Find information about Dausa Railway Station , Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Dausa by train, get complete information about Dausa Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dausa, distance to Dausa from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dausa. Route Map of trains to Dausa along with Dausa station location map.

Trains to Dausa Station - List of Dausa Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dausa, Trains from Dausa and Trains passing through the Dausa Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dausa Station and other information like Dausa distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 00:20 00:22 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
2 19716 Lucknow Jaipur Express 00:30 00:32 Su, Tu & Th Lucknow Jaipur
3 12461 Mandor Express 01:28 01:30 Daily Delhi Jodhpur Junction
4 12462 Mandor Express 01:48 01:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction Delhi
5 19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 04:44 04:46 Fr Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
6 12915 Ashram Express 05:25 05:27 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi
7 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 05:35 05:37 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Junction Ajmer Junction
8 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 05:42 05:44 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Ajmer Junction
9 14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express 05:49 05:51 Daily Jaisalmer Delhi
10 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 06:04 06:06 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
11 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 06:04 06:06 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
12 59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 06:23 06:25 Daily Jaipur Hisar
13 19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 07:04 07:06 Daily Udaipur City Khajuraho
14 54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 07:30 07:32 Daily Hisar Jaipur
15 12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity 08:12 08:14 Daily Agra Fort Ajmer Junction
16 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 08:33 08:35 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
17 19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 08:35 08:37 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
18 09725 Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Specialfare Super Fast Special 08:51 08:53 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19 15014 Ranikhet Express 09:30 09:32 Daily Kathgodam Jaisalmer
20 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 09:39 09:41 Mo, We & Fr Bhuj Bareilly
21 14322 Bareilly Express 09:39 09:41 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
22 19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 10:30 10:32 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
23 14853 Marudhar Express 10:50 10:52 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
24 14863 Marudhar Express 10:50 10:52 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
25 14865 Marudhar Express 10:50 10:52 Fr Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
26 14807 Jaipur - Alwar Express 10:58 11:00 Daily Jaipur Alwar
27 12403 Allahabad - Mathura Express 11:40 11:42 Daily Allahabad Junction Jaipur
28 51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenger 11:44 11:46 Daily Mathura Junction Jaipur
29 04810 Jodhpur - Pokaran Mela Special 12:03 12:05 Daily Allahabad Junction Jodhpur Junction
30 15013 Ranikhet Express 15:25 15:27 Daily Jaisalmer Kathgodam
31 51974 Jaipur - Mathura Passenger 15:40 15:42 Daily Jaipur Mathura Junction
32 14808 Alwar - Jaipur Express 15:47 15:49 Daily Alwar Jaipur
33 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 16:10 16:12 Su, Th & Fr Bareilly Bhuj
34 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 16:10 16:12 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Bareilly Bhuj
35 12404 Mathura - Allahabad Express 16:15 16:17 Daily Jaipur Allahabad Junction
36 14854 Marudhar Express 16:40 16:42 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
37 14864 Marudhar Express 16:40 16:42 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
38 14866 Marudhar Express 16:40 16:42 We Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
39 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express 17:00 17:02 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction
40 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 17:14 17:16 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
41 19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity 17:30 17:32 Daily Jaipur Chandigarh
42 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity 18:03 18:04 Daily Ajmer Junction Agra Fort
43 09726 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur Specialfare Super Fast Special 18:50 18:52 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur
44 12916 Ashram Express 19:13 19:15 Daily Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
45 54833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 19:47 19:49 Daily Jaipur Hisar
46 04971 Udaipur Jammu Tawi Garib Rath 20:35 20:37 Fr Udaipur City Jammu Tawi
47 59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 20:49 20:51 Daily Hisar Jaipur
48 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 21:05 21:07 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
49 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 21:05 21:07 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
50 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 21:05 21:07 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
51 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 21:42 21:44 Daily Khajuraho Udaipur City
52 19715 Jaipur Lucknow Express 21:49 21:51 Su, Tu & Fr Jaipur Lucknow
53 14659 Delhi JSM Express 22:19 22:21 Daily Delhi Jaisalmer
54 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 22:54 22:56 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Haridwar Junction
55 19718 Chandigarh Jaipur Intercit 22:59 23:01 Daily Chandigarh Jaipur
56 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 23:52 23:54 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
57 04972 Jammu Tawi Udaipur Garib Rath 23:54 23:56 Th Jammu Tawi Udaipur City

Near By Airports to Dausa Railway Station

Closest airport to Dausa Railway Station is Sanganeer Airport - (51.43 Km / 31.96 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Dausa and Dausa Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map