List of all trains passing through Daund Junction Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Daund Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Daund Junction etc...

Trains to Daund Junction Station - List of Daund Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Daund Junction, Trains from Daund Junction and Trains passing through the Daund Junction Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Daund Junction Station and other information like Daund Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17324 Varanasi Hubbali Weekly Express 00:10
00:20 Tu
Varanasi Junction
Hubli
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 00:10
00:20 Mo & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Mysore City Junction
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 00:25
00:30 Th
Secunderabad Junction
Porbandar
16614 Rajkot Express 00:25
00:30 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
17018 Rajkot Express 00:25
00:30 Su, Tu & We
Secunderabad Junction
Rajkot Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 00:25
00:30 Fr
Kakinada Port
Bhavnagar Terminus
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 00:25
00:30 Mo
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
71413 Pune Solapur Demu 00:35
00:40 Daily
Pune Junction
Solapur Junction
11039 Maharashtra Express 00:55
01:10 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Gondia Junction
02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 01:05
01:20 Fr
Hatia
Pune Junction
22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express 01:05
01:20 Su & We
Hatia
Pune Junction
12116 Siddheshwar Express 01:40
01:42 Daily
Solapur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22143 Mumbai CST Bidar Superfast Express 01:50
01:52 Su, Th & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bidar
22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 01:50
01:52 Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Latur
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 01:55
02:10 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
22144 Bidar Mumbai CST Superfast Express 02:45
02:50 Su, Mo & Fr
Bidar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger 02:35
02:50 Daily
Pune Junction
Manmad Junction
22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 02:45
02:50 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Latur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11040 Maharashtra Express 02:45
03:00 Daily
Gondia Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
17322 Lokmanya Tilak Hubli Express 03:23
03:28 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hubli
12115 Siddheshwar Express 03:33
03:35 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Solapur Junction
12150 Patna - Pune Express 03:55
04:10 Daily
Danapur
Pune Junction
16218 Shirdi Mysore Express 04:10
04:20 We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Mysore City Junction
71416 Solapur Pune Demu 04:20
04:30 Daily
Solapur Junction
Pune Junction
17614 Nanded - Pune Express 04:45
04:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Nanded
Panvel
11027 Chennai Mail 04:55
05:05 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
12130 Azad Hind Express 05:05
05:20 Daily
Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
71401 Daund Baramati Demu Local 00:00
05:25 Daily
Daund Junction
Baramati
11043 Madurai Express 05:25
05:30 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
51402 Manmad - Pune Passenger 04:50
05:40 Daily
Manmad Junction
Pune Junction
12779 Goa Express 05:35
05:50 Daily
Vasco da Gama
Hazrat Nizamuddin
51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 05:50
05:55 Su, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pandharpur
51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 05:50
05:55 Mo, Tu, We & Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bijapur
51033 Mumbai CST - SainagarShirdi Fast Passenger 00:00
06:05 Daily
Daund Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
22118 Guntur Double Deck 05:55
06:05 Fr
Amravati
Pune Junction
22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast 06:05
06:20 Th
Manduadih
Pune Junction
12104 Lucknow - Pune Express 06:05
06:20 Mo
Lucknow
Pune Junction
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 06:05
06:20 Su
Darbhanga Junction
Pune Junction
17323 Hubballi Varanasi Weekly Express 06:25
06:35 Sa
Hubli
Varanasi Junction
16217 Mysore Shirdi Express 06:25
06:35 Tu
Mysore City Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 06:25
06:35 We & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Varanasi Junction
22601 Shirdi Express 06:45
06:55 Th
Chennai Central
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
16502 Ahmadabad Express 06:45
06:55 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
51350 Daund - Pune Fast Shuttle 00:00
07:05 Daily
Daund Junction
Pune Junction
17032 Mumbai Express 07:30
07:35 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express 07:40
07:55 Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kolhapur CSTM
12730 Pune Express 07:40
07:55 Mo & We
Nanded
Pune Junction
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 07:40
07:55 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mysore City Junction
11042 Mumbai Express 08:00
08:05 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express 08:00
08:15 Fr
Bilaspur
Pune Junction
12114 Pune Garib Rath 08:00
08:15 Mo, We & Sa
Nagpur
Pune Junction
12136 Nagpur - Pune Express 08:00
08:15 Su, Tu & Th
Nagpur
Pune Junction
71402 Baramati Daund Pune Demu Local 08:15
08:20 Daily
Baramati
Pune Junction
11001 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Pandharpur Express 08:30
08:35 Su, Tu & Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Pandharpur
51451 Pune - Daund Shuttle 08:50
08:55 Daily
Pune Junction
Baramati
12158 Hutatma Express 09:18
09:20 Daily
Solapur Junction
Pune Junction
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 09:25
09:30 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 09:20
09:40 Fr
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
11408 Lucknow Pune Express 09:25
09:40 Fr
Lucknow
Pune Junction
22152 Kazipet Pune Weekly Super Fast Express 09:25
09:45 Mo
Kazipet Junction
Pune Junction
71415 Pune Solapur Demu 09:55
10:00 Daily
Pune Junction
Solapur Junction
17321 Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Express 10:00
10:05 Su
Hubli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12222 Howrah - Pune Duronto 10:00
10:15 Su & Fr
Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
22124 Ajni Pune AC Super Fast Express 10:00
10:15 We
Ajni
Pune Junction
12169 Pune - Solapur Intercity 10:30
10:32 Daily
Pune Junction
Solapur Junction
12627 Karnataka Express 10:40
10:45 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
17014 Hyderabad Deccan - Pune Express 11:40
11:50 Mo, We & Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Pune Junction
11406 Amravati - Pune Express 11:40
11:50 Su & Tu
Amravati
Pune Junction
51452 Baramati - Pune Shuttle 12:05
12:10 Daily
Baramati
Pune Junction
16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express 12:10
12:15 We
Ahmedabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 12:10
12:15 Fr
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Chennai Central
01331 Wadi - Bhopal Ejtema Special Train 12:15
12:20 Fr
Wadi
Bhopal Junction
22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express 12:05
12:20 Su & We
Pune Junction
Hatia
01655 Pune - Jabalpur Specialfare Special 12:05
12:20 Tu
Pune Junction
Jabalpur
02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 12:05
12:20 Fr
Pune Junction
Hatia
01656 Jabalpur - Pune Specialfare Special 12:10
12:25 Mo
Jabalpur
Pune Junction
71408 Daund Pune Demu Local 00:00
12:45 Daily
Daund Junction
Pune Junction
57515 Daund - Nanded Passenger 00:00
13:00 Daily
Daund Junction
Nanded
11301 Udyan Express 13:00
13:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore City Junction
11078 Jhelum Express 12:55
13:10 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Pune Junction
11302 Udyan Express 14:20
14:25 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
71405 Daund Baramati Demu Local 00:00
14:35 Daily
Daund Junction
Baramati
12780 Goa Express 14:45
15:00 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Vasco da Gama
16332 Mumbai Express 15:15
15:20 Su
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340 Mumbai Express 15:15
15:20 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 15:15
15:20 Mo & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17013 Pune - Hyderabad Deccan Express 15:25
15:30 Mo, We & Sa
Pune Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
11002 Pandharpur - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 16:05
16:10 Su, Tu & Th
Pandharpur
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 16:10
16:25 Daily
Pune Junction
Nizamabad
12221 Howrah Duronto 16:20
16:35 Mo & Sa
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
22117 Kacheguda Double Deck 16:20
16:35 We
Pune Junction
Amravati
22123 Pune Ajni AC Super Fast Express 16:20
16:35 Fr
Pune Junction
Ajni
12170 Solapur - Pune Intercity 16:43
16:45 Daily
Solapur Junction
Pune Junction
16339 Nagarcoil Express 17:00
17:05 Su, We, Th & Fr
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
16351 Nagarcoil Express 17:00
17:05 Tu & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
16331 Trivandram Express 17:00
17:05 Mo
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
71410 Daund Pune Demu Local 00:00
17:10 Daily
Daund Junction
Pune Junction
11046 Dikshabhumi Express 17:15
17:30 We
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
12147 Nizamuddin Express 17:30
17:45 Tu
Kolhapur CSTM
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11033 Darbhanga Express 17:30
17:45 We
Pune Junction
Darbhanga Junction
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 17:30
17:45 Th
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 17:30
17:45 Sa
Mysore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22131 Gyan Ganga Express 17:30
17:45 Mo
Pune Junction
Manduadih
12103 Pune - Lucknow Express 17:30
17:45 Fr
Pune Junction
Lucknow
71404 Baramati Daund Pune Demu Local 17:40
17:50 Daily
Baramati
Pune Junction
71414 Solapur Pune Demu 17:50
18:00 Daily
Solapur Junction
Pune Junction
17031 Hyderabad Express 18:10
18:15 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Hyderabad Deccan
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger 18:35
18:50 Daily
Nizamabad
Pune Junction
11077 Jhelum Express 18:35
18:50 Daily
Pune Junction
Jammu Tawi
12157 Hutatma Express 19:00
19:02 Daily
Pune Junction
Solapur Junction
12113 Nagpur Garib Rath 18:55
19:10 Mo, We & Sa
Pune Junction
Nagpur
12135 Pune - Nagpur Express 18:55
19:10 Su, Tu & Th
Pune Junction
Nagpur
12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express 18:55
19:10 Fr
Pune Junction
Bilaspur
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 19:25
19:30 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
12129 Azad Hind Express 19:50
20:05 Daily
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
12628 Karnataka Express 20:00
20:10 Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
51347 Pune - Baramati Passenger 20:25
20:30 Daily
Pune Junction
Baramati
11019 Konark Express 20:35
20:40 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
16381 Kanyakumari Express 20:50
20:55 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
17613 Pune Nanded Express 21:05
21:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Panvel
Nanded
51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 21:15
21:30 Su, Fr & Sa
Pandharpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 21:15
21:30 Mo, Tu, We & Th
Bijapur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11028 Mumbai Mail 21:50
21:55 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12149 Pune - Patna Express 22:05
22:20 Daily
Pune Junction
Danapur
11020 Konark Express 22:20
22:30 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11405 Pune - Amravati Express 23:05
23:10 Su & Fr
Pune Junction
Amravati
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 23:15
23:20 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22151 Pune Kazipet Weekly Super Fast Express 23:10
23:25 Fr
Pune Junction
Kazipet Junction
12729 Pune Nanded Express 23:10
23:25 Mo & We
Pune Junction
Nanded
11407 Pune Lucknow Express 23:10
23:25 Tu
Pune Junction
Lucknow
16613 Coimbatore Express 23:50
23:55 Su
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 23:50
23:55 Mo, We & Th
Rajkot Junction
Secunderabad Junction
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 23:50
23:55 Sa
Bhavnagar Terminus
Kakinada Port
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 23:50
23:55 Tu
Porbandar
Secunderabad Junction

Nearest Airports to Daund Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Daund Junction and Daund Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Lohegaon Airport - (70.98 Km / 44.11 Miles)
  2. Osmanabad Airport - (164.27 Km / 102.07 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Daund Junction by train, get complete information about Daund Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Daund Junction, distance to Daund Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Daund Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.

Daund Junction Station Location Map