You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Daund Junction

Daund Junction Station, Maharashtra - Trains From & To Daund Junction Railway Station

Find information about Daund Junction Railway Station, Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Daund Junction by train, get complete information about Daund Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Daund Junction, distance to Daund Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Daund Junction. Route Map of trains to Daund Junction along with Daund Junction station location map.

Trains to Daund Junction Station - List of Daund Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Daund Junction, Trains from Daund Junction and Trains passing through the Daund Junction Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Daund Junction Station and other information like Daund Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 00:25 00:30 Th Secunderabad Junction Porbandar
2 17018 Rajkot Express 00:25 00:30 Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction
3 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 00:25 00:30 Fr Kakinada Town Bhavnagar Terminus
4 16614 Rajkot Express 00:25 00:30 Sa Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
5 11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 00:25 00:30 Mo Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
6 51455 Pune - Solapur Passenger 00:35 00:40 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
7 11039 Maharashtra Express 00:55 01:10 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Gondia Junction
8 21028 Mumbai Mail 21:50 01:10 Daily Solapur Junction Gondia Junction
9 22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express 01:05 01:20 Su & We Hatia Pune Junction
10 12116 Siddheshwar Express 01:40 01:42 Daily Solapur Junction Mumbai
11 22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 01:50 01:52 Daily Mumbai Latur
12 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 01:55 02:10 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
13 51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger 02:35 02:50 Daily Pune Junction Manmad Junction
14 22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 02:45 02:50 Daily Latur Mumbai
15 11040 Maharashtra Express 02:45 03:00 Daily Gondia Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
16 12115 Siddheshwar Express 03:33 03:35 Daily Mumbai Solapur Junction
17 12150 Patna - Pune Express 03:55 04:10 Daily Patna Junction Pune Junction
18 51450 Solapur - Pune Passenger 04:20 04:30 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
19 11027 Chennai Mail 05:05 05:15 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
20 12130 Azad Hind Express 05:05 05:20 Daily Howrah Junction Pune Junction
21 51323 Daund - Baramati Shuttle 05:25 Daily Daund Junction Baramati
22 11043 Madurai Express 05:25 05:30 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction
23 16218 Shirdi Mysore Express 05:25 05:30 We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mysore City Junction
24 51402 Manmad - Pune Passenger 04:50 05:40 Daily Manmad Junction Pune Junction
25 12779 Goa Express 05:35 05:50 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
26 51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 05:50 05:55 Su, Fr & Sa Mumbai Pandharpur
27 51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 05:50 05:55 Mo, Tu, We & Th Mumbai Bijapur
28 51033 Mumbai CST - SainagarShirdi Fast Passenger 05:50 06:20 Daily Mumbai Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
29 22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast 06:05 06:20 Th Manduadih Pune Junction
30 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 06:05 06:20 Su Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
31 12104 Lucknow - Pune Express 06:05 06:20 Mo Lucknow Pune Junction
32 16502 Ahmadabad Express 06:45 06:55 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
33 16217 Mysore Shirdi Express 06:45 06:55 Tu Mysore City Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
34 22601 Shirdi Express 06:45 06:55 Th Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
35 51350 Daund - Pune Fast Shuttle 07:05 Daily Daund Junction Pune Junction
36 17032 Mumbai Express 07:30 07:35 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
37 17614 Nanded - Pune Express 07:50 07:55 Sa Nanded Pune Junction
38 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - C Shahumaharaj T Express 07:40 07:55 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Shahu Maharaj Terminus
39 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 07:40 07:55 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
40 12730 Pune Express 07:40 07:55 Mo & We Nanded Pune Junction
41 11042 Mumbai Express 08:00 08:05 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
42 12136 Nagpur - Pune Express 08:00 08:15 Su, Tu & Th Nagpur Pune Junction
43 12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express 08:00 08:15 Fr Bilaspur Pune Junction
44 12114 Pune Garib Rath 08:00 08:15 Mo, We & Sa Nagpur Pune Junction
45 51324 Baramati - Pune Passenger 08:20 08:25 Daily Baramati Pune Junction
46 11001 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Pandharpur Express 08:30 08:35 Su, Tu & Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Pandharpur
47 51451 Pune - Daund Shuttle 08:50 08:55 Daily Pune Junction Baramati
48 12158 Hutatma Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
49 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 09:25 09:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
50 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 09:20 09:40 Fr Shahu Maharaj Terminus Dhanbad Junction
51 51449 Pune - Solapur Passenger 09:55 10:00 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
52 12627 Karnataka Express 10:27 10:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction New Delhi
53 12169 Pune - Solapur Intercity 10:30 10:32 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
54 17014 Hyderabad Deccan - Pune Express 11:40 11:50 Mo, We & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Pune Junction
55 11406 Amravati - Pune Express 11:40 11:50 Su & Tu Amravati Pune Junction
56 04014 New Delhi - Vasco Da Gama AC Super Fast Winter Special 11:50 12:10 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction
57 51452 Baramati - Pune Shuttle 12:05 12:10 Daily Baramati Pune Junction
58 16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express 12:10 12:15 We Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction
59 22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express 12:05 12:20 Su & We Pune Junction Hatia
60 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 12:15 12:20 Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
61 01221 Gulbarga - Bhopal (Ijtema) One Trip Special 12:45 12:55 Fr Gulbarga Bhopal Junction
62 57515 Daund - Nanded Passenger 13:05 Daily Daund Junction Nanded
63 11078 Jhelum Express 12:55 13:10 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
64 11301 Udyan Express 13:00 13:10 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
65 16529 Udyan Express 13:00 13:10 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
66 16530 Udyan Express 14:20 14:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
67 11302 Udyan Express 14:20 14:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
68 51327 Daund - Baramati Shuttle. 14:35 Daily Daund Junction Baramati
69 12780 Goa Express 14:45 15:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
70 16340 Mumbai Express 15:05 15:10 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
71 16332 Mumbai Express 15:05 15:10 Su Trivandrum Central Mumbai
72 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 15:05 15:10 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
73 17013 Pune - Hyderabad Deccan Express 15:25 15:30 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Hyderabad Deccan
74 08296 Pune - Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Special 15:15 15:35 Mo Pune Junction Bilaspur
75 11002 Pandharpur - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 16:05 16:10 Su, Tu & Th Pandharpur Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
76 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 16:10 16:25 Daily Pune Junction Nizamabad
77 12170 Solapur - Pune Intercity 16:43 16:45 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
78 04013 Vasco Da Gama - New Delhi AC Super Fast Winter Special 16:23 16:48 Fr Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
79 51456 Solapur - Pune Passenger 16:55 17:00 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
80 16351 Nagarcoil Express 17:00 17:05 Tu & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
81 16331 Trivandram Express 17:00 17:05 Mo Mumbai Trivandrum Central
82 16339 Nagarcoil Express 17:00 17:05 Su, We, Th & Fr Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
83 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 17:15 17:30 We Dhanbad Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
84 11033 Darbhanga Express 17:30 17:45 We Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
85 12103 Pune - Lucknow Express 17:30 17:45 Fr Pune Junction Lucknow
86 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 17:30 17:45 Sa Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
87 22131 Gyan Ganga Express 17:30 17:45 Mo Pune Junction Manduadih
88 12147 Nizamuddin Express 17:30 17:45 Tu Shahu Maharaj Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
89 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 17:30 17:45 Th Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
90 51326 Baramati - Pune Shuttle 17:45 17:50 Daily Baramati Pune Junction
91 17031 Hyderabad Express 18:10 18:15 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
92 11077 Jhelum Express 18:35 18:50 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
93 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger 18:45 19:00 Daily Nizamabad Pune Junction
94 12157 Hutatma Express 19:00 19:02 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
95 12135 Pune - Nagpur Express 18:55 19:10 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction Nagpur
96 12113 Nagpur Garib Rath 18:55 19:10 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Nagpur
97 12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express 18:55 19:10 Fr Pune Junction Bilaspur
98 11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 19:25 19:30 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
99 12129 Azad Hind Express 19:50 20:05 Daily Pune Junction Howrah Junction
100 12628 Karnataka Express 20:10 20:20 Daily New Delhi Bangalore City Junction
101 51347 Pune - Baramati Passenger 20:20 20:25 Daily Pune Junction Baramati
102 11019 Konark Express 20:35 20:40 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
103 16381 Kanyakumari Express 20:50 20:55 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
104 51034 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger 21:00 21:30 Daily Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mumbai
105 51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 21:15 21:30 Mo, Tu, We & Th Bijapur Mumbai
106 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 21:15 21:30 Su, Fr & Sa Pandharpur Mumbai
107 11028 Mumbai Mail 21:50 21:55 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
108 12149 Pune - Patna Express 22:05 22:20 Daily Pune Junction Patna Junction
109 11020 Konark Express 22:20 22:30 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
110 17613 Pune Nanded Express 23:05 23:10 Sa Pune Junction Nanded
111 11405 Pune - Amravati Express 23:05 23:10 Su & Fr Pune Junction Amravati
112 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 23:15 23:20 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
113 12729 Pune Nanded Express 23:10 23:25 Mo & We Pune Junction Nanded
114 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 23:50 23:55 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction
115 16613 Coimbatore Express 23:50 23:55 Su Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
116 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 23:50 23:55 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Town
117 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 23:50 23:55 Tu Porbandar Secunderabad Junction

Near By Airports to Daund Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Daund Junction Railway Station is Lohegaon Airport - (70.98 Km / 44.11 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Daund Junction and Daund Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map