Find information about Delhi Shahdara Railway Station, Delhi. If you are planning to travel to Delhi Shahdara by train, get complete information about Delhi Shahdara Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Delhi Shahdara, distance to Delhi Shahdara from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Delhi Shahdara. Route Map of trains to Delhi Shahdara along with Delhi Shahdara station location map.

Trains to Delhi Shahdara Station - List of Delhi Shahdara Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Delhi Shahdara, Trains from Delhi Shahdara and Trains passing through the Delhi Shahdara Railway station in the state of Delhi. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Delhi Shahdara Station and other information like Delhi Shahdara distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 54078 Delhi - Bareilly Passenger Slip 00:05 00:07 Daily Delhi Bareilly
2 54076 Delhi Sitapur Passenger 00:05 00:07 Daily Delhi Sitapur City
3 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 00:55 00:56 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Junction Ajmer Junction
4 54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger 01:55 01:56 Daily Delhi Moradabad
5 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 02:24 02:26 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
6 54075 Sitapur Delhi Passenger 03:07 03:08 Daily Sitapur City Delhi
7 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 04:03 04:05 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Haridwar Junction
8 51906 Shamli - Delhi Passenger 04:09 04:11 Daily Shamli Delhi
9 13483 Farakka Express 04:14 04:16 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Malda Town Delhi
10 13413 Farakka Express 04:14 04:16 Mo, We & Sa Malda Town Delhi
11 54539 Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger 04:42 04:46 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambala Cantonment
12 14723 Kalindi Express 05:07 05:08 Daily Kanpur Central Bhiwani
13 51909 Delhi Shamli Saharanpur Passenger 05:27 05:28 Daily Delhi Saharanpur
14 19105 Haridwar Mail 05:46 05:48 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
15 54058 Shamli - Delhi Passenger 06:04 06:05 Daily Shamli Delhi
16 14556 Bareilly Express 06:16 06:18 Daily Delhi Bareilly
17 15484 Mahananda Express 06:49 06:51 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
18 14084 Mahananda Express 06:56 06:58 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
19 14042 Mussoorie Express 07:16 07:18 Daily Dehradun Delhi Sarai Rohilla
20 14044 Garhwal Express 07:36 07:38 Daily Delhi Kotdwara
21 51914 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger 07:38 07:39 Daily Saharanpur Delhi
22 54021 Bulandshahr - Delhi Nizamuddin Passenger 08:14 08:15 Daily Bulandshahr Hazrat Nizamuddin
23 15273 Satyagrah Express 08:56 08:58 Daily Raxaul Junction Delhi
24 54522 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger 09:21 09:23 Daily Saharanpur Delhi
25 54060 Shamli - Delhi Passenger 09:38 09:40 Daily Shamli Delhi
26 54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger 10:04 10:06 Daily Delhi Moradabad
27 14546 Saharanpur Farukhnagar Express 10:04 10:06 Daily Saharanpur Farukhnagar
28 54505 Delhi Ambala Passenger 10:16 10:17 Daily Delhi Ambala Cantonment
29 54475 Old Delhi - Haridwar Passenger 10:52 10:53 Daily Delhi Haridwar Junction
30 14522 Ambala - Delhi Inter City Express 11:15 11:17 Daily Ambala Cantonment Delhi
31 51910 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger 11:47 11:48 Daily Saharanpur Delhi
32 51911 Delhi Shamli Saharanpur Passenger 13:02 13:03 Daily Delhi Saharanpur
33 14521 Delhi - Ambala Inter City Express 13:24 13:26 Daily Delhi Ambala Cantonment
34 54521 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger 13:45 13:46 Daily Delhi Saharanpur
35 54506 Ambala Delhi Passenger 15:09 15:11 Daily Ambala Cantonment Delhi
36 54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger 15:38 15:40 Daily Haridwar Junction Delhi
37 13040 Delhi - Howrah Janta Express 15:45 15:47 Daily Delhi Howrah Junction
38 54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Passenger 16:58 16:59 Daily Rishikesh Delhi
39 14545 Farukhnagar Saharanpur Express 17:18 17:20 Daily Farukhnagar Saharanpur
40 15274 Satyagrah Express 17:33 17:35 Daily Delhi Raxaul Junction
41 14083 Mahananda Express 17:48 17:49 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
42 54471 Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger 17:50 17:51 Daily Delhi Rishikesh
43 51913 Delhi Shamli Saharanpur Passenger 18:22 18:23 Daily Delhi Saharanpur
44 54022 Delhi Nizamuddin - Bulandshahr Passenger 19:02 19:03 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Bulandshahr
45 54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger 19:07 19:08 Daily Kalka Delhi
46 51905 Delhi - Shamli Passenger 19:46 19:48 Daily Delhi Shamli
47 54055 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger 20:00 20:01 Daily Moradabad Delhi
48 14555 Bareilly - Delhi Express 21:10 21:12 Daily Bareilly Delhi
49 54057 Delhi - Shamli Passenger 21:17 21:18 Daily Delhi Shamli
50 19106 Haridwar - Ahmedabad Mail 21:23 21:25 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
51 14043 Garhwal Express 21:54 21:56 Daily Kotdwara Delhi
52 15483 Mahananda Express 22:03 22:05 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
53 14724 Kalindi Express 22:09 22:11 Daily Bhiwani Kanpur Central
54 54307 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger 22:12 22:14 Daily Moradabad Delhi
55 14041 Mussoorie Express 22:29 22:31 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Dehradun
56 51912 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger 22:59 23:00 Daily Saharanpur Delhi
57 54059 Delhi - Shamli Passenger 23:08 23:10 Daily Delhi Shamli
58 54540 Ambala - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger 23:34 23:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Hazrat Nizamuddin

Near By Airports to Delhi Shahdara Railway Station

Closest airport to Delhi Shahdara Railway Station is Indira Gandhi International Airport - (23.19 Km / 14.41 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Delhi Shahdara and Delhi Shahdara Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map