Find information about Delhi Shahdara Railway Station , Delhi. If you are planning to travel to Delhi Shahdara by train, get complete information about Delhi Shahdara Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Delhi Shahdara, distance to Delhi Shahdara from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Delhi Shahdara. Route Map of trains to Delhi Shahdara along with Delhi Shahdara station location map.

Trains to Delhi Shahdara Station - List of Delhi Shahdara Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Delhi Shahdara, Trains from Delhi Shahdara and Trains passing through the Delhi Shahdara Railway station in the state of Delhi. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Delhi Shahdara Station and other information like Delhi Shahdara distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 54076 Delhi Sitapur Passenger 00:05 00:06 Daily Delhi Sitapur City
2 64420 Ghaziabad - Nizamuddin EMU 00:31 00:32 Daily Ghaziabad Hazrat Nizamuddin
3 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 00:54 00:56 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Junction Ajmer Junction
4 64051 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 01:20 01:21 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
5 54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger 01:56 01:58 Daily Delhi Moradabad
6 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 02:24 02:26 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
7 54075 Sitapur Delhi Passenger 03:07 03:08 Daily Sitapur City Delhi
8 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 04:03 04:05 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Haridwar Junction
9 51906 Shamli - Delhi Passenger 04:12 04:14 Daily Shamli Delhi
10 13413 Farakka Express 04:14 04:16 Mo, We & Sa Malda Town Delhi
11 13483 Farakka Express 04:14 04:16 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Malda Town Delhi
12 74025 Delhi Junction - Shamli DMU 04:26 04:28 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Delhi Shamli
13 54539 Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger 04:35 04:36 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambala Cantonment
14 64101 Aligarh - Delhi EMU 04:48 04:49 Daily Aligarh Junction Delhi
15 14723 Kalindi Express 05:06 05:08 Daily Kanpur Central Bhiwani
16 51909 Delhi Shamli Saharanpur Passenger 05:28 05:30 Daily Delhi Saharanpur
17 64104 Delhi - Dankaur EMU 05:34 05:35 Daily Delhi Dankaur
18 19031 Yoga Express 05:46 05:48 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
19 54058 Shamli - Delhi Passenger 06:11 06:13 Daily Shamli Delhi
20 14556 Bareilly Express 06:16 06:18 Daily Delhi Bareilly
21 15484 Mahananda Express 06:49 06:51 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
22 14042 Mussoorie Express 07:16 07:18 Daily Dehradun Delhi Sarai Rohilla
23 64402 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 07:25 07:26 Daily Delhi Ghaziabad
24 14044 Garhwal Express 07:34 07:36 Daily Delhi Kotdwara
25 51914 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger 07:45 07:47 Daily Saharanpur Delhi
26 74021 OLD Delhi - Saharanpur DMU 07:53 07:55 Daily Delhi Saharanpur
27 64111 Khurja Delhi Shakurbasti Emu 07:59 08:00 Daily Khurja Junction Shakurbasti
28 64004 Sonipat - Sahibabad EMU 08:10 08:11 Daily Sonipat Sahibabad
29 54021 Bulandshahr - Delhi Nizamuddin Passenger 08:22 08:23 Daily Bulandshahr Tilak Bridge
30 64558 Saharanpur - OLD Delhi MEMU 08:32 08:33 Daily Saharanpur Delhi
31 64103 Aligarh Delhi Emu 08:44 08:45 Daily Aligarh Junction Delhi
32 74022 Shamli Delhi Demu Passenger 08:43 08:45 Daily Shamli Delhi
33 15273 Satyagrah Express 08:54 08:56 Daily Raxaul Junction Delhi
34 64414 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 08:55 08:56 Daily Delhi Ghaziabad
35 64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU 09:02 09:03 Daily Saharanpur Delhi
36 64109 Dankaur- Shakurbasti Emu 09:06 09:07 Daily Dankaur Shakurbasti
37 64152 Delhi - Aligarh MEMU 09:06 09:07 Daily Delhi Aligarh Junction
38 64581 Hathras Killah-delhi Memu 09:25 09:26 Daily Hathras Kila Delhi
39 64406 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 09:35 09:36 Daily Delhi Ghaziabad
40 64903 Mathura Ghaziabad Emu 09:45 09:46 Daily Mathura Junction Ghaziabad
41 54060 Shamli - Delhi Passenger 09:47 09:49 Daily Shamli Delhi
42 54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger 09:56 09:58 Daily Delhi Moradabad
43 64404 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 10:05 10:06 Daily Delhi Ghaziabad
44 14546 Saharanpur Farukhnagar Express 10:16 10:18 Daily Saharanpur Farukhnagar
45 64408 Delhi Junction - Ghaziabad EMU 10:25 10:26 Daily Delhi Ghaziabad
46 64401 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU 10:44 10:45 Daily Ghaziabad Delhi
47 54475 Old Delhi - Haridwar Passenger 10:53 10:55 Daily Delhi Haridwar Junction
48 14522 Ambala - Delhi Inter City Express 11:16 11:18 Daily Ambala Cantonment Delhi
49 64901 Kosi Kalan Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 11:25 11:26 Daily Kosi Kalan Ghaziabad
50 15115 Lok Nayak Express 11:30 11:32 Su Chhapra Delhi
51 64561 Delhi - Ambala MEMU 11:40 11:41 Daily Delhi Ambala Cantonment
52 51910 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger 11:55 11:57 Daily Saharanpur Delhi
53 64052 Ghaziabad Delhi - Palwal EMU 12:01 12:02 Daily Ghaziabad Palwal
54 64112 Shakurbasti - Dankaur EMU 12:06 12:07 Daily Shakurbasti Dankaur
55 64583 Tundla - Delhi MEMU 12:34 12:35 Daily Tundla Junction Delhi
56 64057 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 12:52 12:53 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
57 74026 Shamli - Delhi Junction DMU 13:00 13:02 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Shamli Delhi
58 51911 Delhi Shamli Saharanpur Passenger 13:03 13:05 Daily Delhi Saharanpur
59 64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU 13:11 13:12 Daily Delhi Tundla Junction
60 14521 Delhi - Ambala Inter City Express 13:24 13:26 Daily Delhi Ambala Cantonment
61 64559 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU 13:35 13:36 Daily Delhi Saharanpur
62 15116 Lok Nayak Express 14:16 14:18 Su Delhi Chhapra
63 64562 Ambala - OLD Delhi Memu 14:29 14:30 Daily Ambala Cantonment Delhi
64 64902 Ghaziabad Delhi - Kosikalan EMU 15:19 15:20 Daily Ghaziabad Kosi Kalan
65 54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger 15:40 15:42 Daily Haridwar Junction Delhi
66 74027 Delhi - Baraut DMU 15:48 15:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Delhi Baraut
67 64107 Dankaur Delhi Emu 16:10 16:11 Daily Dankaur Delhi
68 64904 Ghaziabad Delhi Mathura Emu 16:24 16:25 Daily Ghaziabad Mathura Junction
69 64151 Aligarh - Delhi Memu 16:36 16:37 Daily Aligarh Junction Delhi
70 64419 Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 16:39 16:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ghaziabad
71 64557 OLD Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU 17:00 17:01 Daily Delhi Saharanpur
72 64906 Ghaziabad Delhi Palwal Emu 17:10 17:11 Daily Ghaziabad Palwal
73 14545 Farukhnagar Saharanpur Express 17:18 17:20 Daily Farukhnagar Saharanpur
74 54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Passenger 17:22 17:23 Daily Rishikesh Delhi
75 15274 Satyagrah Express 17:33 17:35 Daily Delhi Raxaul Junction
76 64403 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU 17:35 17:36 Daily Ghaziabad Delhi
77 64106 Delhi Khurja Emu 17:40 17:41 Daily Delhi Khurja Junction
78 54471 Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger 17:50 17:51 Daily Delhi Rishikesh
79 64582 Delhi-hathras Killah Memu 18:01 18:02 Daily Delhi Hathras Kila
80 74024 Saharanpur - OLD Delhi Passenger 18:01 18:03 Daily Saharanpur Delhi
81 51913 Delhi Shamli Saharanpur Passenger 18:23 18:25 Daily Delhi Saharanpur
82 64102 Delhi Aligarh Emu 18:30 18:31 Daily Delhi Aligarh Junction
83 64407 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU 18:40 18:41 Daily Ghaziabad Delhi
84 54022 Delhi Nizamuddin - Bulandshahr Passenger 19:02 19:03 Daily Tilak Bridge Bulandshahr
85 54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger 19:16 19:18 Daily Kalka Delhi
86 51905 Delhi - Shamli Passenger 19:17 19:19 Daily Delhi Shamli
87 64445 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU 19:45 19:46 Daily Ghaziabad Delhi
88 54055 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger 19:59 20:00 Daily Moradabad Delhi
89 74023 Delhi-shamli Demu 20:16 20:18 Daily Delhi Shamli
90 64412 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 20:35 20:36 Daily Delhi Ghaziabad
91 64108 Delhi - Khurja EMU 20:45 20:46 Daily Delhi Khurja Junction
92 74028 Baraut - Delhi DMU 20:56 20:58 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Baraut Delhi
93 14555 Bareilly - Delhi Express 21:08 21:10 Daily Bareilly Delhi
94 54057 Delhi - Shamli Passenger 21:18 21:20 Daily Delhi Shamli
95 19032 Yoga Express 21:24 21:26 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
96 14043 Garhwal Express 21:53 21:55 Daily Kotdwara Delhi
97 15483 Mahananda Express 22:03 22:05 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
98 14724 Kalindi Express 22:04 22:06 Daily Bhiwani Kanpur Central
99 14041 Mussoorie Express 22:24 22:26 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Dehradun
100 54307 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger 22:47 22:48 Daily Moradabad Delhi
101 64409 Ghaziabad Delhi - New Delhi EMU 22:59 23:00 Daily Ghaziabad New Delhi
102 54059 Delhi - Shamli Passenger 23:22 23:27 Daily Delhi Shamli
103 51912 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger 23:28 23:30 Daily Saharanpur Delhi
104 54540 Ambala - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger 23:34 23:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Hazrat Nizamuddin

Near By Airports to Delhi Shahdara Railway Station

Closest airport to Delhi Shahdara Railway Station is Indira Gandhi International Airport - (23.19 Km / 14.41 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Delhi Shahdara and Delhi Shahdara Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map