Find all trains running between Karnal (KUN) and Delhi . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Karnal - Delhi route. Find the location of Karnal Railway Station and Delhi Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Delhi and Karnal • Train Timings

Delhi Karnal
Average Distance : 130 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs - 3 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Delhi to Karnal

There are 13 Trains running between Karnal and Delhi. Given below is the list of all the Karnal - Delhi Trains.

No Train Name Delhi Karnal
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 05:19
Karnal
14217 Unchahar Express
Daily Dep. : 04:25
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 06:51
Karnal
14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:00
Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:38
Karnal
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:54
Delhi Cantonment
Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:53
Karnal
14673 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:20
Delhi
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:28
Karnal
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 13:20
Delhi
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 16:28
Karnal
14731 Delhi - Bhatinda Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 16:54
Karnal
54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 19:26
Karnal
14033 Jammu Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 22:46
Karnal
12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 21:22
Delhi Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 00:02
Karnal
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:15
Karnal
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:28
Karnal
14553 Himachal Express
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:18
Karnal

View return trains from Karnal to Delhi »

Other Routes

No Train Name Delhi Karnal
64463 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU
Daily Dep. : 01:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Diwana
19307 Chandigarh Express
Fr Dep. : 01:40
New Delhi
Fr Arr. : 03:53
Panipat Junction
19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:40
Delhi
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 05:57
Kandhla
74025 Delhi Junction - Shamli DMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:05
Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:17
Gujran Balwa
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express
We Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
We Arr. : 06:01
Panipat Junction
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 06:01
Panipat Junction
12473 Sarvodaya Express
Su Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 06:01
Panipat Junction
12471 Swaraj Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:01
Panipat Junction
11057 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 05:05
Badli
Daily Arr. : 06:58
Gharaunda
51909 Delhi Shamli Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 10:18
Bhankala Halt
12919 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 05:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 08:02
Kurukshetra Junction
14095 Himalyan Queen
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Daily Arr. : 07:52
Gharaunda
64531 Delhi - Panipat Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 07:34
Diwana
12497 Shane Punjab
Daily Dep. : 06:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 09:04
Kurukshetra Junction
74021 OLD Delhi - Saharanpur DMU
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 12:06
Bhankala Halt
12011 Kalka Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 07:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 09:39
Kurukshetra Junction
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 07:50
New Delhi
Su & We Arr. : 09:02
Panipat Junction
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 08:00
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 09:13
Panipat Junction
64465 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU
Daily Dep. : 08:10
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 11:33
Amin
54475 Old Delhi - Haridwar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:30
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 15:39
Bhankala Halt
12925 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 11:05
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 13:27
Kurukshetra Junction
12715 Sachkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 12:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Kurukshetra Junction
51911 Delhi Shamli Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 17:13
Bhankala Halt
64533 Delhi - Panipat MEMU
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 14:51
Diwana
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 13:30
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 14:43
Panipat Junction
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 16:31
Kurukshetra Junction
22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp
Mo & Fr Dep. : 13:55
New Delhi
Mo & Fr Arr. : 15:48
Panipat Junction
22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 14:20
Delhi Safdarjung
Tu Arr. : 16:37
Panipat Junction
14545 Farukhnagar Saharanpur Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Delhi Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 19:47
Hind
12057 Una Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 14:35
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 17:09
Kurukshetra Junction
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 15:00
New Delhi
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 16:37
Panipat Junction
74013 Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:35
Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 22:18
Geong
64451 Delhi - Panipat EMU
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 18:34
Diwana
12005 Kalka Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 17:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 19:07
Kurukshetra Junction
64453 Delhi Panipat Memu
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 19:35
Diwana
64469 New Delhi - Panipat Matribhoomi Emu
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 17:50
New Delhi
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 19:51
Diwana
51913 Delhi Shamli Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 21:03
Gujran Balwa
64461 Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra Memu
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 22:13
Amin
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express
We & Th Dep. : 18:25
New Delhi
We & Th Arr. : 20:44
Panipat Junction
51905 Delhi - Shamli Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 21:58
Gujran Balwa
12045 New Delhi -  Chandigarh Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:15
New Delhi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:49
Karnal
64001 Delhi Panipat Emu
Daily Dep. : 19:25
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 21:21
Diwana
74023 Delhi-shamli Demu
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 22:47
Gujran Balwa
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti
Daily Dep. : 20:50
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 22:03
Panipat Junction
14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 22:33
Panipat Junction
54057 Delhi - Shamli Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:29
Gujran Balwa
11077 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 21:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 23:16
Gharaunda
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:15
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 23:30
Panipat Junction
54059 Delhi - Shamli Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:18
Kandhla
19805 Kota Udhampur Express
We Dep. : 23:20
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 02:00
Kurukshetra Junction