List of all trains passing through Damoh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Damoh station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Damoh etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12186
00:18
00:20 Daily Daily
Rewa
Bhopal Habibganj
11272
00:10
00:20 Daily Daily
Bhopal Junction
Itarsi Junction
18477
00:28
00:30 Daily Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
18478
00:53
00:55 Daily Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
11271
01:40
01:45 Daily Daily
Itarsi Junction
Bhopal Junction
11072
02:05
02:10 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11450
02:20
02:25 Fr Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jabalpur
14710
02:28
02:30 Th Th
Puri
Bikaner Junction
18213
02:28
02:30 Mo Mo
Durg Junction
Jaipur
18507
02:28
02:30 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Junction
18573
02:28
02:30 Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
18207
02:36
02:38 Tu Tu
Durg Junction
Ajmer Junction
12185
02:50
02:52 Daily Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
Rewa
19422
03:10
03:12 We We
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
11703
03:46
03:48 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Rewa
12122
03:53
03:55 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
02196
04:18
04:20 Su Su
Bhopal Junction
Rewa
22182
04:50
04:52 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
22162
00:00
05:00 Daily Daily
Damoh
Bhopal Junction
12182
05:16
05:18 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Jabalpur
51886
00:00
05:45 Daily Daily
Damoh
Bina Junction
11704
07:16
07:18 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa

Rewa
18216
07:39
07:41 Sa Sa
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
11071
07:57
07:59 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Varanasi Junction
11701
08:08
08:10 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Jabalpur
Indore Junction (BG)
51613
08:13
08:15 Daily Daily
Kota Junction
Katni
22911
08:57
09:00 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Howrah Junction
11449
09:43
09:45 Tu Tu
Jabalpur
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
18236
09:48
09:50 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Bhopal Junction
18208
10:28
10:30 We We
Ajmer Junction
Durg Junction
18214
10:29
10:31 Tu Tu
Jaipur
Durg Junction
18574
10:29
10:31 Su Su
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Visakhapatnam Junction
51601
11:40
11:45 Daily Daily
Bina Junction
Katni
01707
11:58
12:00 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Jabalpur
Attari
19608
12:13
12:15 Tu Tu
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata
19660
12:13
12:15 Sa Sa
Udaipur City
Kolkata Shalimar
18010
12:13
12:15 Mo Mo
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
19413
12:13
12:15 Th Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolkata
14709
12:36
12:38 Mo Mo
Bikaner Junction
Puri
19414
13:08
13:10 Su Su
Kolkata
Ahmedabad Junction
18009
13:08
13:10 Sa Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Ajmer Junction
19607
13:16
13:18 Fr Fr
Kolkata
Ajmer Junction
11466
13:18
13:20 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Jabalpur
Somnath
11465
13:45
13:50 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Somnath
Jabalpur
22829
13:58
14:00 We We
Bhuj
Kolkata Shalimar
19421
14:03
14:05 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
01708
14:10
14:15 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Attari
Jabalpur
22912
15:00
15:05 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Howrah Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
11702
15:18
15:20 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Jabalpur
18235
15:30
15:35 Daily Daily
Bhopal Junction
Bilaspur
22830
15:48
15:50 Su Su
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhuj
19659
15:48
15:50 Mo Mo
Kolkata Shalimar
Udaipur City
51614
17:18
17:20 Daily Daily
Katni Murwara
Kota Junction
02195
17:35
17:37 Sa Sa
Rewa
Bhopal Junction
51603
17:50
17:55 Daily Daily
Bina Junction
Katni
22181
18:03
18:05 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22868
19:13
19:15 We & Sa We & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Durg Junction
18215
19:28
19:30 We We
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
18508
19:48
19:50 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
51604
19:53
19:55 Daily Daily
Katni
Bina Junction
12121
22:08
22:10 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
51602
22:55
23:00 Daily Daily
Katni
Bina Junction
12181
23:22
23:25 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Ajmer Junction

Nearest Airports to Damoh Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Damoh and Damoh Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jabalpur Airport - (96.77 Km / 60.13 Miles)
  2. Khajuraho Airport - (119.97 Km / 74.54 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Damoh by train, get complete information about Damoh train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Damoh, distance to Damoh from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Damoh.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Damoh Station Location Map