Find information about Dahanu Road Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Dahanu Road by train, get complete information about Dahanu Road Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dahanu Road, distance to Dahanu Road from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dahanu Road. Route Map of trains to Dahanu Road along with Dahanu Road station location map.

Trains to Dahanu Road Station - List of Dahanu Road Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dahanu Road, Trains from Dahanu Road and Trains passing through the Dahanu Road Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dahanu Road Station and other information like Dahanu Road distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 01:04 01:08 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
2 11088 Pune - Veraval Express 01:08 01:10 Fr Pune Junction Veraval
3 11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express 01:08 01:10 Mo Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
4 11096 Ahimsa Express 01:08 01:10 Th Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction
5 59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 02:02 02:04 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
6 19019 Dehradun Express 02:15 02:17 Daily Bandra Terminus Dehradun
7 12902 Gujarat Mail 04:02 04:04 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
8 19708 Aravali Express 04:23 04:25 Daily Jaipur Bandra Terminus
9 59044 Dahanu Virar Shuttle 00:00 04:55 Daily Dahanu Road Virar
10 22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Super Fast Express 05:06 05:08 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus
11 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 05:06 05:08 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
12 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 05:06 05:08 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
13 59009 Virar - Bharuch Shuttle 05:16 05:17 Daily Virar Bharuch Junction
14 69164 Dahanu - Panvel MEMU 00:00 05:30 Daily Dahanu Road Panvel
15 69143 Virar - Sanjan Shuttle 05:56 05:57 Daily Virar Sanjan
16 22953 Gujarat Express 07:47 07:49 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
17 12922 Flying Rani 07:52 07:54 Daily Surat Mumbai Central
18 59038 Surat - Virar Passenger 08:36 08:38 Daily Surat Virar
19 59047 Virar - Surat Passenger 09:04 09:05 Daily Virar Surat
20 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 09:13 09:15 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
21 22653 Nizamuddin Express 09:22 09:24 Su Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 10:06 10:08 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
23 19215 Saurashtra Express 10:44 10:45 Daily Mumbai Central Porbandar
24 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 11:22 11:25 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
25 19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express 11:51 11:53 Daily Bhuj Dadar (Western)
26 59045 Mumbai Bandra - Vapi Passenger 11:59 12:01 Daily Bandra Terminus Vapi
27 12926 Paschim Express 12:32 12:34 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
28 59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle 12:43 12:44 Daily Virar Valsad
29 22954 Gujarat Express 13:36 13:39 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
30 12925 Paschim Express 13:50 13:52 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
31 59040 Vapi - Virar Shuttle 14:51 14:52 Daily Vapi Virar
32 59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 15:45 15:46 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
33 19216 Saurashtra Express 16:11 16:13 Daily Porbandar Mumbai Central
34 19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express 16:46 16:48 Daily Dadar (Western) Bhuj
35 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 16:56 16:58 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
36 22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express 17:18 17:20 Mo Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
37 59046 Valsad - Bandra Passenger 18:16 18:18 Daily Valsad Bandra Terminus
38 59037 Virar - Surat Passenger 18:46 18:48 Daily Virar Surat
39 12921 Flying Rani 19:56 19:58 Daily Mumbai Central Surat
40 59010 Bharuch - Virar Shuttle 20:02 20:04 Daily Bharuch Junction Virar
41 59023 Mumbai - Valsad Passenger 20:42 20:43 Daily Mumbai Central Valsad
42 69144 Sanjan - Virar Shuttle 21:09 21:10 Daily Sanjan Virar
43 59048 Surat - Virar Passenger 21:45 21:47 Daily Surat Virar
44 22927 Lok Shakti Express 21:58 22:00 Daily Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction
45 11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express 22:26 22:28 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Junction
46 11095 Ahimsa Express 22:26 22:28 Th Ahmedabad Junction Pune Junction
47 11087 Veraval - Pune Express 22:41 22:43 Sa Veraval Pune Junction
48 19707 Aravali Express 22:45 22:47 Daily Bandra Terminus Jaipur

Near By Airports to Dahanu Road Railway Station

Closest airport to Dahanu Road Railway Station is Daman Airport - (50.35 Km / 31.29 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Dahanu Road and Dahanu Road Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map