Find all trains running between Karnal (KUN) and Delhi . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Karnal - Delhi route. Find the location of Karnal Railway Station and Delhi Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Delhi and Karnal • Train Timings

Delhi Karnal
Average Distance : 113 Km
Average Time : 1 Hr 29 Mins - 3 Hrs 8 Mins

There are 27 Trains running between Karnal and Delhi. Given below is the list of all the Karnal - Delhi Trains.

These includes Passenger, Mail/Express/Superfast, Jan Shatabdi, Shatabdi

Every day train departs from Delhi to Karnal
No Train Name Delhi Karnal
64463 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU
Daily Dep. : 01:49
Adarsh Nagar
Daily Arr. : 03:59
Karnal
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Karnal
14217 Unchahar Express
Daily Dep. : 04:25
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 06:51
Karnal
12919 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 05:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 07:31
Karnal
11057 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 04:48
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 07:18
Karnal
14095 Himalyan Queen
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Daily Arr. : 08:11
Karnal
12497 Shane Punjab
Daily Dep. : 06:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 08:30
Karnal
14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:00
Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:38
Karnal
64465 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU
Daily Dep. : 08:37
Adarsh Nagar
Daily Arr. : 11:01
Karnal
22925 UMB - KLK Link Express
Daily Dep. : 11:23
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 13:11
Karnal
12925 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 11:23
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 12:58
Karnal
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:54
Delhi Cantonment
Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:53
Karnal
12715 Sachkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 12:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 14:09
Karnal
14673 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:20
Delhi
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:29
Karnal
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 13:20
Delhi
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 16:29
Karnal
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 16:01
Karnal
14731 Delhi - Bhatinda Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 16:54
Karnal
12057 Una Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 14:53
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Karnal
54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 19:26
Karnal
12045 New Delhi -  Chandigarh Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:15
New Delhi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:48
Karnal
14033 Jammu Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 22:46
Karnal
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:25
Karnal
11077 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 21:21
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 23:28
Karnal
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:26
Karnal
12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 21:22
Delhi Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 00:02
Karnal
14553 Himachal Express
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:18
Karnal
19805 Kota Udhampur Express
We Dep. : 23:20
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 01:28
Karnal

View return trains from Karnal to Delhi »

Other Routes

No Train Name Delhi Karnal
19307 Chandigarh Express
Fr Dep. : 01:40
New Delhi
Fr Arr. : 03:53
Panipat Junction
19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:05
Delhi Shahdara
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 05:57
Kandhla
04731 Shri Ganganagar - Bikaner Special
Sa Dep. : 04:07
Delhi Shahdara
Sa Arr. : 06:25
Shamli
12473 Sarvodaya Express
Su Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 06:01
Panipat Junction
12471 Swaraj Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:01
Panipat Junction
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express
We Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
We Arr. : 06:01
Panipat Junction
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 06:01
Panipat Junction
64531 Delhi - Panipat Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:06
Adarsh Nagar
Daily Arr. : 07:34
Diwana
12011 Kalka Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 07:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 09:39
Kurukshetra Junction
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 07:50
New Delhi
Su & We Arr. : 09:02
Panipat Junction
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 08:00
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 09:13
Panipat Junction
64533 Delhi - Panipat MEMU
Daily Dep. : 13:24
Adarsh Nagar
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Diwana
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 13:30
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 14:43
Panipat Junction
22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp
Mo & Fr Dep. : 13:55
New Delhi
Mo & Fr Arr. : 15:48
Panipat Junction
22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 14:20
Delhi Safdarjung
Tu Arr. : 16:37
Panipat Junction
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 15:00
New Delhi
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 16:37
Panipat Junction
64451 Delhi - Panipat EMU
Daily Dep. : 17:06
Adarsh Nagar
Daily Arr. : 19:01
Diwana
74013 Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:59
Vivekanand Puri Halt
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 22:40
Pabnawa Jasmahinder Halt
12005 Kalka Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 17:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 19:07
Kurukshetra Junction
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express
We & Th Dep. : 18:25
New Delhi
We & Th Arr. : 20:44
Panipat Junction
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti
Daily Dep. : 20:50
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 22:03
Panipat Junction
14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 22:33
Panipat Junction
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:15
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 23:30
Panipat Junction
04411 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:05
Delhi
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 00:18
Panipat Junction