Find all trains running between Bareilly and Delhi . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bareilly - Delhi route.

There are 15 trains running between Bareilly and Delhi.

Delhi to Bareilly Distance 260 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 8 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Delhi and Bareilly

Every day train departs from Delhi to Bareilly. Given below is the list of all the Bareilly - Delhi Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya We 03:46
Delhi Cantonment
We 10:05
Bareilly
14556 Bareilly Express Delhi to Bareilly Daily 06:00
Delhi
Daily 13:05
Bareilly
15910 Avadh Assam Express Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh Daily 07:45
Delhi
Daily 13:00
Bareilly
14322 Bareilly Express Bhuj to Bareilly Su, Mo, Th & Sa 13:48
Delhi Cantonment
Su, Mo, Th & Sa 20:35
Bareilly
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Bhuj to Bareilly Tu, We & Fr 13:48
Delhi Cantonment
Tu, We & Fr 20:35
Bareilly
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction Fr 14:03
Delhi Cantonment
Fr 19:57
Bareilly
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction Th 14:03
Delhi Cantonment
Th 19:57
Bareilly
14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express Delhi to Faizabad Junction Daily 18:25
Delhi
Daily 23:49
Bareilly
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction Fr & Sa 19:05
Delhi Cantonment
Su & Sa 01:15
Bareilly
15716 Garib Nawaj Express Ajmer Junction to Kishanganj Mo, Tu & Th 19:05
Delhi Cantonment
Tu, We & Fr 01:15
Bareilly
14208 Padmavati Express Delhi to Partapgarh Junction Daily 19:50
Delhi
Daily 00:40
Bareilly
14674 Shaheed Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar Su, Tu, Th & Fr 21:10
Delhi
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 02:19
Bareilly
14650 Saryuyamuna Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar Mo, We & Sa 21:10
Delhi
Su, Tu & Th 02:19
Bareilly
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Tu 23:01
Delhi Cantonment
We 05:23
Bareilly
54076 Delhi Sitapur Passenger Delhi to Sitapur City Daily 23:50
Delhi
Daily 08:55
Bareilly

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani New Delhi to Dibrugarh Tu 09:25
New Delhi
Tu 13:47
Bareilly
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town Su & Th 09:25
New Delhi
Su & Th 13:47
Bareilly
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction Su, We & Sa 11:10
New Delhi
Su, We & Sa 15:17
Bareilly
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express New Delhi to Varanasi Junction Daily 11:35
New Delhi
Daily 16:37
Bareilly
12392 Shramjeevi Express New Delhi to Rajgir Daily 13:10
New Delhi
Daily 17:33
Bareilly
15116 Lok Nayak Express Delhi to Chhapra Su 14:00
Delhi
Su 20:20
Aonla
12584 Puri Valsad Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Lucknow Su & Fr 14:05
Anand Vihar Terminus
Su & Fr 18:27
Bareilly
14018 Sadbhavna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction We 16:25
Anand Vihar Terminus
We 21:36
Aonla
14016 Sadhbhawna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction Su & Fr 16:25
Anand Vihar Terminus
Su & Fr 21:36
Aonla
14014 Sultanpur Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sultanpur Mo & Sa 16:25
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mo & Sa 21:36
Aonla
14008 Sadhbhawna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction Tu & Th 16:25
Anand Vihar Terminus
Tu & Th 21:36
Aonla
14316 Intercity Express New Delhi to Bareilly Daily 16:35
New Delhi
Daily 21:50
Bareilly
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town Sa 17:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sa 22:57
Bareilly
15280 Poorabiya Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Saharsa Junction Mo & Fr 17:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mo & Fr 22:07
Bareilly
15274 Satyagrah Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction Daily 17:25
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily 22:23
Bareilly
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express New Delhi to Malda Town Su & Th 18:00
New Delhi
Su & Th 22:40
Bareilly
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah Tu & Sa 18:15
Anand Vihar Terminus
Tu & Sa 22:40
Bareilly
22408 Varanasi Garib Rath Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction Mo, We & Fr 18:15
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mo, We & Fr 22:40
Bareilly
22418 Mahamana Express New Delhi to Varanasi Junction Mo, We & Fr 18:35
New Delhi
Mo, We & Fr 23:07
Bareilly
22420 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Ghazipur City Su, Tu, Th & Sa 18:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Su, Tu, Th & Sa 23:07
Bareilly
12212 Motihari Garib Rath Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction We 20:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
Th 01:15
Bareilly
12230 Lucknow Mail New Delhi to Lucknow Daily 22:05
New Delhi
Daily 02:50
Bareilly
12430 Banglore Rajdhani New Delhi to Lucknow Daily 23:25
New Delhi
Daily 03:55
Bareilly

Find the location of Bareilly Railway Station and Delhi Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.