 17:13
Borivali
Mo Arr. : 21:03
Surat
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 19:53
Surat
19131 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 17:47
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 21:37
Surat
19017 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Borivali
Daily Arr. : 21:57
Surat
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Surat
12921 Flying Rani
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 22:35
Surat
12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express
Daily Dep. : 18:50
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Surat
12961 Avantika Express
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Surat
22927 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 20:01
Andheri
Daily Arr. : 00:22
Surat
19707 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 21:22
Andheri
Daily Arr. : 00:57
Surat
12903 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Surat
12971 Bhavnagar Express
Daily Dep. : 21:48
Andheri
Daily Arr. : 01:35
Surat
19039 Avadh Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:00
Andheri
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 03:03
Surat
19037 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 23:00
Andheri
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:03
Surat
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:05
Borivali
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 03:27
Surat
19065 Bandra Jodhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 00:05
Borivali
Sa Arr. : 03:50
Surat
12927 Vadodara Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 04:03
Surat
19451 Mumbai Bandra - Gandhidham Express
Th Dep. : 00:27
Borivali
Fr Arr. : 04:15
Surat
22903 Bhandra - Bhuj AC Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 00:27
Borivali
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:15
Surat