Find information about Delhi Shahdara Railway Station , Delhi. If you are planning to travel to Delhi Shahdara by train, get complete information about Delhi Shahdara Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Delhi Shahdara, distance to Delhi Shahdara from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Delhi Shahdara. Route Map of trains to Delhi Shahdara along with Delhi Shahdara station location map.

Trains to Delhi Shahdara Station - List of Delhi Shahdara Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Delhi Shahdara, Trains from Delhi Shahdara and Trains passing through the Delhi Shahdara Railway station in the state of Delhi. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Delhi Shahdara Station and other information like Delhi Shahdara distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 54076 Delhi Sitapur Passenger 00:05 00:07 Daily Delhi Sitapur City
2 54078 Delhi - Bareilly Passenger Slip 00:05 00:07 Daily Delhi Bareilly
3 64420 Ghaziabad - Nizamuddin EMU 00:31 00:32 Daily Ghaziabad Hazrat Nizamuddin
4 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 00:54 00:56 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Junction Ajmer Junction
5 04736 Haridwar - Bikaner Specialfare Special 00:56 00:58 Su Haridwar Junction Bikaner Junction
6 64051 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 01:20 01:21 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
7 54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger 01:56 01:58 Daily Delhi Moradabad
8 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 02:24 02:26 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
9 54075 Sitapur Delhi Passenger 03:07 03:08 Daily Sitapur City Delhi
10 54077 Bareilly - Delhi Passenger 03:07 03:08 Daily Bareilly Delhi
11 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 04:03 04:05 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Haridwar Junction
12 04735 Bikaner - Haridwar Specialfare Special 04:05 04:07 Sa Bikaner Junction Haridwar Junction
13 51906 Shamli - Delhi Passenger 04:12 04:14 Daily Shamli Delhi
14 13413 Farakka Express 04:14 04:16 Mo, We & Sa Malda Town Delhi
15 13483 Farakka Express 04:14 04:16 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Malda Town Delhi
16 74025 Delhi Junction - Shamli DMU 04:26 04:28 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Delhi Shamli
17 54539 Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger 04:35 04:36 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambala Cantonment
18 64101 Aligarh - Delhi EMU 04:49 04:50 Daily Aligarh Junction Delhi
19 14723 Kalindi Express 05:06 05:08 Daily Kanpur Central Bhiwani
20 51909 Delhi Shamli Saharanpur Passenger 05:27 05:28 Daily Delhi Saharanpur
21 64104 Delhi - Dankaur EMU 05:34 05:35 Daily Delhi Dankaur
22 19031 Yoga Express 05:46 05:48 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
23 54058 Shamli - Delhi Passenger 06:11 06:12 Daily Shamli Delhi
24 14556 Bareilly Express 06:16 06:18 Daily Delhi Bareilly
25 15484 Mahananda Express 06:49 06:51 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
26 14042 Mussoorie Express 07:18 07:20 Daily Dehradun Delhi Sarai Rohilla
27 64402 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 07:25 07:26 Daily Delhi Ghaziabad
28 14044 Garhwal Express 07:36 07:38 Daily Delhi Kotdwara
29 51914 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger 07:45 07:47 Daily Saharanpur Delhi
30 74021 OLD Delhi - Saharanpur DMU 07:52 07:53 Daily Delhi Saharanpur
31 64111 Khurja Delhi Shakurbasti Emu 07:59 08:00 Daily Khurja Junction Shakurbasti
32 64004 Sonipat - Sahibabad EMU 08:10 08:11 Daily Sonipat Sahibabad
33 54021 Bulandshahr - Delhi Nizamuddin Passenger 08:14 08:15 Daily Bulandshahr Tilak Bridge
34 64558 Saharanpur - OLD Delhi MEMU 08:24 08:25 Daily Saharanpur Delhi
35 74022 Shamli Delhi Demu Passenger 08:43 08:45 Daily Shamli Delhi
36 64103 Aligarh Delhi Emu 08:45 08:46 Daily Aligarh Junction Delhi
37 64414 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 08:56 08:57 Daily Delhi Ghaziabad
38 15273 Satyagrah Express 08:56 08:58 Daily Raxaul Junction Delhi
39 64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU 08:57 08:58 Daily Saharanpur Delhi
40 64152 Delhi - Aligarh MEMU 09:06 09:07 Daily Delhi Aligarh Junction
41 64109 Dankaur- Shakurbasti Emu 09:07 09:08 Daily Dankaur Shakurbasti
42 64581 Hathras Killah-delhi Memu 09:26 09:27 Daily Hathras Kila Delhi
43 64406 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 09:35 09:36 Daily Delhi Ghaziabad
44 64903 Mathura Ghaziabad Emu 09:45 09:46 Daily Mathura Junction Ghaziabad
45 54060 Shamli - Delhi Passenger 09:47 09:49 Daily Shamli Delhi
46 54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger 09:56 09:58 Daily Delhi Moradabad
47 64404 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 10:06 10:07 Daily Delhi Ghaziabad
48 14546 Saharanpur Farukhnagar Express 10:16 10:18 Daily Saharanpur Farukhnagar
49 64408 Delhi Junction - Ghaziabad EMU 10:25 10:26 Daily Delhi Ghaziabad
50 64401 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU 10:45 10:46 Daily Ghaziabad Delhi
51 54475 Old Delhi - Haridwar Passenger 10:52 10:53 Daily Delhi Haridwar Junction
52 14522 Ambala - Delhi Inter City Express 11:15 11:17 Daily Ambala Cantonment Delhi
53 64901 Kosi Kalan Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 11:25 11:26 Daily Kosi Kalan Ghaziabad
54 15115 Lok Nayak Express 11:30 11:32 Su Chhapra Delhi
55 64561 Delhi - Ambala MEMU 11:46 11:47 Daily Delhi Ambala Cantonment
56 51910 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger 11:55 11:57 Daily Saharanpur Delhi
57 64052 Ghaziabad Delhi - Palwal EMU 12:02 12:03 Daily Ghaziabad Palwal
58 64112 Shakurbasti - Dankaur EMU 12:06 12:07 Daily Shakurbasti Dankaur
59 64583 Tundla - Delhi MEMU 12:34 12:35 Daily Tundla Junction Delhi
60 64057 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 12:52 12:53 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
61 74026 Shamli - Delhi Junction DMU 13:00 13:02 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Shamli Delhi
62 51911 Delhi Shamli Saharanpur Passenger 13:02 13:03 Daily Delhi Saharanpur
63 64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU 13:11 13:12 Daily Delhi Tundla Junction
64 14521 Delhi - Ambala Inter City Express 13:24 13:26 Daily Delhi Ambala Cantonment
65 64559 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU 13:36 13:38 Daily Delhi Saharanpur
66 15116 Lok Nayak Express 14:16 14:18 Su Delhi Chhapra
67 64562 Ambala - OLD Delhi Memu 14:31 14:32 Daily Ambala Cantonment Delhi
68 64902 Ghaziabad Delhi - Kosikalan EMU 15:20 15:21 Daily Ghaziabad Kosi Kalan
69 54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger 15:40 15:42 Daily Haridwar Junction Delhi
70 74027 Delhi - Baraut DMU 15:47 15:48 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Delhi Baraut
71 64107 Dankaur Delhi Emu 16:10 16:11 Daily Dankaur Delhi
72 64904 Ghaziabad Delhi Mathura Emu 16:25 16:26 Daily Ghaziabad Mathura Junction
73 64151 Aligarh - Delhi Memu 16:36 16:37 Daily Aligarh Junction Delhi
74 64419 Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 16:39 16:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ghaziabad
75 64557 OLD Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU 17:01 17:02 Daily Delhi Saharanpur
76 64906 Ghaziabad Delhi Palwal Emu 17:11 17:12 Daily Ghaziabad Palwal
77 14545 Farukhnagar Saharanpur Express 17:18 17:20 Daily Farukhnagar Saharanpur
78 54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Passenger 17:22 17:23 Daily Rishikesh Delhi
79 15274 Satyagrah Express 17:33 17:35 Daily Delhi Raxaul Junction
80 64403 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU 17:36 17:37 Daily Ghaziabad Delhi
81 64106 Delhi Khurja Emu 17:40 17:41 Daily Delhi Khurja Junction
82 54471 Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger 17:50 17:51 Daily Delhi Rishikesh
83 64582 Delhi-hathras Killah Memu 18:01 18:02 Daily Delhi Hathras Kila
84 74024 Saharanpur - OLD Delhi Passenger 18:01 18:03 Daily Saharanpur Delhi
85 51913 Delhi Shamli Saharanpur Passenger 18:22 18:23 Daily Delhi Saharanpur
86 64102 Delhi Aligarh Emu 18:30 18:31 Daily Delhi Aligarh Junction
87 64407 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU 18:41 18:42 Daily Ghaziabad Delhi
88 54022 Delhi Nizamuddin - Bulandshahr Passenger 19:02 19:03 Daily Tilak Bridge Bulandshahr
89 51905 Delhi - Shamli Passenger 19:17 19:19 Daily Delhi Shamli
90 54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger 19:18 19:20 Daily Kalka Delhi
91 64445 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU 19:46 19:47 Daily Ghaziabad Delhi
92 54055 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger 20:00 20:01 Daily Moradabad Delhi
93 74023 Delhi-shamli Demu 20:16 20:18 Daily Delhi Shamli
94 64412 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 20:36 20:37 Daily Delhi Ghaziabad
95 64108 Delhi - Khurja EMU 20:46 20:47 Daily Delhi Khurja Junction
96 74028 Baraut - Delhi DMU 20:56 20:58 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Baraut Delhi
97 14555 Bareilly - Delhi Express 21:10 21:12 Daily Bareilly Delhi
98 54057 Delhi - Shamli Passenger 21:17 21:18 Daily Delhi Shamli
99 19032 Yoga Express 21:23 21:25 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
100 14043 Garhwal Express 21:54 21:56 Daily Kotdwara Delhi
101 15483 Mahananda Express 22:03 22:05 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
102 14724 Kalindi Express 22:04 22:06 Daily Bhiwani Kanpur Central
103 14041 Mussoorie Express 22:26 22:28 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Dehradun
104 54307 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger 22:48 22:49 Daily Moradabad Delhi
105 64409 Ghaziabad Delhi - New Delhi EMU 22:59 23:00 Daily Ghaziabad New Delhi
106 54059 Delhi - Shamli Passenger 23:22 23:27 Daily Delhi Shamli
107 51912 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger 23:28 23:30 Daily Saharanpur Delhi
108 54540 Ambala - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger 23:34 23:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Hazrat Nizamuddin

Near By Airports to Delhi Shahdara Railway Station

Closest airport to Delhi Shahdara Railway Station is Indira Gandhi International Airport - (23.19 Km / 14.41 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Delhi Shahdara and Delhi Shahdara Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map