Find all trains running between Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) and Delhi . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kurukshetra Junction - Delhi route. Find the location of Kurukshetra Junction Railway Station and Delhi Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Delhi and Kurukshetra Junction • Train Timings

Delhi Kurukshetra Junction
Average Distance : 146 Km
Average Time : 1 Hr 58 Mins - 4 Hrs 3 Mins

There are 27 Trains running between Kurukshetra Junction and Delhi. Given below is the list of all the Kurukshetra Junction - Delhi Trains.

These includes Passenger, Mail/Express/Superfast, Shatabdi, Jan Shatabdi

Every day train departs from Delhi to Kurukshetra Junction
No Train Name Delhi Kurukshetra Junction
64463 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU
Daily Dep. : 01:49
Adarsh Nagar
Daily Arr. : 04:42
Kurukshetra Junction
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 05:49
Kurukshetra Junction
14217 Unchahar Express
Daily Dep. : 04:25
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 07:32
Kurukshetra Junction
12919 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 05:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 08:02
Kurukshetra Junction
11057 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 04:48
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 08:13
Kurukshetra Junction
14095 Himalyan Queen
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Daily Arr. : 08:46
Kurukshetra Junction
12497 Shane Punjab
Daily Dep. : 06:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Kurukshetra Junction
12011 Kalka Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 07:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 09:39
Kurukshetra Junction
14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:00
Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:08
Kurukshetra Junction
64465 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU
Daily Dep. : 08:37
Adarsh Nagar
Daily Arr. : 11:55
Kurukshetra Junction
22925 UMB - KLK Link Express
Daily Dep. : 11:23
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 13:47
Kurukshetra Junction
12925 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 11:23
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 13:27
Kurukshetra Junction
12715 Sachkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 12:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Kurukshetra Junction
14673 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:20
Delhi
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:58
Kurukshetra Junction
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 13:20
Delhi
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 16:58
Kurukshetra Junction
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 16:31
Kurukshetra Junction
14731 Delhi - Bhatinda Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 17:29
Kurukshetra Junction
12057 Una Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 14:53
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 17:09
Kurukshetra Junction
54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 20:14
Kurukshetra Junction
74013 Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:40
Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:15
Kurukshetra Junction
12005 Kalka Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 17:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 19:07
Kurukshetra Junction
14033 Jammu Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 23:16
Kurukshetra Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:06
Kurukshetra Junction
11077 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 21:21
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 00:06
Kurukshetra Junction
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:18
Kurukshetra Junction
14553 Himachal Express
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:48
Kurukshetra Junction
19805 Kota Udhampur Express
We Dep. : 23:20
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 02:00
Kurukshetra Junction

View return trains from Kurukshetra Junction to Delhi »

Other Routes

No Train Name Delhi Kurukshetra
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special
Tu Dep. : 01:40
New Delhi
Tu Arr. : 05:58
Ambala Cantonment
19307 Chandigarh Express
Fr Dep. : 01:40
New Delhi
Fr Arr. : 05:50
Ambala Cantonment
54539 Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:42
Viveka Vihar
Daily Arr. : 13:44
Kesri
12473 Sarvodaya Express
Su Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 07:55
Ambala Cantonment
12471 Swaraj Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:55
Ambala Cantonment
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express
We Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
We Arr. : 07:55
Ambala Cantonment
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 07:55
Ambala Cantonment
12029 Swarna Shatabdi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:20
New Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:55
Ambala Cantonment
12031 Amritsar Shatabdi
Th Dep. : 07:20
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 09:55
Ambala Cantonment
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 07:50
New Delhi
Su & We Arr. : 10:50
Ambala Cantonment
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 08:00
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 11:20
Ambala Cantonment
12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 09:30
Delhi Safdarjung
We Arr. : 12:55
Ambala Cantonment
54505 Delhi Ambala Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:25
Delhi Shahdara A Panel
Daily Arr. : 18:27
Darazpur
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Mo & We Dep. : 11:50
New Delhi
Mo & We Arr. : 14:50
Ambala Cantonment
64561 Delhi - Ambala MEMU
Daily Dep. : 11:56
Delhi Shahdara A Panel
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Ambala Cantonment
12483 Amritsar Express
Fr Dep. : 11:50
New Delhi
Fr Arr. : 14:50
Ambala Cantonment
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express
We & Sa Dep. : 11:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We & Sa Arr. : 16:25
Ambala Cantonment
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express
Sa Dep. : 12:25
Delhi
Sa Arr. : 15:15
Ambala Cantonment
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 13:30
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 16:25
Ambala Cantonment
22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp
Mo & Fr Dep. : 13:55
New Delhi
Mo & Fr Arr. : 17:30
Ambala Cantonment
12203 Garib Rath Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 14:10
New Delhi
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:50
Ambala Cantonment
22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 14:20
Delhi Safdarjung
Tu Arr. : 18:35
Ambala Cantonment
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express
Daily Dep. : 14:45
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 19:09
Jagadhri Wshop
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 15:00
New Delhi
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 18:35
Ambala Cantonment
12013 Amritsar Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 16:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 19:05
Ambala Cantonment
22461 Shri Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 20:18
Ambala Cantonment
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express
We & Th Dep. : 18:25
New Delhi
We & Th Arr. : 22:20
Ambala Cantonment
12045 New Delhi -  Chandigarh Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:15
New Delhi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:58
Ambala Cantonment
12903 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 00:50
Ambala Cantonment
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti
Daily Dep. : 20:50
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 23:53
Ambala Cantonment
14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:40
Ambala Cantonment
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Sahibabad
Daily Arr. : 01:39
Barara
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:15
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 01:05
Ambala Cantonment
04411 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:05
Delhi
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 02:28
Ambala Cantonment