List of all trains passing through Darbhanga Junction Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Darbhanga Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Darbhanga Junction etc...

Trains to Darbhanga Junction Station - List of Darbhanga Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Darbhanga Junction, Trains from Darbhanga Junction and Trains passing through the Darbhanga Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Darbhanga Junction Station and other information like Darbhanga Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
13044 Raxaul Howrah Express 00:20
00:30 Su & Fr
Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express 00:20
00:30 Mo
Sitamarhi
Kolkata
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express 02:58
03:03 Fr
Jaynagar
Udhna Junction
55224 Darbhanga - Katihar Passenger 00:00
03:15 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Katihar Junction
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 04:10
04:20 Mo
Kamakhya
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19166 Sabarmati Express 00:00
04:35 Mo, We & Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 04:55
05:00 Su
Raxaul Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special 00:00
05:00 Tu & Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Secunderabad Junction
75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU 04:55
05:05 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Raxaul Junction
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 05:05
05:15 Daily
Jaynagar
Patna Junction
18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express 05:30
05:35 Su, We & Fr
Ranchi
Jaynagar
75207 Samastipur - Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur DEMU 06:00
06:10 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
15284 Jaynagar Shcjanki Express 06:08
06:18 Daily
Jaynagar
Katihar Junction
13185 Ganga Sagar Express 06:15
06:25 Daily
Sealdah
Jaynagar
18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express 06:25
06:35 Sa
Jaynagar
Puri
55519 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger 07:17
07:27 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Jaynagar
15549 Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express 07:23
07:28 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jaynagar
Patna Junction
15283 Saharsa - Jaynagar Jankiexp 07:50
08:00 Daily
Katihar Junction
Jaynagar
75254 Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU 00:00
08:05 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Samastipur Junction
55575 Darbhanga - Biraul Passenger 00:00
08:15 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Biraul
15723 New Jalpaiguri - Darbhanga Express 08:05
08:15 Th
New Jalpaiguri
Sitamarhi
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 00:00
08:35 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
New Delhi
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 08:55
09:05 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jaynagar
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express 09:00
09:10 Su
Kolkata
Jaynagar
13155 Mithilanchal Express 09:00
09:10 Mo & Fr
Kolkata
Sitamarhi
14649 Saryuyamuna Express 09:15
09:25 Su, Tu & Fr
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
14673 Shaheed Express 09:15
09:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
55514 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger 10:00
10:10 Daily
Jaynagar
Samastipur Junction
75229 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU 00:00
10:15 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Raxaul Junction
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 11:00
11:05 Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 11:00
11:05 Su
Kolkata
Sitamarhi
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath 11:30
11:35 Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jaynagar
18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express 11:30
11:35 Fr
Puri
Jaynagar
75255 Darbhanga Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction DEMU 00:00
11:50 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express 12:25
12:30 Su, We & Fr
Jaynagar
Ranchi
13226 Intercity Express 12:43
12:53 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Jaynagar
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 00:00
13:05 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13225 Intercity Express 13:15
13:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jaynagar
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 13:45
13:50 Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Raxaul Junction
12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath 13:48
13:53 Mo & Fr
Jaynagar
Anand Vihar Terminus
75230 Raxaul - Samastipur DMU 14:05
14:15 Daily
Raxaul Junction
Samastipur Junction
13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Express 14:20
14:30 Su
Jaynagar
Kolkata
13156 Mithilanchal Express 14:20
14:30 Mo & Fr
Sitamarhi
Kolkata
07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special 14:25
14:30 Th
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
75209 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU 15:18
15:28 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Jaynagar
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 15:25
15:30 Daily
Jaynagar
New Delhi
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Express 00:00
15:45 Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Howrah Junction
15234 Darbhanga - Kolkata Express 00:00
15:45 Su & We
Darbhanga Junction
Kolkata
55577 Darbhanga - Biraul Passenger 00:00
16:00 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Biraul
12577 Bagmati Express 00:00
16:00 Tu
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 16:00
16:05 Fr
Raxaul Junction
Secunderabad Junction
75208 Muzaffarpur - Sitamarhi - Samastipur DEMU 16:15
16:25 Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Samastipur Junction
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 00:00
16:45 Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Pune Junction
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 16:35
16:45 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kamakhya
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 00:00
16:45 We
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
15211 Jan Nayak Express 00:00
17:20 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Amritsar Junction
55517 Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger 00:00
17:30 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Jaynagar
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 17:50
17:55 Daily
New Delhi
Jaynagar
13186 Ganga Sagar Express 18:23
18:33 Daily
Jaynagar
Sealdah
75227 Samastipur - Raxaul DMU 18:30
18:40 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Raxaul Junction
15724 Darbhanga - New Jalpaiguri Express 18:40
18:50 Th
Sitamarhi
New Jalpaiguri
55520 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger 19:27
19:37 Daily
Jaynagar
Samastipur Junction
55513 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger 19:30
19:40 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Jaynagar
12545 Karmabhoomi Express 20:08
20:18 Th
Raxaul Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express 20:08
20:18 Mo
Jaynagar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 20:15
20:20 Mo
Udhna Junction
Jaynagar
15550 Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express 20:50
20:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Patna Junction
Jaynagar
12546 Karmabhoomi Express 21:10
21:20 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Raxaul Junction
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express 21:10
21:20 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Jaynagar
75226 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU 21:55
22:05 Daily
Raxaul Junction
Samastipur Junction
75279 Darbhanga - Biraul DEMU 00:00
22:25 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Biraul
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 22:23
22:33 Daily
Jaynagar
Howrah Junction
14650 Saryuyamuna Express 22:55
23:05 Su, Tu & Th
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
14674 Shaheed Express 22:55
23:05 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 23:20
23:30 Daily
Patna Junction
Jaynagar
75210 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU 23:27
23:37 Daily
Jaynagar
Samastipur Junction

Nearest Airports to Darbhanga Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Darbhanga Junction and Darbhanga Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Muzaffarpur Airport - (59.42 Km / 36.92 Miles)
  2. Patna Airport - (103.29 Km / 64.18 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Darbhanga Junction by train, get complete information about Darbhanga Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Darbhanga Junction, distance to Darbhanga Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Darbhanga Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Darbhanga Junction Station Location Map