Find information about Daund Junction Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Daund Junction by train, get complete information about Daund Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Daund Junction, distance to Daund Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Daund Junction. Route Map of trains to Daund Junction along with Daund Junction station location map.

Trains to Daund Junction Station - List of Daund Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Daund Junction, Trains from Daund Junction and Trains passing through the Daund Junction Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Daund Junction Station and other information like Daund Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 00:10 00:20 Mo & Sa Varanasi Junction Mysore City Junction
2 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 00:25 00:30 Th Secunderabad Junction Porbandar
3 16614 Rajkot Express 00:25 00:30 Sa Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
4 17018 Rajkot Express 00:25 00:30 Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction
5 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 00:25 00:30 Fr Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus
6 11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 00:25 00:30 Mo Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
7 51455 Pune - Solapur Passenger 00:35 00:40 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
8 11039 Maharashtra Express 00:55 01:10 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Gondia Junction
9 01656 Jabalpur - Pune Specialfare Special 01:05 01:20 Tu Jabalpur Pune Junction
10 22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express 01:05 01:20 Su & We Hatia Pune Junction
11 12116 Siddheshwar Express 01:40 01:42 Daily Solapur Junction Mumbai
12 22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 01:50 01:52 Daily Mumbai Latur
13 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 01:55 02:10 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
14 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger 02:35 02:50 Daily Pune Junction Manmad Junction
15 22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 02:45 02:50 Daily Latur Mumbai
16 11040 Maharashtra Express 02:45 03:00 Daily Gondia Junction Kolhapur CSTM
17 17322 Lokmanya Tilak Hubli Express 03:23 03:28 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubli
18 12115 Siddheshwar Express 03:33 03:35 Daily Mumbai Solapur Junction
19 12150 Patna - Pune Express 03:55 04:10 Daily Patliputra Junction Pune Junction
20 16218 Shirdi Mysore Express 04:10 04:20 We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mysore City Junction
21 51450 Solapur - Pune Passenger 04:20 04:30 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
22 17614 Nanded - Pune Express 04:45 04:50 Su, Th & Sa Nanded Pune Junction
23 11027 Chennai Mail 04:55 05:05 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
24 12130 Azad Hind Express 05:05 05:20 Daily Howrah Junction Pune Junction
25 51323 Daund - Baramati Shuttle Origin 05:25 Daily Daund Junction Baramati
26 11043 Madurai Express 05:25 05:30 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction
27 51402 Manmad - Pune Passenger 04:50 05:40 Daily Manmad Junction Pune Junction
28 12779 Goa Express 05:35 05:50 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
29 51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 05:50 05:55 Su, Fr & Sa Mumbai Pandharpur
30 51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 05:50 05:55 Mo, Tu, We & Th Mumbai Bijapur
31 51033 Mumbai CST - SainagarShirdi Fast Passenger Origin 06:05 Su, Mo, Tu & We Daund Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
32 22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast 06:05 06:20 Th Manduadih Pune Junction
33 12104 Lucknow - Pune Express 06:05 06:20 Mo Lucknow Pune Junction
34 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 06:05 06:20 Su Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
35 16217 Mysore Shirdi Express 06:25 06:35 Tu Mysore City Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
36 16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 06:25 06:35 We & Fr Mysore City Junction Varanasi Junction
37 22601 Shirdi Express 06:45 06:55 Th Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
38 16502 Ahmadabad Express 06:45 06:55 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
39 51350 Daund - Pune Fast Shuttle Origin 07:05 Daily Daund Junction Pune Junction
40 17032 Mumbai Express 07:30 07:35 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
41 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express 07:40 07:55 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Kolhapur CSTM
42 12730 Pune Express 07:40 07:55 Mo & We Nanded Pune Junction
43 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 07:40 07:55 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
44 11042 Mumbai Express 08:00 08:05 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
45 12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express 08:00 08:15 Fr Bilaspur Pune Junction
46 12114 Pune Garib Rath 08:00 08:15 Mo, We & Sa Nagpur Pune Junction
47 12136 Nagpur - Pune Express 08:00 08:15 Su, Tu & Th Nagpur Pune Junction
48 51324 Baramati - Pune Passenger 08:20 08:25 Daily Baramati Pune Junction
49 11001 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Pandharpur Express 08:30 08:35 Su, Tu & Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Pandharpur
50 51451 Pune - Daund Shuttle 08:50 08:55 Daily Pune Junction Baramati
51 12158 Hutatma Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
52 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 09:25 09:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
53 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 09:20 09:40 Fr Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
54 11408 Lucknow Pune Express 09:25 09:40 Fr Lucknow Pune Junction
55 51449 Pune - Solapur Passenger 09:55 10:00 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
56 17321 Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Express 10:00 10:05 Su Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57 12222 Howrah - Pune Duronto 10:00 10:15 Su & Fr Howrah Junction Pune Junction
58 12627 Karnataka Express 10:27 10:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction New Delhi
59 12169 Pune - Solapur Intercity 10:30 10:32 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
60 11406 Amravati - Pune Express 11:40 11:50 Su & Tu Amravati Pune Junction
61 17014 Hyderabad Deccan - Pune Express 11:40 11:50 Mo, We & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Pune Junction
62 51452 Baramati - Pune Shuttle 12:05 12:10 Daily Baramati Pune Junction
63 16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express 12:10 12:15 We Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction
64 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 12:10 12:15 Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
65 01655 Pune - Jabalpur Specialfare Special 12:05 12:15 Tu Pune Junction Jabalpur
66 22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express 12:05 12:20 Su & We Pune Junction Hatia
67 57515 Daund - Nanded Passenger Origin 13:00 Daily Daund Junction Nanded
68 11301 Udyan Express 13:00 13:10 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
69 11078 Jhelum Express 12:55 13:10 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
70 11302 Udyan Express 14:20 14:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
71 51327 Daund - Baramati Shuttle. Origin 14:35 Daily Daund Junction Baramati
72 12780 Goa Express 14:45 15:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
73 16332 Mumbai Express 15:05 15:10 Su Trivandrum Central Mumbai
74 16340 Mumbai Express 15:05 15:10 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
75 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 15:05 15:10 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
76 17013 Pune - Hyderabad Deccan Express 15:25 15:30 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Hyderabad Deccan
77 11002 Pandharpur - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 16:05 16:10 Su, Tu & Th Pandharpur Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
78 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 16:10 16:25 Daily Pune Junction Nizamabad
79 12221 Howrah Duronto 16:20 16:35 Mo & Sa Pune Junction Howrah Junction
80 12170 Solapur - Pune Intercity 16:43 16:45 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
81 16331 Trivandram Express 17:00 17:05 Mo Mumbai Trivandrum Central
82 16339 Nagarcoil Express 17:00 17:05 Su, We, Th & Fr Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
83 16351 Nagarcoil Express 17:00 17:05 Tu & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
84 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 17:15 17:30 We Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
85 22131 Gyan Ganga Express 17:30 17:45 Mo Pune Junction Manduadih
86 12103 Pune - Lucknow Express 17:30 17:45 Fr Pune Junction Lucknow
87 12147 Nizamuddin Express 17:30 17:45 Tu Kolhapur CSTM Hazrat Nizamuddin
88 11033 Darbhanga Express 17:30 17:45 We Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
89 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 17:30 17:45 Th Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
90 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 17:30 17:45 Sa Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
91 51326 Baramati - Pune Shuttle 17:40 17:50 Daily Baramati Pune Junction
92 51456 Solapur - Pune Passenger 17:50 18:00 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
93 17031 Hyderabad Express 18:10 18:15 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
94 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger 18:35 18:50 Daily Nizamabad Pune Junction
95 11077 Jhelum Express 18:35 18:50 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
96 12157 Hutatma Express 19:00 19:02 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
97 12113 Nagpur Garib Rath 18:55 19:10 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Nagpur
98 12135 Pune - Nagpur Express 18:55 19:10 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction Nagpur
99 12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express 18:55 19:10 Fr Pune Junction Bilaspur
100 11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 19:25 19:30 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
101 12129 Azad Hind Express 19:50 20:05 Daily Pune Junction Howrah Junction
102 12628 Karnataka Express 20:10 20:20 Daily New Delhi Bangalore City Junction
103 51347 Pune - Baramati Passenger 20:25 20:30 Daily Pune Junction Baramati
104 11019 Konark Express 20:35 20:40 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
105 16381 Kanyakumari Express 20:50 20:55 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
106 17613 Pune Nanded Express 21:05 21:10 Su, Th & Sa Pune Junction Nanded
107 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 21:15 21:30 Su, Fr & Sa Pandharpur Mumbai
108 51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 21:15 21:30 Mo, Tu, We & Th Bijapur Mumbai
109 11028 Mumbai Mail 21:50 21:55 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
110 12149 Pune - Patna Express 22:05 22:20 Daily Pune Junction Patliputra Junction
111 11020 Konark Express 22:20 22:30 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
112 11405 Pune - Amravati Express 23:05 23:10 Su & Fr Pune Junction Amravati
113 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 23:15 23:20 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
114 11407 Pune Lucknow Express 23:10 23:25 Tu Pune Junction Lucknow
115 12729 Pune Nanded Express 23:10 23:25 Mo & We Pune Junction Nanded
116 16613 Coimbatore Express 23:50 23:55 Su Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
117 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 23:50 23:55 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction
118 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 23:50 23:55 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port
119 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 23:50 23:55 Tu Porbandar Secunderabad Junction

Near By Airports to Daund Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Daund Junction Railway Station is Lohegaon Airport - (70.98 Km / 44.11 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Daund Junction and Daund Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map