Find all trains running between Alwar (AWR) and Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Alwar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla route.

There are 12 trains running between Alwar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

DEE to AWR Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and Alwar (AWR)

Every day train departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Alwar. Given below is the list of all the Alwar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15014
Daily Dep. : 04:58
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Daily Arr. : 07:52
Alwar
19264
Mo & Th Dep. : 08:20
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Mo & Th Arr. : 11:07
Alwar
12215
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:20
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:45
Alwar
14311
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:03
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 14:49
Alwar
14321
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 12:03
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 14:49
Alwar
19580
Fr Dep. : 13:10
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Fr Arr. : 15:54
Alwar
19270
Mo & Tu Dep. : 13:12
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Mo & Tu Arr. : 15:54
Alwar
19566
Su Dep. : 13:52
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Su Arr. : 16:20
Alwar
15715
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 13:52
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 16:20
Alwar
12986
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Daily Arr. : 19:57
Alwar
14659
Daily Dep. : 17:52
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Daily Arr. : 20:52
Alwar
12463
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 22:25
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:49
Alwar

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12414
Daily Dep. : 04:55
Delhi Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 07:13
Alwar
12015
Daily Dep. : 06:05
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Alwar
19408
Su Dep. : 07:11
Delhi Cantonment
Su Arr. : 09:24
Alwar
19404
Th Dep. : 07:11
Delhi Cantonment
Th Arr. : 09:24
Alwar
19602
Tu Dep. : 13:01
Delhi Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 16:20
Alwar
12916
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 18:03
Alwar
12461
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:14
Alwar
19032
Daily Dep. : 23:01
Delhi Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:34
Alwar

Find the location of Alwar Railway Station and Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.