Find all trains running between Barabanki Junction (BBK) and Delhi . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Barabanki Junction - Delhi route. Find the location of Barabanki Junction Railway Station and Delhi Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Delhi and Barabanki Junction • Train Timings

Delhi Barabanki Junction
Average Distance : 530 Km
Travel Time : 9 Hrs 30 Mins - 12 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Delhi to Barabanki Junction

There are 9 Trains running between Barabanki Junction and Delhi. Given below is the list of all the Barabanki Junction - Delhi Trains.

No Train Name Delhi Barabanki Junction
15910 Avadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 18:49
Barabanki Junction
19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express
Fr Dep. : 14:06
Delhi Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 00:34
Barabanki Junction
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:35
Barabanki Junction
14018 Sadbhavna Express
Tu Dep. : 16:15
Delhi
We Arr. : 04:20
Barabanki Junction
14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express
Daily Dep. : 18:25
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 04:40
Barabanki Junction
12226 Kaifiyat Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Barabanki Junction
14674 Shaheed Express
Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 21:10
Delhi
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:23
Barabanki Junction
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 21:10
Delhi
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 07:06
Barabanki Junction
13484 Farakka Express
Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 21:40
Delhi
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 08:20
Barabanki Junction

View return trains from Barabanki Junction to Delhi »

Other Routes

No Train Name Delhi Barabanki
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
Tu Dep. : 03:48
Delhi Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 13:50
Lucknow
12004 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 06:10
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Lucknow
12876 Neelachal Express
Sunday, Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 06:25
New Delhi
Sunday, Tuesday & Friday Arr. : 14:05
Lucknow
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani
Mo Dep. : 09:25
New Delhi
Mo Arr. : 17:25
Lucknow
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Su & Th Dep. : 09:25
New Delhi
Su & Th Arr. : 17:25
Lucknow
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath
Sunday, Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 11:10
New Delhi
Sunday, Wednesday & Saturday Arr. : 18:40
Lucknow
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 11:35
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 22:47
Bachhrawan
12420 Gomti Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Lucknow
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express
Monday & Friday Dep. : 12:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
Monday & Friday Arr. : 20:50
Lucknow
12392 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Lucknow
13258 Anand Vihar - Danapur Jan Sadharan Express
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Lucknow
15116 Lok Nayak Express
Sa Dep. : 14:00
Delhi
Su Arr. : 02:00
Lucknow
12584 Puri Valsad Express
Sunday & Friday Dep. : 14:05
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sunday & Friday Arr. : 22:55
Lucknow
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 14:06
Delhi Cantonment
We Arr. : 23:35
Lucknow
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express
Th Dep. : 14:06
Delhi Cantonment
Th Arr. : 23:35
Lucknow
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 14:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 21:45
Lucknow
12558 Sapt Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Lucknow
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express
Sunday & Wednesday Dep. : 15:05
New Delhi
Sunday & Wednesday Arr. : 23:35
Lucknow
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
Tuesday & Thursday Dep. : 15:30
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Tu & Th Arr. : 03:03
Alamnagar
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Sunday & Friday Dep. : 15:30
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Su & Fr Arr. : 03:03
Alamnagar
14014 Sultanpur Express
Monday & Saturday Dep. : 15:30
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Mo & Sa Arr. : 03:03
Alamnagar
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast
Sa Dep. : 15:50
New Delhi
Sa Arr. : 22:10
Lucknow
15280 Poorabiya Express
Monday & Friday Dep. : 16:00
Adarsh Nagar
Mo & Fr Arr. : 02:00
Lucknow
15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 17:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
We Arr. : 02:00
Lucknow
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express
Fr Dep. : 17:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sa Arr. : 02:40
Lucknow
15274 Satyagrah Express
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Burhwal
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express
Tuesday & Saturday Dep. : 17:55
Delhi
Tu & Sa Arr. : 02:25
Lucknow
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 18:00
New Delhi
Su & Th Arr. : 02:25
Lucknow
22408 Varanasi Garib Rath
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 18:15
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 02:25
Lucknow
22418 Mahamana Express
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 18:35
New Delhi
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 03:05
Lucknow
22420 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 18:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:05
Lucknow
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 19:05
Delhi Cantonment
Fr & Sa Arr. : 05:15
Lucknow
15716 Garib Nawaj Express
Monday, Tuesday & Thursday Dep. : 19:05
Delhi Cantonment
Mo, Tu & Th Arr. : 05:15
Lucknow
12556 Gorakdam Express
Daily Dep. : 19:08
Bahadurgarh
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Barabanki Junction
14208 Padmavati Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Bachhrawan
12554 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Barabanki Junction
12596 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express
Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 20:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
We & Fr Arr. : 02:15
Lucknow
12572 Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 20:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mo Arr. : 02:15
Lucknow
12212 Motihari Garib Rath
Tu Dep. : 20:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
We Arr. : 05:15
Lucknow
13414 Farakka Express
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 21:40
Delhi
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 09:03
Haidergarh
12230 Lucknow Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:05
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 06:45
Lucknow
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express
Mo Dep. : 23:03
Delhi Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 09:30
Lucknow
12430 Banglore Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 23:25
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Lucknow