Find information about Daund Junction Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Daund Junction by train, get complete information about Daund Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Daund Junction, distance to Daund Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Daund Junction. Route Map of trains to Daund Junction along with Daund Junction station location map.

Trains to Daund Junction Station - List of Daund Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Daund Junction, Trains from Daund Junction and Trains passing through the Daund Junction Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Daund Junction Station and other information like Daund Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17324 Varanasi Hubbali Weekly Express 00:10 00:20 Tu Varanasi Junction Hubli
2 16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 00:10 00:20 Mo & Sa Varanasi Junction Mysore City Junction
3 16614 Rajkot Express 00:25 00:30 Sa Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
4 17018 Rajkot Express 00:25 00:30 Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction
5 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 00:25 00:30 Fr Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus
6 11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 00:25 00:30 Mo Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
7 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 00:25 00:30 Th Secunderabad Junction Porbandar
8 51455 Pune - Solapur Passenger 00:35 00:40 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
9 11039 Maharashtra Express 00:55 01:10 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Gondia Junction
10 22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express 01:05 01:20 Su & We Hatia Pune Junction
11 12116 Siddheshwar Express 01:40 01:42 Daily Solapur Junction Mumbai
12 22143 Mumbai CST Bidar Superfast Express 01:50 01:52 Su, Th & Sa Mumbai Bidar
13 22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 01:50 01:52 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mumbai Latur
14 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 01:55 02:10 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
15 01656 Jabalpur - Pune Specialfare Special 02:15 02:40 Tu Jabalpur Pune Junction
16 22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 02:45 02:50 Tu, We, Th & Sa Latur Mumbai
17 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger 02:35 02:50 Daily Pune Junction Manmad Junction
18 22144 Bidar Mumbai CST Superfast Express 02:45 02:50 Su, Mo & Fr Bidar Mumbai
19 11040 Maharashtra Express 02:45 03:00 Daily Gondia Junction Kolhapur CSTM
20 17322 Lokmanya Tilak Hubli Express 03:23 03:28 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubli
21 12115 Siddheshwar Express 03:33 03:35 Daily Mumbai Solapur Junction
22 12150 Patna - Pune Express 03:55 04:10 Daily Danapur Pune Junction
23 16218 Shirdi Mysore Express 04:10 04:20 We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mysore City Junction
24 51450 Solapur - Pune Passenger 04:20 04:30 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
25 17614 Nanded - Pune Express 04:45 04:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nanded Panvel
26 11027 Chennai Mail 04:55 05:05 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
27 12130 Azad Hind Express 05:05 05:20 Daily Howrah Junction Pune Junction
28 51323 Daund - Baramati Shuttle 00:00 05:25 Daily Daund Junction Baramati
29 11043 Madurai Express 05:25 05:30 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction
30 51402 Manmad - Pune Passenger 04:50 05:40 Daily Manmad Junction Pune Junction
31 12779 Goa Express 05:35 05:50 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
32 51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 05:50 05:55 Su, Fr & Sa Mumbai Pandharpur
33 51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 05:50 05:55 Mo, Tu, We & Th Mumbai Bijapur
34 51033 Mumbai CST - SainagarShirdi Fast Passenger 00:00 06:05 Daily Daund Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
35 22118 Guntur Double Deck 05:55 06:05 Fr Amravati Pune Junction
36 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 06:05 06:20 Su Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
37 12104 Lucknow - Pune Express 06:05 06:20 Mo Lucknow Pune Junction
38 22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast 06:05 06:20 Th Manduadih Pune Junction
39 17323 Hubballi Varanasi Weekly Express 06:25 06:35 Sa Hubli Varanasi Junction
40 16217 Mysore Shirdi Express 06:25 06:35 Tu Mysore City Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
41 16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 06:25 06:35 We & Fr Mysore City Junction Varanasi Junction
42 22601 Shirdi Express 06:45 06:55 Th Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
43 16502 Ahmadabad Express 06:45 06:55 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
44 51350 Daund - Pune Fast Shuttle 00:00 07:05 Daily Daund Junction Pune Junction
45 07018 Hyderabad Ahmedabad Specialfare Special 07:15 07:20 We Hyderabad Deccan Ahmedabad Junction
46 17032 Mumbai Express 07:30 07:35 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
47 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express 07:40 07:55 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Kolhapur CSTM
48 12730 Pune Express 07:40 07:55 Mo & We Nanded Pune Junction
49 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 07:40 07:55 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
50 01456 Manduadih Pune Summer Special 07:40 07:55 Su Manduadih Pune Junction
51 02044 Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Weekly Special 07:40 07:55 Th Bilaspur Pune Junction
52 11042 Mumbai Express 08:00 08:05 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
53 12114 Pune Garib Rath 08:00 08:15 Mo, We & Sa Nagpur Pune Junction
54 12136 Nagpur - Pune Express 08:00 08:15 Su, Tu & Th Nagpur Pune Junction
55 12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express 08:00 08:15 Fr Bilaspur Pune Junction
56 51324 Baramati - Pune Passenger 08:20 08:25 Daily Baramati Pune Junction
57 11001 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Pandharpur Express 08:30 08:35 Su, Tu & Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Pandharpur
58 51451 Pune - Daund Shuttle 08:50 08:55 Daily Pune Junction Baramati
59 12158 Hutatma Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
60 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 09:25 09:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
61 11408 Lucknow Pune Express 09:25 09:40 Fr Lucknow Pune Junction
62 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 09:20 09:40 Fr Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
63 51449 Pune - Solapur Passenger 09:55 10:00 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
64 17321 Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Express 10:00 10:05 Su Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
65 12222 Howrah - Pune Duronto 10:00 10:15 Su & Fr Howrah Junction Pune Junction
66 22124 Ajni Pune AC Super Fast Express 10:00 10:15 We Ajni Pune Junction
67 12627 Karnataka Express 10:27 10:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction New Delhi
68 12169 Pune - Solapur Intercity 10:30 10:32 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
69 02043 Pune Bilaspur Special Fare Special 10:35 10:45 Tu Pune Junction Bilaspur
70 17014 Hyderabad Deccan - Pune Express 11:40 11:50 Mo, We & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Pune Junction
71 11406 Amravati - Pune Express 11:40 11:50 Su & Tu Amravati Pune Junction
72 51452 Baramati - Pune Shuttle 12:05 12:10 Daily Baramati Pune Junction
73 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 12:10 12:15 Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
74 16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express 12:10 12:15 We Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction
75 01655 Pune - Jabalpur Specialfare Special 12:05 12:15 Tu Pune Junction Jabalpur
76 02149 Pune Patna Superfast Special 11:55 12:20 Fr Pune Junction Patna Junction
77 22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express 12:05 12:20 Su & We Pune Junction Hatia
78 01350 Patna Pune Superfast Special 12:10 12:35 Mo Patna Junction Pune Junction
79 57515 Daund - Nanded Passenger 00:00 13:00 Daily Daund Junction Nanded
80 11078 Jhelum Express 12:55 13:10 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
81 11301 Udyan Express 13:00 13:10 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
82 11302 Udyan Express 14:20 14:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
83 51327 Daund - Baramati Shuttle. 00:00 14:35 Daily Daund Junction Baramati
84 12780 Goa Express 14:45 15:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
85 16340 Mumbai Express 15:05 15:10 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
86 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 15:05 15:10 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
87 16332 Mumbai Express 15:05 15:10 Su Trivandrum Central Mumbai
88 17013 Pune - Hyderabad Deccan Express 15:25 15:30 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Hyderabad Deccan
89 11002 Pandharpur - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 16:05 16:10 Su, Tu & Th Pandharpur Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
90 06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special 16:10 16:12 Su Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
91 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 16:10 16:25 Daily Pune Junction Nizamabad
92 02123 Pune - Ajni AC Super Fast Special 16:25 16:35 Fr Pune Junction Ajni
93 12221 Howrah Duronto 16:20 16:35 Mo & Sa Pune Junction Howrah Junction
94 22117 Kacheguda Double Deck 16:20 16:35 We Pune Junction Amravati
95 12170 Solapur - Pune Intercity 16:43 16:45 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
96 16351 Nagarcoil Express 17:00 17:05 Tu & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
97 16331 Trivandram Express 17:00 17:05 Mo Mumbai Trivandrum Central
98 16339 Nagarcoil Express 17:00 17:05 Su, We, Th & Fr Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
99 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 17:15 17:30 We Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
100 22131 Gyan Ganga Express 17:30 17:45 Mo Pune Junction Manduadih
101 12147 Nizamuddin Express 17:30 17:45 Tu Kolhapur CSTM Hazrat Nizamuddin
102 11033 Darbhanga Express 17:30 17:45 We Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
103 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 17:30 17:45 Th Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
104 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 17:30 17:45 Sa Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
105 12103 Pune - Lucknow Express 17:30 17:45 Fr Pune Junction Lucknow
106 51326 Baramati - Pune Shuttle 17:40 17:50 Daily Baramati Pune Junction
107 51456 Solapur - Pune Passenger 17:50 18:00 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
108 17031 Hyderabad Express 18:10 18:15 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
109 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger 18:35 18:50 Daily Nizamabad Pune Junction
110 11077 Jhelum Express 18:35 18:50 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
111 12157 Hutatma Express 19:00 19:02 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
112 12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express 18:55 19:10 Fr Pune Junction Bilaspur
113 12113 Nagpur Garib Rath 18:55 19:10 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Nagpur
114 12135 Pune - Nagpur Express 18:55 19:10 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction Nagpur
115 11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 19:25 19:30 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
116 12129 Azad Hind Express 19:50 20:05 Daily Pune Junction Howrah Junction
117 12628 Karnataka Express 20:10 20:20 Daily New Delhi Bangalore City Junction
118 51347 Pune - Baramati Passenger 20:25 20:30 Daily Pune Junction Baramati
119 11019 Konark Express 20:35 20:40 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
120 16381 Kanyakumari Express 20:50 20:55 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
121 17613 Pune Nanded Express 21:05 21:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Panvel Nanded
122 01453 Pune Gorakhpur Summer Special 21:05 21:20 Su Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
123 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 21:15 21:30 Su, Fr & Sa Pandharpur Mumbai
124 51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 21:15 21:30 Mo, Tu, We & Th Bijapur Mumbai
125 11028 Mumbai Mail 21:50 21:55 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
126 07017 Ahmedabad Hyderabad Special Fare Special 22:18 22:20 Th Ahmedabad Junction Hyderabad Deccan
127 12149 Pune - Patna Express 22:05 22:20 Daily Pune Junction Danapur
128 11020 Konark Express 22:20 22:30 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
129 11405 Pune - Amravati Express 23:05 23:10 Su & Fr Pune Junction Amravati
130 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 23:15 23:20 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
131 12729 Pune Nanded Express 23:10 23:25 Mo & We Pune Junction Nanded
132 01455 Pune Manduadih Summer Special 23:10 23:25 Th Pune Junction Manduadih
133 11407 Pune Lucknow Express 23:10 23:25 Tu Pune Junction Lucknow
134 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 23:50 23:55 Tu Porbandar Secunderabad Junction
135 16613 Coimbatore Express 23:50 23:55 Su Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
136 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 23:50 23:55 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction
137 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 23:50 23:55 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port

Near By Airports to Daund Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Daund Junction Railway Station is Lohegaon Airport - (70.98 Km / 44.11 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Daund Junction and Daund Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map