Find all trains running between Surat and Dadar (Western) (DDR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Surat - Dadar (Western) route.

There are 11 trains running between Surat and Dadar (Western).

DDR to Surat Distance 250 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 8 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dadar (Western) (DDR) and Surat

Every day train departs from Dadar (Western) to Surat. Given below is the list of all the Surat - Dadar (Western) Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12959
We & Sa Dep. : 00:05
Dadar (Western)
We & Sa Arr. : 04:15
Surat
22953
Daily Dep. : 05:57
Dadar (Western)
Daily Arr. : 10:23
Surat
19023
Daily Dep. : 07:37
Dadar (Western)
Daily Arr. : 13:27
Surat
19215
Daily Dep. : 08:32
Dadar (Western)
Daily Arr. : 14:10
Surat
59439
Daily Dep. : 12:30
Dadar (Western)
Daily Arr. : 20:05
Bhestan
12490
Su & We Dep. : 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Su & We Arr. : 18:19
Surat
12989
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:19
Surat
19115
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Dadar (Western)
Daily Arr. : 19:03
Surat
22945
Daily Dep. : 21:48
Dadar (Western)
Daily Arr. : 01:30
Surat
12901
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Dadar (Western)
Daily Arr. : 02:10
Surat
59441
Daily Dep. : 22:53
Dadar (Western)
Daily Arr. : 05:32
Bhestan

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19019
Daily Dep. : 00:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 04:02
Navsari
15068
Fr Dep. : 00:20
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 04:50
Udhna Junction
22444
Fr Dep. : 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 08:50
Surat
11104
Tu & We Dep. : 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Tu & We Arr. : 08:50
Surat
19061
Th Dep. : 05:10
Bandra Terminus
Th Arr. : 08:50
Surat
12009
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:25
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:31
Surat
12935
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 10:30
Navsari
12471
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 07:55
Bandra Terminus
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:42
Surat
19029
Mo Dep. : 11:35
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 15:30
Surat
22917
We Dep. : 11:45
Bandra Terminus
We Arr. : 15:06
Navsari
12925
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 15:30
Navsari
19027
Sa Dep. : 12:15
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 15:55
Surat
22451
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:15
Bandra Terminus
Mo & Th Arr. : 15:55
Surat
12216
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 15:55
Surat
22991
Sa Dep. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 16:30
Surat
22915
Mo Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 16:45
Surat
22949
We Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
We Arr. : 16:45
Surat
19021
Sa Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 16:45
Surat
12480
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 17:22
Surat
12933
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 17:35
Surat
12931
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:20
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:18
Navsari
22474
Tu Dep. : 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Tu Arr. : 17:44
Navsari
22931
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 18:19
Surat
14708
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 18:46
Navsari
22963
Mo Dep. : 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 18:53
Navsari
22935
Fr Dep. : 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 19:35
Surat
22993
Th Dep. : 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Th Arr. : 19:35
Surat
12979
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:50
Bandra Terminus
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:33
Surat
19049
Mo Dep. : 15:50
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 20:25
Udhna Junction
12995
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 15:50
Bandra Terminus
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 20:33
Surat
12247
Fr Dep. : 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 20:05
Surat
12909
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:05
Surat
22933
Mo Dep. : 16:35
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 21:10
Surat
12951
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 19:53
Surat
12953
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Surat
22955
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 21:16
Navsari
12921
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Maroli
12955
Daily Dep. : 18:50
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Surat
12961
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 22:35
Navsari
22927
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 23:34
Navsari
19707
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 00:09
Navsari
12903
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Surat
12971
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 01:15
Surat
19039
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:40
Bandra Terminus
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 03:03
Surat
19037
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 22:40
Bandra Terminus
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:03
Surat
22901
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:25
Bandra Terminus
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 03:27
Surat
19041
Su Dep. : 23:25
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 03:27
Surat
01705
Fr Dep. : 23:25
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 03:27
Surat
12927
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 04:03
Surat
22903
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 23:45
Bandra Terminus
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:15
Surat
22951
Th Dep. : 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 04:15
Surat
22965
Fr Dep. : 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 03:50
Surat

Find the location of Surat Railway Station and Dadar (Western) Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.