You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dausa

Dausa Station, Rajasthan - Trains From & To Dausa Railway Station

Find information about Dausa Railway Station, Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Dausa by train, get complete information about Dausa Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dausa, distance to Dausa from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dausa. Route Map of trains to Dausa along with Dausa station location map.

Trains to Dausa Station - List of Dausa Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dausa, Trains from Dausa and Trains passing through the Dausa Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dausa Station and other information like Dausa distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 00:20 00:22 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
2 09708 Lucknow - Jaipur Special 00:32 00:34 Su, Tu & Th Lucknow Jaipur
3 09407 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Puja Special 00:42 00:44 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow
4 12461 Mandor Express 01:28 01:30 Daily Delhi Jodhpur Junction
5 12462 Mandor Express 01:48 01:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction Delhi
6 04821 Bandikui - Jodhpur Superfast Special 04:20 04:22 Daily Bandikui Junction Jodhpur Junction
7 12915 Ashram Express 05:25 05:27 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi
8 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 05:35 05:37 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Junction Ajmer Junction
9 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 05:42 05:44 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Ajmer Junction
10 14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express 05:49 05:51 Daily Jaisalmer Delhi
11 14662 Malani Express 05:49 05:51 Daily Barmer Delhi
12 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 06:04 06:06 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
13 19782 Amritsar - Jaipur Express 06:04 06:06 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
14 19772 Amritsar - Jaipur Express 06:04 06:06 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
15 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 06:04 06:06 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
16 59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 06:24 06:25 Daily Jaipur Hisar
17 19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 07:04 07:06 Daily Udaipur City Khajuraho
18 54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 07:31 07:32 Daily Hisar Jaipur
19 12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity 08:05 08:07 Daily Agra Fort Ajmer Junction
20 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 08:33 08:35 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
21 15014 Ranikhet Express 09:30 09:32 Daily Kathgodam Bhagat Ki Kothi
22 14322 Bareilly Express 09:34 09:36 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
23 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 09:34 09:36 Mo, We & Fr Bhuj Bareilly
24 14863 Marudhar Express 10:50 10:52 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
25 14853 Marudhar Express 10:50 10:52 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
26 14865 Marudhar Express 10:50 10:52 Fr Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
27 14807 Jaipur - Alwar Express 11:00 11:02 Daily Jaipur Alwar
28 12403 Allahabad - Mathura Express 11:42 11:44 Daily Allahabad Junction Jaipur
29 51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenger 12:03 12:04 Daily Mathura Junction Jaipur
30 15013 Ranikhet Express 15:26 15:28 Daily Bhagat Ki Kothi Kathgodam
31 51974 Jaipur - Mathura Passenger 15:41 15:42 Daily Jaipur Mathura Junction
32 14808 Alwar - Jaipur Express 15:52 15:54 Daily Alwar Jaipur
33 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 16:10 16:12 Su, Th & Fr Bareilly Bhuj
34 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 16:10 16:12 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Bareilly Bhuj
35 12404 Mathura - Allahabad Express 16:17 16:19 Daily Jaipur Allahabad Junction
36 14866 Marudhar Express 16:40 16:42 We Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
37 14864 Marudhar Express 16:40 16:42 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
38 14854 Marudhar Express 16:40 16:42 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
39 09408 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Puja Special 17:02 17:04 We Lucknow Ahmedabad Junction
40 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 17:19 17:21 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
41 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity 18:03 18:04 Daily Ajmer Junction Agra Fort
42 12916 Ashram Express 19:13 19:15 Daily Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
43 54833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 19:48 19:49 Daily Jaipur Hisar
44 59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 20:48 20:51 Daily Hisar Jaipur
45 19771 Jaipur - Amritsar Express 21:05 21:07 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
46 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 21:05 21:07 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
47 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 21:05 21:07 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
48 19781 Jaipur - Amritsar Express 21:05 21:07 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
49 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 21:05 21:07 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
50 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 21:34 21:36 Daily Khajuraho Udaipur City
51 14659 Delhi JSM Express 22:19 22:21 Daily Delhi Jaisalmer
52 14661 Delhi - Barmer Link Express 22:19 22:21 Daily Delhi Barmer
53 09707 Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express 22:37 22:39 Su, Tu & Fr Jaipur Lucknow
54 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 23:00 23:02 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Haridwar Junction
55 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 23:42 23:44 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
56 04822 Jodhpur - Bandikui Superfast Special 23:52 23:54 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bandikui Junction

Near By Airports to Dausa Railway Station

Closest airport to Dausa Railway Station is Sanganeer Airport - (51.43 Km / 31.96 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Dausa and Dausa Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map