List of all trains passing through Daltonganj Railway Station, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Daltonganj station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Daltonganj etc...

Trains to Daltonganj Station - List of Daltonganj Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Daltonganj, Trains from Daltonganj and Trains passing through the Daltonganj Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Daltonganj Station and other information like Daltonganj distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
11448 Shaktipunj Express 00:48
00:53 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jabalpur
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip 01:44
01:49 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar Junction
18311 Sambalpur - Varanasi Express 01:50
01:55 Mo & Th
Sambalpur
Varanasi Junction
18611 Ranchi - Varanasi Express 01:50
01:55 Su, Tu, We & Sa
Ranchi
Varanasi Junction
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 01:50
01:55 Fr
Ranchi
Ajmer Junction
19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 03:00
03:05 Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolkata
18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express 03:00
03:05 Tu
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 03:00
03:05 We
Madar Junction
Kolkata
53351 Barwadih - Chunar Passenger 03:35
03:40 Daily
Barwadih Junction
Chunar
13348 Palamou Express 03:48
03:53 Daily
Patna Junction
Barkakana
12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani 04:43
04:45 Su & Th
New Delhi
Ranchi
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath 05:11
05:13 Mo, We & Fr
New Delhi
Ranchi
53611 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger 06:05
06:10 Daily
Barwadih Junction
Dehri On Sone
53525 Barkakana Varanasi Passenger 08:35
08:40 Daily
Barkakana
Varanasi Junction
53350 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger 09:20
09:25 Daily
Dehri On Sone
Barwadih Junction
14372 Chopan - Barwadih Junction Link Express 09:55
10:00 Daily
Chopan
Barwadih Junction
53357 Barkakana Dehri - On - Sone Passenger 11:15
11:20 Daily
Barkakana
Dehri On Sone
53344 Chopan - NSCB Gomoh Passenger 11:21
11:23 Daily
Chopan
Gomoh Junction
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express 12:24
12:29 Su, We & Fr
Chopan
Ranchi
12874 Jharkhand Express 12:57
12:59 We, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Hatia
14371 Tribeni Express 13:22
13:27 Daily
Barwadih Junction
Chopan
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express 13:40
13:45 Mo, Th & Sa
Ranchi
Chopan
11447 Shaktipunj Express 13:40
13:45 Daily
Jabalpur
Howrah Junction
53343 NSCB Gomoh - Chopan Passenger 14:00
14:02 Daily
Gomoh Junction
Chopan
53526 Varanasi Barkakana Passenger 15:15
15:20 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Barkakana
53349 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger 17:56
18:01 Daily
Barwadih Junction
Dehri On Sone
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 19:15
19:17 Mo, Tu & Th
Hatia
Anand Vihar Terminus
53358 Dehari On Sone - Barkakana Passenger 19:25
19:30 Daily
Dehri On Sone
Barkakana
13347 Palamou Express 21:11
21:16 Daily
Barkakana
Patna Junction
12877 Ranchi Garib Rath 21:33
21:35 Mo, Tu & Fr
Ranchi
New Delhi
18312 Varanasi - Sambalpur Express 21:48
21:50 Mo & Th
Varanasi Junction
Sambalpur
12453 Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express 21:53
21:55 Su & Th
Ranchi
New Delhi
18612 Varanasi - Ranchi Express 21:50
21:55 Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Ranchi
18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 21:50
21:55 Su
Ajmer Junction
Ranchi
53352 Chunar - Barwadih Passenger 22:20
22:25 Daily
Chunar
Barwadih Junction
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 22:32
22:37 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Jammu Tawi
53612 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger 22:50
22:55 Daily
Dehri On Sone
Barwadih Junction
18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express 23:09
23:14 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Ajmer Junction
19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express 23:09
23:14 Th
Kolkata
Madar Junction
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 23:09
23:14 Sa
Kolkata
Ahmedabad Junction

Nearest Airports to Daltonganj Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Daltonganj and Daltonganj Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gaya Airport - (118.93 Km / 73.9 Miles)
  2. Birsa Munda International Airport - (150.09 Km / 93.26 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Daltonganj by train, get complete information about Daltonganj train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Daltonganj, distance to Daltonganj from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Daltonganj.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Daltonganj Station Location Map