Find information about Delhi Shahdara Railway Station , Delhi. If you are planning to travel to Delhi Shahdara by train, get complete information about Delhi Shahdara Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Delhi Shahdara, distance to Delhi Shahdara from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Delhi Shahdara. Route Map of trains to Delhi Shahdara along with Delhi Shahdara station location map.

Trains to Delhi Shahdara Station - List of Delhi Shahdara Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Delhi Shahdara, Trains from Delhi Shahdara and Trains passing through the Delhi Shahdara Railway station in the state of Delhi. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Delhi Shahdara Station and other information like Delhi Shahdara distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 54076 Delhi Sitapur Passenger 00:05 00:07 Daily Delhi Sitapur City
2 54078 Delhi - Bareilly Passenger Slip 00:05 00:07 Daily Delhi Bareilly
3 64420 Ghaziabad - Nizamuddin EMU 00:31 00:32 Daily Ghaziabad Hazrat Nizamuddin
4 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 00:54 00:56 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Junction Ajmer Junction
5 64051 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 01:20 01:21 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
6 54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger 01:56 01:58 Daily Delhi Moradabad
7 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 02:24 02:26 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
8 54075 Sitapur Delhi Passenger 03:07 03:08 Daily Sitapur City Delhi
9 54077 Bareilly - Delhi Passenger 03:07 03:08 Daily Bareilly Delhi
10 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 04:03 04:05 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Haridwar Junction
11 51906 Shamli - Delhi Passenger 04:12 04:14 Daily Shamli Delhi
12 13413 Farakka Express 04:14 04:16 Mo, We & Sa Malda Town Delhi
13 13483 Farakka Express 04:14 04:16 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Malda Town Delhi
14 74025 Delhi Junction - Shamli DMU 04:26 04:28 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Delhi Shamli
15 54539 Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger 04:35 04:36 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambala Cantonment
16 64101 Aligarh - Delhi EMU 04:49 04:50 Daily Aligarh Junction Delhi
17 14723 Kalindi Express 05:06 05:08 Daily Kanpur Central Bhiwani
18 51909 Delhi Shamli Saharanpur Passenger 05:27 05:28 Daily Delhi Saharanpur
19 64104 Delhi - Dankaur EMU 05:34 05:35 Daily Delhi Dankaur
20 19031 Yoga Express 05:46 05:48 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
21 54058 Shamli - Delhi Passenger 06:11 06:12 Daily Shamli Delhi
22 14556 Bareilly Express 06:16 06:18 Daily Delhi Bareilly
23 15484 Mahananda Express 06:49 06:51 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
24 14042 Mussoorie Express 07:18 07:20 Daily Dehradun Delhi Sarai Rohilla
25 64402 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 07:25 07:26 Daily Delhi Ghaziabad
26 14044 Garhwal Express 07:36 07:38 Daily Delhi Kotdwara
27 51914 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger 07:45 07:47 Daily Saharanpur Delhi
28 74021 OLD Delhi - Saharanpur DMU 07:52 07:53 Daily Delhi Saharanpur
29 64004 Sonipat - Sahibabad EMU 08:10 08:11 Daily Sonipat Sahibabad
30 54021 Bulandshahr - Delhi Nizamuddin Passenger 08:14 08:15 Daily Bulandshahr Tilak Bridge
31 64558 Saharanpur - OLD Delhi MEMU 08:24 08:25 Daily Saharanpur Delhi
32 64414 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 08:56 08:57 Daily Delhi Ghaziabad
33 15273 Satyagrah Express 08:56 08:58 Daily Raxaul Junction Delhi
34 64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU 08:57 08:58 Daily Saharanpur Delhi
35 64152 Delhi - Aligarh MEMU 09:06 09:07 Daily Delhi Aligarh Junction
36 64406 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 09:35 09:36 Daily Delhi Ghaziabad
37 54060 Shamli - Delhi Passenger 09:47 09:49 Daily Shamli Delhi
38 54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger 09:56 09:58 Daily Delhi Moradabad
39 64404 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 10:06 10:07 Daily Delhi Ghaziabad
40 14546 Saharanpur Farukhnagar Express 10:16 10:18 Daily Saharanpur Farukhnagar
41 64408 Delhi Junction - Ghaziabad EMU 10:25 10:26 Daily Delhi Ghaziabad
42 64401 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU 10:45 10:46 Daily Ghaziabad Delhi
43 54475 Old Delhi - Haridwar Passenger 10:52 10:53 Daily Delhi Haridwar Junction
44 14522 Ambala - Delhi Inter City Express 11:15 11:17 Daily Ambala Cantonment Delhi
45 15115 Lok Nayak Express 11:30 11:32 Su Chhapra Delhi
46 64561 Delhi - Ambala MEMU 11:46 11:47 Daily Delhi Ambala Cantonment
47 51910 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger 11:55 11:57 Daily Saharanpur Delhi
48 64052 Ghaziabad Delhi - Palwal EMU 12:02 12:03 Daily Ghaziabad Palwal
49 64112 Shakurbasti - Dankaur EMU 12:06 12:07 Daily Shakurbasti Dankaur
50 64583 Tundla - Delhi MEMU 12:34 12:35 Daily Tundla Junction Delhi
51 64057 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 12:52 12:53 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
52 74026 Shamli - Delhi Junction DMU 13:00 13:02 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Shamli Delhi
53 51911 Delhi Shamli Saharanpur Passenger 13:02 13:03 Daily Delhi Saharanpur
54 64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU 13:11 13:12 Daily Delhi Tundla Junction
55 14521 Delhi - Ambala Inter City Express 13:24 13:26 Daily Delhi Ambala Cantonment
56 64559 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU 13:36 13:38 Daily Delhi Saharanpur
57 15116 Lok Nayak Express 14:16 14:18 Su Delhi Chhapra
58 64902 Ghaziabad Delhi - Kosikalan EMU 15:20 15:21 Daily Ghaziabad Kosi Kalan
59 54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger 15:40 15:42 Daily Haridwar Junction Delhi
60 74027 Delhi - Baraut DMU 15:47 15:48 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Delhi Baraut
61 64557 OLD Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU 17:01 17:02 Daily Delhi Saharanpur
62 14545 Farukhnagar Saharanpur Express 17:18 17:20 Daily Farukhnagar Saharanpur
63 54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Passenger 17:22 17:23 Daily Rishikesh Delhi
64 15274 Satyagrah Express 17:33 17:35 Daily Delhi Raxaul Junction
65 64403 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU 17:36 17:37 Daily Ghaziabad Delhi
66 54471 Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger 17:50 17:51 Daily Delhi Rishikesh
67 74024 Saharanpur - OLD Delhi Passenger 18:01 18:03 Daily Saharanpur Delhi
68 51913 Delhi Shamli Saharanpur Passenger 18:22 18:23 Daily Delhi Saharanpur
69 64407 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU 18:41 18:42 Daily Ghaziabad Delhi
70 54022 Delhi Nizamuddin - Bulandshahr Passenger 19:02 19:03 Daily Tilak Bridge Bulandshahr
71 51905 Delhi - Shamli Passenger 19:17 19:19 Daily Delhi Shamli
72 54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger 19:18 19:20 Daily Kalka Delhi
73 64445 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU 19:46 19:47 Daily Ghaziabad Delhi
74 54055 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger 20:00 20:01 Daily Moradabad Delhi
75 64412 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 20:36 20:37 Daily Delhi Ghaziabad
76 64108 Delhi - Khurja EMU 20:46 20:47 Daily Delhi Khurja Junction
77 74028 Baraut - Delhi DMU 20:56 20:58 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Baraut Delhi
78 14555 Bareilly - Delhi Express 21:10 21:12 Daily Bareilly Delhi
79 54057 Delhi - Shamli Passenger 21:17 21:18 Daily Delhi Shamli
80 19032 Yoga Express 21:23 21:25 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
81 14043 Garhwal Express 21:54 21:56 Daily Kotdwara Delhi
82 15483 Mahananda Express 22:03 22:05 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
83 14724 Kalindi Express 22:04 22:06 Daily Bhiwani Kanpur Central
84 14041 Mussoorie Express 22:26 22:28 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Dehradun
85 54307 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger 22:48 22:49 Daily Moradabad Delhi
86 64409 Ghaziabad Delhi - New Delhi EMU 22:59 23:00 Daily Ghaziabad New Delhi
87 54059 Delhi - Shamli Passenger 23:22 23:27 Daily Delhi Shamli
88 51912 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger 23:28 23:30 Daily Saharanpur Delhi
89 54540 Ambala - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger 23:34 23:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Hazrat Nizamuddin

Near By Airports to Delhi Shahdara Railway Station

Closest airport to Delhi Shahdara Railway Station is Indira Gandhi International Airport - (23.19 Km / 14.41 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Delhi Shahdara and Delhi Shahdara Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map