Find all trains running between Karnal (KUN) and Delhi . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Karnal - Delhi route.

There are 13 trains running between Karnal and Delhi.

Delhi to KUN Distance 130 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 3 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Delhi and Karnal (KUN)

Every day train departs from Delhi to Karnal. Given below is the list of all the Karnal - Delhi Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15707
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 05:19
Karnal
14217
Daily Dep. : 04:25
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 06:51
Karnal
22429
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:25
Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:57
Karnal
22451
Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:54
Delhi Cantonment
Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:53
Karnal
14673
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:20
Delhi
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:28
Karnal
14649
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 13:20
Delhi
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 16:28
Karnal
14731
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 16:54
Karnal
54303
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 19:26
Karnal
14033
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 22:46
Karnal
12413
Daily Dep. : 21:22
Delhi Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 00:02
Karnal
12311
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:15
Karnal
18101
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:28
Karnal
14553
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:18
Karnal

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
04111
Th Dep. : 00:55
Delhi
Th Arr. : 02:25
Panipat Junction
64463
Daily Dep. : 01:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Diwana
19307
Fr Dep. : 01:40
New Delhi
Fr Arr. : 03:53
Panipat Junction
04735
Sa Dep. : 03:40
Delhi
Sa Arr. : 06:25
Shamli
19609
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:40
Delhi
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:27
Rampur Maniharan
74025
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:05
Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:17
Gujran Balwa
12477
We Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
We Arr. : 06:01
Panipat Junction
12475
Th Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 06:01
Panipat Junction
12473
Su Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 06:01
Panipat Junction
12471
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:01
Panipat Junction
11057
Daily Dep. : 05:05
Badli
Daily Arr. : 06:58
Gharaunda
12919
Daily Dep. : 05:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 08:02
Kurukshetra Junction
51909
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 10:18
Bhankala Halt
14095
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Daily Arr. : 07:52
Gharaunda
64531
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 07:34
Diwana
12497
Daily Dep. : 06:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 09:04
Kurukshetra Junction
74021
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 12:06
Bhankala Halt
12011
Daily Dep. : 07:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 09:39
Kurukshetra Junction
22455
Su & We Dep. : 07:50
New Delhi
Su & We Arr. : 09:02
Panipat Junction
18215
Th Dep. : 08:00
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 09:13
Panipat Junction
64465
Daily Dep. : 08:10
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 11:33
Amin
11901
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:45
New Delhi
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:40
Kurukshetra Junction
54475
Daily Dep. : 10:30
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 15:39
Bhankala Halt
12925
Daily Dep. : 11:05
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 13:27
Kurukshetra Junction
12715
Daily Dep. : 12:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Kurukshetra Junction
51911
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 17:13
Bhankala Halt
64533
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 14:51
Diwana
22457
Su Dep. : 13:30
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 14:43
Panipat Junction
12459
Daily Dep. : 13:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 16:31
Kurukshetra Junction
22685
Mo & Fr Dep. : 13:55
New Delhi
Mo & Fr Arr. : 15:48
Panipat Junction
14545
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Delhi Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 19:47
Hind
22941
Tu Dep. : 14:20
Delhi Safdarjung
Tu Arr. : 16:37
Panipat Junction
12057
Daily Dep. : 14:35
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 17:09
Kurukshetra Junction
18507
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 15:00
New Delhi
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 16:37
Panipat Junction
74013
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:35
Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 22:18
Geong
64451
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 18:34
Diwana
12005
Daily Dep. : 17:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 19:07
Kurukshetra Junction
64453
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 19:35
Diwana
64469
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 17:50
New Delhi
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 19:51
Diwana
51913
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 21:03
Gujran Balwa
64461
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 22:13
Amin
12449
We & Th Dep. : 18:25
New Delhi
We & Th Arr. : 20:44
Panipat Junction
51905
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 21:58
Gujran Balwa
12045
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:15
New Delhi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:49
Karnal
64001
Daily Dep. : 19:25
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 21:21
Diwana
74023
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 22:47
Gujran Balwa
12445
Daily Dep. : 20:50
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 22:03
Panipat Junction
54057
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:29
Gujran Balwa
14011
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 22:33
Panipat Junction
11077
Daily Dep. : 21:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 23:16
Gharaunda
22401
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:15
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 23:30
Panipat Junction
54059
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:18
Kandhla
19805
We Dep. : 23:20
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 02:00
Kurukshetra Junction

Find the location of Karnal Railway Station and Delhi Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.