Find all trains running between Aligarh Junction (ALJN) and Delhi . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Aligarh Junction - Delhi route. Find the location of Aligarh Junction Railway Station and Delhi Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Delhi and Aligarh Junction • Train Timings

Delhi Aligarh Junction
Average Distance : 133 Km
Average Time : 1 Hr 39 Mins - 4 Hrs 35 Mins

There are 34 Trains running between Aligarh Junction and Delhi. Given below is the list of all the Aligarh Junction - Delhi Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Shatabdi, Garibrath

Every day train departs from Delhi to Aligarh Junction
No Train Name Delhi Aligarh Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 07:06
Aligarh Junction
64167 Palwal - Aligarh EMU
Daily Dep. : 05:57
Mandawali-Chander Vihar
Daily Arr. : 10:30
Aligarh Junction
12004 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 06:10
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 07:50
Aligarh Junction
12876 Neelachal Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:25
New Delhi
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:13
Aligarh Junction
12816 Puri Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:25
New Delhi
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:13
Aligarh Junction
15484 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Aligarh Junction
12506 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily Arr. : 08:26
Aligarh Junction
12488 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily Arr. : 09:18
Aligarh Junction
12312 Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 09:26
Aligarh Junction
64152 Delhi - Aligarh MEMU
Daily Dep. : 08:50
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Aligarh Junction
12398 Mahabodhi Express
Daily Dep. : 12:10
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 14:01
Aligarh Junction
12420 Gomti Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 14:50
Aligarh Junction
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mo & Fr Arr. : 14:41
Aligarh Junction
64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU
Daily Dep. : 12:55
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 16:23
Aligarh Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 13:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Tu Arr. : 15:40
Aligarh Junction
14006 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 15:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily Arr. : 17:10
Aligarh Junction
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 17:21
Aligarh Junction
13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily Arr. : 18:37
Aligarh Junction
12304 Poorva Express
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:15
New Delhi
Su, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:19
Aligarh Junction
12382 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 16:15
New Delhi
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:19
Aligarh Junction
22406 RJPB Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 16:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 18:21
Aligarh Junction
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 16:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
Tu & Sa Arr. : 18:21
Aligarh Junction
12226 Kaifiyat Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 21:34
Aligarh Junction
14152 Anand Vihar Kanpur Express
Su Dep. : 19:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Su Arr. : 21:44
Aligarh Junction
12554 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 21:54
Aligarh Junction
12402 Magadh Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 22:07
Aligarh Junction
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 22:32
Aligarh Junction
12428 New Delhi - Rewa Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily Arr. : 23:17
Aligarh Junction
12418 Prayag Raj Express
Daily Dep. : 21:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 23:29
Aligarh Junction
13484 Farakka Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 21:40
Delhi
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:52
Aligarh Junction
13414 Farakka Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 21:40
Delhi
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 23:52
Aligarh Junction
14218 Unchahar Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Aligarh Junction
14724 Kalindi Express
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:50
Aligarh Junction
14056 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:38
Aligarh Junction

View return trains from Aligarh Junction to Delhi »