Find all trains running between Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) and Delhi . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kurukshetra Junction - Delhi route. Find the location of Kurukshetra Junction Railway Station and Delhi Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Delhi and Kurukshetra Junction • Train Timings

Delhi Kurukshetra Junction
Average Distance : 200 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs - 6 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Delhi to Kurukshetra Junction

There are 27 Trains running between Kurukshetra Junction and Delhi. Given below is the list of all the Kurukshetra Junction - Delhi Trains.

These includes Passenger, Mail/Express/Superfast, Shatabdi, Jan Shatabdi

No Train Name Delhi Kurukshetra Junction
64463 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU
Daily Dep. : 01:49
Adarsh Nagar
Daily Arr. : 04:42
Kurukshetra Junction
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 05:49
Kurukshetra Junction
14217 Unchahar Express
Daily Dep. : 04:25
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 07:32
Kurukshetra Junction
11057 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 04:48
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 08:13
Kurukshetra Junction
12919 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 05:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 08:02
Kurukshetra Junction
14095 Himalyan Queen
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Daily Arr. : 08:46
Kurukshetra Junction
12497 Shane Punjab
Daily Dep. : 06:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Kurukshetra Junction
12011 Kalka Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 07:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 09:39
Kurukshetra Junction
14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:00
Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:08
Kurukshetra Junction
64465 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU
Daily Dep. : 08:37
Adarsh Nagar
Daily Arr. : 11:55
Kurukshetra Junction
12925 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 11:23
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 13:27
Kurukshetra Junction
22925 UMB - KLK Link Express
Daily Dep. : 11:23
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 13:47
Kurukshetra Junction
12715 Sachkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 12:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Kurukshetra Junction
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 13:20
Delhi
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 16:58
Kurukshetra Junction
14673 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:20
Delhi
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:58
Kurukshetra Junction
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 16:31
Kurukshetra Junction
14731 Delhi - Bhatinda Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 17:29
Kurukshetra Junction
12057 Una Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 14:53
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 17:09
Kurukshetra Junction
54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 20:14
Kurukshetra Junction
74013 Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:40
Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:15
Kurukshetra Junction
12005 Kalka Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 17:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 19:07
Kurukshetra Junction
14033 Jammu Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 23:16
Kurukshetra Junction
11077 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 21:21
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 00:06
Kurukshetra Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:06
Kurukshetra Junction
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:18
Kurukshetra Junction
14553 Himachal Express
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:48
Kurukshetra Junction
19805 Kota Udhampur Express
We Dep. : 23:20
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 02:00
Kurukshetra Junction

View return trains from Kurukshetra Junction to Delhi »

Other Routes

No Train Name Delhi Kurukshetra
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special
Tu Dep. : 01:40
New Delhi
Tu Arr. : 05:58
Ambala Cantonment
19307 Chandigarh Express
Fr Dep. : 01:40
New Delhi
Fr Arr. : 05:50
Ambala Cantonment
54539 Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:42
Viveka Vihar
Daily Arr. : 13:55
Dukheri
12471 Swaraj Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:55
Ambala Cantonment
12473 Sarvodaya Express
Su Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 07:55
Ambala Cantonment
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 07:55
Ambala Cantonment
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express
We Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
We Arr. : 07:55
Ambala Cantonment
12029 Swarna Shatabdi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:20
New Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:55
Ambala Cantonment
12031 Amritsar Shatabdi
Th Dep. : 07:20
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 09:55
Ambala Cantonment
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 07:50
New Delhi
Su & We Arr. : 10:50
Ambala Cantonment
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 08:00
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 11:20
Ambala Cantonment
12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 09:30
Delhi Safdarjung
We Arr. : 12:55
Ambala Cantonment
54505 Delhi Ambala Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:25
Delhi Shahdara A Panel
Daily Arr. : 19:02
Kesri
64561 Delhi - Ambala MEMU
Daily Dep. : 11:56
Delhi Shahdara A Panel
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Mo & We Dep. : 11:50
New Delhi
Mo & We Arr. : 14:50
Ambala Cantonment
12483 Amritsar Express
Fr Dep. : 11:50
New Delhi
Fr Arr. : 14:50
Ambala Cantonment
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express
We & Sa Dep. : 11:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We & Sa Arr. : 16:25
Ambala Cantonment
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express
Sa Dep. : 12:25
Delhi
Sa Arr. : 15:15
Ambala Cantonment
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 13:30
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 16:25
Ambala Cantonment
22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp
Mo & Fr Dep. : 13:55
New Delhi
Mo & Fr Arr. : 17:30
Ambala Cantonment
12203 Garib Rath Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 14:10
New Delhi
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:50
Ambala Cantonment
22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 14:20
Delhi Safdarjung
Tu Arr. : 18:35
Ambala Cantonment
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express
Daily Dep. : 14:45
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 20:32
Ambala City
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 15:00
New Delhi
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 18:35
Ambala Cantonment
12013 Amritsar Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 16:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 19:05
Ambala Cantonment
22461 Shri Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 20:18
Ambala Cantonment
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express
We & Th Dep. : 18:25
New Delhi
We & Th Arr. : 22:20
Ambala Cantonment
12045 New Delhi -  Chandigarh Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:15
New Delhi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:48
Karnal
12903 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 23:52
Yamunanagar Jagadhari
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti
Daily Dep. : 20:50
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 23:53
Ambala Cantonment
14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:40
Ambala Cantonment
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Sahibabad
Daily Arr. : 01:21
Jagadhri Wshop
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:15
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 01:05
Ambala Cantonment
04411 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:05
Delhi
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 02:28
Ambala Cantonment