Find information about Dahanu Road Railway Station, Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Dahanu Road by train, get complete information about Dahanu Road Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dahanu Road, distance to Dahanu Road from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dahanu Road. Route Map of trains to Dahanu Road along with Dahanu Road station location map.

Trains to Dahanu Road Station - List of Dahanu Road Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dahanu Road, Trains from Dahanu Road and Trains passing through the Dahanu Road Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dahanu Road Station and other information like Dahanu Road distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express 01:08 01:10 Mo Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
2 11096 Ahimsa Express 01:08 01:10 Th Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction
3 11088 Pune - Veraval Express 01:08 01:10 Fr Pune Junction Veraval
4 59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 01:08 01:12 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
5 59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 02:02 02:04 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
6 19019 Dehradun Express 02:15 02:17 Daily Bandra Terminus Dehradun
7 19018 Sau Janata Express 03:20 03:22 Daily Jamnagar Bandra Terminus
8 12902 Gujarat Mail 04:02 04:04 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
9 19708 Aravali Express 04:25 04:27 Daily Jaipur Bandra Terminus
10 59044 Dahanu Virar Shuttle Origin 04:55 Daily Dahanu Road Virar
11 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 05:08 05:10 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
12 19204 Bhavnagar Bandra Express 05:08 05:10 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus
13 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 05:08 05:10 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
14 59009 Virar - Bharuch Shuttle 05:21 05:22 Daily Virar Bharuch Junction
15 22653 Nizamuddin Express 05:47 05:49 Su Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
16 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 05:47 05:49 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
17 59024 Valsad - Mumbai Passenger 06:21 06:22 Daily Valsad Mumbai Central
18 19011 Gujarat Express 07:47 07:49 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
19 12922 Flying Rani 07:52 07:54 Daily Surat Mumbai Central
20 59038 Surat - Virar Passenger 08:38 08:40 Daily Surat Virar
21 59047 Virar - Surat Passenger 09:04 09:05 Daily Virar Surat
22 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 10:08 10:10 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
23 19215 Saurashtra Express 10:43 10:45 Daily Mumbai Central Porbandar
24 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 11:22 11:25 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
25 59045 Mumbai Bandra - Vapi Passenger 11:59 12:01 Daily Bandra Terminus Vapi
26 19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express 12:01 12:03 Daily Bhuj Bandra Terminus
27 12926 Paschim Express 12:32 12:34 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
28 22926 Paschim Express 12:32 12:34 Daily Kalka Bandra Terminus
29 59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle 12:43 12:44 Daily Virar Valsad
30 12925 Paschim Express 13:30 13:32 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
31 19012 Gujarat Express 13:47 13:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
32 59040 Vapi - Virar Shuttle 14:51 14:52 Daily Vapi Virar
33 19203 Bandra Bhavnagar Express 15:37 15:39 Mo Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
34 59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 15:46 15:48 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
35 19216 Saurashtra Express 16:11 16:13 Daily Porbandar Mumbai Central
36 19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express 16:35 16:37 Daily Bandra Terminus Bhuj
37 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 16:58 17:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
38 59046 Valsad - Bandra Passenger 18:16 18:18 Daily Valsad Bandra Terminus
39 59037 Virar - Surat Passenger 18:38 18:40 Daily Virar Surat
40 19017 Sau Janata Express 19:41 19:43 Daily Bandra Terminus Jamnagar
41 12921 Flying Rani 19:56 19:58 Daily Mumbai Central Surat
42 59010 Bharuch - Virar Shuttle 20:04 20:06 Daily Bharuch Junction Virar
43 59023 Mumbai - Valsad Passenger 20:42 20:43 Daily Mumbai Central Valsad
44 59048 Surat - Virar Passenger 21:39 21:40 Daily Surat Virar
45 22927 Lok Shakti Express 22:00 22:02 Daily Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction
46 11095 Ahimsa Express 22:26 22:28 Th Ahmedabad Junction Pune Junction
47 11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express 22:26 22:28 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Junction
48 11087 Veraval - Pune Express 22:28 22:30 Sa Veraval Pune Junction
49 19707 Aravali Express 22:58 23:00 Daily Bandra Terminus Jaipur

Near By Airports to Dahanu Road Railway Station

Closest airport to Dahanu Road Railway Station is Daman Airport - (50.35 Km / 31.29 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Dahanu Road and Dahanu Road Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map