Find all trains running between Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) and Delhi . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kurukshetra Junction - Delhi route.

There are 12 trains running between Kurukshetra Junction and Delhi.

Delhi to KKDE Distance 200 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 45 Mins - 6 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Delhi and Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

Every day train departs from Delhi to Kurukshetra Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kurukshetra Junction - Delhi Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  15707
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 05:33
Kurukshetra Junction
  14217
Daily Dep. : 04:25
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 07:28
Kurukshetra Junction
  22429
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:25
Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:28
Kurukshetra Junction
  14673
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:05
Delhi
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:40
Kurukshetra Junction
  14649
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 13:05
Delhi
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 16:40
Kurukshetra Junction
  14731
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 17:12
Kurukshetra Junction
  54303
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Kurukshetra Junction
  74013
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:35
Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:20
Kurukshetra Junction
  14033
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 23:04
Kurukshetra Junction
  12311
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:35
Kurukshetra Junction
  18101
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:48
Kurukshetra Junction
  14553
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:34
Kurukshetra Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  01707
Su & We Dep. : 00:50
New Delhi
Su & We Arr. : 04:00
Ambala Cantonment
  09021
Tu Dep. : 01:40
New Delhi
Tu Arr. : 05:58
Ambala Cantonment
  54539
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 13:56
Dukheri
  12477
We Dep. : 04:14
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We Arr. : 07:55
Ambala Cantonment
  12475
Th Dep. : 04:14
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Th Arr. : 07:55
Ambala Cantonment
  12473
Su Dep. : 04:14
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su Arr. : 07:55
Ambala Cantonment
  12471
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:14
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:55
Ambala Cantonment
  82651
Mo Dep. : 07:08
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo Arr. : 10:50
Ambala Cantonment
  22705
Th Dep. : 09:40
Delhi Safdarjung
Th Arr. : 13:00
Ambala Cantonment
  12549
We Dep. : 09:40
Delhi Safdarjung
We Arr. : 13:00
Ambala Cantonment
  12483
Fr Dep. : 10:42
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Fr Arr. : 14:50
Ambala Cantonment
  64561
Daily Dep. : 11:25
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 18:59
Dukheri
  12379
Sa Dep. : 12:25
Delhi
Sa Arr. : 15:15
Ambala Cantonment
  14521
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 18:45
Ambala Cantonment
  22125
Su Dep. : 13:55
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 16:47
Ambala Cantonment
  12203
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 14:10
New Delhi
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:47
Ambala Cantonment
  18507
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 14:17
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 18:30
Ambala Cantonment
  22941
Tu Dep. : 14:20
Delhi Safdarjung
Tu Arr. : 18:30
Ambala Cantonment
  22461
Daily Dep. : 17:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 20:18
Ambala Cantonment
  12445
Daily Dep. : 20:50
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 23:50
Ambala Cantonment
  14011
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:35
Ambala Cantonment
  04409
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 21:10
Delhi
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:50
Ambala Cantonment
  22401
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:15
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 01:05
Ambala Cantonment
  04401
Mo & Fr Dep. : 22:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
Tu & Sa Arr. : 03:15
Ambala Cantonment

Find the location of Kurukshetra Junction Railway Station and Delhi Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.