List of all trains passing through Dahanu Road Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Dahanu Road station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Dahanu Road etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  59442
01:04
01:08 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
  11088
01:08
01:10 Fr Fr
Pune Junction
Veraval
  11090
01:08
01:10 Mo Mo
Pune Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  11096
01:08
01:10 Th Th
Pune Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  59441
02:02
02:04 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  19019
02:15
02:17 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Dehradun
  19218
03:11
03:13 Daily Daily
Jamnagar
Bandra Terminus
  12902
04:02
04:04 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
  19708
04:23
04:25 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
  69174
00:00
04:55 Daily Daily
Dahanu Road
Virar
  22654
05:06
05:08 Tu Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
  22656
05:06
05:08 Sa Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
  22964
05:06
05:08 Mo Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Bandra Terminus
  69149
05:16
05:17 Daily Daily
Virar
Bharuch Junction
  69164
00:00
05:30 Daily Daily
Dahanu Road
Panvel
  22655
05:45
05:47 Th Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  22653
05:47
05:49 Su Su
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  69143
05:56
05:57 Daily Daily
Virar
Sanjan
  59024
06:21
06:22 Daily Daily
Valsad
Mumbai Central
  22953
07:47
07:49 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  12922
07:52
07:54 Daily Daily
Surat
Mumbai Central
  59038
08:36
08:38 Daily Daily
Surat
Virar
  19023
10:06
10:08 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Firozpur Cantonment
  19215
10:44
10:45 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Porbandar
  69150
Origin
11:10 Daily Daily
Bharuch Junction
Virar
  59440
11:22
11:25 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
  19116
11:49
11:51 Daily Daily
Bhuj
Dadar (Western)
  59045
11:59
12:01 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Vapi
  12926
12:32
12:34 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bandra Terminus
  59039
12:43
12:44 Daily Daily
Virar
Valsad
  22954
13:36
13:39 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
  12925
13:50
13:52 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Amritsar Junction
  59040
14:50
14:52 Daily Daily
Vapi
Virar
  59439
15:45
15:46 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  19216
16:11
16:13 Daily Daily
Porbandar
Mumbai Central
  19115
16:46
16:48 Daily Daily
Dadar (Western)
Bhuj
  19024
16:56
16:58 Daily Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Mumbai Central
  22963
17:18
17:20 Mo Mo
Bandra Terminus
Bhavnagar Terminus
  59046
18:16
18:18 Daily Daily
Valsad
Bandra Terminus
  59037
18:46
18:48 Daily Daily
Virar
Surat
  19217
19:25
19:27 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jamnagar
  12921
19:56
19:58 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Surat
  59023
20:42
20:43 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Valsad
  69144
21:09
21:10 Daily Daily
Sanjan
Virar
  59048
21:45
21:47 Daily Daily
Surat
Valsad
  69140
21:45
21:47 Daily Daily
Surat
Virar
  22927
21:58
22:00 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Ahmedabad Junction
  11089
22:26
22:28 Tu Tu
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pune Junction
  11095
22:26
22:28 Th Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Pune Junction
  11087
22:41
22:43 Sa Sa
Veraval
Pune Junction
  19707
22:45
22:47 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur

Nearest Airports to Dahanu Road Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dahanu Road and Dahanu Road Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Daman Airport - (50.35 Km / 31.29 Miles)
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (101.02 Km / 62.77 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dahanu Road by train, get complete information about Dahanu Road train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dahanu Road, distance to Dahanu Road from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dahanu Road.

Trains to Dahanu Road Station - List of Dahanu Road Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dahanu Road, Trains from Dahanu Road and Trains passing through the Dahanu Road Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dahanu Road Station and other information like Dahanu Road distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Dahanu Road Station Location Map