List of all trains passing through Dausa Railway Station, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains at Dausa station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Dausa etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
19409
00:20
00:22 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
19716
00:30
00:32 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Lucknow
Jaipur
12461
01:28
01:30 Daily Daily
Delhi
Jodhpur Junction
12462
01:48
01:50 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Delhi
19579
04:44
04:46 Fr Fr
Rajkot Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12915
05:25
05:27 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Delhi
19610
05:35
05:37 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Udaipur City
12984
05:42
05:44 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Chandigarh
Ajmer Junction
14660
05:49
05:51 Daily Daily
Jaisalmer
Delhi
19614
06:04
06:06 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Ajmer Junction
19612
06:04
06:06 We & Fr We & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Ajmer Junction
59721
06:23
06:25 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Hisar
19666
07:04
07:06 Daily Daily
Udaipur City
Khajuraho
54834
07:30
07:32 Daily Daily
Hisar
Jaipur
12195
08:12
08:14 Daily Daily
Agra Fort
Ajmer Junction
12414
08:33
08:35 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Ajmer Junction
19415
08:35
08:37 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15014
09:30
09:32 Daily Daily
Kathgodam
Jaisalmer
14312
09:39
09:41 Tu, We & Fr Tu, We & Fr
Bhuj
Bareilly
14322
09:39
09:41 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Th & Sa
Bhuj
Bareilly
19416
10:30
10:32 We We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Ahmedabad Junction
14853
10:50
10:52 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
14863
10:50
10:52 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
14865
10:50
10:52 Fr Fr
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
14807
10:58
11:00 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Alwar
12403
11:40
11:42 Daily Daily
Allahabad Junction
Jaipur
51973
11:44
11:46 Daily Daily
Mathura Junction
Jaipur
15013
15:25
15:27 Daily Daily
Jaisalmer
Kathgodam
51974
15:40
15:42 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Mathura Junction
14808
15:47
15:49 Daily Daily
Alwar
Jaipur
14311
16:10
16:12 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Bareilly
Bhuj
14321
16:10
16:12 Su, Mo, We & Fr Su, Mo, We & Fr
Bareilly
Bhuj
12404
16:15
16:17 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Allahabad Junction
14854
16:40
16:42 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
14864
16:40
16:42 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
14866
16:40
16:42 We We
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
19580
17:00
17:02 Fr Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Rajkot Junction
12413
17:14
17:16 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Jammu Tawi
19717
17:30
17:32 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Chandigarh
12196
18:03
18:04 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Agra Fort
12916
19:13
19:15 Daily Daily
Delhi
Ahmedabad Junction
54833
19:47
19:49 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Hisar
59722
20:49
20:51 Daily Daily
Hisar
Jaipur
19613
21:05
21:07 Mo & We Mo & We
Ajmer Junction
Amritsar Junction
12983
21:05
21:07 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Chandigarh
19611
21:05
21:07 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Amritsar Junction
19665
21:42
21:44 Daily Daily
Khajuraho
Udaipur City
19715
21:49
21:51 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Jaipur
Lucknow
14659
22:19
22:21 Daily Daily
Delhi
Jaisalmer
19609
22:54
22:56 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Udaipur City
Haridwar Junction
19718
22:59
23:01 Daily Daily
Chandigarh
Jaipur
19410
23:52
23:54 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction

Nearest Airports to Dausa Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dausa and Dausa Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (51.43 Km / 31.96 Miles)
  2. Kheria Airport - (164.07 Km / 101.95 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dausa by train, get complete information about Dausa train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dausa, distance to Dausa from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dausa.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Dausa Station Location Map