Find all trains running between Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) and Delhi . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kurukshetra Junction - Delhi route. Find the location of Kurukshetra Junction Railway Station and Delhi Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Delhi and Kurukshetra Junction • Train Timings

Delhi Kurukshetra Junction
Average Distance : 200 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 45 Mins - 6 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Delhi to Kurukshetra Junction

There are 13 Trains running between Kurukshetra Junction and Delhi. Given below is the list of all the Kurukshetra Junction - Delhi Trains.

No Train Name Delhi Kurukshetra Junction
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 05:49
Kurukshetra Junction
14217 Unchahar Express
Daily Dep. : 04:25
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 07:32
Kurukshetra Junction
14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:00
Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:08
Kurukshetra Junction
22429 Delhi Pathankot Superfast Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:25
Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:23
Kurukshetra Junction
14673 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:20
Delhi
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:58
Kurukshetra Junction
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 13:20
Delhi
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 16:58
Kurukshetra Junction
14731 Delhi - Bhatinda Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 17:29
Kurukshetra Junction
54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Kurukshetra Junction
74013 Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:35
Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:20
Kurukshetra Junction
14033 Jammu Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 23:21
Kurukshetra Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:51
Kurukshetra Junction
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Kurukshetra Junction
14553 Himachal Express
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:48
Kurukshetra Junction

View return trains from Kurukshetra Junction to Delhi »

Other Routes

No Train Name Delhi Kurukshetra
01707 Jabalpur - Atari Specialfare Special
Su & We Dep. : 00:50
New Delhi
Su & We Arr. : 04:00
Ambala Cantonment
04111 Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Specialfare Special
Th Dep. : 00:55
Delhi
Th Arr. : 04:00
Ambala Cantonment
54539 Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 13:56
Dukheri
12471 Swaraj Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:14
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:55
Ambala Cantonment
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express
We Dep. : 04:14
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We Arr. : 07:55
Ambala Cantonment
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 04:14
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Th Arr. : 07:55
Ambala Cantonment
12473 Sarvodaya Express
Su Dep. : 04:14
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su Arr. : 07:55
Ambala Cantonment
82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express
Mo Dep. : 07:08
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo Arr. : 10:50
Ambala Cantonment
12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 09:30
Delhi Safdarjung
We Arr. : 12:55
Ambala Cantonment
12483 Amritsar Express
Fr Dep. : 10:42
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Fr Arr. : 14:50
Ambala Cantonment
64561 Delhi - Ambala MEMU
Daily Dep. : 11:25
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 18:56
Dukheri
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express
Sa Dep. : 12:25
Delhi
Sa Arr. : 15:15
Ambala Cantonment
14521 Delhi - Ambala Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 19:10
Ambala Cantonment
02125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC Super Fast Special
Su Dep. : 13:55
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 16:50
Ambala Cantonment
12203 Garib Rath Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 14:10
New Delhi
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:47
Ambala Cantonment
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 14:17
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 18:30
Ambala Cantonment
22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 14:20
Delhi Safdarjung
Tu Arr. : 18:30
Ambala Cantonment
22461 Shri Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 20:18
Ambala Cantonment
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti
Daily Dep. : 20:50
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 23:50
Ambala Cantonment
14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:35
Ambala Cantonment
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:15
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 01:05
Ambala Cantonment