List of all trains passing through Daund Junction Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Daund Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Daund Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17324
00:10
00:20 Tu Tu
Varanasi Junction
Hubli
16230
00:10
00:20 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Mysore City Junction
17204
00:25
00:30 Fr Fr
Kakinada Port
Bhavnagar Terminus
11044
00:25
00:30 Mo Mo
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16614
00:25
00:30 Sa Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
17018
00:25
00:30 Su, Tu & We Su, Tu & We
Secunderabad Junction
Rajkot Junction
19201
00:25
00:30 Th Th
Secunderabad Junction
Porbandar
51455
00:35
00:40 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Solapur Junction
11039
00:55
01:10 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Gondia Junction
22846
01:05
01:20 Su & We Su & We
Hatia
Pune Junction
12116
01:40
01:42 Daily Daily
Solapur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22143
01:50
01:52 Su, Th & Sa Su, Th & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bidar
22107
01:50
01:52 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Mumbai
Latur
11038
01:55
02:10 Mo Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
01656
02:15
02:40 Tu Tu
Jabalpur
Pune Junction
22108
02:45
02:50 Tu, We, Th & Sa Tu, We, Th & Sa
Latur
Mumbai
22144
02:45
02:50 Su, Mo & Fr Su, Mo & Fr
Bidar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51401
02:35
02:50 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Manmad Junction
11040
02:45
03:00 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
17322
03:23
03:28 Mo Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hubli
12115
03:33
03:35 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Solapur Junction
12150
03:55
04:10 Daily Daily
Danapur
Pune Junction
16218
04:10
04:20 We We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Mysore City Junction
51450
04:20
04:30 Daily Daily
Solapur Junction
Pune Junction
17614
04:45
04:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Nanded
Panvel
11027
04:55
05:05 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
12130
05:05
05:20 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
51323
00:00
05:25 Daily Daily
Daund Junction
Baramati
11043
05:25
05:30 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
51402
04:50
05:40 Daily Daily
Manmad Junction
Pune Junction
12779
05:35
05:50 Daily Daily
Vasco da Gama
Hazrat Nizamuddin
51027
05:50
05:55 Su, Fr & Sa Su, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pandharpur
51029
05:50
05:55 Mo, Tu, We & Th Mo, Tu, We & Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bijapur
22118
05:55
06:05 Fr Fr
Amravati
Pune Junction
51033
00:00
06:05 Daily Daily
Daund Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12104
06:05
06:20 Mo Mo
Lucknow
Pune Junction
11034
06:05
06:20 Su Su
Darbhanga Junction
Pune Junction
22132
06:05
06:20 Th Th
Manduadih
Pune Junction
17323
06:25
06:35 Sa Sa
Hubli
Varanasi Junction
16217
06:25
06:35 Tu Tu
Mysore City Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
16229
06:25
06:35 We & Fr We & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Varanasi Junction
22601
06:45
06:55 Th Th
Chennai Central
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
16502
06:45
06:55 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
51350
00:00
07:05 Daily Daily
Daund Junction
Pune Junction
17032
07:30
07:35 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12730
07:40
07:55 Mo & We Mo & We
Nanded
Pune Junction
12782
07:40
07:55 Tu Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mysore City Junction
12148
07:40
07:55 Fr Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kolhapur CSTM
11042
08:00
08:05 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12114
08:00
08:15 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Nagpur
Pune Junction
12136
08:00
08:15 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Nagpur
Pune Junction
12849
08:00
08:15 Fr Fr
Bilaspur
Pune Junction
51324
08:20
08:25 Daily Daily
Baramati
Pune Junction
11001
08:30
08:35 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Pandharpur
51451
08:50
08:55 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Baramati
12158
09:18
09:20 Daily Daily
Solapur Junction
Pune Junction
11014
09:25
09:30 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11408
09:25
09:40 Fr Fr
Lucknow
Pune Junction
11045
09:20
09:40 Fr Fr
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
51449
09:55
10:00 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Solapur Junction
17321
10:00
10:05 Su Su
Hubli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12222
10:00
10:15 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
22124
10:00
10:15 We We
Ajni
Pune Junction
12627
10:27
10:30 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
12169
10:30
10:32 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Solapur Junction
11406
11:40
11:50 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Amravati
Pune Junction
17014
11:40
11:50 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Pune Junction
01655
12:05
12:15 Tu Tu
Pune Junction
Jabalpur
22602
12:10
12:15 Fr Fr
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Chennai Central
16501
12:10
12:15 We We
Ahmedabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22845
12:05
12:20 Su & We Su & We
Pune Junction
Hatia
57515
00:00
13:00 Daily Daily
Daund Junction
Nanded
11078
12:55
13:10 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Pune Junction
11301
13:00
13:10 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore City Junction
11302
14:20
14:25 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51327
00:00
14:35 Daily Daily
Daund Junction
Baramati
12780
14:45
15:00 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Vasco da Gama
16332
15:05
15:10 Su Su
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340
15:05
15:10 Tu, We, Th & Sa Tu, We, Th & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16352
15:05
15:10 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17013
15:25
15:30 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Pune Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
11002
16:05
16:10 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Pandharpur
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
51421
16:10
16:25 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Nizamabad
12221
16:20
16:35 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
22117
16:20
16:35 We We
Pune Junction
Amravati
12170
16:43
16:45 Daily Daily
Solapur Junction
Pune Junction
16331
17:00
17:05 Mo Mo
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16339
17:00
17:05 Su, We, Th & Fr Su, We, Th & Fr
Mumbai
Nagercoil Junction
16351
17:00
17:05 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Mumbai
Nagercoil Junction
11046
17:15
17:30 We We
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
22131
17:30
17:45 Mo Mo
Pune Junction
Manduadih
11037
17:30
17:45 Th Th
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12781
17:30
17:45 Sa Sa
Mysore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12103
17:30
17:45 Fr Fr
Pune Junction
Lucknow
12147
17:30
17:45 Tu Tu
Kolhapur CSTM
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11033
17:30
17:45 We We
Pune Junction
Darbhanga Junction
51326
17:40
17:50 Daily Daily
Baramati
Pune Junction
51456
17:50
18:00 Daily Daily
Solapur Junction
Pune Junction
17031
18:10
18:15 Daily Daily
Mumbai
Hyderabad Deccan
51422
18:35
18:50 Daily Daily
Nizamabad
Pune Junction
11077
18:35
18:50 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Jammu Tawi
12157
19:00
19:02 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Solapur Junction
12850
18:55
19:10 Fr Fr
Pune Junction
Bilaspur
12113
18:55
19:10 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Pune Junction
Nagpur
12135
18:55
19:10 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Pune Junction
Nagpur
11041
19:25
19:30 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
12129
19:50
20:05 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
12628
20:10
20:20 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
51347
20:25
20:30 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Baramati
11019
20:35
20:40 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
16381
20:50
20:55 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
17613
21:05
21:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Panvel
Nanded
51028
21:15
21:30 Su, Fr & Sa Su, Fr & Sa
Pandharpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51030
21:15
21:30 Mo, Tu, We & Th Mo, Tu, We & Th
Bijapur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11028
21:50
21:55 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12149
22:05
22:20 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Danapur
11020
22:20
22:30 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11405
23:05
23:10 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Pune Junction
Amravati
16382
23:15
23:20 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12729
23:10
23:25 Mo & We Mo & We
Pune Junction
Nanded
11407
23:10
23:25 Tu Tu
Pune Junction
Lucknow
19202
23:50
23:55 Tu Tu
Porbandar
Secunderabad Junction
17203
23:50
23:55 Sa Sa
Bhavnagar Terminus
Kakinada Port
16613
23:50
23:55 Su Su
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
17017
23:50
23:55 Mo, We & Th Mo, We & Th
Rajkot Junction
Secunderabad Junction

Nearest Airports to Daund Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Daund Junction and Daund Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Lohegaon Airport - (70.98 Km / 44.11 Miles)
  2. Osmanabad Airport - (164.27 Km / 102.07 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Daund Junction by train, get complete information about Daund Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Daund Junction, distance to Daund Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Daund Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Daund Junction Station Location Map