List of all trains passing through Delhi Shahdara Railway Station, Delhi. Arrival & departure time of trains at Delhi Shahdara station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Delhi Shahdara etc...

Trains to Delhi Shahdara Station - List of Delhi Shahdara Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Delhi Shahdara, Trains from Delhi Shahdara and Trains passing through the Delhi Shahdara Railway station in the state of Delhi. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Delhi Shahdara Station and other information like Delhi Shahdara distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
54076 Delhi Sitapur Passenger 00:06
00:08 Daily
Delhi
Sitapur City
64420 Ghaziabad - Nizamuddin EMU 00:30
00:31 Daily
Ghaziabad
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 00:54
00:56 Mo, We & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Udaipur City
64051 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 01:20
01:21 Daily
Palwal
Ghaziabad
54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger 01:56
01:58 Daily
Delhi
Moradabad
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 02:24
02:26 Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
54075 Sitapur Delhi Passenger 03:08
03:10 Daily
Sitapur City
Delhi
19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 03:54
03:56 Su, Tu & Fr
Udaipur City
Haridwar Junction
51906 Shamli - Delhi Passenger 04:05
04:07 Daily
Shamli
Delhi
13483 Farakka Express 04:14
04:16 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
13413 Farakka Express 04:14
04:16 Mo, We & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
74025 Delhi Junction - Shamli DMU 04:20
04:21 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Delhi
Shamli
54539 Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger 04:35
04:36 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ambala Cantonment
64101 Aligarh - Delhi EMU 04:48
04:49 Daily
Aligarh Junction
Delhi
14723 Kalindi Express 05:01
05:03 Daily
Kanpur Central
Bhiwani
64104 Delhi - Dankaur EMU 05:25
05:26 Daily
Delhi
Dankaur
51909 Delhi Shamli Saharanpur Passenger 05:36
05:38 Daily
Delhi
Saharanpur
19031 Yoga Express 05:44
05:46 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Haridwar Junction
14556 Bareilly Express 06:16
06:18 Daily
Delhi
Bareilly
54058 Shamli - Delhi Passenger 06:26
06:28 Daily
Shamli
Delhi
15484 Mahananda Express 06:49
06:51 Daily
Delhi
Alipurduar Junction
14042 Mussoorie Express 07:18
07:20 Daily
Dehradun
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
64402 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 07:25
07:26 Daily
Delhi
Ghaziabad
14044 Garhwal Express 07:36
07:38 Daily
Delhi
Kotdwara
51914 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger 07:46
07:48 Daily
Saharanpur
Delhi
74021 OLD Delhi - Saharanpur DMU 07:51
07:53 Daily
Delhi
Saharanpur
64111 Khurja Delhi Shakurbasti Emu 07:58
07:59 Daily
Khurja Junction
Shakurbasti
64004 Sonipat - Sahibabad EMU 08:10
08:11 Daily
Sonipat
Sahibabad
64567 Bulandshahr-Tilak Bridge Passenger 08:23
08:24 Daily
Bulandshahr
Tilak Bridge
64558 Saharanpur - OLD Delhi MEMU 08:32
08:33 Daily
Saharanpur
Delhi
64103 Aligarh Delhi Emu 08:44
08:45 Daily
Aligarh Junction
Delhi
74022 Shamli Delhi Demu Passenger 08:46
08:48 Daily
Shamli
Delhi
64414 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 08:55
08:56 Daily
Delhi
Ghaziabad
64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU 09:02
09:03 Daily
Saharanpur
Delhi
64152 Delhi - Aligarh MEMU 09:05
09:06 Daily
Delhi
Aligarh Junction
64581 Hathras Killah-delhi Memu 09:25
09:26 Daily
Hathras Kila
Delhi
64406 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 09:35
09:36 Daily
Delhi
Ghaziabad
64903 Mathura Ghaziabad Emu 09:45
09:46 Daily
Mathura Junction
Ghaziabad
54060 Shamli - Delhi Passenger 09:45
09:47 Daily
Shamli
Delhi
64404 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 09:55
09:56 Daily
Delhi
Ghaziabad
54475 Old Delhi - Haridwar Passenger 10:05
10:07 Daily
Delhi
Haridwar Junction
14546 Saharanpur Farukhnagar Express 10:14
10:16 Daily
Saharanpur
Farukhnagar
54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger 10:16
10:17 Daily
Delhi
Moradabad
64408 Delhi Junction - Ghaziabad EMU 10:25
10:26 Daily
Delhi
Ghaziabad
64401 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU 10:44
10:45 Daily
Ghaziabad
Delhi
14522 Ambala - Delhi Inter City Express 11:16
11:18 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Delhi
64901 Kosi Kalan Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 11:25
11:26 Daily
Kosi Kalan
Ghaziabad
15115 Lok Nayak Express 11:30
11:32 Su
Chhapra
Delhi
64561 Delhi - Ambala MEMU 11:40
11:41 Daily
Delhi
Ambala Cantonment
51910 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger 11:54
11:55 Daily
Saharanpur
Delhi
64052 Ghaziabad Delhi - Palwal EMU 12:01
12:02 Daily
Ghaziabad
Palwal
64112 Shakurbasti - Dankaur EMU 12:05
12:06 Daily
Shakurbasti
Dankaur
64583 Tundla - Delhi MEMU 12:34
12:35 Daily
Tundla Junction
Delhi
74026 Shamli - Delhi Junction DMU 12:49
12:51 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Shamli
Delhi
64057 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 12:52
12:53 Daily
Palwal
Ghaziabad
51911 Delhi Shamli Saharanpur Passenger 13:01
13:03 Daily
Delhi
Saharanpur
64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU 13:10
13:11 Daily
Delhi
Tundla Junction
14521 Delhi - Ambala Inter City Express 13:24
13:26 Daily
Delhi
Ambala Cantonment
64559 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU 13:35
13:36 Daily
Delhi
Saharanpur
15116 Lok Nayak Express 14:16
14:18 Su
Delhi
Chhapra
64562 Ambala - OLD Delhi Memu 14:29
14:30 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Delhi
64902 Ghaziabad Delhi - Kosikalan EMU 15:19
15:20 Daily
Ghaziabad
Kosi Kalan
54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger 15:38
15:40 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Delhi
74027 Delhi - Baraut DMU 15:46
15:48 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Delhi
Baraut
64107 Dankaur Delhi Emu 16:08
16:09 Daily
Dankaur
Delhi
64904 Ghaziabad Delhi Mathura Emu 16:24
16:25 Daily
Ghaziabad
Mathura Junction
64151 Aligarh - Delhi Memu 16:34
16:35 Daily
Aligarh Junction
Delhi
64419 Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 16:39
16:40 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ghaziabad
64557 OLD Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU 17:00
17:01 Daily
Delhi
Saharanpur
64906 Ghaziabad Delhi Palwal Emu 17:09
17:10 Daily
Ghaziabad
Palwal
14545 Farukhnagar Saharanpur Express 17:18
17:20 Daily
Farukhnagar
Saharanpur
54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Passenger 17:21
17:22 Daily
Rishikesh
Delhi
64403 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU 17:34
17:35 Daily
Ghaziabad
Delhi
64106 Delhi Khurja Emu 17:40
17:41 Daily
Delhi
Khurja Junction
54471 Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger 17:50
17:51 Daily
Delhi
Rishikesh
64582 Delhi-hathras Killah Memu 18:00
18:01 Daily
Delhi
Hathras Kila
74024 Saharanpur - OLD Delhi Passenger 18:00
18:01 Daily
Saharanpur
Delhi
51913 Delhi Shamli Saharanpur Passenger 18:21
18:23 Daily
Delhi
Saharanpur
64102 Delhi Aligarh Emu 18:30
18:31 Daily
Delhi
Aligarh Junction
64407 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU 18:39
18:40 Daily
Ghaziabad
Delhi
64568 Tilak Bridge-Bulandshahr Memu 19:03
19:04 Daily
Tilak Bridge
Bulandshahr
51905 Delhi - Shamli Passenger 19:15
19:17 Daily
Delhi
Shamli
54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger 19:16
19:18 Daily
Kalka
Delhi
64445 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU 19:44
19:45 Daily
Ghaziabad
Delhi
74023 Delhi-shamli Demu 20:14
20:16 Daily
Delhi
Shamli
64412 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 20:35
20:36 Daily
Delhi
Ghaziabad
64108 Delhi - Khurja EMU 20:45
20:46 Daily
Delhi
Khurja Junction
74028 Baraut - Delhi DMU 20:54
20:56 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Baraut
Delhi
14555 Bareilly - Delhi Express 21:10
21:12 Daily
Bareilly
Delhi
54057 Delhi - Shamli Passenger 21:16
21:18 Daily
Delhi
Shamli
19032 Yoga Express 21:24
21:26 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
54055 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger 21:38
21:39 Daily
Moradabad
Delhi
14043 Garhwal Express 21:55
21:57 Daily
Kotdwara
Delhi
14724 Kalindi Express 22:04
22:06 Daily
Bhiwani
Kanpur Central
15483 Mahananda Express 22:04
22:06 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Delhi
14041 Mussoorie Express 22:31
22:33 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Dehradun
54307 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger 22:49
22:50 Daily
Moradabad
Delhi
64409 Ghaziabad Delhi - New Delhi EMU 22:59
23:00 Daily
Ghaziabad
New Delhi
54059 Delhi - Shamli Passenger 23:20
23:22 Daily
Delhi
Shamli
51912 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger 23:26
23:28 Daily
Saharanpur
Delhi
54540 Ambala - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger 23:34
23:35 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Hazrat Nizamuddin

Nearest Airports to Delhi Shahdara Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Delhi Shahdara and Delhi Shahdara Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (23.19 Km / 14.41 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (98.46 Km / 61.18 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Delhi Shahdara by train, get complete information about Delhi Shahdara train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Delhi Shahdara, distance to Delhi Shahdara from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Delhi Shahdara.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.

Delhi Shahdara Station Location Map