Find information about Daund Junction Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Daund Junction by train, get complete information about Daund Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Daund Junction, distance to Daund Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Daund Junction. Route Map of trains to Daund Junction along with Daund Junction station location map.

Trains to Daund Junction Station - List of Daund Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Daund Junction, Trains from Daund Junction and Trains passing through the Daund Junction Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Daund Junction Station and other information like Daund Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17324 Varanasi Hubbali Weekly Express 00:10 00:20 Tu Varanasi Junction Hubli
2 16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 00:10 00:20 Mo & Sa Varanasi Junction Mysore City Junction
3 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 00:25 00:30 Th Secunderabad Junction Porbandar
4 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 00:25 00:30 Fr Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus
5 11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 00:25 00:30 Mo Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
6 16614 Rajkot Express 00:25 00:30 Sa Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
7 17018 Rajkot Express 00:25 00:30 Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction
8 51455 Pune - Solapur Passenger 00:35 00:40 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
9 11039 Maharashtra Express 00:55 01:10 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Gondia Junction
10 22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express 01:05 01:20 Su & We Hatia Pune Junction
11 12116 Siddheshwar Express 01:40 01:42 Daily Solapur Junction
12 22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 01:50 01:52 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mumbai Latur
13 22143 Mumbai CST Bidar Superfast Express 01:50 01:52 Su, Th & Sa Bidar
14 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 01:55 02:10 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
15 01656 Jabalpur - Pune Specialfare Special 02:15 02:40 Tu Jabalpur Pune Junction
16 22144 Bidar Mumbai CST Superfast Express 02:45 02:50 Su, Mo & Fr Bidar
17 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger 02:35 02:50 Daily Pune Junction Manmad Junction
18 22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 02:45 02:50 Tu, We, Th & Sa Latur Mumbai
19 11040 Maharashtra Express 02:45 03:00 Daily Gondia Junction Kolhapur CSTM
20 17322 Lokmanya Tilak Hubli Express 03:23 03:28 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubli
21 12115 Siddheshwar Express 03:33 03:35 Daily Solapur Junction
22 12150 Patna - Pune Express 03:55 04:10 Daily Danapur Pune Junction
23 16218 Shirdi Mysore Express 04:10 04:20 We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mysore City Junction
24 51450 Solapur - Pune Passenger 04:20 04:30 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
25 17614 Nanded - Pune Express 04:45 04:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nanded Panvel
26 11027 Chennai Mail 04:55 05:05 Daily Chennai Central
27 12130 Azad Hind Express 05:05 05:20 Daily Howrah Junction Pune Junction
28 51323 Daund - Baramati Shuttle 00:00 05:25 Daily Daund Junction Baramati
29 11043 Madurai Express 05:25 05:30 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction
30 51402 Manmad - Pune Passenger 04:50 05:40 Daily Manmad Junction Pune Junction
31 12779 Goa Express 05:35 05:50 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
32 51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 05:50 05:55 Su, Fr & Sa Pandharpur
33 51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 05:50 05:55 Mo, Tu, We & Th Bijapur
34 51033 Mumbai CST - SainagarShirdi Fast Passenger 00:00 06:05 Daily Daund Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
35 22118 Guntur Double Deck 05:55 06:05 Fr Amravati Pune Junction
36 22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast 06:05 06:20 Th Manduadih Pune Junction
37 12104 Lucknow - Pune Express 06:05 06:20 Mo Lucknow Pune Junction
38 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 06:05 06:20 Su Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
39 17323 Hubballi Varanasi Weekly Express 06:25 06:35 Sa Hubli Varanasi Junction
40 16217 Mysore Shirdi Express 06:25 06:35 Tu Mysore City Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
41 16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 06:25 06:35 We & Fr Mysore City Junction Varanasi Junction
42 22601 Shirdi Express 06:45 06:55 Th Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
43 16502 Ahmadabad Express 06:45 06:55 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
44 51350 Daund - Pune Fast Shuttle 00:00 07:05 Daily Daund Junction Pune Junction
45 17032 Mumbai Express 07:30 07:35 Daily Hyderabad Deccan
46 12730 Pune Express 07:40 07:55 Mo & We Nanded Pune Junction
47 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 07:40 07:55 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
48 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express 07:40 07:55 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Kolhapur CSTM
49 11042 Mumbai Express 08:00 08:05 Daily Chennai Central
50 12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express 08:00 08:15 Fr Bilaspur Pune Junction
51 12114 Pune Garib Rath 08:00 08:15 Mo, We & Sa Nagpur Pune Junction
52 12136 Nagpur - Pune Express 08:00 08:15 Su, Tu & Th Nagpur Pune Junction
53 51324 Baramati - Pune Passenger 08:20 08:25 Daily Baramati Pune Junction
54 11001 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Pandharpur Express 08:30 08:35 Su, Tu & Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Pandharpur
55 51451 Pune - Daund Shuttle 08:50 08:55 Daily Pune Junction Baramati
56 12158 Hutatma Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
57 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 09:25 09:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
58 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 09:20 09:40 Fr Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
59 11408 Lucknow Pune Express 09:25 09:40 Fr Lucknow Pune Junction
60 51449 Pune - Solapur Passenger 09:55 10:00 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
61 17321 Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Express 10:00 10:05 Su Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
62 22124 Ajni Pune AC Super Fast Express 10:00 10:15 We Ajni Pune Junction
63 12222 Howrah - Pune Duronto 10:00 10:15 Su & Fr Howrah Junction Pune Junction
64 12627 Karnataka Express 10:27 10:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction New Delhi
65 12169 Pune - Solapur Intercity 10:30 10:32 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
66 11406 Amravati - Pune Express 11:40 11:50 Su & Tu Amravati Pune Junction
67 17014 Hyderabad Deccan - Pune Express 11:40 11:50 Mo, We & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Pune Junction
68 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 12:10 12:15 Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
69 16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express 12:10 12:15 We Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction
70 01655 Pune - Jabalpur Specialfare Special 12:05 12:15 Tu Pune Junction Jabalpur
71 22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express 12:05 12:20 Su & We Pune Junction Hatia
72 57515 Daund - Nanded Passenger 00:00 13:00 Daily Daund Junction Nanded
73 11301 Udyan Express 13:00 13:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction
74 11078 Jhelum Express 12:55 13:10 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
75 11302 Udyan Express 14:20 14:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction
76 51327 Daund - Baramati Shuttle. 00:00 14:35 Daily Daund Junction Baramati
77 12780 Goa Express 14:45 15:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
78 16332 Mumbai Express 15:05 15:10 Su Trivandrum Central
79 16340 Mumbai Express 15:05 15:10 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction
80 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 15:05 15:10 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction
81 17013 Pune - Hyderabad Deccan Express 15:25 15:30 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Hyderabad Deccan
82 11002 Pandharpur - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 16:05 16:10 Su, Tu & Th Pandharpur Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
83 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 16:10 16:25 Daily Pune Junction Nizamabad
84 12221 Howrah Duronto 16:20 16:35 Mo & Sa Pune Junction Howrah Junction
85 22117 Kacheguda Double Deck 16:20 16:35 We Pune Junction Amravati
86 12170 Solapur - Pune Intercity 16:43 16:45 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
87 16331 Trivandram Express 17:00 17:05 Mo Trivandrum Central
88 16339 Nagarcoil Express 17:00 17:05 Su, We, Th & Fr Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
89 16351 Nagarcoil Express 17:00 17:05 Tu & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
90 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 17:15 17:30 We Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
91 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 17:30 17:45 Th Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
92 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 17:30 17:45 Sa Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
93 12103 Pune - Lucknow Express 17:30 17:45 Fr Pune Junction Lucknow
94 12147 Nizamuddin Express 17:30 17:45 Tu Kolhapur CSTM Hazrat Nizamuddin
95 11033 Darbhanga Express 17:30 17:45 We Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
96 22131 Gyan Ganga Express 17:30 17:45 Mo Pune Junction Manduadih
97 51326 Baramati - Pune Shuttle 17:40 17:50 Daily Baramati Pune Junction
98 51456 Solapur - Pune Passenger 17:50 18:00 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
99 17031 Hyderabad Express 18:10 18:15 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
100 11077 Jhelum Express 18:35 18:50 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
101 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger 18:35 18:50 Daily Nizamabad Pune Junction
102 12157 Hutatma Express 19:00 19:02 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
103 12113 Nagpur Garib Rath 18:55 19:10 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Nagpur
104 12135 Pune - Nagpur Express 18:55 19:10 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction Nagpur
105 12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express 18:55 19:10 Fr Pune Junction Bilaspur
106 11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 19:25 19:30 Daily Chennai Central
107 12129 Azad Hind Express 19:50 20:05 Daily Pune Junction Howrah Junction
108 12628 Karnataka Express 20:10 20:20 Daily New Delhi Bangalore City Junction
109 51347 Pune - Baramati Passenger 20:25 20:30 Daily Pune Junction Baramati
110 11019 Konark Express 20:35 20:40 Daily Bhubaneshwar
111 16381 Kanyakumari Express 20:50 20:55 Daily Kanyakumari
112 17613 Pune Nanded Express 21:05 21:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Panvel Nanded
113 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 21:15 21:30 Su, Fr & Sa Pandharpur
114 51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 21:15 21:30 Mo, Tu, We & Th Bijapur
115 11028 Mumbai Mail 21:50 21:55 Daily Chennai Central
116 12149 Pune - Patna Express 22:05 22:20 Daily Pune Junction Danapur
117 11020 Konark Express 22:20 22:30 Daily Bhubaneshwar
118 11405 Pune - Amravati Express 23:05 23:10 Su & Fr Pune Junction Amravati
119 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 23:15 23:20 Daily Kanyakumari
120 12729 Pune Nanded Express 23:10 23:25 Mo & We Pune Junction Nanded
121 11407 Pune Lucknow Express 23:10 23:25 Tu Pune Junction Lucknow
122 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 23:50 23:55 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port
123 16613 Coimbatore Express 23:50 23:55 Su Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
124 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 23:50 23:55 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction
125 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 23:50 23:55 Tu Porbandar Secunderabad Junction

Near By Airports to Daund Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Daund Junction Railway Station is Lohegaon Airport - (70.98 Km / 44.11 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Daund Junction and Daund Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map